Through Sept. 22 games

League Overall

CITY SERIES W-L W-L

Buchtel 2-0 2-3

Ellet 1-0 3-2

North 1-0 1-4

Garfield 1-1 2-3

Firestone 1-1 2-3

Kenmore 0-2 2-3

East 0-2 0-5

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

VALLEY DIVISION W-L W-L

Mentor 0-0 4-1

Brunswick 0-0 4-1

Solon 0-0 3-2

Twinsburg 0-0 2-3

Strongsville 0-0 2-3

Medina 0-0 1-4

NORTHEAST OHIO League Overall

RIVER DIVISION W-L W-L

North Royalton 1-0 5-0

Hudson 1-0 4-1

Mayfield 1-0 3-2

Cuyahoga Falls 0-1 3-2

Elyria 0-1 3-2

Stow 0-1 1-4

League Overall

SUBURBAN LEAGUE W-L W-L

Nordonia 2-0 4-1

Tallmadge 2-0 4-1

Copley 1-1 4-1

Green 1-1 3-2

Highland 1-1 3-2

Wadsworth 1-1 3-2

Cloverleaf 0-2 3-2

Revere 0-2 0-5

NORTH COAST LEAGUE League Overall

BLUE DIVISION W-L W-L

Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 0-0 3-2

Cleveland Benedictine 0-0 3-2

Parma Padua 0-0 2-3

Mentor Lake Catholic 0-0 2-3

Walsh Jesuit 0-0 0-4

Archbishop Hoban 0-0 0-5

OTHER SUMMIT W-L

St. Vincent-St. Mary 4-1

Western Reserve Academy 2-3

Barberton 1-4

League Overall

FEDERAL LEAGUE W-L W-L

Canton McKinley 2-0 4-0

Boardman 1-0 3-2

Perry 1-0 3-2

GlenOak 1-1 4-1

Lake 1-1 2-3

North Canton Hoover 0-2 3-2

Jackson 0-2 2-3

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Marlington 2-0 5-0

West Branch 2-0 2-3

Canton South 1-1 4-1

Carrollton 1-1 4-1

Louisville 1-1 3-2

Minerva 1-1 2-3

Alliance 0-2 0-5

Salem 0-2 0-5

PRINCIPALSí ATHLETIC League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

Triway 2-0 4-1

CVCA 2-0 3-2

Manchester 2-0 3-2

Tusky Valley 1-1 2-3

Indian Valley 1-1 2-3

Tuslaw 0-2 2-3

Canton Timken 0-2 1-4

Fairless 0-2 1-4

OTHER STARK W-L

Massillon 4-1

Sandy Valley 4-1

St. Thomas Aquinas 4-1

Canton Central Catholic 2-3

Northwest 0-5

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

COUNTY DIVISION W-L W-L

Mogadore 2-0 5-0

East Canton 2-0 3-2

Southeast 2-0 3-2

Woodridge 1-1 3-2

Windham 1-1 3-2

Rootstown 0-2 2-3

Garrettsville 0-2 1-4

Waterloo 0-2 1-4

PORTAGE TRAIL CONFERENCE League Overall

METRO DIVISION W-L W-L

Kent Roosevelt 2-0 4-1

Norton 2-0 4-1

Ravenna 2-0 3-2

Streetsboro 1-1 4-1

Field 1-1 2-3

Coventry 0-2 2-3

Springfield 0-2 2-3

Crestwood 0-2 1-4

WAYNE COUNTY League Overall

ATHLETIC LEAGUE W-L W-L

Norwayne 2-0 5-0

Hillsdale 2-0 4-1

Northwestern 2-0 4-1

Smithville 1-1 2-3

Rittman 1-1 1-4

Dalton 0-2 1-4

Chippewa 0-2 0-5

Waynedale 0-2 0-5

OHIO CARDINAL League Overall

CONFERENCE W-L W-L

West Holmes 2-0 5-0

Lexington 2-0 4-1

Mansfield 2-0 4-1

Mansfield Madison 1-1 4-1

Ashland 1-1 3-2

Clear Fork 0-2 2-3

Orrville 0-2 1-4

Wooster 0-2 1-4

OTHER AREA W-L

Aurora 4-1

Black River 2-3

Buckeye 1-4