All CATEGORIES
☰ Menu

Piranha Aquatics Hosts Winter Breakout Meet

UPublish story by Lisa Shafer

Members of the Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team took home several ribbons in the swim meet hosted by Piranha Aquatics.

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 1

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dezelic, Mia 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 19.71 19.53

2 Pizarro, Alaina G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 24.84 19.83

3 Mehok, Claire E 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 20.01 19.84

4 Mehok, Lilly A 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 21.90 20.75

5 McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 25.10 22.03

6 Carbone, Gianna L 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 23.15 22.21

7 Sapochetti, Julia E 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 24.00 22.51

8 Calvin, Grace K 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 21.90 22.57

9 McCombs, Riley J 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 22.95 23.16

10 Thompson, Melanie A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 24.12 23.89

11 Metzler, Maya K 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 27.66 25.58

12 McLaughlin, Marin S 6 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 26.11

13 Canterbury, Lucy G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 26.18

14 Baylor, Sara J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.96 26.54

15 McMullin, Kate A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 27.04

16 Williams, Caroline E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 29.24 27.27

17 Tsarnas, Sylvia P 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 27.55

18 Hughes, Mallory J 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 27.98

19 Clark, Hannah M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 29.30

20 Reynolds, Addison N 7 Piranha Aquatics-LE 30.96 30.94

21 Paterniti, Rylie M 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 30.51 30.95

22 Jung, Julianna E 6 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 34.79

--- Boylen, Lily A 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 29.29 NS

--- Simmons, Kacie J 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Strilesky, Taylor A 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.42 NS

--- Dryden, Jennifer M 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 30.99 NS

--- Gibson, Belle K 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 47.91 NS

--- Palinski, Megan S 8 Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming-LE 28.41 NS

Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kim, Elliott N 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 22.62

2 Myers, Mitchell D 8 Fairview Fins-AM 23.95 24.09

3 Littleton, Mason J 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 26.77 27.20

4 Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8 Penguin Swimming-LE 27.21 27.27

5 Wagner, Partick M 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 31.82 28.28

6 Pappagallo, Dominic L 7 Penguin Swimming-LE 33.75 31.49

7 Wagner, Matt A 7 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 39.94 32.49

8 Zaldivar, Jace M 8 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 33.10

9 O'Hara, Finn M 7 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 36.02

10 Thompson, Jason C 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 37.97 39.66

--- Littleton, Preston 5 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT DQ

--- Betz, Ryan J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 24.97 NS

Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Myers, Halle H 10 Fairview Fins-AM 1:47.23 1:21.51

2 Adams, Camryn D 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:23.90

3 Bokan, Brooklyn M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:35.64 1:27.89

4 Ho, Hayley H 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:34.32

5 Thigpen, Carla M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:37.72

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 2

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 3 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

6 Borowicz, Daphne Q 10 Unattached-LE NT 1:40.85

7 Kinzel, Amber L 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:42.86

8 Benson, Emily F 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:44.03

9 Reese, Natalie J 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:46.15

10 DeMalio, Mia S 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 1:47.34

11 Clark, Emily L 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:49.01 1:47.41

12 Morgan, Renee C 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:47.49

13 Seifert, Maddie Q 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:49.25

14 Brindley, Natalie E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:49.69

15 Albrecht, Paige K 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:51.17

16 Hanley, Bella C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 2:08.50 1:54.27

17 Jones, Sandra M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:55.28

18 Embry, Ella E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 2:05.14 1:58.58

19 Ryan, Sarah N 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 2:05.53

20 Jarvis, Sami G 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 2:37.13 2:13.61

21 Wyner, Emma G 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 2:16.40

22 Zarlinga, Joy A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 2:57.68

23 Canozetta, Isabella M 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 3:01.06

--- Yalavarthy, Rithika 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 3:30.99 DQ

--- Wyner, Annie J 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT DQ

--- Drobnjak, Mija E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:53.03 DQ

--- Bowers, Hannah R 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Klepec, Sarah L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Benson, Olivia K 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:52.50 DQ

--- Zmich, Erin R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Beasley, Emily E 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Binns, Peyton M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

--- Natesan, Suder L 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Strilesky, Taylor A 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

--- Palinski, Mackenzie C 10 Unattached-LE 1:52.23 NS

Event 4 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Johnson, Miles A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:26.65

2 Criazzo, Joey R 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:43.25 1:37.48

3 Metzler, AJ J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:45.00 1:40.24

4 Adkins, Mitch B 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:47.33 1:42.93

5 Ochoa, Alex J 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:48.23 1:43.92

6 Panozzo, Dominic J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:44.62

7 Albrecht, Dylan J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:44.20 1:45.27

8 Riser, Drew V 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:46.38

9 Yoder, Adam L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:52.42

10 Burnett, Cameron R 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:56.32

11 Shindle, Jay A 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:59.34

12 Oesch, David C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 2:00.06

13 Ferrante, Will L 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:01.45

14 Pappagallo, Timmy M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:02.50

15 Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:05.82

16 Shafer, Ethan L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 2:11.09

17 Kempe, Thomas P 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 2:40.82

--- Likovetz, Cole E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Thompson, Connor J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 3

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dezelic, Mia 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.98 25.53

2 McCombs, Riley J 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 24.30 26.67

3 Mehok, Lilly A 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 26.05 26.78

4 Mehok, Claire E 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 25.74 27.70

5 McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 41.77 29.04

6 Carbone, Gianna L 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 27.23 29.36

7 Hughes, Mallory J 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 30.11

8 Calvin, Grace K 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 27.37 30.74

9 Canterbury, Lucy G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 34.24

10 Embry, Ella E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 38.66 49.68

--- Clark, Hannah M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Jung, Julianna E 6 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Reynolds, Addison N 7 Piranha Aquatics-LE 43.12 DQ

--- Palinski, Megan S 8 Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming-LE 45.21 NS

--- Dryden, Jennifer M 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 35.99 NS

Event 6 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Myers, Mitchell D 8 Fairview Fins-AM 27.50 29.02

2 VanDussen, Aidan D 8 Penguin Swimming-LE 34.78 31.55

--- Pappagallo, Dominic L 7 Penguin Swimming-LE 41.04 DQ

--- Zaldivar, Jace M 8 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Betz, Ryan J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 7 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 VanSuch, Savanna M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 47.11

