BASKETBALL

BOYS

Tournament Schedule

Today’s Games

Salem Division III Sectional Finals

Manchester at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional Finals

Northwestern at Chippewa, 7 p.m.

Hillsdale at Norwayne, 7 p.m.

Fairless at Dalton, 7 p.m.

Waynedale at Orrville, 7 p.m.

Barberton Division IV Sectional Final

Lake Center Christian at Kidron Central Christian, 7 p.m.

Rittman at Mogadore, 7 p.m.

Orwell Division IV Sectional Final

Warren JFK at Windham, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Brecksville-Broadview Heights Division I Sectional Final

Grafton Midview at Brunswick, 4 p.m.

Parma Normandy at Nordonia, 4 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional Final

New Philadelphia at Canton Timken, 4 p.m.

Youngstown East at Jackson, 4 p.m.

Canton McKinley at Ellet, 4 p.m.

Stow at Cuyahoga Falls, 4 p.m.

Copley Division I Sectional Finals

Green at Austintown Fitch, 4 p.m.

Wooster at Lake, 4 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit at GlenOak, 4 p.m.

Wadsworth at Medina, 4 p.m.

Grafton Division I Sectional Final

Lakewood at North Royalton, 7 p.m.

Solon Division I Sectional Final

Twinsburg at Bedford, 4 p.m.

Canton Division II Sectional Final

Norton at Alliance, 7 p.m.

Northwest at Coventry, 7 p.m.

Triway at St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7 p.m.

Kenmore at Canton South, 7 p.m.

Warren Division II Sectional Finals

Salem at Ravenna, 7 p.m.

Crestwood at Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

———

GIRLS

Tournament Scoreboard

Thursday’s Games

Ravenna Division III District

Gates Mills Hawken 57, Rootstown 43

———

Tournament Schedule

Today’s Games

Alliance Division I District

Canton McKinley vs. Stow, 7 p.m.

Chagrin Falls Division I District

(At Kenston High School)

Solon vs. Nordonia, 7 p.m.

Elyria Catholic Division I District

North Royalton vs. Rocky River Magnificat, 7 p.m.

Medina Division I District

Wadsworth vs. Lakewood, 7 p.m.

North Canton Division I District

(At Walsh University)

North Canton Hoover vs. Canfield, 7 p.m.

Parma Division I District

Berea-Midpark vs. Wooster, 7 p.m.

Perry Division I District

Twinsburg vs. Mentor, 7 p.m.

Austintown Division II District

(At Austintown Fitch High School)

West Branch vs. Struthers

Macedonia Division II District

(At Nordonia High School)

Revere vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7 p.m.

Uniontown Division II District

(At Lake High School)

Norton vs. Tallmadge, 7 p.m.

Wooster Division III District

Orrville vs. Smithville, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Ravenna Division III District

Gates Mills Hawken vs. Andover Pymatuning Valley, 1 p.m,

Norwayne Division IV District

Mogadore vs. Ashland Mapleton, 4 p.m.

———

WRESTLING

STATE TOURNAMENT

(At the Jerome Schottenstein Center,?The Ohio State University, Columbus)

