BOYS

(Through Tuesday’s games)

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Firestone 9-1 10-7

Buchtel 8-1 11-3

East 7-2 9-5

Kenmore 6-4 7-8

North 2-7 3-14

Ellet 1-8 3-12

Garfield 0-10 0-14

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

Brush 4-0 10-4

Twinsburg 4-1 11-3

Hudson 3-2 11-4

Cuyahoga Falls 2-2 10-5

Stow 1-4 7-9

Solon 0-5 5-8

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Shaker Heights 4-0 11-4

Mentor 4-1 13-3

Garfield Heights 3-1 12-3

Medina 2-3 7-6

Brunswick 1-4 8-8

Strongsville 0-5 1-14

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Nordonia 9-0 14-2

Green 8-1 14-1

Wadsworth 6-3 7-7

Highland 5-4 9-7

Copley 4-5 7-8

Tallmadge 2-7 4-10

Cloverleaf 1-8 3-12

Revere 1-8 1-14

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

W-L W-L

Walsh Jesuit 6-0 11-4

Archbishop Hoban 4-2 10-4

Mentor Lake Catholic 4-2 9-5

Benedictine 2-4 4-10

NDCL 1-5 10-6

Parma Padua 1-5 4-10

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

Barberton 10-4

St. Vincent-St. Mary 8-7

WRA 4-9

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

North Canton Hoover 8-2 15-2

Lake 8-2 14-3

Jackson 8-2 13-5

Perry 7-4 14-4

GlenOak 2-8 6-10

Canton McKinley 2-8 4-11

Boardman 1-10 3-13

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Canton South 8-2 15-2

Salem 7-2 12-3

Alliance 7-2 9-6

Marlington 6-3 9-6

Carrollton 5-4 11-5

West Branch 3-7 5-10

Louisville 1-9 3-13

Minerva 0-8 0-14

PRINCIPALS’ ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

CVCA 9-1 14-2

Canton Timken 8-2 9-5

Manchester 7-3 11-6

Tuslaw 6-4 10-6

Indian Valley 4-5 10-5

Triway 4-5 4-10

Tusky Valley 1-9 5-12

Fairless 0-10 0-15

OTHER STARK W-L

Northwest 8-7

St. Thomas Aquinas 9-8

Massillon 7-8

Canton Central Catholic 5-9

Massillon Christian 2-11

Sandy Valley 2-14

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Norton 9-1 13-3

Streetsboro 8-2 9-6

Coventry 6-4 9-7

Springfield 5-5 10-6

Ravenna 5-5 9-7

Kent Roosevelt 4-6 4-11

Crestwood 2-8 6-10

Field 1-9 4-11

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Windham 10-0 15-1

Mogadore 9-1 12-2

Southeast 7-2 9-5

Garrettsville 5-5 5-10

Woodridge 4-5 6-7

East Canton 3-7 5-10

Waterloo 1-9 1-15

Rootstown 0-10 0-16

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Dalton 9-1 13-3

Waynedale 7-3 11-4

Norwayne 6-3 9-4

Smithville 6-4 11-6

Chippewa 5-5 9-6

Northwestern 3-6 8-8

Rittman 2-8 6-8

Hillsdale 1-9 2-12

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Mansfield 9-0 12-3

West Holmes 8-2 12-3

Lexington 6-3 11-5

Wooster 6-4 10-6

Ashland 5-5 8-7

Clear Fork 4-6 8-8

Orrville 1-9 2-13

Mansfield Madison 0-10 1-14

OTHER AREA W-L

Buckeye 10-5

Kingsway Christian 12-6

Lake Center Christian 6-9

Kidron Central Christian 4-9

Aurora 1-15

Black River 0-14

Note: If your school’s record is incorrect, please forward a complete list of scores to bjsports@thebeaconjournal.com.