2 Weldon, Sarah A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 48.42

3 DeMalio, Mia S 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 48.47

4 Adams, Camryn D 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 50.85

5 Herzberger, Natalie L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 54.10 50.98

6 Benson, Olivia K 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 51.96 51.89

7 Thigpen, Carla M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 52.02

8 Huston, Ella G 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 52.05

9 Kassos, Beth A 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 1:05.93 52.47

10 Weldon, Hannah C 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 52.51

11 Sapochetti, Julia E 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 57.98 52.82

12 McLaughlin, Ava R 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 55.31 54.32

13 Albrecht, Paige K 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 55.96 54.92

14 Frank, Zoe E 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 55.21

15 McMullin, Kate A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 57.64 55.82

16 Basham, Gracie Lou L 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 57.48 57.37

17 Seifert, Maddie Q 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 59.27 57.41

18 Bowers, Hannah R 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:04.32 57.60

19 Pizarro, Alaina G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 55.92 57.66

20 Pierce, Teagen M 9 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 57.86

21 Reese, Natalie J 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:15.28 58.72

22 Metzler, Maya K 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:00.03

23 Yalavarthy, Rithika 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:15.99 1:00.71

24 Johnson, Eva C 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:05.95 1:00.85

25 Zmich, Erin R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:01.07

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 4

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 7 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

26 Brindley, Natalie E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:01.01 1:01.18

27 Malbasa, Madeline C 7 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:01.19

28 Ryan, Sarah N 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:02.10

29 Pollock, Savannah R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:02.86

30 Baylor, Sara J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:08.54

--- Definbaugh, Mya C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Zarlinga, Joy A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:50.71 DQ

--- Frank, Sabrina N 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT DQ

--- Clark, Emily L 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:13.68 DQ

--- Rauzan, Madalyn M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT DQ

--- Rosenberg, Lauren E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

--- Palinski, Mackenzie C 10 Unattached-LE 59.65 NS

--- Binns, Peyton M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

--- Jarvis, Sami G 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT NS

Event 8 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cattron, Jacob D 10 Unattached-LE NT 43.93

2 Kassos, Nick M 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 1:06.65 51.38

3 Constable, Andrew J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 55.50 52.53

4 Tanner, Nolan W 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 53.78

5 Gabrovsek, Gabe F 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 54.18

6 Bowman, Jakob R 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 55.13

7 McMullin, Sean J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 56.32 56.19

8 Criazzo, Joey R 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 56.42 56.33

9 Panozzo, Dominic J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 59.51 56.62

10 Albrecht, Dylan J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 59.69 59.09

11 Myers, Nate R 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:00.24

12 Shafer, Ethan L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 58.90 1:00.51

13 Pappagallo, Timmy M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:02.50

14 Burnett, Cameron R 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:07.91 1:08.61

15 Yoder, Adam L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:11.54

--- Riser, Drew V 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT DQ

--- Shindle, Jay A 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Adkins, Mitch B 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Oesch, David C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Thompson, Connor J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Pizarro, Alaina G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 20.11

2 Dezelic, Mia 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 19.68 20.70

3 Mehok, Lilly A 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 24.35 21.26

4 Sapochetti, Julia E 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 22.15 21.42

5 Carbone, Gianna L 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 22.36 21.65

6 Mehok, Claire E 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 26.03 22.01

7 Calvin, Grace K 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 20.00 23.43

8 McLaughlin, Marin S 6 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 24.27

9 Malbasa, Madeline C 7 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 27.02 25.45

10 McCombs, Riley J 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 23.64 26.41

11 McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 33.94 27.49

12 Williams, Caroline E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 29.94 27.60

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 5

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

13 Hughes, Mallory J 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 28.86

14 Clark, Hannah M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 37.01

--- Hatley, Jadyn E 5 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Jung, Julianna E 6 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Reynolds, Addison N 7 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Morgan, Renee C 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.07 DQ

--- Dryden, Jennifer M 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 35.99 NS

--- Boylen, Lily A 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Simmons, Kacie J 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Myers, Mitchell D 8 Fairview Fins-AM 26.20 25.71

2 Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 26.51

3 Ochoa, Alex J 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 32.34

--- Frank, Brady A 6 Penguin Swimming-LE NT DQ

Event 11 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Myers, Halle H 10 Fairview Fins-AM 17.42 18.85

2 Adams, Camryn D 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 19.21

3 Bennett, Maddy A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 21.54 19.47

4 Borowicz, Daphne Q 10 Unattached-LE NT 20.20

5 Herzberger, Natalie L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 20.85 20.71

6 VanSuch, Savanna M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 21.02

7 Thigpen, Carla M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 21.24

8 Clark, Emily L 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 20.60 22.14

9 Frank, Sabrina N 9 Penguin Swimming-LE 21.11 22.40

10 Weldon, Sarah A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 22.60 22.73

11 Weldon, Hannah C 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 21.87 22.82

12 Huston, Ella G 9 Penguin Swimming-LE 21.87 22.93

13 Johnson, Eva C 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE 23.72 23.48

14 Kinzel, Amber L 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 23.94

15 McLaughlin, Ava R 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 24.20

16 Bokan, Brooklyn M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 25.00

17 Benson, Emily F 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 22.20 25.33

18 Hanley, Bella C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 24.03 25.87

19 Kassos, Beth A 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 27.57 26.08

20 Jones, Sandra M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 29.77 27.05

21 Pollock, Savannah R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 27.38

22 Frank, Zoe E 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 28.65

23 Ryan, Sarah N 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 29.37

24 Yalavarthy, Rithika 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 30.99 29.85

25 Jarvis, Sami G 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 29.97

26 Basham, Gracie Lou L 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 31.05

27 Embry, Ella E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 29.04 37.31

28 Definbaugh, Mya C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:25.32

--- Zarlinga, Joy A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Rauzan, Madalyn M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT DQ

--- Sell, Julia M 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 22.41 NS

--- Rosenberg, Lauren E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

--- Natesan, Suder L 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 6

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 11 Girls 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

--- Palinski, Mackenzie C 10 Unattached-LE 27.27 NS

Event 12 Boys 10 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cattron, Jacob D 10 Unattached-LE NT 19.03

