BOYS

(Through Tuesday’s games)

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Firestone 11-1 13-9

Buchtel 10-2 14-6

East 9-3 14-8

Kenmore 6-6 8-14

Ellet 3-9 5-18

North 3-9 4-18

Garfield 0-12 1-19

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

Hudson 8-2 18-4

Twinsburg 7-3 17-5

Brush 6-4 13-8

Cuyahoga Falls 3-7 13-10

Stow 3-7 10-12

Solon 3-7 9-13

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Shaker Heights 8-2 16-6

Mentor 7-3 18-5

Garfield Heights 6-4 15-6

Brunswick 5-5 12-10

Medina 4-6 12-10

Strongsville 0-10 3-20

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Nordonia 13-1 19-3

Green 12-2 20-2

Wadsworth 9-5 12-11

Highland 8-6 13-9

Copley 8-6 13-10

Cloverleaf 3-11 6-17

Tallmadge 2-12 7-15

Revere 1-13 2-21

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

W-L W-L

Walsh Jesuit 9-1 15-7

Archbishop Hoban 8-2 17-5

Mentor Lake Catholic 5-5 12-8

NDCL 3-7 13-8

Benedictine 3-7 7-14

Parma Padua 2-8 8-13

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

Barberton 17-5

St. Vincent-St. Mary 14-9

WRA 6-12

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

Lake 10-2 19-3

North Canton Hoover 9-3 19-4

Jackson 9-3 16-6

Perry 7-5 16-6

GlenOak 3-9 10-13

Canton McKinley 3-9 7-16

Boardman 1-11 3-20

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Canton South 12-2 20-3

Marlington 11-3 16-6

Alliance 10-4 14-8

Salem 9-5 17-6

Carrollton 7-7 15-8

West Branch 3-11 7-16

Minerva 2-12 4-18

Louisville 2-12 4-19

PRINCIPALS’ ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

CVCA 13-1 21-2

Canton Timken 12-2 13-9

Manchester 10-4 15-7

Indian Valley 7-7 16-7

Tuslaw 7-7 14-9

Triway 5-9 5-17

Tusky Valley 2-12 7-16

Fairless 0-14 0-23

OTHER STARK W-L

Massillon 12-10

St. Thomas Aquinas 12-11

Northwest 11-11

Canton Central Catholic 6-17

Sandy Valley 5-17

Massillon Christian 3-13

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Norton 13-1 19-3

Streetsboro 10-4 11-11

Springfield 8-6 15-7

Ravenna 8-6 13-9

Coventry 8-6 12-10

Kent Roosevelt 5-9 6-16

Crestwood 3-11 8-15

Field 1-13 6-17

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Windham 14-0 20-2

Mogadore 12-2 18-4

Southeast 9-5 13-8

Woodridge 8-6 11-11

Garrettsville 7-7 8-14

East Canton 4-10 6-17

Waterloo 2-12 3-20

Rootstown 0-14 0-23

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Dalton 13-1 20-3

Waynedale 10-4 16-6

Norwayne 9-5 16-6

Chippewa 8-6 14-8

Smithville 7-7 14-9

Northwestern 5-9 11-12

Rittman 4-10 10-13

Hillsdale 0-14 3-20

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Mansfield 14-0 19-3

West Holmes 10-4 17-6

Lexington 9-5 15-7

Wooster 8-6 13-10

Ashland 7-7 13-10

Clear Fork 6-8 11-11

Orrville 2-12 6-17

Mansfield Madison 0-14 2-21

OTHER AREA W-L

Kingsway Christian 16-9

Buckeye 13-9

Lake Center Christian 11-11

Kidron Central Christian 7-14

Aurora 2-20

Black River 0-23

Note: If your school’s record is incorrect, please forward a complete list of scores to bjsports@thebeaconjournal.com.