Division I

Team Results: 1. Massillon Perry 31.0; 2. Brecksville-Broad. Hts.19.0; 3. Marysville 17.5; 4. Cin. Arch. Moeller 17.0; 5. Lakewood St. Edward 15.0; 6. Perrysburg 13.0; 7. Loveland 12.0; Oregon Clay 12.0; 9. Wadsworth 10.5; 10. Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit 9.0; 11. Cin. St. Xavier 8.5; Uniontown Lake 8.5; 13. Centerville 8.0; Elyria 8.0; Mason 8.0; 16. Gr. City Central Crossing 7.0; Hilliard Bradley 7.0; 18. Cin. LaSalle 6.5; 19. Lancaster 6.0; Mount Vernon 6.0; 21. Aurora 5.0; Cin. Princeton 5.0; Lewis Center Olentangy 5.0; Macedonia Nordonia 5.0; Powell Olen. Liberty 5.0; Trenton Edgewood 5.0; Worth. Thom. Worthington5.0; 28. Ashtabula Lakeside 4.0; Ashville Teays Valley 4.0; Brunswick 4.0; Hilliard Darby 4.0; Hilliard Davidson 4.0; Mansfield Senior 4.0; Mayfield Vill. Mayfield4.0; N. Royalton 4.0; Springfield 4.0; Troy 4.0; Wester. North 4.0; 39. Bedford 3.0; Cin. Elder 3.0; Delaware Hayes 3.0; Dresden Tri-Valley 3.0; Findlay 3.0; Holland Spring. 3.0; Hudson 3.0; Lakewood 3.0; Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 3.0; Madison 3.0; Olmsted Falls 3.0; Painesville Riverside 3.0; Pickerington North 3.0; Reynoldsburg 3.0; 53. Kettering Fairmont 2.5; 54. Cin. Colerain 2.0; Cle. St. Ignatius 2.0; Dublin Coffman 2.0; Fairfield 2.0; Fremont Ross 2.0; Garfield Hts. 2.0; Green 2.0; Lebanon 2.0; Lorain 2.0; Massillon Washington 2.0; Olentangy Orange 2.0; Parma 2.0; Pickerington Central 2.0; Strongsville 2.0; Wester. South 2.0; Willoughby South 2.0; 70. Cin. Glen Este 1.0; Col. St. Charles 1.0; Groveport-Madison 1.0; Medina 1.0; Pataskala Watkins Mem. 1.0; Sidney 1.0; W. Chester Lakota West 1.0; Westlake 1.0; Young. Boardman 1.0

Championship Preliminaries

106: Jarrod Brezovec, Aurora dec. Trent Gill, Hilliard Davidson 5-2; Noah Baughman, Wadsworth tech. fall Chad Craft, Clayton Northmont 20-5; Tommy Genetin, Perry dec. Jackson Lakso, Gr. City Central Crossing 8-2; Jarod Bronstrup, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Daniel Roth, Liberty Twp. Lakota E 7-4.

113: Jose Rodriguez, Perry tech. fall Andrew Coghill, Nordonia 17-2; ; Jake Donahue, Massillon dec. Mario Guillen, Perrysburg 5-3; Garrett Lambert, Strongsville dec. Chris Doyle, Green 4-2.

120: Alex Mackall, Walsh Jesuit pin T.J. Bean, Trenton Edgewood 2:46; Josh Heil, Brunswick dec. Santino Disabato, Wester. North 5-0 Conner Ziegler, Cin. Arch. Moeller dec. Noah Schaub, Green 5-0; Jake Newhouse, Perry tech. fall Colin Del Valle, Kettering Fairmont 16-0; Austin Assad, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Slade Tyson, Dresden Tri-Valley 3:19.

126: Alec Benedetti, N. Royalton dec. Jared Davis, Oregon Clay 4-2; Alec Cotton, Lake dec. Darrin Gilkerson, Wadsworth 8-4; Josh Parrett, Kettering Fairmont tech. fall Tyler Hogue, Pickerington Central 15-0; Justin DeMicco, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Tyler Workman, Parma 5-2; David Bavery, Perry maj. dec. Justin Jolliff, Findlay 10-0.

132: Nick Kiussis, Brunswick dec. Andrew Lieb, Pataskala Watkins Mem. 8-1; Jason Spencer, Perry dec. Nick Broyles, Clayton Northmont 4-3TB; Nolan Whitely, Cuy. Falls Walsh Jesuit maj. dec. Brandon Selmon, Cin. Princeton 11-2.

138: Nick Steed, Perry dec. Noah Messerall, Worth. Thom. Worthington 5-0; Mike Kostandaras, Walsh Jesuit dec. Tim Rooney, Col. St. Charles 3-2; D.J. Campos, Trenton Edgewood pin Christian Camacho, Brunswick 5:52; David Sparks, Marysville pin Ryan Kaminski, Green 3:30.