2 Johnson, Miles A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 21.30 22.61

3 Riser, Drew V 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 24.13 23.62

4 Kassos, Nick M 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 24.93 25.05

5 Burnett, Cameron R 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 25.36

6 Yoder, Adam L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 26.64

7 Gabrovsek, Gabe F 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 26.80

8 Adkins, Mitch B 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.80 26.89

9 Myers, Nate R 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 27.45

10 Oesch, David C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 27.78

11 Bowman, Jakob R 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 29.16

12 McMullin, Sean J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 30.35

--- Esposito, Sam G 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT DQ

--- Ferrante, Will L 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT DQ

--- Wirtz, Samuel J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 35.27 DQ

--- Wirtz, Nathanial J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT DQ

--- Thompson, Connor J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 23.89 NS

Event 13 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Adams, Camryn D 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 2:44.04

2 Borowicz, Daphne Q 10 Unattached-LE NT 2:48.11

3 Bokan, Brooklyn M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:01.59

4 Ho, Hayley H 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:08.25

5 Weldon, Hannah C 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:13.40

6 Johnson, Eva C 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:14.96

7 Thigpen, Carla M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:21.07

8 Clark, Emily L 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:31.23 3:24.05

9 Hanley, Bella C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:28.48 3:24.20

10 Weldon, Sarah A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:24.42

11 Klepec, Sarah L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:34.18

12 Bowers, Hannah R 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:51.65 3:40.52

13 Jarvis, Sami G 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:59.92

14 Definbaugh, Mya C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 5:30.52

--- Sell, Julia M 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 14 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cattron, Jacob D 10 Unattached-LE NT 2:37.16

2 Baylor, Seth W 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:21.16 2:55.18

3 Sapochetti, Collin A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:19.47 3:02.08

4 Likovetz, Cole E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:05.78

5 Metzler, AJ J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:16.57 3:07.31

6 Adkins, Mitch B 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:14.15

7 Panozzo, Dominic J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:47.31 3:22.40

8 Constable, Andrew J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:33.47

9 McMullin, Sean J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:45.82 3:36.89

10 Myers, Nate R 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:41.76

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 7

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 14 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

11 Oesch, David C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:42.62

12 Yoder, Adam L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:53.34 3:53.52

13 Shindle, Jay A 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:55.47

14 Shafer, Ethan L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 4:18.78 4:06.08

--- Burnett, Cameron R 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

Event 15 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dezelic, Mia 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 16.64 17.47

2 Calvin, Grace K 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 17.00 18.41

3 Sapochetti, Julia E 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 20.59 18.50

4 Carbone, Gianna L 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 18.40 19.10

5 McCombs, Riley J 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 16.70 19.27

6 McLaughlin, Marin S 6 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 22.04

7 Hughes, Mallory J 8 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 22.59

8 Thompson, Melanie A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 21.37 22.77

9 Baylor, Sara J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 21.77 23.25

10 Williams, Caroline E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 25.76 23.69

11 Canterbury, Lucy G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 26.04

12 Paterniti, Rylie M 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 25.20 26.62

13 Embry, Ella E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 21.91 27.14

14 Clark, Hannah M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 27.27

15 Jung, Julianna E 6 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 29.52

16 Reynolds, Addison N 7 Piranha Aquatics-LE 28.49 29.74

17 Hatley, Jadyn E 5 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:00.32

--- Boylen, Lily A 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 26.57 NS

--- Simmons, Kacie J 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Strilesky, Taylor A 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 20.68 NS

--- Dryden, Jennifer M 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 24.90 NS

--- Gibson, Belle K 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 43.17 NS

--- Palinski, Megan S 8 Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming-LE 31.72 NS

Event 16 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Tanner, Nolan W 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 21.02 19.24

2 Myers, Mitchell D 8 Fairview Fins-AM 19.74 21.14

3 Wagner, Partick M 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 25.73 21.19

4 Littleton, Mason J 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 23.56 21.28

5 Kim, Elliott N 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 25.14 21.71

6 Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8 Penguin Swimming-LE 21.90 22.57

7 VanDussen, Aidan D 8 Penguin Swimming-LE 25.57 26.55

8 Zaldivar, Jace M 8 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 28.19

9 Frank, Brady A 6 Penguin Swimming-LE 23.87 29.57

10 Wagner, Matt A 7 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 34.75 29.80

11 Pappagallo, Dominic L 7 Penguin Swimming-LE 30.92 33.69

12 Thompson, Jason C 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 36.25 37.94

13 Littleton, Preston 5 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 40.20

--- Betz, Ryan J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 20.91 NS

--- O'Hara, Finn M 7 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 37.42 NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 8

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

Event 17 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Adams, Camryn D 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 33.11

