All CATEGORIES
☰ Menu
The HeldenFiles Online

Emmy Nominations

By Rich Heldenfels Published: July 18, 2013

"House of Cards" made history with major nominatkions for an online series; lead actress category includes Connie Britton, Kerry Washington and Vera Farmiga. Here's the list:

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Bryan Cranston as Walter White

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Jon Hamm as Don Draper

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson
Nashville • ABC • ABC Studios
Connie Britton as Rayna James

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Michael Douglas as Liberace

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Al Pacino as Phil Spector

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Elisabeth Moss as Robin

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.
Ryan Seacrest, Host

Betty White's Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.
Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Tom Bergeron, Host

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Host
Tim Gunn, Host

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC
Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix
Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products
Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan


Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K. as Louie

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Laura Dern as Amy

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television
Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer
Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer
Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer
Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer
Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer
Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer
Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer
Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Norton, Supervising Producer
Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer
Michael Miller, Supervising Producer
Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer
Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Conrad Green, Executive Producer
Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer
Deena Katz, Senior Producer
Tara West, Senior Producer
Daniel Martin, Senior Producer
Jonty Nash, Senior Producer
Marcy Walton, Producer
Peter Hebri, Producer
Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Heidi Klum, Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer
Meryl Poster, Executive Producer
Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer
Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer
Sara Rea, Executive Producer
Colleen Sands, Executive Producer
Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer
Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer
David Hillman, Executive Producer
Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer
Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer
Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer
Teri Weiderman, Supervising Producer
Tim Gunn, Producer

So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Barry Adelman, Executive Producer
Simon Fuller, Executive Producer
Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer
Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer
James Breen, Co-Executive Producer
Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer
Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer
Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer
Mike Deffina, Senior Producer
Hope Wilson, Senior Producer
Matt Kinsey, Producer
Jensen Moon, Producer

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer
Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer
Nan Strait, Executive Producer
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer
Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer
Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer
Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer
Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer
Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer
Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer
Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer
Tara Siener, Supervising Producer
Blake Davis, Senior Producer

The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
John De Mol, Executive Producer
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer
Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer
Lee Metzger, Executive Producer
Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer
Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer
Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer
Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer
Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer
May Johnson, Producer
Carson Daly, Producer
Ashley Baumann, Producer
Keith Dinielli, Producer

Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Anna Gunn as Skyler White
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios
Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions
Margo Martindale as Claudia


Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment
Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television
Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
George Mastras, Written by

Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Thomas Schnauz, Written by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Julian Fellowes, Written by

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
David Benioff, Written by
D.B. Weiss, Written by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Henry Bromell, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tim Van Patten, Directed by


Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jeremy Webb, Directed by

Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
David Fincher, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Bill Hader as Various characters

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester
Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Louis C.K., Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Will Forte as Paul

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Melissa Leo as Laurie

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Melissa McCarthy, Host

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig, Host

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions
David Crane, Written by
Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by
Pamela Adlon, Story by

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television
Greg Daniels, Written by

30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jack Burditt, Written by
Robert Carlock, Written by

30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Tina Fey, Written by
Tracey Wigfield, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner
Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Lena Dunham, Directed by

Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Paris Barclay, Directed by

Louie • New Year's Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.
Louis C.K., Directed by

Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Gail Mancuso, Directed by

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Scott Bakula as Bob Black

The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures
Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film
John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Peter Mullan as Matt

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One
Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime
Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Richard LaGravenese, Written by

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America
co-production
Abi Morgan, Written by

Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Tom Stoppard, Written by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Written by

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Written by
Gerard Lee, Written by

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Steven Soderbergh, Directed by


The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
Julian Jarrold, Directed by

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
David Mamet, Directed by

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime
Allison Anders, Directed by

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Jane Campion, Directed by
Garth Davis, Directed by

Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified
Production Services

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
Stephen Colbert, Writer
Tom Purcell, Writer
Rich Dahm, Writer
Barry Julien, Writer
Michael Brumm, Writer
Rob Dubbin, Writer
Jay Katsir, Writer
Frank Lesser, Writer
Glenn Eichler, Writer
Meredith Scardino, Writer
Max Werner, Writer
Eric Drysdale, Writer
Dan Guterman, Writer
Paul Dinello, Writer
Nate Charny, Writer
Bobby Mort, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Tim Carvell, Head Writer
Rory Albanese, Writer
Kevin Bleyer, Writer
Steve Bodow, Writer
Travon Free, Writer
Hallie Haglund, Writer
JR Havlan, Writer
Elliott Kalan, Writer
Dan McCoy, Writer
Jo Miller, Writer
John Oliver, Writer
Zhubin Parang, Writer
Daniel Radosh, Writer
Jason Ross, Writer
Lauren Sarver, Writer
Jon Stewart, Writer

Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.
Gary Greenberg, Writer
Molly McNearny, Writer
Tony Barbieri, Writer
Jonathan Bines, Writer
Sal Iacono, Writer
James Kimmel, Writer
Rick Rosner, Writer
Danny Ricker, Writer
Eric Immerman, Writer
Jeff Loveness, Writer
Josh Holloway, Writer
Bess Kalb, Writer
Joelle Boucai, Writer
Bryan Paulk, Writer


Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC
Fred Armisen, Writer
Carrie Brownstein, Writer
Jonathan Krisel, Writer
Bill Oakley, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Adam Felber, Writer
Matt Gunn, Writer
Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer
Jay Jaroch, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Bill Maher, Writer
Billy Martin, Writer
Danny Vermont, Writer
Scott Carter, Writer

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
James Anderson, Writer
Alex Baze, Writer
Neil Casey, Writer
James Downey, Writer
Steve Higgins, Writer
Colin Jost, Writer
Zach Kanin, Writer
Chris Kelly, Writer
Joe Kelly, Writer
Erik Kenward, Writer
Rob Klein, Writer
Seth Meyers, Writer
Lorne Michaels, Writer
Mike O'Brien, Writer
Josh Patten, Writer
Marika Sawyer, Writer
Sarah Schneider, Writer
Pete Schultz, Writer
John Solomon, Writer
Kent Sublette, Writer
Bryan Tucker, Writer
Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

 

 

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Barry Adelman, Written by
Jon Macks, Special Material by
Dave Boone, Special Material by
Alex Baze, Special Material by
Robert Carlock, Special Material by
Seth Meyers, Special Material by
Mike Scully, Special Material by

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Written by

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions
Eric Slovin, Head Writer
Doug Abeles, Written by
Ethan T. Berlin, Written by
Luke Cunningham, Written by
RJ Fried, Written by
Dan Klein, Written by
Eric Ledgin, Written by
Doug Lieblich, Written by
Daniel Mirk, Written by
Craig Rowin, Written by
Robert Smigel, Written by

Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television
Seth Meyers, Head Writer
Colin Jost, Head Writer
James Anderson, Written by
James Downey, Written by
Steve Higgins, Written by
Zach Kanin, Written by
Chris Kelly, Written by
Joe Kelly, Written by
Erik Kenward, Written by
Rob Klein, Written by
Lorne Michaels, Written by
John Mulaney, Written by
Mike O'Brien, Written by
Josh Patten, Written by
Sarah Schneider, Written by
Pete Schultz, Written by
Frank Sebastiano, Written by
John Solomon, Written by
Kent Sublette, Written by
Alex Baze, Written by

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written by
Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries
Andy Fisher, Directed by

Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated
Jerry Foley, Directed by

Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC
Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in
association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production
Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Bucky Gunts, Directed by
Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment
Louis C.K., Directed by

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Don Mischer, Directed by

12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services
Michael Dempsey, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Programs
The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions
Mike Farah, Executive Producer
Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer
Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer
BJ Porter, Executive Producer
Anna Wenger, Producer
Betsey Koch, Producer

Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge
Ben Stiller, Executive Producer
Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer
Ken Marino, Executive Producer
Erica Oyama, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0
Rob Corddry, Executive Producer
Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer
David Wain, Executive Producer
Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer
Courtney Powell, Producer

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer
Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer
Lawrence Randall, Producer

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
Eric Gurian, Producer
Tina Fey, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81
Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

Jay Leno's Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital
Jay Leno, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Kico Velarde, Producer
Robert Hayes, Producer
David Swift, Producer

The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital
John Krasinski, Producer
Carole Angelo, Producer
Daniel Stessen, Producer

Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History
Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer
Sean Kennedy, Producer

30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television
Carole Angelo, Producer
Eric Gurian, Producer
Bill Sell, Producer
Nick Bernardone, Producer
Clint Koltveit, Producer
Tina Fey, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
David Serwatka, Produced By
Ashley Kaplan, Produced By
Jane Lipsitz, Produced By
Dan Cutforth, Produced By
Aimee Viles, Produced By
Lisa Hsia, Produced By

Outstanding Interactive Program
Bravo's Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves
Bravo Media
Magical Elves

Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products
HBO
HBO.com
HBO Digital Products

The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.
production
Showtime Networks Inc.

Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital
Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media
Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media
Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration
Kim Miller, Senior Designer
Nicole Bernard, Creative Director

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •
ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production
Robert Smigel, Executive Producer
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer
Akash Goyal, Senior Producer
Mike Henneberger, Producer

The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production
John Wooden, Executive Producer
Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer
Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development
Conan O'Brien, Host/Producer

The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production
AMCTV.com

Outstanding Children's Program
Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It's A Laugh Productions
Dan Staley, Executive Producer
Phil Baker, Executive Producer
Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer
Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer
Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer
Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer
Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions
Dan Schneider, Executive Producer
Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer
Joe Catania, Supervising Producer
Jake Farrow, Producer
Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By
Wendy Lobel, Producer By

The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
John Hoffman, Executive Producer
Shari Cookson, Produced By
Nick Doob, Produced By

A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Lin Arison, Executive Producer
Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer
Karen Goodman, Produced By
Kirk Simon, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program
Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
David Pritikin, Executive Producer
John Gray, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer
Decker Watson, Series Producer
Sean Dash, Series Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
Frank Matson, Executive Producer
Kat Higgins, Executive Producer
Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel
Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer
Adam Savage, Executive Producer
Dan Tapster, Executive Producer
John Luscombe, Executive Producer
Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer
Lauren Williams, Senior Producer
Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer
Dennis Kwon, Producer
Linda Wolkovitch, Producer
Brian Dean, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television
Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer
Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer
Joni Day, Supervising Producer
Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer
Chris Carlson, Executive Producer
Scott Cooper, Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Producer
Abigail Shafran, Producer
Brielle Cohen, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
All The President's Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel
Robert Redford, Executive Producer
Andrew Lack, Executive Producer
Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer
Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
Denise Contis, Executive Producer
Peter Schnall, Producer

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films
Mick Jagger, Produced By
Victoria Pearman, Produced By


Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer
Ric Burns, Produced By
Robin Espinola, Produced By
Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
Rory Kennedy, Producer
Jack Youngelson, Producer

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
John Battsek, Produced By
Julie Goldman, Produced By
Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience
Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Rob Rapley, Produced By

American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN's American Masters for WNET
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Jessica Levin, Produced By

The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Executive Producer
Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer
Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer
Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer
Paul Cabana, Executive Producer
Randy Counsman, Producer
David C. White, Series Producer
Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel
Producing Team

Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Maher, Executive Producer
Shane Smith, Executive Producer
Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer
Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer
Jason Mojica, Producer
Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host
Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Sally Freeman, Producer
Tom Vitale, Producer

Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels
Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer
Allan Butler, Executive Producer
Adam Davis, Supervising Producer
Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer
Jason Williams, Producer
Jason Silva, Host

