BASKETBALL

BOYS

Tournament Schedule

Today’s Games

Canton Division I Sectional

(At Canton Memorial Civic Center)

Copley vs. Wooster, 6:15 p.m.

Kenmore vs. Canton McKinley, 8 p.m.

Alliance Division I Sectional

(At Alliance High School)

GlenOak vs. Canfield, 7:30 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional

(At Stow High School)

Woodridge vs. Chagrin Falls, 6 p.m.

Tallmadge vs. Field, 7:30 p.m.

Boardman Division II Sectional

(At Boardman High School)

West Branch vs. Struthers, 6 p.m.

Crestwood vs. Hubbard, 7:30 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional

(At Salem High School)

Rootstown vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 5:30 p.m.

Waterloo vs. Canfield South Range, 7:30 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Wooster High School)

Orrville vs. Black River, 6 p.m.

Northwestern vs Wellington, 7:30 p.m.

Warren Division III Sectional

(At Warren Howland High School)

Garrettsville vs. Campbell Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Struthers Division IV Sectional

(At Struthers High School)

East Canton vs. Youngstown Christian, 6 p.m.

Garfield Heights Division IV Sectional

(At Garfield Heights High School)

Dalton vs. Ashland Mapleton, 5:30 p.m.

———

Tuesday’s Games

Copley Division I Sectional

(At Copley High School)

Cuyahoga Falls vs. Wadsworth, 6 p.m.

Cloverleaf vs. Brunswick, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional

(At Memorial Civic Center)

Ellet vs. Massillon, 7:30 p.m.

Alliance Division I Sectional

(At Alliance High School)

North Canton Hoover vs. Louisville, 7:30 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional

(At Stow High School)

East vs. Pepper Pike Orange, 6 p.m.

CVCA vs. Revere, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division II Sectional

(At Memorial Fieldhouse)

Canton South vs. Tuslaw, 6:15 p.m.

St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Fairless, 8 p.m.

Ohio University Division II Sectional

(At Ohio University Eastern Campus)

Carrollton vs. Byesville Meadowbrook, 6 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional

(At Salem High School)

Canton Central Catholic vs. East Palestine, 5:30 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Wooster High School)

Hillsdale vs. Elyria Catholic, 6 p.m.

Smithville vs. LaGrange Keystone, 7:30 p.m.

Struthers Division IV Sectional

(At Struthers High School)

Lake Center Christian vs. Leetonia, 6 p.m.

Garfield Heights Division IV Sectional

(At Garfield Heights High School)

Kidron Central Christian vs. Rittman, 5:30 p.m.

———

Wednesday’s Games

Copley Division I Sectional

(At Copley High School)

Medina vs. Highland, 6 p.m.

Firestone vs. Stow, 7:30 p.m.

Solon Division I Sectional

(At Solon High School)

Aurora vs. Bedford, 6 p.m.

Canton Division II Sectional

(At Canton Memorial Fieldhouse)

Marlington vs. Springfield, 6:15 p.m.

Coventry vs. Alliance, 8 p.m.

Boardman Division II Sectional

(At Boardman High School)

West Branch-Struthers winner vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 6 p.m.

Crestwood-Hubbard winner vs. Poland Seminary, 7:30 p.m.

Ohio University Division II Sectional

(At Ohio University Eastern Campus)

Minerva vs. Steubenville-East Liverpool winner, 8 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional

(At Salem High School)

Rootstown-St. Thomas Aquinas winner vs. Hanoverton United, 5:30 p.m.

Waterloo-Canfield South Range winner vs. New Middletown Springfield, 7:30 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Wooster High School)

Chippewa vs. Lorain Clearview, 6 p.m.

Norwayne vs. Loudonville, 7:30 p.m.

Warren Division III Sectional

(At Warren Howland High School)

Garrettsville-Campbell Memorial winner vs. Leavittsburg LaBrae, 7:30 p.m.

Garfield Heights Division IV Sectional

(At Garfield Heights High School)

Dalton-Ashland Mapleton winner vs. Fairport Harding, 5:30 p.m.

———

Thursday’s Games

Canton Division I Sectional

(At Memorial Civic Center)

Garfield vs. Jackson, 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Copley Division I Sectional

(At Copley High School)

Nordonia vs. Wadsworth-Cuyahoga Falls winner, 6 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit vs. Cloverleaf-Brunswick winner, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional

(At Canton Memorial Civic Center)

Canton Timken vs. Copley-Wooster winner, 6:15 p.m.

Barberton vs. Kenmore-Canton McKinley winner, 8 p.m.

Alliance Division I Sectional

(At Alliance High School)

Lake vs. GlenOak-Canfield winner, 7:30 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional

(At Stow High School)

Woodridge-Chagrin Falls winner vs. NDCL, 6 p.m.

Buchtel vs. Tallmadge-Field winner, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division II Sectional

(At Memorial Fieldhouse)

Northwest vs. Canton South-Tuslaw winner, 6:15 p.m.

Triway vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary-Fairless winner, 8 p.m.

Boardman Division II Sectional

(At Boardman High School)

Southeast vs. Niles McKinley, 6 p.m.

Ravenna vs. Cortland Lakeview-Salem winner, 7:30 p.m.

Westlake Division II Sectional

(At Westlake High School)

Buckeye vs. Parma Heights Holy Name-Bay Village Bay winner, 6 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional

(At Salem High School)

Canton Central Catholic-East Palestine winner vs. Columbiana Crestview, 5:30 p.m.

