BASEBALL

Scoring Summaries

ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY 13, LAKE 9

Lake 060 120 0 — 9 12 2

STVM 504 301 X — 13 13 1

Batteries—Kemp and Rolenz (5) and Swan; Uecker, Farrell (5) and George. W—Uecker, 1-0. L—Kemp, 0-1. Save—Farrell (1). HR—Lake: Wagler (1). STVM: Wilcox (2).

Records: Lake 0-1; STVM 2-1.

Notes: Lake—Heiser 3 singles, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Blasiole 3 singles, 2 runs; Rolenz 2 singles, run. STVM—Wilcox 2 singles, double, HR, 8 RBI, 2 runs; Cetnarowski single, double, RBI, 4 runs.

JACKSON 10, LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD 5

St. Edward 000 010 4 — 5 7 3

Jackson 105 301 X — 10 11 1

Batteries—Nilowicki, Kemer (3), Cuva (5) and Racchi; Woullard, Gadow (6), Stalnaker (7) and Jones. W—Woullard, 1-0. L—Nilowicki, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: St. Edward 0-1; Jackson 2-0.

Notes: Jackson—Edwards 3 singles; Hoffman single, 2 doubles; Stalnaker 2 singles, double, 3 RBI.

WALSH JESUIT 13, GILMOUR ACADEMY 0

Walsh 624 10 — 13 10 0

Gilmour 000 00 — 0 5 4

Batteries—Mittiga, Mockbee (2), Stuffel (3), Fioffi (4), Feltner (4), McMaster (5) and Brown, Wagner (4); Hurley, Bofek (4), Weisman (4) and Flesher. W—Mittiga. L—Hurley. Save—None. HR—Wal.: Brown, Miletti.

Records: Walsh Jesuit 2-0; Gilmour Academy 0-3.

Notes: Walsh: Brown HR, 3 runs, 3 RBI; Miletti double, HR, 4 RBI.

TALLMADGE 7, WADSWORTH 5

Wadsworth 310 100 0 — 5 9 1

Tallmadge 000 040 3 — 7 8 2

Batteries—Earle and Karaffa; Shomo, Noel (4) and Skraba. W—Noel, 1-0. L—Earle, 0-1. Save—None. HR—Wadsworth: A. Campbell (1); Palidar (1); Aberle (1). Tallmadge: Linder (1).

Records: Wadsworth 0-2, 0-2; Tallmadge 2-0, 2-0.

Notes: Wadsworth—Karaffa single, 2 doubles, RBI. Tallmadge—Linder 2 singles, HR, 5 RBI.

HIGHLAND 2, NORDONIA 1

Nordonia 001 000 0 — 1 2 4

Highland 000 100 1 — 2 2 0

(No outs when winning run scored)

Batteries—Alders and Klein; Scholle and Garcia. W—Scholle, 1-1. L—Alders, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Nordonia 0-3, 0-2; Highland 2-1, 2-0.

Notes: Highland—Hepner GWRBI.

CLOVERLEAF 8, REVERE 7

Cloverleaf 030 020 201 — 8 7 3

Revere 120 202 000 — 7 13 4

Batteries—Jeffery, Norris (6) and Wells; Bergh, Gabel (7), Dyko (7) and Lewis. W—Norris, 1-0. L—Dyko, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Cloverleaf 2-1, 1-1; Revere 1-1, 1-1.

Notes: Cloverleaf—Diaz 2 doubles, 2 RBI, run; Cunningham single, double, 2 RBI, 2 runs, GW run. Revere—Janis 3 singles, double, 4 RBI, run; Ede 3 singles, RBI; Sustersic 2 doubles, 2 RBI.

GREEN 18, COPLEY 2

Green 048 60 — 18 12 2

Copley 000 11 — 2 4 2

Batteries—Zimmerman, Fowler (5) and Handel, Galayda (4); Gigliotti, Patterson (3), Rowlands (3), Pentella (4) and Cobb. W—Zimmerman, 1-0. L—Gigliotti, 0-1. Save—None. HR—Green: Keeslar.

Records: Green 1-1, 1-1; Copley 1-1, 1-1.

