Basketball

BOYS

Schedule

Today’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Alliance at Salem

Aurora at Twinsburg

Brecksville at Barberton

Bristol at Garrettsville

Buckeye at Wellington

Canton Central Catholic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Walsh University

Carrollton at Canton South

Collinwood at Buchtel

CVCA vs. Nordonia at Stow Holiday Tournament, 3 p.m.

Dalton at Norwayne

Ellet at Field

Firestone at Stow at Stow Holiday Tournament, 7 p.m.

Kingsway Christian at Mount Gilead Tournament, TBA

Marlington vs. Big Walnut at Newark Catholic Holiday Tournament, 6 p.m.

Massillon at Lake

Minerva at Louisville

Mogadore at Southington Chalker, 7 p.m.

Northwestern at Rittman

Orrville at Clear Fork

Parma Padua at North Royalton

Perry vs Columbus Brookhaven at First Federal Holiday Showcase, 6 p.m.

Ravenna at Rootstown

Revere vs. Chagrin Falls Kenston at Hudson Holiday Tournament, 6 p.m.

Rittman at Chippewa

Smithville at Chippewa

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Cleveland Benedictine

Streetsboro at Hudson at Hudson Holiday Tournament

Triway at Manchester

Tuslaw at Tuscarawas Valley

Walsh Jesuit at Garfield

Waterloo at Crestwood

Waynedale at Hillsdale

West Branch at David Anderson

Westlake at Highland

Windham at Kirtland

Wooster at Mansfield Madison

———

Saturday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Revere/Chagrin Falls Kenston loser vs. Hudson/Streetsboro loser in Hudson Holiday Tournament consolation game, 6 p.m.

Revere/Chagrin Falls Kenston winner vs. Hudson/Streetsboro winner in Hudson Holiday Tournament championship game

Canton Central Catholic vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic, at Tuscarawas Central Catholic Classic, 8:30 p.m.

Coventry at Ellet

Cuyahoga Falls at Tallmadge

East at Green

Jackson vs. Pickerington Central at Play 4 Cancer Shootout, 8 p.m.

Louisville at Ravenna

Marlington at Newark, TBA

Mogadore at East Canton

Norton at Smithville

Perry at Canton Timken

Rocky River at Walsh Jesuit

Shaker Heights at St. Vincent-St. Mary

Southeast at Lake Center Christian

Tusky Valley at Dalton

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Canton South, TBA

———

GIRLS

Schedule

Today’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Bedford at North Royalton Rush For a Cause Tournament, noon

Canton Central Catholic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas at Walsh University, 6 p.m.

Ravenna vs. Nordonia at Stow Holiday Tournament, 1 p.m.

Firestone vs. Stow at Stow Holiday Tournament, 5 p.m.

Cleveland Central Catholic at Our Lady of the Elms at Hoops for Habits, 11 a.m.

Chippewa vs. Cleveland St. Martin De Porres at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 12:45 p.m.

Rittman vs. Garfield at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 2:30 p.m.

Ellet vs. Woodridge at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 4:15 p.m.

Green at Jackson Holiday Classic, 6 p.m.

Hudson at Berea-Midpark

Louisville at Jackson for Christmas Tournament, 6 p.m.

Massillon at Lake

Tallmadge at Thomas Worthington Holiday Classic Tournament, 8 p.m.

Wadsworth at Bath Holiday Classic

———

Saturday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Garfield vs. Cleveland St. Martin De Porres at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 11 a.m.

Woodridge vs. Cleveland Central Catholic at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 12:45 p.m.

Rittman vs. Our Lady of the Elms at Hoops for Habits, 2:30 p.m.

Ellet vs. Chippewa at Our Lady of the Elms Hoops for Habits, 4:15 p.m.

Archbishop Hoban at Barberton, 2:30 p.m.

Ashland at Wooster, 2:30 p.m.

Brecksville at Strongsville, 2:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Avon Lake, 2:30 p.m.

Canton South at West Branch, 1:30 p.m.

Conotton Valley at Sandy Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Crestwood at Waterloo

Dalton at Coventry, 2:30 p.m.

Fairless at Canton Timken, 2:30 p.m.

Hillsdale at Smithville, 1 p.m.

Lake at Perry, 2:30 p.m.

Manchester at CVCA, 2:30 p.m.

Mansfield at Orrville, 2:30 p.m.

Massillon at Kent Roosevelt, 2:30 p.m.

Minerva at Alliance, 1:30 p.m.

Mogadore at East Canton, 2:30 p.m.

Northwest at Cloverleaf, 2:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Waynedale, 2:30 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at DE Classic, TBA

North Royalton at Rush For a Cause Tournament, noon

Norwayne at Lucas, 2 p.m.

Revere at Buckeye

Salem at Marlington, 1:30 p.m.

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Highland, 2:30 p.m.

Springfield at Rootstown, 2:30 p.m.

Stow Holiday Tournament consolation game, 1 p.m.

Stow Holiday Tournament championship game, 5 p.m.

Streetsboro at Cuyahoga Falls, 2:30 p.m.

Tallmadge at Thomas Worthington Holiday Classic Tournament, 6 p.m.

Triway at Indian Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Tusky Valley at Tuslaw, 2;30 p.m.

Wadsworth at Bath Holiday Classic

Walsh Jesuit at St. Joseph Academy, 2 p.m.