GIRLS

(Through Tuesday’s games)

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Kenmore 12-0 15-8

Firestone 10-2 15-8

Buchtel 7-5 9-13

Ellet 5-7 9-13

North 4-8 5-14

East 2-10 5-18

Garfield 2-10 3-20

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Twinsburg 10-0 24-0

Solon 7-3 19-4

Hudson 6-4 19-5

Stow 4-6 15-8

Mentor 3-7 15-8

Shaker Heights 0-10 3-19

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

LAKE DIVISION W-L W-L

Normandy 9-1 12-11

Brush 9-1 9-14

Garfield Heights 5-5 9-14

Parma 4-6 9-14

Cuyahoga Falls 3-7 6-17

Valley Forge 0-10 1-22

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

Medina 8-2 16-6

Brunswick 7-3 17-6

Mayfield 6-4 13-9

North Royalton 5-5 14-9

Elyria 3-7 13-8

Strongsville 1-9 7-15

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Wadsworth 14-0 22-2

Tallmadge 9-5 18-6

Revere 9-5 15-9

Highland 8-6 16-8

Green 8-6 12-11

Cloverleaf 3-11 10-14

Nordonia 3-11 7-16

Copley 2-12 7-16

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

W-L W-L

Archbishop Hoban 9-1 17-6

Walsh Jesuit 9-1 17-7

Mentor Lake Catholic 6-4 14-10

Parma Padua 4-6 12-12

NDCL 2-8 8-16

Beaumont 0-10 1-20

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

St. Vincent-St. Mary 18-6

WRA 6-12

Barberton 5-18

Our Lady of the Elms 3-20

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

North Canton Hoover 11-1 19-4

Canton McKinley 10-2 18-4

Lake 9-3 20-4

Jackson 5-7 13-11

GlenOak 4-8 12-12

Boardman 3-9 9-13

Perry 0-12 6-17

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Branch 12-2 22-2

Louisville 12-2 16-7

Carrollton 11-3 19-5

Minerva 9-5 16-8

Canton South 5-9 10-14

Salem 4-10 8-15

Marlington 3-11 3-20

Alliance 0-14 1-22

PRINCIPALS’ ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Manchester 13-1 21-3

Triway 10-3 19-5

Canton Timken 6-8 13-9

Indian Valley 6-8 15-8

Fairless 6-8 11-13

CVCA 6-8 8-15

Tusky Valley 4-9 10-14

Tuslaw 4-10 9-14

OTHER STARK W-L

Canton Central Catholic 17-7

Massillon 14-7

Northwest 8-15

Sandy Valley 7-16

St. Thomas Aquinas 6-15

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Norton 13-1 16-7

Ravenna 12-2 17-7

Field 9-5 17-7

Kent Roosevelt 9-5 14-9

Crestwood 6-8 12-10

Coventry 4-10 10-13

Streetsboro 2-12 5-18

Springfield 1-13 7-16

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Southeast 13-1 15-6

Waterloo 11-3 13-11

Woodridge 8-6 12-11

Mogadore 8-6 12-13

Windham 7-7 13-11

Rootstown 5-9 11-14

Garrettsville 3-11 5-18

East Canton 1-13 6-18

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Smithville 14-0 24-0

Chippewa 11-3 19-4

Northwestern 10-4 15-7

Dalton 7-7 11-12

Norwayne 6-8 10-13

Waynedale 5-9 10-13

Hillsdale 3-11 6-14

Rittman 0-14 6-17

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Holmes 14-0 23-1

Orrville 12-2 22-2

Wooster 10-4 18-5

Mansfield 7-7 10-13

Ashland 6-8 12-11

Clear Fork 5-9 9-12

Mansfield Madison 2-12 7-16

Lexington 0-14 2-22

OTHER AREA W-L

Aurora 16-7

Kidron Central Christian 10-13

Buckeye 10-14

Black River 5-17

Lake Center Christian 2-21