145: Bo Ransom, Madison dec. Grayson Davis, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 3-0; Mike Decesare, Nordonia dec. Austin Tomoletz, Mentor 4-2; Zac Carson, Lake tech. fall Zach Defraine, Medina 17-2.

152: J.P. Newton, Perrysburg maj. dec. Noah Edwards, Twinsburg 12-4; Casey Sparkman, Perry maj. dec. Heath Phillibert, Nordonia 18-5; Andrew McNally, Lake dec. Robbie Bosley, Wadsworth 6-4.

160: Tony Dailey, Perry over Austin Bohenek, Cin. Arch. Moeller default ; Austin Strnad, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Tyler McCafferty, Pickerington North 1:29; ; Scott Deluse, Lancaster dec. Shane Mast, Wadsworth 5-3; Michael Coleman, Hudson maj. dec. Joe Kylin, Springboro 14-1.

170: Isaac Bast, Perry maj. dec. Zack Donatelli, Hilliard Darby 21-7; ; James Caniglia, Loveland dec. Troy Lang, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. 4-2SV; Tim Knipl, Wadsworth maj. dec. Garrick Ginter, Sidney 17-6.

182: Micheal Weber, Loveland pin Jake Gladwell, Green 3:38.

195: Josh Murphy, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. pin Vincent Long, Kettering Fairmont 2:47; Lenn’s Kamba, Olentangy Orange dec. Chris Meffert, Lake 13-6.

220: Stefano Millin, Perry over Chandler Evanichko, Grove City default; Austin Pfarr, Marysville tech. fall Grant Martin, Lake 25-10 ; Alex Woicehovich, Nordonia dec. Matt Kuhlmann, Cin. St. Xavier 5-0; Garrett Snyder, N. Royalton dec. Andrew Sierawski, Delaware Hayes 6-2.

285: Cale Bonner, Perrysburg dec. Seth Maylor, Perry 1-0; Ralph Nichols, Lakewood St. Edward pin Josh Burger, Aurora 3:54; Kevin Vough, Elyria pin Tristan Roberts, Canton GlenOak 3:34.

Round One Preliminaries

113: Shakur Laney, Groveport-Madison dec. Andrew Coghill, Nordonia 8-3; Chris Doyle, Green maj. dec. Luke Nace, Ashville Teays Valley 8-0;

120: Moises Guillen, Perrysburg dec. Noah Schaub, Green 6-4TB.

126: Darrin Gilkerson, Wadsworth maj. dec. Tyler Hogue, Pickerington Central 17-4.

138: Tim Rooney, Col. St. Charles dec. Christian Camacho, Brunswick 7-3; Ben Heyob, Cin. St. Xavier dec. Ryan Kaminski, Green 10-5.

145: Grayson Davis, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. maj. dec. Dakota Stephens, Cin. St. Xavie 11-3; Mario Graziani, Young. Boardman dec. Hunter Bryant, Piqua 7-3; Zach Defraine, Medina dec. Stuart Morton, Cin. Arch. Moeller 8-7.

152: Kevin Leonhardt, W. Chester Lakota West dec. Noah Edwards, Twinsburg 8-5; Heath Phillibert, Nordonia dec. Jordan Paul, Loveland 7-5; Robbie Bosley, Wadsworth dec. Nick Hammond, Canal Winchester 5-3.

160: Shane Mast, Wadsworth dec. Russell Porter, Willoughby South 9-4.

170: Troy Lang, Brecksville-Broad. Hts. dec. Nolan Kondik, Chagrin Falls Kenston 3-0.

182: James Love, Reynoldsburg pin Jake Gladwell, Green 3:27;

195: Chris Meffert, Lake dec. Vincent Long, Kettering Fairmont 1-0.

220: Noel Caraballo, Olmsted Falls dec. Grant Martin, Lake 5-3.

285: Seth Maylor, Perry dec. Brennen Sawicki, Dublin Scioto 3-2; Chris Crumb, Lewis Center Olentangy dec. Tristan Roberts, Canton GlenOak 1-0.