Notes: Green—Miller 2 doubles, 2 RBI; Zimmerman 2-for-4, double, RBI; Handel 2-for-3, double, 2 RBI; Aigler 2 singles, 4 RBI; Brant single, double, 2 RBI. Copley—Torrens 2 hits.

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 3, MENTOR LAKE CATHOLIC 2

Mentor Lake Catholic 000 200 0 — 2 3 4

Hoban 000 300 X — 3 6 2

Batteries—Mulig, Johnson (4) and Koller; Corbett, Osmun (4) and Yakubowski. W—Osmun, 1-0. L—Mulig, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Mentor Lake Catholic 1-2, 0-2; Hoban 2-0, 2-0.

Notes: Hoban—Trexler 2 singles.

HUDSON 6, BRUNSWICK 4

Brunswick 001 030 0 — 4 8 2

Hudson 101 130 X — 6 11 0

Batteries—Salsbury, O’Connell (5), Michalik (6) and Greiner; Malerick, Chafe (6) and Tench. W—Malerick, 2-0. L—O’Connell, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Brunswick 1-1; Hudson 3-0.

Notes: Brunswick—Clift 2 singles, 2 RBI; Elias double; Lees 2 singles, double, run, RBI. Hudson—Kennedy 2 singles, 3 RBI; Moran 2 singles, 2 RBI; Taylor 2 singles, run.

CUYAHOGA FALLS 3, GARFIELD HEIGHTS 2

Garfield Heights 000 200 00 — 2 8 1

Cuyahoga Falls 000 000 21 — 3 6 x

Batteries—A. Cronin, J. Cronin (7), Dressman (8) and Paluscsak; Lawrence, Smith (6), Phillips (8) and Finnerty. W—Phillips, 1-0. L—Dressman, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Garfield Heights 0-3; Cuyahoga Falls 1-1.

Notes: Cuyahoga Falls—Phillips double, GW run.

NORTON 6, WATERLOO 2

Waterloo 011 000 0 — 2 9 0

Norton 001 302 X — 6 10 0

Batteries—Jennings and NA; Buda, Van Buskirk (5) and NA. W—Van Buskirk, 1-0. L—Jennings, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None

Records: Waterloo 0-1, Norton 1-1.

Notes: Waterloo—Diven 2 hits, RBI; Keefer 2 singles, RBI; Vicen 3 singles. Norton—Brunty 2 singles, RBI; Duncan 2 hits, 2 runs, RBI; Gable 2 singles, double, 3 RBI.

MANCHESTER 5, TUSKY VALLEY 2

Manchester 021 020 0 — 5 11 1

Tusky Valley 001 100 0 — 2 1 1

Batteries—Keim and Herman; Barker, Wallace (6) and Thompson. W—Keim, 1-0. L—Barker, 0-1. Save—None. HR—Manchester: Keim.

Records: Manchester 1-1, 1-0; Tusky Valley 0-3, 0-1.

Notes: Manchester—Keim 2 singles, 2 runs, home run; Herman 2-for-3, 2 runs.

CVCA 8, FAIRLESS 4

Fairless 100 200 1 — 4 9 8

CVCA 600 110 X — 8 3 0

Batteries—Knight, R. Tucker (5) and Durben; Edmonds, Saucier (6) and Claflin. W—Edmonds, 1-0. L—KNight, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Fairless 0-2, 0-1; CVCA 2-0, 1-0.

Notes: Fairless—Hammel 2 singles, run, RBI; Knight 2 singles, run, RBI. CVCA—Rosenberger double, 3 RBI; Starcher 2 singles, RBI.

Late Tuesday

RAVENNA 6, BERKSHIRE 1

Ravenna 100 103 1 — 6 9 1

Berkshire 001 000 0 — 1 4 2

Batteries—Gillespie and Bennett; Coleman. W—Gillespie, 1-0. L—Coleman. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Ravenna 1-0; Berkshire 0-2.

COPLEY 6, GREEN 3 (8)

Copley 000 003 03 — 6 8 1

Green 000 101 10 — 3 7 1

Batteries—Dugan and Cobb; Miller, Martin (5) and Handel. W—Dugan, 1-0. L—Martin. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Copley 1-0, 1-0; Green 0-1, 0-1.

Schedule

Today’s Games

(All games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Canton McKinley at Firestone

CVCA at Fairless, 5 p.m.