2 Borowicz, Daphne Q 10 Unattached-LE NT 34.36

3 Benson, Olivia K 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 36.77 34.80

4 DeMalio, Mia S 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 36.49

5 Bokan, Brooklyn M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 36.55

6 VanSuch, Savanna M 10 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 37.17

7 Hanley, Bella C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 40.72 38.32

8 Nicholas, Gracie J 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 45.07 39.18

9 Albrecht, Paige K 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 42.01 39.36

10 McLaughlin, Ava R 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 39.92

11 Mehok, Claire E 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 39.58 40.00

12 Drobnjak, Mija E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 39.96 40.07

13 Reese, Natalie J 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 40.63

14 Morgan, Renee C 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 42.76 40.96

15 Huston, Ella G 9 Penguin Swimming-LE 45.66 40.97

16 Zmich, Erin R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 41.18

17 Mehok, Lilly A 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 40.10 41.25

18 Weldon, Sarah A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 41.61 41.43

19 Kinzel, Amber L 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 43.08 41.48

20 Johnson, Eva C 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE 39.53 41.55

21 McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 41.08 41.69

22 Klepec, Sarah L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 48.68 41.76

23 Clark, Emily L 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 40.24 42.50

24 Pollock, Savannah R 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.60 42.78

25 Basham, Gracie Lou L 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 44.09 42.91

26 Kassos, Beth A 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 51.48 43.56

27 Pierce, Teagen M 9 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 56.44 43.75

28 Frank, Sabrina N 9 Penguin Swimming-LE 42.44 43.80

29 Pizarro, Alaina G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 42.13 44.32

30 Bowers, Hannah R 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 45.47

31 Benson, Emily F 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 45.76

32 Frank, Zoe E 9 Penguin Swimming-LE 49.55 46.54

33 Brindley, Natalie E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 46.75 46.73

34 Ryan, Sarah N 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 47.28

35 Thompson, Melanie A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 51.20 47.42

36 Jarvis, Sami G 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 48.35 48.00

37 McMullin, Kate A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 50.88 48.10

38 Malbasa, Madeline C 7 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 48.85 48.62

39 Jones, Sandra M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 56.76 48.96

40 Yalavarthy, Rithika 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 48.69 51.00

41 Canozetta, Isabella M 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 54.11

42 Wyner, Emma G 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 55.05

43 Wyner, Annie J 10 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 55.14

44 Definbaugh, Mya C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:00.95 58.47

45 Rauzan, Madalyn M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:02.46

46 Zarlinga, Joy A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:03.87

47 Beasley, Emily E 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:11.41

48 Tsarnas, Sylvia P 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:56.55 1:12.00

--- Binns, Peyton M 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.85 NS

--- Palinski, Mackenzie C 10 Unattached-LE 41.12 NS

--- Rosenberg, Lauren E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 9

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 17 Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

--- Palinski, Megan S 8 Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming-LE 1:07.25 NS

--- Gibson, Belle K 8 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Strilesky, Taylor A 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 18 Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cattron, Jacob D 10 Unattached-LE NT 33.13

2 Johnson, Miles A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 38.78 34.62

3 Sapochetti, Collin A 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 39.44 36.87

4 Adkins, Mitch B 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 39.93 37.42

5 Albrecht, Dylan J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 42.67 39.85

6 Ochoa, Alex J 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 40.23 40.04

7 Constable, Andrew J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 42.01 41.55

8 Bowman, Jakob R 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 41.86

9 Riser, Drew V 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 42.22

10 Burnett, Cameron R 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 42.70

11 Kassos, Nick M 10 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 51.26 42.72

12 Panozzo, Dominic J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 41.33 42.82

13 McMullin, Sean J 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.31 44.38

14 Ferrante, Will L 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 45.90

15 Gabrovsek, Gabe F 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 46.19

16 Shafer, Ethan L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE 45.39 47.08

17 Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8 Penguin Swimming-LE 52.90 48.24

18 Pappagallo, Timmy M 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 48.90

19 Shindle, Jay A 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE 53.92 49.76

20 Plyler, Sam R 9 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 53.42

21 Wirtz, Samuel J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:01.36 55.53

22 Kempe, Thomas P 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 59.48

23 Esposito, Sam G 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:00.75

24 Wirtz, Nathanial J 9 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:10.01 1:08.09

25 Kempe, Bob J 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:13.77

26 Thompson, Jason C 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:25.29

Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Dezelic, Mia 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:34.44 1:31.08

2 Sapochetti, Julia E 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:49.38 1:40.51

3 Mehok, Lilly A 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:43.86 1:42.94

4 Mehok, Claire E 8 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:52.40 1:45.93

5 Carbone, Gianna L 8 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 1:47.75

6 Calvin, Grace K 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 1:50.23 1:54.57

7 Malbasa, Madeline C 7 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 2:49.74 1:57.35

8 Metzler, Maya K 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 2:05.31

9 Baylor, Sara J 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 2:19.03

10 Embry, Ella E 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 2:32.54

--- McCombs, Riley J 8 Youngstown Y-Neptunes-LE 1:50.32 DQ

--- Jung, Julianna E 6 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Reynolds, Addison N 7 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Morgan, Renee C 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Pizarro, Alaina G 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:41.32 DQ

--- McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:54.43 DQ

--- Thompson, Melanie A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 10

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

--- McMullin, Kate A 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Tanner, Nolan W 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 2:04.76 1:47.94

2 Ochoa, Alex J 8 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:58.31 2:00.34

Event 21 Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Myers, Halle H 10 Fairview Fins-AM 3:12.43 3:02.46

2 Ho, Hayley H 9 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:20.56

3 Herzberger, Natalie L 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:51.36 3:30.46

4 Drobnjak, Mija E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:46.13

5 Johnson, Eva C 9 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:49.20

6 Albrecht, Paige K 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:54.46

7 Hanley, Bella C 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:54.50

--- Kinzel, Amber L 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Bowers, Hannah R 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Reese, Natalie J 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Klepec, Sarah L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Seifert, Maddie Q 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Weldon, Hannah C 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Sell, Julia M 9 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 22 Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cattron, Jacob D 10 Unattached-LE NT 3:00.64

2 Johnson, Miles A 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:11.06

3 Criazzo, Joey R 10 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 3:19.53

4 Metzler, AJ J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:27.77

5 Baylor, Seth W 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 4:01.34 3:27.89

6 Albrecht, Dylan J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:53.64

7 Shafer, Ethan L 10 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 4:15.63

--- Likovetz, Cole E 9 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Myers, Nate R 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Thompson, Connor J 10 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Penguin Swimming-LE A 1:11.22 1:07.01

1) Bokan, Brooklyn M 10 2) VanSuch, Savanna M 10 3) Ho, Hayley H 9 4) Thigpen, Carla M 10

2 Hubbard Swim Club-LE A 1:13.91 1:09.70

1) Herzberger, Natalie L 10 2) McLaughlin, Ava R 9 3) Basham, Gracie Lou L 9 4) Benson, Olivia K 10

3 Piranha Aquatics-LE A 1:16.64 1:11.63

1) Bennett, Maddy A 10 2) Klepec, Sarah L 10 3) Johnson, Eva C 9 4) Hanley, Bella C 10

4 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team A 1:19.17 1:13.05

1) Dezelic, Mia 8 2) Sapochetti, Julia E 8 3) Pizarro, Alaina G 7 4) Clark, Emily L 9

5 Warren Harding Aquatics Team A 1:17.69 1:13.52

1) Carbone, Gianna L 8 2) Nicholas, Gracie J 10 3) Kassos, Beth A 10 4) DeMalio, Mia S 10

