Final regular season

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Ellet 6-0 8-2

Firestone 4-2 5-5

Buchtel 4-2 4-6

Kenmore 3-3 5-5

Garfield 3-3 4-6

North 1-5 1-9

East 0-6 0-10

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Mentor 5-0 9-1

Twinsburg 4-1 6-4

Brunswick 3-2 7-3

Solon 2-3 5-5

Medina 1-4 2-8

Strongsville 0-5 2-8

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

North Royalton 4-1 9-1

Hudson 4-1 8-2

Elyria 3-2 7-3

Mayfield 3-2 6-4

Stow 1-4 3-7

Cuyahoga Falls 0-5 3-7

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Tallmadge 6-1 8-2

Highland 5-2 7-3

Nordonia 5-2 7-3

Green 4-3 6-4

Wadsworth 4-3 6-4

Copley 3-4 6-4

Revere 1-6 1-9

Cloverleaf 0-7 3-7

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

BLUE DIVISION W-L W-L

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 5-0 8-2

Mentor Lake Catholic 4-1 6-4

Walsh Jesuit 3-2 3-6

Archbishop Hoban 2-3 2-8

Parma Padua 1-4 3-7

Cleveland Benedictine 0-5 3-7

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

St. Vincent-St. Mary 8-2

Western Reserve Academy 2-7

Barberton 2-8

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

Canton McKinley 5-1 7-2

GlenOak 4-2 8-2

North Canton Hoover 4-2 8-2

Jackson 2-4 5-5

Boardman 2-4 4-6

Perry 2-4 4-6

Lake 2-4 3-7

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Branch 6-1 6-4

Marlington 5-2 8-2

Canton South 4-3 7-3

Carrollton 4-3 7-3

Alliance 4-3 4-6

Louisville 3-4 5-5

Minerva 2-5 3-7

Salem 0-7 0-10

PRINCIPALSí ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Manchester 6-1 7-3

Triway 5-2 7-3

Indian Valley 5-2 6-4

Tuslaw 4-3 6-4

CVCA 4-3 5-5

Tusky Valley 2-5 4-6

Fairless 2-5 3-7

Canton Timken 0-7 1-9

OTHER STARK W-L

Massillon 9-1

St. Thomas Aquinas 9-1

Canton Central Catholic 4-6

Sandy Valley 4-6

Northwest 2-8

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Mogadore 7-0 10-0

Southeast 6-1 7-3

Woodridge 5-2 7-3

East Canton 4-3 5-5

Garrettsville 3-4 4-6

Waterloo 2-5 3-7

Windham 1-6 3-7

Rootstown 0-7 2-8

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Kent Roosevelt 7-0 9-1

Ravenna 5-2 6-4

Streetsboro 4-3 7-3

Norton 3-4 5-5

Crestwood 3-4 4-6

Field 3-4 4-6

Coventry 2-5 4-6

Springfield 1-6 3-7

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Norwayne 7-0 10-0

Northwestern 6-1 8-2

Hillsdale 5-2 7-3

Smithville 4-3 5-5

Dalton 3-4 4-6

Rittman 2-5 2-8

Chippewa 1-6 1-9

Waynedale 0-7 0-10

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Mansfield Madison 6-1 9-1

West Holmes 6-1 9-1

Mansfield 6-1 8-2

Ashland 4-3 6-4

Lexington 3-4 5-5

Wooster 2-5 3-7

Clear Fork 1-6 3-7

Orrville 0-7 1-9

OTHER AREA W-L

Aurora 9-1

Black River 6-4

Buckeye 3-7