Kidron Central Christian at East Canton

Lake at Massillon, 5 p.m.

Louisville vs Medina

Tusky Valley at Manchester, 5 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit at Gilmour Academy

Woodridge at St. Vincent-St. Mary

TENNIS

REVERE 5, NORTH ROYALTON 0

Singles: Harris (R) d. Murugesan 6-0, 6-0; Hendrickson (R) d. Anand 6-0, 6-0; Jin (R) d. Soster 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Michalos-Carano (R) d. Butcher-Primuth 6-3, 6-4; Li-Zhang (R) d. Nabeel-Patel 6-3, 7-6.

Records: Revere 3-0; North Royalton 1-1.

BARBERTON 3, RAVENNA 2

Singles: Fisher (B) d. Van Hoose 6-3, 6-1; Stennett (R) d. Stokes 6-3, 3-6, 6-2; Griffith (B) d. Maffai 6-1, 6-4.

Doubles: Coleman-Chrin (R) d. McQuade-Schumm 6-4, 6-3; Hall-Ilic (B) d. Jalbert-Lohr 6-1, 6-0.

Records: Ravenna 0-3; Barberton 3-0.

COPLEY 5, KENSTON 0

Singles: Pennington (C) d. Nash 6-0, 6-0; Ong (C) d. Berry 6-0, 6-1; Du (C) d. Schroeder 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Aten-Ellison (C) d. Banning-Bruck 5-7, 6-3, 6-2; Pristic-Yerigeri (C) d. Cheravitch-Hoffman 6-2, 6-3.

Records: Copley 1-0; Kenston 1-1.

CRESTWOOD 5, NORTH 0

Singles: Roth (C) d. Long 6-3, 6-0; Tyler (C) d. Beers 6-2, 6-1; Vaughan (C) d. Non 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Lovick-Fletcher (C) d. Subba-Subba 6-0, 6-0; Turnbull-Hanzlik (C) d. Gront-Shohoto 6-2, 6-4.

NORTON 3, ORRVILLE 2

Singles: Caynor (N) d. Demlow 6-0, 6-2; Thomas (O) d. J. Jevric 6-4, 7-6; M. Jevric (N) d. Louangraj 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Cundiff-Ra. Roland (N) d. Louangraj-Weber 6-1, 6-2; Haley-Tucker (O) d. Ri. Roland-Milich 6-4, 6-7, 6-4.

Records: Norton 3-0; Orrville 1-1.

ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY 4, FIRESTONE 1

Singles: Moore (STVM) d. Gallo 6-0, 6-2; Chopko (STVM) d. Winer 6-0, 6-0; Rieman (F) d. Hollopeter 6-4, 3-6, 6-4.

Doubles: Zaratsian-Labbe (STVM) d. Maguire-Broaddus 6-3, 6-0; Ford-Scaia (STVM) d. Walsh-Wilson 6-2, 6-2.

Records: STVM 1-0; Firestone 1-2.

HIGHLAND 3, STRONGSVILLE 2

Singles: Smykal (H) d. Gulden 6-2, 6-1; Hutchings (H) d. Silva-Tirado 6-1, 6-2; Bringman (S) d. Hadler 6-4, 1-6, 6-4.

Doubles: Filut-Vargos (S) d. Gsellman-Petrilla 1-6, 6-1, 6-6 (9-7); Yamat-Wuellner (H) d. Torcko-Dacal 6-3, 3-6, 6-2.

WADSWORTH 5, ORRVILLE 0

Singles: Farver (W) d. Demlow 6-1, 6-3; Fergusson (W) d. Thomas 1-6, 6-2, 7-6; Croyle (W) d. Tucker 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles: Hanna-Corbett (W) d. G. Louangraj-Weber 6-7, 6-4, 6-3; McDevitt-Salem (W) d. Haley-D. Louangraj 6-1, 6-0.

Records: Wadsworth 1-0; Orrville 0-1.

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 3, MANCHESTER 2

Singles: Pohelia (M) d. Reyes 6-1, 6-2; Bond (STA) d. Neff 6-0, 6-0; Vagedes (STA) d. Collins 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles: Coben-Lee (M) d. Blate-Lovett 6-2, 2-6, 6-3; Angelo-Icen (STA) d. Costa-Wilson 2-6, 6-2, 7-6.