———

Division II

Team Results: 1. St. Paris Graham Local 35.0; 2. Uhrichsville Claymont 28.5; 3. St. Vincent-St. Mary 22.0; 4. Tol. Central Cath. 18.0; 5. Perry 16.0; 6. Parma Padua Franciscan 10.0; 7. Wauseon 9.0; 8. Amanda-Clearcreek 8.0; 8. Lexington 8.0; 8. Crestwood 8.0; 11. Sandusky Perkins 7.5; 12. CVCA 7.0; 12. Minerva 7.0; 14. Bellbrook 6.5; 15. Clyde 6.0; 15. Hunting Val. Univ. School 6.0; 15. Revere 6.0; 15. Warsaw River View 6.0; 19. Mentor Lake Cath. 5.5; 20. Delaware Buckeye Valley 5.0; 20. Hillsboro 5.0; 20. Lewistown Indian Lake 5.0; 20. Oak Harbor 5.0; 20. Spring. Kenton Ridge 5.0; 20. Whitehall-Yearling 5.0; 26. Alliance 4.0; 26. Northwest 4.0; 26. Canfield 4.0; 26. Carlisle 4.0; 26. Granville 4.0; 26. Johnstown-Monroe 4.0; 26. Lima Shawnee 4.0; 26. Napoleon 4.0; 26. Painesville Harvey 4.0; 26. Plain City Jonathan Alder 4.0; 26. Poland Seminary 4.0; 26. Sandusky 4.0; 26. Northwestern 4.0; 26. Tiffin Columbian 4.0; 26. Wapakoneta 4.0; 41. Field 3.5; 42. Circleville Logan Elm 3.0; 42. Hamilton Ross 3.0; 42. Jefferson Area 3.0; 42. London 3.0; 42. Mt. Orab Western Brown 3.0; 42. Newark Licking Valley 3.0; 42. Norton 3.0; 42. Norwalk 3.0; 42. Ravenna 3.0; 42. Steubenville 3.0; 42. Tallmadge 3.0; 42. Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 3.0; 42. Wash. C.H. Washington 3.0; 42. Wilmington 3.0; 56. Coventry 2.0; 56. Marlington 2.0; 56. W. Branch 2.0; 56. Circleville 2.0; 56. Col. Marion-Franklin 2.0; 56. Elida 2.0; 56. Galion 2.0; 56. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. 2.0; 56. LaGrange Keystone 2.0; 56. Lima Bath 2.0; 56. Lisbon Beaver 2.0; 56. Lorain Clearview 2.0; 56. Millersburg W. Holmes 2.0; 56. Sunbury Big Walnut 2.0; 56. Thornville Sheridan 2.0; 56. Tipp City Tippecanoe 2.0; 56. Upper Sandusky 2.0; 56. Urbana 2.0; 56. Vermilion 2.0; 56. Warren Howland 2.0; 76. Athens 1.0; 76. Bay Village Bay 1.0; 76. Brooklyn 1.0; 76. Carroll Bloom-Carroll 1.0; 76. Carrollton 1.0; 76. Chillicothe 1.0; 76. Duncan Falls Philo 1.0; 76. East Liverpool 1.0; 76. Franklin 1.0; 76. Mansfield Mad. Comp. 1.0; 76. Vincent Warren 1.0; 76. Triway 1.0.

Championship Preliminaries

106: Tony DeCesare, Parma Padua Franciscan pin Jared Stevens, Gallipolis Gallia Acad. 1:08; Terrell Grant, Tallmadge maj. dec. Skyler St.Peter, Athens 10-2; Hunter Kosco, Northwest pin Tyler Adkins, Mt. Orab Western Brown 1:41.

113: Seth Beard, Napoleon pin Josiah Hrusch, Minerva 3:37; Brennan Joseph, Marlington dec. Nathaniel Kehn, Thornville Sheridan 8-2; Eli Stickley, St. Paris Graham Local tech. fall Brian Persinger, Triway 17-1; Cory Simpson, Field tech. fall Aaron Cox, Hamilton Ross 16-1.

120: Cole Woods, Millersburg W. Holmes dec. Sal Ferrise, St. Vin.-St. Mary 7-6.