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions
James Lipton, Executive Producer
Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer
Shawn Tesser, Producer
Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Oprah's Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and
@radical.media
Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
Jon Kamen, Executive Producer
Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer
Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer


Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet
Joel Gallen, Executive Producer
Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer
Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer
Rick Austin, Supervising Producer
Emily Wolfe, Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films
Dayton Duncan, Written by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Mark Bailey, Written by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Alex Gibney, Written by

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Stephen David, Written by
Patrick Reams, Written by
David C. White, Written by
Keith Palmer, Written by
Randy Counsman, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN
Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Rory Kennedy, Directed by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Alex Gibney, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •
Mark Burnett Productions
Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett
Productions
Michael Simon, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program
Bob's Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family
Lily Tomlin as Narrator

Family Guy • Brian's Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

The Looney Tunes Show • We're In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Sam Elliott as Narrator

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street
Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato
John Janavs, Production Designer
Robert Frye, Art Director
Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
Ann Shea, Set Decorator


2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •
Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Adam Scher, Art Director
Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer
Adam O'Neill, Art Director
Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Donal Woods, Production Designer
Mark Kebby, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Gemma Jackson, Production Designer
Andy Thomson, Art Director
Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment
Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer
Cat Smith, Art Director
Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Andrew Murdock, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Edward L. Rubin, Art Director
Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Howard Cummings, Production Designer
Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director
Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films
Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer
Fredda Slavin, Art Director
Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production
Guy Barnes, Production Designer
Rosario Provenza, Art Director
Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
James Yarnell, Production Designer
David Edwards, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC
Mark Tildesley, Production Designer
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer
Danny Boyle, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Derek McLane, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television
Anton Goss, Production Designer
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television
Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director
Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director
Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Allison Jones, Casting Director
Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling
Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Nina Gold, Casting Director
Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
Mark Saks, Casting Director

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director
Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director
Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street
Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director
Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production
Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television
David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director
Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director
Tina Cleary, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer
Allison Holker, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production
Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer
Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment
Travis Wall, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly • Molly's Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television
Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Chris Manley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television
Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films
Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC
in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media
John Pardue, Director of Photography

Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC
Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography
Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide
Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero
Production, Inc.
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films
Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films
Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer
Erich Roland, Cinematographer

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films
Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History
Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
Cinematography Team

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel
Cinematography Team

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The
Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime
Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions
Cinematography Team
Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial
The Chase • Grey Poupon
Hungry Man, Production Company
Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

Inspired • Canon
MJZ, Production Company
Grey, Ad Agency

Jess Time • Google Chrome
Hungry Man, Production Company
Creative Lab, Ad Agency

Jogger • Nike
Park Pictures, Production Company
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
John Dunn, Costume Designer
Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer
Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in
association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Caroline McCall, Costume Designer
Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Michele Clapton, Costume Designer
Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer
Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer


Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios
Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer
Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

 

Parade's End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, Editor

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, Editor

 

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Oral Ottey, Editor

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

 

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Figler, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20thCentury Fox Television for Netflix

Kabir Akhtar, Editor

AJ Dickerson, Editor

 

Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

 

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20thCentury Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

David Rogers, Editor

Claire Scanlon, Editor

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Meg Reticker, Editor

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Andrew Matheson, Editor

 

 

Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

Rob Ashe, Editor

Dan Dome, Editor

Dave Grecu, Editor

Chris Heller, Editor

 

Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor'easter • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Fabienne Bouville, Editor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Einar Westerlund, Editor

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Sascha Dhillon, Editor

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Editor

 

Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Adam Epstein, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Asako Ushio, Editor

Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Conor O'Neill, Editor

Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Azin Samari, Editor

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Sloane Klevin, Editor

 

Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

Club 55 Productions

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Alex Durham, Editor

Rob Butler, Editor

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Holly Howard Brink, Editor

John Patrick Nelson, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Janneke Dommisse, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Steve Brown, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo's Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