Records: St. Thomas Aquinas 1-2; Manchester 1-1.

WADSWORTH 4, TWINSBURG 1

Singles: Farver (W) d. Doherty 6-3, 7-6 (4); Fergusson (W) d. Bartolovic 1-6, 7-5, 6-3; Croyle (W) d. Peketi 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles: Knoncarly-Liflyandchick (T) d. Hanna-Corbett 6-3, 6-1; Salem-McDevitt (W) d. Whitney-Krishnan 6-1, 7-6 (5).

Records: Wadsworth 2-0.

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 5, MENTOR LAKE CATHOLIC 0

Singles: Potts (H) d. McCloud 6-0, 6-1; Krummel (H) d. Manning 6-0, 6-0; Bober (H) Kolkowski 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Udovich-J. Mills (H) d. Hanna-Brown 6-2, 6-4; Hammersmith-Harattas (H) d. Compton-Briganti 6-2, 6-2.

Records: Hoban 1-1; Mentor Lake Catholic 0-2.

Late Tuesday

MANCHESTER 5, CLAYMONT 0

Singles: Pohelia (M) d. Wise 6-1, 6-0; Ness (M) d. Keen 6-1, 6-1; Collins (M) d. Smolak 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Coben-Costa (M) won by default; Wilson-Sommers (M) won by default.

Records: Claymont 0-1; Manchester 1-0.

SOFTBALL

Scoring Summaries

FIRESTONE 13, EAST 3

East 000 12 — 3 6 3

Firestone 013 72 — 13 19 2

Batteries—Homa, Hale (5) and Awalt; Pinter, Skeans (5) and Linger. W—Pinter, 1-1. L—Homa, 1-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: East 1-1, 0-1; Firestone 2-1, 1-0.

Notes: East—Homa 2 singles; Cingale 2 singles. Firestone—Skeans single, double, triple, 2 RBI; Wellendorf single, triple, 5 RBI; Lentz 3 singles, double. Gravenstein 2 singles, triple.

MEDINA 12, BRUSH 0

Brush 000 00 — 0 1 4

Medina 415 2X — 12 7 0

Batteries—Fry and Alandi; Langlois and Vanadia. W—Langlois, 2-0. L—Fry, 0-3. Save—None. HR—Med: Langlois (1).

Records: Brush 0-3; Medina 2-0.

Notes: Medina—Langlois HR, 3 RBI; Knechtel 2 singles; Kovalchik triple, 2 RBI.

HUDSON 17, LAKEWOOD 0

Hudson 050 102 9 — 17 14 4

Lakewood 000 000 0 — 2 3 2

Batteries—Brown and Sharkey; Shaw, Tuleta (3), Ribar (7). W—Brown, 1-1. L—Shaw, 0-1. Save—None. HR—Hud: Bitter.

Records: Hudson 1-1; Lakewood 1-2.

Notes: Hudson—Bitter double, HR, 7 RBI, SB; Gough 2 singles, double, 2 runs, RBI.

WATERLOO 7, NORTON 1

Waterloo 014 101 0 — 7 9 2

Norton 011 000 0 — 1 1 5

Batteries—H. Hurd and B. Hurd; NA. W—H. Hurd, 1-1. L—NA. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Waterloo 1-1.

Notes: Waterloo—Adelman double, 2 runs; R. Bragg 2 double,s 2 RBI; B. Hurd 2 doubles, 2 RBI.

MANCHESTER 17, TUSKY VALLEY 7

Manchester 030 617 — 17 15 3

Tusky Valley 000 331 — 7 10 2

Batteries—Harbarger and Chappell; Gritzan, Hostetler (5) and Gram. W—Harbarger, 1-0. L—Gritzan, 0-1. Save—None. HR—TV: Homan (1).

Records: Manchester 1-0, 1-0; Tusky Valley 0-1, 0-1.

Notes: Manchester—Harbarger single, double, triple, 4 RBI; Mash double, triple, 4 RBI; Mallory 2 doubles, 4 RBI; Roth 2 singles, 3 RBI. Tusky Valley—Homan double, HR; Hostetler single, 2 doubles.