132: Garrett Carter, St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Dashawn Haynes, Delaware Buckeye Val 5:58; Conner Nemec, Crestwood dec. Garrett Blackburn, London 7-3.

138: Ryan Skonieczny, St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Gene Porter, Sandusky 5:43; Jake Zemaitis, Crestwood dec. Jeremy Balboa, Oak Harbor 6-5.

145: Nick Wrobel, Crestwood dec. Ben Petersen, Oak Harbor 3-2; Andy Dobben, CVCA dec. Richard Jackson, Tol. Central Cath. 4-2UTB; Dalton Hartshorn, Minerva dec. Tyler Sowards, Spring. Kenton Ridge 3-2; Beau Minnick, Clyde dec. Walt Gibson, St. Vin.-St. Mary 9-4; Zack Lake, Coventry dec. Dallas Ambos, Wapakoneta 7-6TB.

152: Garrett Jordan, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Ben Knaus, St. Vin.-St. Mary 2-1; Jeff Hojnacki, CVCA dec. Kenon Bowling, Mt. Orab Western Brown 3-2; Reyse Wallbrown, Lewistown Indian Lake dec. Kristian Jackson, Alliance 6-3.

160: Owen Shoemaker, London maj. dec. Tony Rupert, Marlington 20-9; Brendan Scherer, Warsaw River View dec. Mason Hughes, W. Branch 14-7.

170: Jimmy Sandlin, Carlisle maj. dec. Brendon Winning, Ravenna 9-1; Lane Thomas, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Zeck Lehman, Revere 10-5.

182: Aaron Adkins, St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Matt Tom, New Concord John Glenn 2:37; Jhulyis Monroe, Col. Marion-Franklin dec. Ahmad Khatib, Revere 11-5.

195: Josh Couchman, St. Paris Graham Local dec. Cody Jenkins, Woodridge 10-4; John Workman, Sandusky Perkins dec. Tyler Dodd, Carrollton 4-3UTB; Tyler Maclellan, CVCA maj. dec. Wyatt Hillard, Franklin 15-3; Kenny Jackson, Crestwood dec. Jerimiah Jones, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace 7-3.

220: Deaken McCoy, Galion dec. Mason Hilling, Woodridge 11-5; Chris Norwood, Tol. Central Cath. dec. Adontis Watson, Alliance 3-1; Harrison Hoppel, Minerva pin Daylen Neece, Pomeroy Meigs 1:27; Dre’k Brumley, St. Vin.-St. Mary over Kordell Chaney, Sandusky Perkins default; Tylor Pritchard, Upper Sandusky dec. Sean Rutherford, Norton 3-2SV.

285: Evan Loughman, Thornville Sheridan dec. Cody Hawkins, Ravenna 11-7; J Logan Sharp, W. Branch dec. Chase Henderson, Franklin 1-0.

Consolation Round One

113: Josiah Hrusch, Minerva dec. Nathaniel Kehn, Thornville Sheridan 7-3; Brian Persinger, Triway dec. Thurston Dyer, Upper Sandusky 1-0.

120: Sal Ferrise, St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Andrew Spicer, New Lexington 4:55.

145: Tyler Wiederholt, Bellbrook dec. Walt Gibson, St. Vin.-St. Mary 2-1.

152: Ben Knaus, St. Vin.-St. Mary pin Alex Arbogast, Dover 0:51.

160: Troy Stalder, Athens dec. Tony Rupert, Marlington 6-1; Lucas Beauch, Tol. Central Cath. pin Mason Hughes, W. Branch 4:53.

170: Brendon Winning, Ravenna maj. dec. Zach Gibson, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 13-2; Zeck Lehman, Revere pin Alex Tetzloff, Sandusky Perkins 3:54.

182: Ahmad Khatib, Revere pin Landon Hall, Wapakoneta 2:34.

195: Tyler Dodd, Carrollton dec. Cody Jenkins, Peninsula Woodridge 9-8.