Manchester vs. Lisbon David Anderson-Columbiana winner, 7:30 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Wooster High School)

Orrville-Black River winner vs. Oberlin, 6 p.m.

Northwestern-Wellington winner vs. Elryia Catholic-Hillsdale winner, 7:30 p.m.

Struthers Division IV Sectional

(At Struthers High School)

Mogadore vs. Canton Heritage Christian-Sebring McKinley winner, 6 p.m.

East Canton-Youngstown Christian winner vs. Salineville Southern, 7:30 p.m.

Garfield Heights Division IV Sectional

(At Garfield Heights High School)

Kidron Central Christian-Rittman winner, vs. Cuyahoga Heights, 5:30 p.m.

Warren Division IV Sectional

(At Warren Harding High School)

Windham vs. Vienna Mathews-Thompson Ledgemont winner, 6 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Copley Division I Sectional

(At Copley High School)

Hudson vs. Medina-Highland winner, 6 p.m.

Twinsburg vs. Firestone-Stow winner, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional

(At Canton Memorial Civic Center)

Perry vs. Ellet-Massillon winner, 1 p.m.

Alliance Division I Sectional

(At Alliance High School)

Kent Roosevelt vs. North Canton Hoover-Louisville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Solon Division I Sectional

(At Solon High School)

Aurora-Bedford winner vs. Garfield Heights, 2:30 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional

(At Stow High School)

Streetsboro vs. East-Pepper Pike Orange winner, 6 p.m.

North vs. CVCA-Revere winner, 7:30 p.m.

Canton Division II Sectional

(At Memorial Fieldhouse)

Norton vs. Marlington-Springfield winner, 6:15 p.m.

Archbishop Hoban vs. Coventry-Alliance winner, 8 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Wooster High School)

Waynedale vs. Smithville-LaGrange Keystone winner, 6 p.m.

Chippewa-Lorain Clearview winner vs. Norwayne-Loudonville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Ohio University/St. Clairsville Division III Sectional

(At Claymont High School)

Tusky Valley vs. Coshocton, 1 p.m.

Struthers Division IV Sectional

(At Struthers High School)

Lake Center Christian-Leetonia winner vs. Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.

———

GIRLS

Tournament Scoreboard

Saturday’s Results

Akron Division I Sectional

(At Ellet High School)

Walsh Jesuit 68, Stow 53

Hudson 64, Nordonia 52

Medina Division I Sectional

(At Medina High School)

Cloverleaf 53, Copley 51

Wadsworth 88, Garfield 16

North Canton Division I Sectional

(At Walsh University)

Wooster 58, Jackson 26

North Canton Hoover 58, GlenOak 34

Parma Division I Sectional

(At Valley Forge High School)

Medina 54, Brecksville 49

Uniontown Division II Sectional

(At Lake High School)

Triway 64, Coventry 40

Manchester 54, Canton South 40

Macedonia Division II Sectional

(At Nordonia High School)

St. Vincent-St. Mary 71, Cleveland Heights Beaumont 31

Tallmadge 60, Cleveland St. Martin de Porres 48

Austintown Division II Sectional

(At Austintown Fitch High School)

West Branch 80, Streetsboro 42

Poland Seminary 41, Ravenna 37

Elyria Division II Sectional

(At Elyria High School)

Parma Heights Holy Name 49, Buckeye 25

Wooster Division III Sectional

(At Triway High School)

Smithville 44, Tuslaw 25

Canton Central Catholic 53, Chippewa 40

Orrville 75, Loudonville 46

Northwestern 64, Waynedale 55

Creston Division IV Sectional

(At Norwayne High School)

Ashland Mapleton 67, Elyria Open Door Christian 14

Lake Ridge Academy 61, Lake Center Christian 18

East Canton 58, Cleveland Max S. Hayes 21

———

Tuesday’s Games

Barberton Division III District

(At Barberton High School)

Mogadore vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m.

Rootstown vs. Elyria Catholic, 7:45 p.m.

———

Thursday’s Games

Akron Division I District

(At Ellet High School)

Twinsburg vs. Aurora, 5:45 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit vs. Hudson, 8 p.m.

North Canton Division I District

(At Walsh University)

Lake vs. Canton McKinley, 6 p.m.

Wooster vs. North Canton Hoover, 8 p.m.

Medina Division I District

(At Ellet High School)

Highland vs. Brunswick, 6 p.m.

Cloverleaf vs. Wadsworth, 7:30 p.m.

Parma Division I District

(At Valley Forge High School)

Medina vs. Midpark, 7:45 p.m.

Uniontown Division II District

(At Lake High School)

Norton vs. Fairless, 6 p.m.

Triway vs. Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

Macedonia Division II District

(At Nordonia High School)

Revere vs. Hathaway Brown, 6 p.m.

St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Tallmadge, 7:30 p.m.

Austintown Division II District

(At Austintown Fitch High School)

West Branch vs. Poland Seminary, 7:30 p.m.

Zanesville Division II District

(At Zanesville High School)

Carrollton vs. Maysville, 8 p.m.

Wooster Division III District

(At Triway High School)

Smithville vs. Canton Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

Orrville vs. Northwestern, 8 p.m.

Creston Division IV District

(At Norwayne High School)

Lake Ridge Academy vs. East Canton, 7:45 p.m.