GIRLS

(Through Tuesday’s games)

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Kenmore 11-0 13-4

Firestone 9-2 12-6

Buchtel 6-5 7-11

Ellet 5-7 8-12

North 4-7 5-10

East 2-9 5-15

Garfield 2-9 2-16

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Twinsburg 6-0 17-0

Hudson 5-1 15-2

Solon 4-2 14-3

Stow 2-4 11-5

Mentor 1-5 10-6

Shaker Heights 0-6 2-14

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

LAKE DIVISION W-L W-L

Brush 6-0 6-10

Normandy 5-2 6-11

Parma 4-2 8-9

Garfield Heights 3-4 5-13

Cuyahoga Falls 1-5 3-14

Valley Forge 0-6 1-15

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

Medina 5-1 12-5

Mayfield 5-1 10-5

Brunswick 4-2 12-5

North Royalton 3-3 9-6

Elyria 1-5 10-6

Strongsville 0-6 6-11

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Wadsworth 10-0 15-2

Tallmadge 7-3 12-4

Revere 6-4 9-7

Highland 5-5 10-7

Green 5-5 7-9

Cloverleaf 3-7 7-11

Nordonia 3-7 7-11

Copley 1-9 6-10

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

W-L W-L

Walsh Jesuit 7-0 13-4

Archbishop Hoban 6-1 12-4

Mentor Lake Catholic 4-3 10-8

NDCL 2-5 6-10

Parma Padua 2-5 7-11

Beaumont 0-7 1-12

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

St. Vincent-St. Mary 11-5

WRA 4-10

Barberton 4-13

Our Lady of the Elms 2-15

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

Canton McKinley 9-1 13-3

North Canton Hoover 9-1 13-4

Lake 7-2 13-3

Jackson 4-5 9-8

GlenOak 3-8 8-11

Boardman 3-8 6-9

Perry 0-10 5-13

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Branch 9-2 15-2

Carrollton 9-2 15-3

Louisville 9-2 12-6

Minerva 7-3 13-4

Canton South 3-7 7-10

Salem 3-7 5-11

Marlington 2-9 2-13

Alliance 0-10 1-15

PRINCIPALS’ ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Manchester 11-1 16-3

Triway 9-2 12-4

Canton Timken 6-6 13-6

Fairless 6-6 9-10

Indian Valley 5-7 11-7

CVCA 5-7 6-13

Tusky Valley 3-8 8-10

Tuslaw 2-10 6-11

OTHER STARK W-L

Canton Central Catholic 12-3

Massillon 12-4

Sandy Valley 7-11

Northwest 6-11

St. Thomas Aquinas 5-11

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Norton 9-1 11-6

Ravenna 8-2 11-6

Field 7-3 12-5

Kent Roosevelt 7-3 11-6

Crestwood 4-6 9-7

Coventry 2-8 7-10

Streetsboro 2-8 4-12

Springfield 1-9 5-11

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Southeast 9-1 11-4

Waterloo 7-3 8-9

Mogadore 5-4 6-9

Windham 5-5 10-8

Rootstown 5-5 8-9

Woodridge 5-5 7-8

Garrettsville 2-7 4-11

East Canton 1-9 4-12

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Smithville 11-0 18-0

Chippewa 8-3 15-3

Northwestern 7-4 9-6

Norwayne 5-6 8-7

Waynedale 5-6 8-8

Dalton 5-6 8-10

Hillsdale 3-8 6-10

Rittman 0-11 5-12

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Holmes 11-0 18-0

Wooster 9-2 15-3

Orrville 8-2 14-2

Ashland 5-5 10-7

Mansfield 5-6 7-9

Clear Fork 4-7 6-11

Mansfield Madison 1-10 5-12

Lexington 0-11 1-17

OTHER AREA W-L

Aurora 11-4

Buckeye 8-9

Kidron Central Christian 6-10

Black River 3-12

Kingsway Christian 2-8

Lake Center Christian 2-16