6 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team B 1:31.97 1:21.48

1) McLaughlin, Eryn M 7 2) Embry, Ella E 7 3) Morgan, Renee C 8 4) Drobnjak, Mija E 9

7 Piranha Aquatics-LE B 1:27.57 1:28.85

1) Reese, Natalie J 10 2) Bowers, Hannah R 10 3) Definbaugh, Mya C 10 4) Jarvis, Sami G 10

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 11

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 23 Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

8 Piranha Aquatics-LE C 2:44.72 2:35.25

1) Reynolds, Addison N 7 2) Jung, Julianna E 6 3) Hatley, Jadyn E 5 4) Zarlinga, Joy A 10

--- Solon Stars Swim Club-LE A NT NS

1) Mehok, Lilly A 8 2) Malbasa, Madeline C 7 3) Mehok, Claire E 8 4) Yalavarthy, Rithika 9

--- Penguin Swimming-LE B 1:22.51 NS

1) Huston, Ella G 9 2) Frank, Zoe E 9 3) Hughes, Mallory J 8 4) Frank, Sabrina N 9

Event 24 Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team B 1:40.00 1:13.56

1) Tanner, Nolan W 8 2) Ochoa, Alex J 8 3) Albrecht, Dylan J 10 4) Adkins, Mitch B 10

2 Hubbard Swim Club-LE A 1:17.28 1:17.11

1) Criazzo, Joey R 10 2) Panozzo, Dominic J 9 3) Wirtz, Samuel J 9 4) Riser, Drew V 10

3 Piranha Aquatics-LE A 1:15.41 1:18.42

1) Burnett, Cameron R 9 2) Shindle, Jay A 9 3) Shafer, Ethan L 10 4) Johnson, Miles A 10

4 Penguin Swimming-LE A 1:32.14 1:20.05

1) Pappagallo, Timmy M 9 2) Bowman, Jakob R 9 3) Frank, Brady A 6 4) Nallapaneni, Sachin K 8

5 Warren Harding Aquatics Team A 1:36.84 1:26.89

1) Littleton, Mason J 8 2) Plyler, Sam R 9 3) Wagner, Partick M 8 4) Kassos, Nick M 10

6 Hubbard Swim Club-LE B 1:40.35 1:36.03

1) Yoder, Adam L 10 2) Kim, Elliott N 8 3) Wirtz, Nathanial J 9 4) Esposito, Sam G 10

--- Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team A 1:17.87 NS

1) Constable, Andrew J 9 2) Metzler, AJ J 10 3) Sapochetti, Collin A 10 4) Baylor, Seth W 10

Event 25 Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hull, Sydney M 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:18.91 1:17.19

2 Beckert, Anna E 14 Unattached-LE NT 1:18.67

3 Taylor, Jenna M 15 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:18.88 1:19.03

4 Bennett, Katie R 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:34.11 1:27.65

5 Rothschild, Lilly I 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:28.06

6 McCullough, Beth A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:29.71 1:31.59

7 Vince, Dakota C 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:32.36

8 Schuster, Abbey A 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:38.54 1:38.57

--- DeMalio, Isabella S 14 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 1:38.32 DQ

--- Bruno, Julia H 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:35.83 NS

Event 26 Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cosentino, Caleb C 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:18.55 1:15.64

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Buchheit, Jocelyn R 11 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:14.38

2 Formica, Sara M 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:18.90

3 McSherry, Faith 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:20.53

4 Judson, Adeline G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:36.10 1:22.18

5 Baldwin, Anna H 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:28.60 1:26.51

6 Bungard, Colleen M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:30.48 1:26.86

7 Daniels, Corinne M 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 1:27.81

8 Horrigan, Madison E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:27.88

9 Tajgiszer, Haley A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:28.50

10 Wright, Olivia 11 Fairview Fins-AM 1:28.56 1:28.74

11 Dixon, Nevaeh C 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:57.92 1:30.40

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 12

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

12 Morgan, Erin N 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:32.49

13 Houston, Kerri E 12 University Swim Club-LE 1:43.78 1:38.59

14 Reese, Sarah N 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:43.04

15 Cartella, Josie E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:46.49

16 Howard, Darby G 11 Unattached-LE NT 1:49.88

17 Booth, Kara N 11 Unattached-LE NT 2:00.79

--- Moran, Abby E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:41.28 DQ

--- Majhail, Gurnoor K 12 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:52.99 NS

--- Tsarnas, Maria N 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 28 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Zimmerman, Andrew M 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:36.84 1:19.68

2 Cattron, Zach D 12 Unattached-LE NT 1:20.42

3 Kutsch, Bobby E 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:30.49 1:23.16

4 Stoehr, Jacob F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:36.19 1:25.94

5 Rippe, Jake T 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:40.48 1:25.97

6 Grossman, Benjamin J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:36.69 1:26.99

7 Levins, Timothy M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:47.41 1:29.39

8 Kempe, Joey P 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:30.68

9 Klepec, Joe J 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:39.58 1:30.71

10 Likovetz, Mitchell P 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:31.41

11 Zappone, Grady P 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:33.74 1:33.16

12 Zito, Alex J 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:50.14 1:33.32

13 Bleakney, Thomas W 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:47.02 1:33.59

14 Colonna, Nicholas V 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:43.30 1:36.18

15 Ohara, Declan P 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:47.80 1:39.17

16 Bixby, Will G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:40.59

17 Ross, Joseph W 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:36.36 1:41.16

18 Parnell, Alex K 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:43.37

19 Johns, Noah R 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 2:21.58 1:45.63

20 Thorne, Christopher M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 2:40.17 2:15.08

--- Wodrich, Josh K 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Kim, Eloy N 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 29 Girls 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Beckert, Anna E 14 Unattached-LE NT 1:21.35

2 Songer, Madeleine A 13 Unattached-LE 1:29.80 1:27.94

3 Rothschild, Lilly I 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:30.56

4 Shelley, Kristin D 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:35.53 1:33.63

5 Taylor, Jenna M 15 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:29.96 1:35.71

6 Hull, Sydney M 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:42.74 1:36.57

7 Rabich, Hayley P 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:44.16 1:37.11

8 DeMalio, Isabella S 14 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 1:37.96 1:41.07

9 McCullough, Beth A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:42.05 1:45.39

10 Vince, Dakota C 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:46.50

11 Zeigler, Marly 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:59.72 2:02.80

--- Bruno, Julia H 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:37.58 NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 13

