FOOTBALL

Schedule

Thursday’s Games

Indian Valley (7-2, 4-2) at Tusky Valley (3-6, 2-4), 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

City Series

Garfield (5-4, 3-2) vs. Firestone (1-8, 1-4), at InfoCision Stadium

North (1-8, 0-5) at Ellet (9-0, 5-0)

Suburban League

Cloverleaf (2-7, 0-6) at Highland (9-0, 6-0)

Revere (2-7, 1-5) at Copley (4-5, 1-5)

Tallmadge (5-4, 3-3) at Green (5-4, 3-3)

Wadsworth (8-1, 5-1) at Nordonia (8-1, 5-1)

Northeast Ohio League

Brunswick (6-3, 2-2) at Solon (5-4, 2-2)

Cuyahoga Falls (2-7, 1-3) at Garfield Heights (6-3, 3-1)

Medina (3-6, 1-3) at Elyria (6-3, 2-2)

Mentor (8-1, 4-0) at Strongsville (5-4, 1-3)

Stow (8-1, 4-0) at North Royalton (3-6, 1-3)

Twinsburg (2-7, 0-4) at Hudson (8-1, 3-1)

North Coast League

Walsh Jesuit (5-3, 3-0) at Archbishop Hoban (5-3, 3-0)

Federal League

Jackson (6-3, 3-1) at North Canton Hoover (3-6, 1-3)

Perry (0-9, 0-4) at GlenOak (4-5, 1-3)

Northeast Bucketye Conference

Alliance (6-3, 4-2) at Marlington (7-2, 5-1)

Carrollton (4-5, 2-4) at Minerva (5-4, 3-3)

Louisville (9-0, 6-0) at Canton South (6-3, 3-3)

West Branch (1-8, 1-5) at Salem (2-7, 0-6)

Principals’ Athletic Conference

CVCA (5-4, 4-2) at Manchester (7-2, 4-2)

Triway (7-2, 6-0) at Canton Timken (3-6, 0-6)

Tuslaw (2-7, 1-5) at Fairless (6-3, 3-3)

Portage Trail Conference-County Division

Crestwood (4-5, 2-3) at Field (3-6, 3-2)

Ravenna (2-7, 2-3) at Springfield (2-7, 1-4)

Southeast (5-4, 2-3) at Mogadore (8-1, 4-1)

Portage Trail Conference-Metro Division

Garrettsville (5-4, 3-2) at Woodridge (7-2, 5-0)

Norton (8-1, 5-0) at Kent Roosevelt (8-1, 5-0)

Waterloo (2-7, 2-3) at Streetsboro (4-5, 2-3)

Portage Trail Conference-Crossover

Coventry (1-8) at Rootstown (0-9)

Wayne County Athletic League

Chippewa (7-2, 5-1) at Hillsdale (4-5, 3-3), 7:30 p.m.

Dalton (2-7, 1-5) at Smithville (1-8, 1-5), 7:30 p.m.

Norwayne (7-2, 5-1) at Northwestern (8-1, 6-0), 7:30 p.m.

Waynedale (5-4, 3-3) at Rittman (1-8, 0-6), 7:30 p.m.

Other Area

Barberton (2-7) at Northwest (3-6)

Black River (7-2) at Keystone (6-3)

Canton Central Catholic (5-4) at St. Thomas Aquinas (6-2)

Firelands (0-9) at Buckeye (5-4)

Kenston (7-2) at Aurora (8-1)

Lake (5-4) at Boardman (1-8)

Malvern (7-2) at Sandy Valley (5-4)

St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-0) vs. Youngstown Ursuline (4-4), at Youngstown State, 7:30 p.m.

Tuscarawas Central Catholic (4-5) at East Canton (2-7)

Vienna Mathews (4-5) at Windham (3-5)

Westlake (5-4) at Brecksville (8-1)

———

Saturday’s Games

(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)

City Series

East (2-7, 2-3) at Kenmore (2-7, 2-3), noon

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Wooster (3-6, 3-3) at Orrville (4-5, 1-5)

Other Area

Columbus St. Francis DeSales (5-3) at Buchtel (5-4), 1 p.m.

Massillon (7-2) at Canton McKinley (9-0), 2 p.m.

Western Reserve Academy (2-5) at Garfield Heights Trinity (3-6)

———

SOCCER

GIRLS

Tournament Schedule

Tuesday’s Games

Division I Region 1 Semifinals

(At Revere High School)

Walsh Jesuit vs. Jackson, 7 p.m.

(At Twinsburg High School)

Strongsville vs. Mentor, 7 p.m.

Division I Region 2 Semifinals

(At Bay Village Bay High School)

Medina vs. Rocky River Magnificat, 7 p.m.

(At Millbury Lake High School)

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy, 7 p.m.

Division II Region 5 Semifinals

(At Ravenna High School)

Revere vs. Canfield, 7 p.m.