FAIRLESS 10, CVCA 2

Fairless 223 010 2 — 10 10 2

CVCA 000 001 1 — 2 3 3

Batteries—Tucker, Clapsaddle (7) and Weyandt; Dittrich, Eaton (5) and N/A, Dittrich (5). W—Tucker, 1-0. L—Eaton, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Fairless 1-0, 1-0; CVCA 0-1, 0-1.

Notes: Fairless—Fowler double, 3 runs, RBI, SB; Hysong 2 runs, RBI, SB; Tucker run, RBI. CVCA—Hudson double, run, RBI.

CLOVERLEAF 1, REVERE 0

Revere 000 000 0 — 0 6 0

Cloverleaf 000 010 X — 1 6 0

Batteries—Demjanjuk and Roose; Kilzer and Kelling. W—Kilzer, 3-0. L—Demjanjuk, 1-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Revere 2-1, 0-1; Cloverleaf 5-0, 1-0.

Notes: Cloverleaf—Baughman single, double, GWRBI.

WADSWORTH 3, TALLMADGE 2

Tallmadge 000 002 0 — 2 9 0

Wadsworth 000 021 X — 3 10 1

Batteries—Schertzinger and Lane; Simmons and Ryan. W—Simmons, 2-0. L—Schertzinger, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Tallmadge 0-1; Wadsworth 2-2.

Notes: Tallmadge—Stack 2 hits; Bennett 2 singles. Wadsworth—Ryan single, double; Gunfelman 2 singles, 2 RBI.

HIGHLAND 5, NORDONIA 1 (8)

Highland 000 001 04 — 5 7 3

Nordonia 010 000 00 — 1 4 0

W—Kirchner. L—Andrasik. Save—None. HR—Highland: Kirchner.

Records: Highland 2-0; Nordonia 0-2.

Notes: Highland: Krajcik double.

COPLEY 3, GREEN 0

Copley 000 210 0 — 3 10 0

Green 000 000 0 — 0 3 0

Batteries—Wallace and Fish; Bales, Starkey (5) and Darnell-Smith. W—Wallace, 2-0. L—Bales, 0-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Copley 2-0, 1-0; Green 0-2, 0-1.

Notes: Copley: Hoefle 2 singles, 2 RBI; Wallace 2 singles, run.

ORRVILLE 30, MANSFIELD 3

Mansfield 200 01 — 3 3 5

Orrville (11)4(13) 11 — 30 26 1

Batteries—Ronquillo; Miller and Abel, Dalessandro. W—Miller, 2-0. L—Ronquillo, 0-2. HR—Orrville: M. Johnson 2, Miller, Ray, Reusser.

Records: Mansfield 0-2, 0-2; Orrville 3-0, 2-0.

AUSTINTOWN FITCH 6, RAVENNA 2

Ravenna 001 001 0 — 2 0 3

Fitch 121 200 X — 6 11 0

Batteries—O’Donnell, Miller (3) and Anderson, Fise (4); Wise, Pratt (6) and Holmes. W—Wise. L—O’Donnell, 0-2. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Ravenna 0-2.

LAKE 12, CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2

Canton Central Catholic 002 000 — 2 10 2

Lake 020 901 — 12 13 1

Batteries—Slomsley and L. Gambone; Hutcherson and Hays. W—Hutcherson, 1-1. L—Slomsley, 1-1. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Canton Central Catholic 1-1; Lake 1-1.

Notes: CCC—Weber 2 singles; L. Gambone 2 singles. Lake—Stephens 3 singles; Snyder 2 hits, 2 RBI.

SANDY VALLEY 4, SALEM 2

Salem 010 000 1 — 2 6 1

Sandy Valley 220 000 X — 4 4 0

Batteries—Beem, Otte (5) and Bland; Walker, Smith (3), Woods (4) and Crosser. W—Smith. L—Beem. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Sandy Valley 2-0.

Notes: Sandy Valley—Otte single, RBI, walk.

Myrtle Beach Classic?WALSH JESUIT 9, SEWICKLEY ACADEMY (Pa.) 3

Sewickley 000 300 0 — 3 5 2

Walsh 021 303 X — 9 11 1

Batteries—Kusmer and Senko; Davis and Cianciolo. W—Davis, 2-0. L—Kusmer, 1-1. Save—None. HR—Wal: Piper (1).