Steve Frederick, Editor

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

David Armstrong, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

William Bowden, Editor

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

 

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

 

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

David Blair, Hairstylist

Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Luke O'Connor, Hairstylist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

 

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist

Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

David Grill, Lighting Director

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

Ryan Murphy, Designer

Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

Kate Berry, Title Producer

 

Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

Hugo Moss, Art Director

Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

Tamsin McGee, Designer

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Simon Clowes, Title Designer

Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

Nate Park, Editor

 

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

Csaba Letay, Compositor

Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Michael Riley, Title Designer

Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

Cory Shaw, Animator

Justine Gerenstein, Editor

 

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Rama Allen, Director

Audrey Davis, Art Director

Ryan McKenna, Editor

Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

 

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

 

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Conor O'Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

 

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

David Schwartz, Music by

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

John Lunn, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

Robert Duncan, Music by

 

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

Charlie Mole, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Philip Miller, Music by

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Ivor Guest, Music by

Robert Logan, Music by

 

Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Dirk Brossé, Music by

 

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Lorne David Balfe, Music by

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Anton Sanko, Music by

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Mychael Danna, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Direction

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

Ian Fraser, Music Director

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Rob Berman, Music Director

Rob Mathes, Music Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Rob Fisher, Music Director

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Nashville • I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by

Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

 

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

 

30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

Tina Fey, Lyrics by

Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

David Javerbaum, Music by

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

Brian A. Keane, Music by

 

Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Bear McCreary, Music by

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Sean P. Callery, Music by

 

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James Moriana, Foley Artist

 

Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

 

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

Jack Levy, Sound Editor

Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

Rodney Berling, Music Editor

Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor

Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

Editor/Sound Designer

Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

 

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

 

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20thCentury Fox Television

Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Gary Alper, Production Mixer

Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20thCentury Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

 

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Edward Greene, Production Mixer

Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Tim Lester, Production Mixer

Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

John Harris, Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools

Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

Richard Davis, Music Mixer

Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

Heather McAuliff, Compositer

Jesse Siglow, Compositer

 

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

Sean Jackson, CG Artist

Douglas Graves, CG Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

 

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

James Hattin, Lead Compositor

Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

Graeme Baitz, Compositor

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

 

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

Jacob Long, CG Artist

Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

Kyle Spiker, Compositor

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

Bruce Coy, CG Artist

Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

Brian Williams, Compositor

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

John Bair, VFX Supervisor

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

Brian Sales, Compositor

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

 

Da Vinci's Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

 

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor

John Lindstein, Compositor

Colin Feist, Compositor

Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

 

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20thCentury Fox Television

Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

 

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

 

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

 

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

 

Revolution • Nobody's Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

 

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

Devin Atwood, Camera

Mark Davison, Camera

John D. O'Brien, Video Control

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Franco Coello, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

John O'Brien, Video Control

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Ritch Kenny, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

John Repczynski, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Joe Coppola, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

John B. Field, Technical Director

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Michael Breece, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Helene Havilland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Darryl Player, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Chris Tafuri, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Video Control

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

John B. Field, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Ted Ashton, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Dean Hall, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

John Repcynski, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Ted Ashton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Jeff Johnson, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Robert Palmer, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

George Prince, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Steve Orloff, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Sol Bress, Camera

Bobby DelRusso, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

John Bruno, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Mike Miller, Camera

Kevin French, Camera

Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Jr, Camera

Michael Stahl, Camera

Jeff Babush, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Luke Bowdon, Camera

Jon Mantak, Camera

Frank Lombardo, Camera

Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

Don Cornelli, Camera

Duane Rodriguez, Camera

Bob Basile, Camera

Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Rob Levy, Video Control

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Gerard Cancel, Camera

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

 


 

Print
Add This

SUBSCRIBE VIA RSS

OHIO.COM VIDEOS

Blogs:

Heldenfels' mailbag


INFORMATIONAL PAGES