(At Lyndhurst Brush High School)

Archbishop Hoban vs. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown, 7 p.m.

Division III Region 10 Semifinals

(At Ashland High School)

Smithville vs. Findlay Liberty-Benton, 7 p.m.

(At Ottawa Hills High School)

Oak Harbor vs. Continental, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division I Region 1 Final

(At Rocky River High School)

Walsh Jesuit-Jackson winner vs. Strongsville-Mentor winner, 3 p.m.

Division I Region 2 Final

(At Sandusky Perkins High School)

Medina-Rocky River Magnificat winner vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne-Toledo Notre Dame Academy winner, 3 p.m.

Division II Region 5 Final

(At Brecksville High School)

Revere-Canfield winner vs. Archbishop Hoban-Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown winner, 4 p.m.

Division III Region 10 Final

(At TBA)

Smithville-Findlay Liberty-Benton winner vs. Oak Harbor-Continental winner, 3 p.m.

———

BOYS

Tournament Schedule

Wednesday’s Games

Division I Region 1 Semifinals

(At Ravenna High School)

Solon vs. Jackson, 7 p.m.

(At Revere High School)

Mentor vs. Lakewood St. Edward, 7 p.m.

Division I Region 2 Semifinals

(At Nordonia High School)

Medina vs. Avon Lake, 7 p.m.

(At Toledo Central Catholic High School)

Toledo St. John’s Jesuit vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 7 p.m.

Division II Region 5 Semifinals

(At Wadsworth High School)

Revere vs. Canfield, 7 p.m.

(At Solon High School)

Hunting Valley University School vs. Marlington, 7 p.m.

Division II Region 7 Semifinals

(At River View High School)

Minerva vs. Coshocton, 7 p.m.

(At Carroll Bloom-Caroll High School)

Vincent Warren vs. Columbus Watterson, 7 p.m.

Division III Region 9 Semifinals

(At Twinsburg High School)

Chippewa vs. Canfield South Range, 7 p.m.

(At Brunswick High School)

Gates Mills Hawken vs. Kinsman Badger, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division I Region 1 Final

(At Rocky River High School)

Solon vs. Jackson winner vs. Mentor-Lakewood St. Edward winner, noon

Division I Region 2 Final

(At Sandusky High School)

Medina-Avon Lake winner vs. Toledo St. John’s Jesuit-Whitehouse Anthony Wayne winner, noon

Division II Region 5 Final

(At Nordonia High School)

Revere-Canfield winner vs. Hunting Valley University School-Marlington winner, noon

Division II Region 7 Final

(At TBA)

Minerva-Coshocton winner vs. Vincent Warren-Columbus Watterson winner, noon

Division III Region 9 Final

(At Ravenna High School)

Chippewa-Canfield South Range winner vs. Gates Mills Hawken-Kinsman Badger winner, noon

———

VOLLEYBALL

Tournament Schedule

Wednesday’s Games

Hudson Division I Regional

(At Hudson High School)

Jackson vs. Mayfield, 6 p.m.

Wadsworth vs. Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Brecksville Division I Regional

(At Brecksville High School)

Chagrin Falls Kenston vs. Toledo St. Ursula, 6 p.m.

Strongsville vs. Rocky River Magnificat, 7:30 p.m.

Stow Division II Regional

(At Stow High School)

Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Cleveland Heights Beaumont, 6 p.m.

Crestwood vs. Northwest, 7:30 p.m.

Barberton Division III Regional

(At Barberton High School)

Triway vs. South Range, 6 p.m.

Independence vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 7:30 p.m.

———

Thursday’s Games

Zanesville Division II Regional

(At Zanesville High School)

Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley, 6 p.m.

Carrollton vs. Dover, 7:30 p.m.

Solon Division IV Regional

(At Solon High School)

Windham vs. Tuscarawas Central Catholic, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Hudson Division I Regional Final

(At Hudson High School)

Jackson-Mayfield winner vs. Wadsworth-Hudson winner, 2 p.m.

Brecksville Division I Regional Final

(At Brecksville High School)

Chagrin Falls Kenston-Toledo St. Ursula winner vs. Strongsville-Rocky River Magnificat winner, 1 p.m.

Stow Division II Regional Final

(At Stow High School)

Mentor Lake Catholic-Cleveland Heights Beaumont winner vs. Crestwood-Northwest winner, 2 p.m.

Zanesville Division II Regional Final

(At Zanesville High School)

Plain City Jonathan Alder-Columbus Bishop Hartley winner vs. Carrollton-Dover winner, 2 p.m.

Barberton Division III Regional Final

(At Barberton High School)

Triway-South Range winner vs. Independence-Gates Mills Gilmour Academy winner, 2 p.m.

Solon Division IV Regional Final

(At Solon High School)

Windham-Tuscarawas Central Catholic winner vs. St. Thomas Aquinas-Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph winner, 2 p.m.