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

Event 30 Boys 13 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Cosentino, Caleb C 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:28.13 1:26.77

2 Tomasello, Luciano F 15 Unattached-LE NT 1:26.97

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Levitt, Kate E 12 Unattached-LE NT 40.30

2 Comstock, Mya C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 44.41 42.31

3 Judson, Adeline G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.69 43.65

4 Turi, Danielle I 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 44.27 43.73

*5 Rinderle, Patricia C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 44.75 43.75

*5 Timon, Claire A 12 Fairview Fins-AM 45.95 43.75

7 McCullough, Sam M 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 45.26 44.03

8 Formica, Sara M 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 45.98 44.88

9 Moran, Abby E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.64 44.96

10 Horrigan, Madison E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 45.55 45.81

11 Baldwin, Anna H 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 48.63 45.83

12 Tajgiszer, Haley A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 45.92 46.56

13 McSherry, Faith 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 48.04 47.38

14 Coates, Caroline F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 46.89 47.59

15 Morgan, Erin N 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 50.45 48.90

16 Wasko, Paige A 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 48.91

17 Williams, Madison L 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 51.18 49.71

18 Zulandt, Sophie F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 55.83 50.69

19 Vitvitsky, Sophia R 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 51.28

20 Ito, Jenna M 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 52.25

21 Boyle, Hannah M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 57.59 53.66

22 Cartella, Josie E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 56.20 53.80

23 Howard, Darby G 11 Unattached-LE NT 1:01.72

--- Booth, Kara N 11 Unattached-LE NT DQ

--- Zahn, Abbi R 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 43.99 DQ

--- Conaway, Caroline E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Reese, Sarah N 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 49.62 DQ

--- Kim, Claire S 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 58.07 DQ

--- Majhail, Gurnoor K 12 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 55.13 NS

--- Tsarnas, Maria N 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

--- Wells, Lauren A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Mascola, Siman E 11 Penguin Swimming-LE 43.98 42.66

2 Likovetz, Mitchell P 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 45.03 43.92

3 Stoehr, Jacob F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 49.32 45.00

4 Myers, Maxwell T 12 Fairview Fins-AM 43.98 45.09

5 Klepec, Joe J 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 45.13 45.30

6 Zimmerman, Andrew M 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 52.20 46.09

7 Colonna, Nicholas V 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 47.74 48.29

8 Gross, Ryan J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 51.13 48.95

9 Martinez, Ben A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 50.11 49.72

10 Grossman, Benjamin J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 51.28 51.24

11 Bixby, Will G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 48.97 52.01

12 Johns, Noah R 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 59.09 52.44

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 14

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

13 Parnell, Alex K 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 53.23

14 Ross, Joseph W 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 52.55 53.27

15 Ohara, Declan P 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 55.79 53.95

16 Zappone, Grady P 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 59.82 54.70

17 Levins, Timothy M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 55.46 56.46

18 Wodrich, Josh K 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 57.71

19 Thorne, Christopher M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:19.87 1:09.55

--- Kempe, Joey P 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 49.73 DQ

--- Rocco, Ethan A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Zito, Alex J 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 57.64 DQ

--- Golden, Ryan T 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

Event 33 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Levitt, Kate E 12 Unattached-LE NT 2:18.76

2 Tomasello, Marina F 12 Unattached-LE NT 2:30.17

3 McCullough, Sam M 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 2:53.45 2:34.48

4 McSherry, Faith 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 2:42.04

5 Mowatt-Larssen, Mia 12 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 2:42.45

6 Karabin, Mackenzie E 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 2:50.36 2:43.63

7 Bungard, Colleen M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 2:43.80 2:45.49

8 Dixon, Nevaeh C 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:08.10 2:54.08

9 Baldwin, Anna H 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 2:52.25 2:58.35

10 Houston, Kerri E 12 University Swim Club-LE 3:09.22 3:05.14

--- Majhail, Gurnoor K 12 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 4:24.39 NS

--- Wells, Lauren A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 34 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rohrer, Juan A 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:17.67

2 Cattron, Zach D 12 Unattached-LE NT 2:28.77

3 Kutsch, Bobby E 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 2:40.25 2:30.55

4 Paris, Jason J 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 3:04.29 2:39.40

5 Mascola, Siman E 11 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:41.08

6 Gross, Ryan J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 2:43.37 2:45.17

7 Martinez, Ben A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 2:54.19 2:49.49

8 Wodrich, Josh K 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 2:51.96

9 Meyer, Mason D 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 2:55.45

10 Bleakney, Thomas W 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 2:52.54 2:56.08

11 Ohara, Declan P 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:03.62 3:03.61

12 Colonna, Nicholas V 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:04.35 3:08.52

13 Rippe, Jake T 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:09.26

Event 35 Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Beckert, Anna E 14 Unattached-LE NT 27.29

2 DeMalio, Isabella S 14 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 34.59

3 Rothschild, Lilly I 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 34.64

4 Shelley, Kristin D 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 34.18 34.88

5 Bennett, Katie R 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 36.99 35.55

--- Vince, Dakota C 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 35.95 NS

--- Bruno, Julia H 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 34.77 NS

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 15

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

Event 36 Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Tomasello, Luciano F 15 Unattached-LE NT 28.30

2 Cosentino, Caleb C 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 30.76 30.48

3 Rich, Tyler A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 32.24

Event 37 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Levitt, Kate E 12 Unattached-LE NT 1:05.17