Records: Sewickley 1-2 Walsh Jesuit 3-0.

Notes: Walsh—Piper 2 singles, home run, 2 runs, 3 RBI; Stimson 2 singles, run.

COVENTRY 9, MARLINGTON 7

Marlington 103 003 0 — 7 10 3

Coventry 140 301 X — 9 10 5

Batteries—Norton and Steiner; Daniels and Alekna. W—Daniels, 2-0. L—Norton. Save—None. HR—None.

Records: Marlington 1-2, 1-0; Coventry 2-0.

Notes: Coventry—Kovacs 2 singles, 2 runs, 4 RBI; Miller 2 singles, double 2 RBI; Sellers 2 doubles.

Schedule

Today’s Games

(All games 4:30 p.m., unless noted)

Canton Central Catholic at Archbishop Hoban, 5 p.m.

Cloverleaf at Tallmadge

CVCA at Fairless, 5 p.m.

Garrettsville at Crestwood, 4:15 p.m.

Green at Highland

Kidron Central Christian at East Canton

Lake Center Christian at Kenmore

Louisville at Carrollton, 5 p.m.

Marlington at Alliance

Massillon at North Canton Hoover, 5 p.m.

Midpark at Brunswick

Mogadore at Ravenna, 4 p.m.

North at Rootstown

Revere at Copley

Sandy Valley at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.

Tusky Valley at Manchester, 5 p.m.

Wadsworth at Nordonia

Walsh Jesuit at Myrtle Beach Games

West Branch at Minerva

track & field

BOYS

WALSH JESUIT 80, STOW 57

100 meters: 1. Beltz (S) 11.8. 200: 1. Beltz (S) 24.07. 400: 1. Csorba (W) 52.45. 800: 1. Shepherd (W) 2:07.81. 1,600: 1. Howkins (W) 4:36.06. 3,200: 1. Brennan (W) 10:03.82. 110 hurdles: 1. Caponi (W) 15.78. 300 hurdles: 1. Caponi (W) 45.30. Long jump: 1. Beltz (S) 20-07.75. High Jump: 1. DiCillo (W) 5-10. Shot Put: 1. Heydinger (W) 41-09. Discus: 1. Heydinger (W) 125-08.5. 400 relay: 1. Stow 46.16. 800 relay: 1. Stow 1:41.9. 1,600 relay: 1. Stow 3:39.89. 3,200 relay: 1. Walsh (Shepherd, Ondrucek, Brennan, Krakora) 8:37.80. Pole vault: 1. Francetic (W) 12-00.

KENMORE 107, NORTH 20

100 meters: 1. Moore (K) 11.53. 200: 1. Moore (K) 23.9. 400: 1. Elton (K) 55.5. 800: 1. Ballinger (K) 2:20. 1,600: 1. Ballinger (K) 5:09. 3,200: 1. Veal (N) 12:38. 110 hurdles: 1. Jackson (N) 17.7. 300 hurdles: 1. Jackson (N) 45.1. Long jump: 1. Jenkins (K) 15-1. High Jump: 1. Ballinger (K) 5-8. Shot Put: 1. Myers (K) 33-0. Discus: 1. Moore 108-0. 400 relay: 1. Kenmore (Lindsey, Moore, Smith, Carr) 48.3. 800 relay: 1. Kenmore (Sanders, Jenkins, Smith, Wimley) 1:45. 1,600 relay: 1. Kenmore (Elton, Daniels, King, Miller) 4:26.0. 3,200 relay: 1. Kenmore (Taylor, Woods, Dunn, Ballinger) 10:10.0.

Late Tuesday

ELLET 70, GARFIELD 47

100 meters: 1. Robinson (G) 11.2. 200: 1. Robinson (G) 22.8. 400: 1. Carter (G) 53.0. 800: 1. Mellinger (E) 2:17. 1,600: 1. Love (G) 5:15. 3,200: 1. Ellison (E) 12:16. 110 hurdles: 1. Campbell (E) 18.1. 300 hurdles: 1. Clark (G) 48.0. High Jump: 1. King (E) 6-0. Shot Put: 1. Stout (E) 38.1. Discus: 1. Stout (E) 106-9. 400 relay: 1. Garfield (Robinson, Carter, Griffen, Brandon) 45.0. 800 relay: 1. Garfield (McCants, Sutton, Law, Bush) 1:47. 1,600 relay: 1. Ellet (Mellinger, M. Carver, Quick, Slovisky) 3:57. 3,200 relay: 1. Ellet (Mellinger, M. carver, Quick, Slovisky).