220: Reece Human, Carlisle dec. Mason Hilling, Woodridge 9-6; Sean Rutherford, Norton pin Michael Crockett, Franklin 2:43.

285: Cody Hawkins, Ravenna dec. Micheal Holzworth, Mansfield Mad. Comp. 6-2.

———

Division III

Team Results: 1. Delta 31.0; 2. Day. Christian 22.0; 3. Waynedale 15.0; 4. Col. Bishop Hartley 11.0; 4. Mechanicsburg 11.0; 6. Norwalk St. Paul 10.5; 7. Bainbridge Paint Valley 10.0; 7. Rootstown 10.0; 7. Troy Christian 10.0; 7. Northwestern 10.0; 7. Willard 10.0; 12. Covington 9.5; 13. Jamestown Greeneview 9.0; 14. Archbold 8.0; 14. Genoa Area 8.0; 14. Johnstown Northridge 8.0; 17. Manchester 7.0; 17. Milan Edison 7.0; 19. Castalia Margaretta 6.0; 19. New Paris National Trail 6.0; 19. Sand. St. Mary C.C. 6.0; 22. Norwayne 5.5; 22. Independence 5.5; 22. Tontogany Otsego 5.5; 25. Beachwood 5.0; 25. Col. Bishop Ready 5.0; 25. Gates Mills Hawken 5.0; 25. Loudonville 5.0; 25. Tuslaw 5.0; 25. Newark Cath. 5.0; 25. Shadyside 5.0; 32. Ashland Mapleton 4.0; 32. Bethel-Tate 4.0; 32. Chil. Southeastern 4.0; 32. Defiance Tinora 4.0; 32. Galion Northmor 4.0; 32. Hillsdale 4.0; 32. N. Lewisburg Triad 4.0; 32. Reading 4.0; 32. Black River 4.0; 32. Wellsville 4.0; 42. Haviland Wayne Trace 3.5; 42. Nelsonville-York 3.5; 44. Ada 3.0; 44. Brookville 3.0; 44. Cin. Madeira 3.0; 44. Coldwater 3.0; 44. Coshocton 3.0; 44. Crooksville 3.0; 44. Grandview Hts. 3.0; 44. Greenwich S. Central 3.0; 44. Sandy Valley 3.0; 44. New Lebanon Dixie 3.0; 44. New London 3.0; 44. Rocky River Lutheran W. 3.0; 44. Sugarcreek Garaway 3.0; 44. Van Wert 3.0; 44. Versailles 3.0; 44. W. Lafayette Ridgewood 3.0; 44. Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 3.0; 61. Bloomdale Elmwood 2.0; 61. Burton Berkshire 2.0; 61. Caldwell 2.0; 61. Centerburg 2.0; 61. Cin. Deer Park 2.0; 61. Day. Chaminade Julienne 2.0; 61. Elmore Woodmore 2.0; 61. Elyria Cath. 2.0; 61. Findlay Liberty-Benton 2.0; 61. Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 2.0; 61. Girard 2.0; 61. London Madison Plains 2.0; 61. Martins Ferry 2.0; 61. Monroeville 2.0; 61. Mount Gilead 2.0; 61. Newcomerstown 2.0; 61. Orwell Grand Valley 2.0; 61. Spring. Cath. Central 2.0; 61. Swanton 2.0; 61. Van Buren 2.0; 61. W. Jefferson 2.0; 82. Ashland Crestview 1.0; 82. Waterloo 1.0; 82. Blanchester 1.0; 82. Cadiz Harrison Central 1.0; 82. Cuyahoga Hts. 1.0; 82. Fredericktown 1.0; 82. Lima Central Cath. 1.0; 82. Mogadore 1.0; 82. Montpelier 1.0; 82. N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 1.0; 82. Northwood 1.0; 82. Steubenville Cath. Cent. 1.0; 82. Wickliffe 1.0.

Championship Preliminaries

106: Sebastian Vidika, Black River pin Colton Bethel, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 0:44; Joey Bowen, Manchester dec. Greg Quinn, Shadyside 4-2; Shane Johnston, Tuslaw dec. Jordan Burkholder, Crooksville 4-2.