2 Comstock, Mya C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 1:15.02 1:08.41

3 Formica, Sara M 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:18.70 1:09.58

4 Tomasello, Marina F 12 Unattached-LE NT 1:10.08

5 McCullough, Sam M 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:22.01 1:10.99

6 Williams, Madison L 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:15.03 1:12.69

7 Timon, Claire A 12 Fairview Fins-AM 1:18.23 1:14.85

8 Daniels, Corinne M 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 1:21.11 1:15.09

9 Wright, Olivia 11 Fairview Fins-AM 1:19.23 1:15.16

10 Baldwin, Anna H 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:16.87 1:16.02

11 Karabin, Mackenzie E 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 1:16.35

12 Bungard, Colleen M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:16.72 1:16.46

13 Turi, Danielle I 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 1:18.52

14 McSherry, Faith 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:26.12 1:18.71

15 Wasko, Paige A 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:18.86

16 Moran, Abby E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:25.17 1:19.48

17 Dixon, Nevaeh C 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:19.73 1:20.93

18 Horrigan, Madison E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:21.22

19 Coates, Caroline F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:27.11 1:21.43

20 Tajgiszer, Haley A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:25.35 1:22.90

21 Rinderle, Patricia C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 1:17.34 1:23.27

22 Boyle, Hannah M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:21.62 1:26.31

23 Reese, Sarah N 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:42.13 1:27.38

24 Ito, Jenna M 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:28.06 1:28.55

25 Cartella, Josie E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:30.01

26 Vitvitsky, Sophia R 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:31.87

27 Kim, Claire S 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:40.07

28 Golden, Emma E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:53.56 1:41.29

29 Howard, Darby G 11 Unattached-LE NT 1:42.73

30 Zulandt, Sophie F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:49.29 1:43.06

31 Conaway, Caroline E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:39.56 1:47.12

32 Booth, Kara N 11 Unattached-LE NT 1:56.53

--- Majhail, Gurnoor K 12 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:38.68 NS

--- Wells, Lauren A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT NS

Event 38 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rohrer, Juan A 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 1:04.48

2 Cattron, Zach D 12 Unattached-LE NT 1:06.35

3 Zimmerman, Andrew M 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:15.19 1:06.48

4 Kutsch, Bobby E 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:14.81 1:06.57

5 Gross, Ryan J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:16.24 1:12.98

6 Mascola, Siman E 11 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:14.62 1:14.76

7 Paris, Jason J 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 1:13.88 1:15.45

8 Klepec, Joe J 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:16.97 1:17.20

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 16

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 38 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

9 Myers, Maxwell T 12 Fairview Fins-AM 1:14.45 1:18.14

10 Meyer, Mason D 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:19.32 1:18.32

11 Wodrich, Josh K 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:18.54

12 Martinez, Ben A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:22.76 1:18.64

13 Levins, Timothy M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 1:35.38 1:19.17

14 Likovetz, Mitchell P 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:21.15 1:19.96

15 Zito, Alex J 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:23.79 1:20.58

16 Grossman, Benjamin J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:30.60 1:23.44

17 Colonna, Nicholas V 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:46.18 1:24.59

18 Bleakney, Thomas W 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:17.84 1:24.61

19 Rippe, Jake T 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:32.76 1:24.75

20 Ross, Joseph W 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:26.95 1:25.42

21 Kempe, Joey P 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:25.80

22 Golden, Ryan T 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:38.75 1:27.40

23 Rocco, Ethan A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:27.36 1:30.39

24 Johns, Noah R 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 1:30.49

25 Bixby, Will G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 1:33.54 1:31.15

26 Parnell, Alex K 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:41.13

27 Thorne, Christopher M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 1:53.27 1:51.25

--- Kim, Eloy N 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 39 Girls 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Songer, Madeleine A 13 Unattached-LE 31.81 31.56

2 Hull, Sydney M 14 Penguin Swimming-LE 35.63 35.03

3 Rabich, Hayley P 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 38.74 36.86

4 McCullough, Beth A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 39.99 36.89

5 Taylor, Jenna M 15 Penguin Swimming-LE 35.72 37.20

6 Shelley, Kristin D 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 39.87 39.81

7 Rothschild, Lilly I 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 40.19

8 Bennett, Katie R 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 43.60 44.30

9 Zeigler, Marly 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 56.31 45.46

Event 40 Boys 13 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Campbell, Forrest C 14 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 31.96

2 Cosentino, Caleb C 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 33.68 36.28

3 Rich, Tyler A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 41.02

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Levitt, Kate E 12 Unattached-LE NT 34.03

2 Mowatt-Larssen, Mia 12 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 38.64 37.76

3 Tomasello, Marina F 12 Unattached-LE NT 38.17

4 Daniels, Corinne M 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE 38.10 38.19

5 Karabin, Mackenzie E 11 Warren Harding Aquatics Team-LE NT 41.38

6 Tajgiszer, Haley A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 45.37 42.01

7 Timon, Claire A 12 Fairview Fins-AM 41.89 42.06

8 Wasko, Paige A 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 43.32

9 Zahn, Abbi R 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 43.85

10 Judson, Adeline G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 43.40 44.10

11 Dixon, Nevaeh C 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 44.42 45.11

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 17

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

12 Ito, Jenna M 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.68 45.54

13 Rinderle, Patricia C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 38.56 45.82

14 Morgan, Erin N 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 44.36 46.17

15 Bungard, Colleen M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 40.77 46.98

16 Boyle, Hannah M 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 47.74

17 Reese, Sarah N 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 53.12 52.84

18 Golden, Emma E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 53.53

19 Vitvitsky, Sophia R 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 55.16

20 Zulandt, Sophie F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 1:00.40

--- Conaway, Caroline E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Kim, Claire S 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- McCullough, Sam M 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 38.97 DQ

--- Horrigan, Madison E 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Majhail, Gurnoor K 12 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 1:08.77 NS

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Stoehr, Jacob F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 47.51 37.05

2 Meyer, Mason D 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 41.90 38.95

3 Myers, Maxwell T 12 Fairview Fins-AM 39.56 39.62

4 Paris, Jason J 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 38.22 40.87

5 Kutsch, Bobby E 12 Penguin Swimming-LE 42.07 41.98

6 Grossman, Benjamin J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 47.62 42.68

7 Rippe, Jake T 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 45.22 43.98

8 Bleakney, Thomas W 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 47.20 48.56

9 Kempe, Joey P 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 55.75

10 Johns, Noah R 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 56.55

11 Thorne, Christopher M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 1:16.32

--- Rocco, Ethan A 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Zito, Alex J 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 58.31 DQ

Event 43 Girls 13 & Over 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Rabich, Hayley P 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:04.48 3:02.44

2 McCullough, Beth A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:28.37 3:13.83

3 Bennett, Katie R 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:27.30 3:20.20

--- Shelley, Kristin D 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:13.54 DQ