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 89, PARMA NORMANDY 48

100 meters: 1. Pavel (N) 10.9. 200: 1. Phillips (N) 23.7. 400: 1. Bisesi (H) 55.1. 800: 1. Srail (H) 2:13. 1,600: 1. Lynch (H) 5:06. 3,200: 1. Axson (H) 11:08. 110 hurdles: 1. Phillips (N) 16.1. 300 hurdles: 1. Orsini (H) 44.8. Long jump: 1. Srail (H) 18-3½. High Jump: 1. Seidu (N) 5-9. Shot Put: 1. Lewis (H) 42-1¼. Discus: 1. Michney (H) 133-9. 400 relay: 1. Normandy 45.9. 800 relay: 1. Hoban 1:37.6. 1,600 relay: 1. Hoban 3:44.4. 3,200 relay: 1. Hoban 8:53.8. Pole vault: 1. Dell (N) 11-0.

CRESTWOOD 80.5, GARRETTSVILLE 47.5

100 meters: 1. Fannin (C) 11.5. 200: 1. Sweet (C) 24.25. 400: 1. Spurlock (C.) 53.15. 800: 1. Covey (G) 2:11.16. 1,600: 1. S. Green (C) 4:55.51. 3,200: 1. Parr (C) 11:04.37. 110 hurdles: 1. Long (C) 16.64. 300 hurdles: 1. Radwanski (G) 43.12. Long jump: 1. Radwanski (G) 19-10. High Jump: 1. Radwanski (G) 5-10. Shot Put: 1. Monroe (C) 49-11.5. Discus: 1. Monroe (C) 147-07. 400 relay: 1. Crestwood (Fenrich, Long, Snodgrass, Fannin) 46.73. 800 relay: 1. Garrettsville (Ruley, Bator, Reider, Duvall) 1:39.9. 1,600 relay: 1. Crestwood (Spurlock, Little, Stephens, Sweet) 3:41.17. 3,200 relay: 1. Crestwood (S. Green, Gerdes, Usher, N. Green).

GIRLS

KENMORE 106, NORTH 15

100 meters: 1. Coleman (K) 12.2. 200: 1. Coleman (K) 25.6. 400: 1. Golden (K) 1:02. 800: 1. Veal (N) 3:03. 1,600: 1. Bagel (K) 8:12. 3,200: 1. Veal (N) 16:20. 100 hurdles: 1. Glover (K) 15.5. 300 hurdles: 1. Glover (K) 51.7. Long jump: 1. Shanks (K) 15-1. High Jump: 1. Shanks (K) 4-6. Shot Put: 1. Bell (K) 38-6. Discus: 1. Bell (K) 109-0. 400 relay: 1. Kenmore (Chapman, Davis, Shanks, Coleman) 53.4. 800 relay: 1. Kenmore (Chapman, Davis, Golden, Coleman) 1:52. 3,200 relay: 1. Kenmore (Bagel, Brown, Bowers, Baddley) 14:55.

Late Tuesday

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 90, PARMA NORMANDY 43

100 meters: 1. Kramer (H) 12.9. 200: 1. Griffith (H) 26.6. 400: 1. Kramer (H) 61.5. 800: 1. Stepanek (H) 2:44. 1,600: 1. Frego (H) 5:48. 3,200: 1. Frego (H) 12:43. 100 hurdles: 1. Pannel (H) 16.8. 300 hurdles: 1. Pannel (H) 51.2. Long jump: 1. Hellisz (N) 16-4½. High Jump: 1. Pannel (H) 5-2. Shot Put: 1. Rapnicki (N) 33-1. Discus: 1. Rapnicki (N) 87-6. 400 relay: 1. Normandy 55.7. 800 relay: 1. Hoban 1:53.2. 1,600 relay: 1. Hoban 4:30. 3,200 relay: 1. Hoban 11:22. Pole vault: 1. Karaffa (N) 8-0.