113: Christian Clary, Day. Christian tech. fall Brandon Carbenia, Sandy Valley 16-0.

120: Aric Peters, Bethel-Tate pin Charles Davis, Navarre Fairless 4:47; Jett Heldenbrand, Hillsdale pin Nick Miller, Mechanicsburg 2:53; Kyle Keller, Delta pin Joe Newman, Sandy Valley 3:55; Michael May, Day. Christian maj. dec. Tony Paolucci, Rootstown 14-4.

132: Lyle Plummer, Day. Chaminade Julienne dec. Jason Sadler, Rootstown 7-5.

138: Grant Rathburn, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Justin Chew, Mogadore 5-3; Evan Hansel, Newark Cath. maj. dec. Bradley Wardell, Apple Creek Waynedale 18-7; Chance Marthey, Tuslaw dec. Brett Kahl, Shadyside 7-3.

145: Zach Steiner, Creston Norwayne dec. Austin Glasscock, Centerburg 7-5; Reid Stanley, Waynedale pin Jacob Smith, Utica 3:45.

152: Dakota Stanley, Waynedale dec. Daniel Jennings, Covington 7-3; Zack Ladich, Rootstown maj. dec. Austin Siemon, Cin. Deer Park 13-2.

160: Jacob Croswell, Col. Bishop Hartley dec. Drew Brasiel, Manchester 3-1SV; Kollin Moore, Norwayne tech. fall Will Martello, Col. Bishop Ready 25-10; Robert Mickey, Johnstown Northridge pin Josh Horning, Atwater Waterloo 4:38.

170: Joey Meek, Northwestern pin Leo Herrmann, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 5:05.

182: Kile Schaefer, Northwestern dec. Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview 6-4; Devin Bouza, Defiance Tinora pin Jack Staggs, Waynedale 2:36; Ryan Patchin, Delta dec. Will Bolanz, Waterloo 10-3; Travis Linton, Rootstown pin Wyatt Dye, Sand. St. Mary C.C. 2:47.

195: Tristan Anderson, Waynedale maj. dec. Kyle Dieringer, Versailles 12-3; Hudson Cole, Sandy Valley dec. Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry 8-1; A.J. Ouellette, Covington dec. Scott Wolheter, Tuslaw 4-1.

220: Mike Mollohan, Mount Gilead dec. Mitch Murray, Norwayne 3-2.

285: Mat Hunter, Northwestern pin Nick Gelhaus, Cin. Madeira 2:57; Jacob Hanzel, Manchester pin Zack Thomas, Van Wert 1:56.

Consolation Round One

113: Louis DeMarco, Gates Mills Hawken dec. Brandon Carbenia, Sandy Valley 5-2

120: Carson Mills, Fredericktown dec. Charles Davis, Fairless 6-2; Joe Newman, Sandy Valley dec. Nick Miller, Mechanicsburg 12-5; Brendan Fitzgerald, Grandview Hts. pin Tony Paolucci, Rootstown 2:35

138: Justin Chew, Mogadore dec. Davey Tunon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 6-5SV; Bradley Wardell, Waynedale pin Mitchell Matheny, Mt. Blanchard River 2:38.

160: Drew Brasiel, Manchester dec. Kamran Alexander, Cin. Deer Park 7-6; Austin Windle, Ada over Josh Horning, Waterloo forfeit.

182: Logan Campbell, Ashland Crestview dec. Colton Booth, Lewisburg Tri-County N. 6-4; Jack Staggs, Apple Creek Waynedale pin Jamie Barrett, Belpre 0:11; Will Bolanz, Atwater Waterloo dec. Caleb Johnson, Bainbridge Paint Valley 8-4; Wyatt Dye, Sand. St. Mary C.C. maj. dec. Louis Wemyss, W. Jefferson 11-3

195: Scott Wolheter, Tuslaw dec. Kent Petersen, Hamler Patrick Henry 5-0.

220: Justin Post, Coldwater pin Mitch Murray, Norwayne 4:05.