--- Vince, Dakota C 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT NS

Event 44 Boys 13 & Over 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kimerer, Kyle D 14 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:17.65

2 Cosentino, Caleb C 13 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 2:45.36 2:45.59

3 Gealy, Ryan J 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 2:53.91 2:46.75

--- Campbell, Forrest C 14 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT DQ

Event 45 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Buchheit, Jocelyn R 11 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 2:43.57

2 McCullough, Sam M 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 3:22.07 2:59.99

3 Tomasello, Marina F 12 Unattached-LE NT 3:01.05

4 Turi, Danielle I 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE NT 3:04.26

5 McSherry, Faith 12 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 3:07.48

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 18

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 45 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM)

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

6 Judson, Adeline G 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:41.52 3:13.76

7 Timon, Claire A 12 Fairview Fins-AM 3:12.34 3:14.94

8 Baldwin, Anna H 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:12.41 3:15.88

9 Bungard, Colleen M 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:10.86 3:16.08

10 Houston, Kerri E 12 University Swim Club-LE 3:22.92 3:20.48

11 Wright, Olivia 11 Fairview Fins-AM 3:12.43 3:21.35

12 Morgan, Erin N 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:27.90

13 Coates, Caroline F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:37.41

--- Comstock, Mya C 12 Fairview Fins-AM 3:09.23 DQ

--- Reese, Sarah N 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Gross, Ryan J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 3:13.61 2:59.38

2 Stoehr, Jacob F 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:21.31 2:59.56

3 Mascola, Siman E 11 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:07.29

4 Meyer, Mason D 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:11.56

5 Paris, Jason J 12 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 3:14.93

6 Likovetz, Mitchell P 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:15.05

7 Klepec, Joe J 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 3:15.75

8 Bleakney, Thomas W 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE 3:11.07 3:21.17

9 Grossman, Benjamin J 11 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE 3:45.99 3:25.27

10 Rippe, Jake T 12 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE 3:56.13 3:29.58

11 Ohara, Declan P 11 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 3:35.19

12 Ross, Joseph W 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT 3:47.95

--- Zimmerman, Andrew M 12 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

--- Zappone, Grady P 11 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team-LE NT DQ

--- Colonna, Nicholas V 11 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT DQ

Event 47 Girls 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Hubbard Swim Club-LE A 2:09.92 2:06.96

1) Rabich, Hayley P 14 2) McCullough, Sam M 11 3) Williams, Madison L 11 4) McCullough, Beth A 13

2 Penguin Swimming-LE A 2:07.03 2:09.99

1) Vitvitsky, Sophia R 12 2) Hull, Sydney M 14 3) Taylor, Jenna M 15 4) Buchheit, Jocelyn R 11

3 Piranha Aquatics-LE A 2:10.45 2:15.87

1) Bungard, Colleen M 11 2) Shelley, Kristin D 13 3) Zeigler, Marly 13 4) Klem, Rebekah J 14

4 Warren Harding Aquatics Team A 2:07.30 2:17.72

1) DeMalio, Isabella S 14 2) Mowatt-Larssen, Mia 12 3) Karabin, Mackenzie E 11 4) Daniels, Corinne M 11

5 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team A 2:18.09 2:18.81

1) Judson, Adeline G 11 2) Baldwin, Anna H 11 3) Horrigan, Madison E 11 4) Tajgiszer, Haley A 11

6 Hubbard Swim Club-LE B 2:21.03 2:24.07

1) Dixon, Nevaeh C 11 2) Schuster, Abbey A 14 3) Boyle, Hannah M 12 4) McSherry, Faith 12

Event 48 Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

1 Solon Stars Swim Club-LE A 2:09.01 2:08.97

1) Cosentino, Caleb C 13 2) Gross, Ryan J 11 3) Grossman, Benjamin J 11 4) Campbell, Forrest C 14

2 Piranha Aquatics-LE A 2:18.31 2:18.26

1) Klepec, Joe J 12 2) Colonna, Nicholas V 11 3) Bleakney, Thomas W 12 4) Zimmerman, Andrew M 12

3 Hubbard Swim Club-LE A 2:14.74 2:18.50

1) Levins, Timothy M 12 2) Rich, Tyler A 13 3) Ohara, Declan P 11 4) Gealy, Ryan J 14

Salem High School - OH HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:44 PM 12/20/2013 Page 19

2013 Breakout Meet Hosted by Piranha Aquatics - 12/14/2013

Results

(Event 48 Boys 11 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time

4 Hudson Explorer Aquatic Team A 2:15.54 2:25.81

1) Wodrich, Josh K 11 2) Zito, Alex J 11 3) Meyer, Mason D 12 4) Likovetz, Mitchell P 12

--- Penguin Swimming-LE A 1:59.80 DQ

1) Rohrer, Juan A 12 2) Kutsch, Bobby E 12 3) Mascola, Siman E 11 4) Kimerer, Kyle D 14

Event 49 Girls 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Klem, Rebekah J 14 Piranha Aquatics-LE 6:58.23 6:39.44

2 Rabich, Hayley P 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 7:12.54 6:53.67

3 McCullough, Beth A 13 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 7:37.63 7:22.87

4 Schuster, Abbey A 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE NT 7:44.83

5 Zeigler, Marly 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE NT 8:12.52

6 Bennett, Katie R 13 Piranha Aquatics-LE 8:27.10 8:20.65

Event 50 Boys 13 & Over 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time

1 Kimerer, Kyle D 14 Penguin Swimming-LE NT 5:25.84

2 Cattron, Zach D 12 Unattached-LE NT 6:43.73

3 Gealy, Ryan J 14 Hubbard Swim Club-LE 6:55.29 7:11.25


This story was provided by an individual or organization for use on the Ohio.com community site, http://www.ohio.com/upublish. We do not endorse and cannot guarantee the accuracy of this posting, though we do reject announcements with inappropriate content. You can read our full user agreement here.


Story tools

Email  Email   Print  Print   Reprint  Reprint   Popular  Most Popular   Subscribe  Subscribe

Share this story





MORE FROM OHIO.COM MORE FROM OHIO.COM >
EDITORS' PICKS

OHIO.COM VIDEOS

Prev Next

Most Read Stories