All CATEGORIES
☰ Menu
Varsity Letters

Weekend football schedule

By RonPreps Published: September 10, 2010

TODAY

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

Aurora (2-0) at Twinsburg (2-0)

Buchtel (1-1) at St. Vincent-St. Mary (1-1)

Canton South (0-2) at East Palestine (1-1)

Chagrin Falls (2-0) at Field (1-1)

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (0-2) at Nordonia (0-2)

Chippewa (0-2) at Tuslaw (1-1)

CVCA (1-1) at Leavittsburg LaBrae (1-1)

Dalton (2-0) at Canton Timken (1-1)

East (0-2) at Barberton (2-0)

Fairless (0-2) at Minerva (2-0)

Fairport Harding (0-2) at Windham (1-1)

Firestone (1-1) at Kent Roosevelt (2-0)

Garfield (1-1) at Tallmadge (2-0)

GlenOak (1-1) at Green (0-2)

Hanoverton United Local (1-1) at Rootstown (2-0)

Jackson (1-1) at Hudson (0-2)

Malvern (1-1) at East Canton (0-2)

Manchester (2-0) at Black River (0-2)

Medina (2-0) at Wadsworth (0-2)

Mogadore (2-0) at Northwestern (1-1)

Niles McKinley (1-1) at Coventry (1-1)

North Ridgeville (0-2) at Cloverleaf (2-0)

Northwest (0-2) at Springfield (1-1)

Norton (2-0) at Woodridge (2-0)

Orrville (2-0) at Copley (2-0)

Poland Seminary (1-1) at Marlington (2-0)

Pymatuning Valley (2-0) at Garrettsville (1-1)

Revere (1-1) at Alliance (1-1)

Sandy Valley (1-1) at Rittman (2-0)

Southeast (2-0) at Hubbard (0-1)

Streetsboro (0-2) at Crestwood (0-2)

Walsh Jesuit (2-0) at Bedford (0-2)

Waterloo (1-1) at Springfield (1-1)

Waynedale (0-2) at Triway (1-1)

West Branch (1-1) at Salem (2-0)

Archbishop Hoban (1-1) at Boardman (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

Brunswick (2-0) at Perry (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

Canton Central Catholic (1-1) at Warrensville Heights (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Claymont (0-2) at Carrollton (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

Collins Western Reserve (2-0) at Norwayne (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

Columbiana Crestview (1-1) at Tusky Valley (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

Dalton (2-0) at Canton Timken (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

Hillsdale (1-1) at Loudonville (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Kenmore (0-2) at Oberlin (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Lexington (2-0) at North Canton Hoover (2-0), 7:30 p.m.

North (0-2) at Cuyahoga Falls (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton (1-1)at Highland (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

Ravenna (1-1) at Louisville (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Smithville (0-2) at St. Thomas Aquinas (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Stow (1-1) at Massillon (1-1), 7:30 p.m.

Wooster (2-0) at Ellet (0-2), 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Waterloo (1-1) at Clev. Heights Lutheran East (1-1), 1 p.m.

Buckeye (0-2) at Midview (0-2)

Chippewa (0-2) at Tuslaw (1-1)

Lake (2-0) at Canton McKinley (2-0)

Print
Add This

SUBSCRIBE VIA RSS

OHIO.COM VIDEOS

Prev Next

High school news, features and notes