BOWLING

BOYS

GREEN 2,637, CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 2,284

(At Turkeyfoot Lanes, Akron)

High Games: Mramor (G) 256; Lab (CCC) 224. High Series: Mramor (G) 492; Lab (CCC) 437. JV Score: Green, 2,014-1625.

Records: Green 2-0.

COPLEY 2,288, NORTON 2,134

(At Riviera Lanes, Fairlawn)

High Games: Rodgers-Smith (C) 230; Smith (N) 201. High Series: Ryan (C) 423; Smith (N) 391. JV Score: Copley, 1,813-1,506.

Records: Copley 2-0; Norton 0-1.

STOW 2,410, MENTOR 2,326,?PARMA HEIGHTS VALLEY FORGE 2,212

(At Sto-Kent Lanes, Stow)

High Games: Edwards (S) 236; Moore (M) 236, Z Molzan (VF) 203, J. Molzan (VF) 203. High Series: Edwards (S) 452; Graehling (M) 426, Z. Molzan (VF) 395. JV Score: Stow, 2,210.

Records: Stow 2-1.

CUYAHOGA FALLS 2,579,?GARFIELD HEIGHTS 2,414

High Series: Jodon (CF) 467; Bouck (GH) 470. JV Score: Cuyahoga Falls, 1,806-1,795.

GIRLS

STOW 2,466, MENTOR 2,430

(At Sto-Kent Lanes, Stow)

High Games: Frye (S) 245; Harrison (M) 228. High Series: Frye (S) 442; Harrison (M) 441. JV Score: Mentor, 1,952.

Records: Stow 3-0.

CUYAHOGA FALLS 1,716, GARFIELD HEIGHTS 862

High Series: Weckerly (CF) 291; Pluhar (GH) 234.

NORTON 1,635, COPLEY 1,517

(At Riviera Lanes, Fairlawn)

High Games: McLean (c) 143; Krosnick (N) 163. High Series: McLean (C) 271; Krosnick (N) 309.

Records: Norton 1-0; Copley 0-2.

SWIMMING

BOYS

HUDSON 148, BRUNSWICK 37

200-yard medley relay—1. Hudson (Brown, Palazzo, Mulcahey, Clampffer) 1:49.57. 200 freestyle—1. Holcomb (H) 2:08.26. 200 individual medley—1. Ambroziak (H) 2:28.33. 50 freestyle—1. Mulcahey (H) 25.00. 100 butterfly—1. Palazzo (H) 58.98. 100 freestyle—1. Nguyen (H) 59.85. 200 freestyle relay—1. Hudson (Johnson, Goeke, Moffa, Nguyen) 1:48.03. 100 backstroke—1. Palazzo (H) 1:01.79. 100 breast stroke—1. Johnson (H) 1:15.81. 400 freestyle relay—1. Hudson (Brown, Clampffer, Palazzo, Mulcahey) 3:38.45. Diving—1. Obendorf (H) 246.30.

COPLEY 142, NORDONIA 130

200-yard medley relay—1. Copley (Kimmins, E. Bloch, Detorakis, Y. Bloch) 1:53.13. 200 freestyle—1. Ephlin (C) 1:57.76. 200 individual medley—1. E. Bloch (C) 2:15.8. 50 freestyle—1. Riedel (N) 23.96. 100 butterfly—1. E. Bloch (C) 58.85. 100 freestyle—1. Riedel (N) 53.7. 500 freestyle—1. Ephlin (C) 5:29.39. 200 freestyle relay—1. Nordonia (Crell, Edwards, Steele, Riedel) 1:39.4. 100 backstroke—1. Kimmins (C) 1:01.34. 100 breast stroke—1. Grell (N) 1:09.86. 400 freestyle relay—1. Nordonia (Steele, Riedel, Rinehardt, Grell) 3:40.21. Diving—1. Ley (N) 135.52.

GIRLS

HUDSON 126, BRUNSWICK 60

200-yard medley relay—1. Hudson (Boyd, Saxon, Saccogna, Trattner) 2:09.68. 200 freestyle—1. Kelly (H) 2:11.46. 200 individual medley—1. Boyd (H) 2:32.85. 50 freestyle—1. Weigel (H) 28.48. 100 butterfly—1. Wolanske (H) 1:10.99. 100 freestyle—1. Saccogna (H) 1:01.86. 200 freestyle relay—1. Hudson (Boyd, Saccogna, Weigel, Kelly) 1:54.30. 100 backstroke—1. Dagley (H) 1:12.36. 100 breast stroke—1. Saxon (H) 1:18.94. 400 freestyle relay—1. Hudson (Wolanske, Sarah, Kelly, Saccogna) 4:12.66. Diving—1. Seibert (H) 193.95.

COPLEY 130, NORDONIA 108

200-yard medley relay—1. Copley (Myers, Prifti, Rodriguez, Round) 1:56.48. 200 freestyle—1. Prifti (C) 2:04.72. 200 individual medley—1. Round (C) 2:28.03. 50 freestyle—1. Myers (C) 24.24. 100 butterfly—1. Prifti (C) 1:00.87. 100 freestyle—1. Lee (C) 1:00.31. 500 freestyle—1. Klions (C) 6:03.35. 200 freestyle relay—1. Copley (Lee, Canode, Rodriguez, Prifti) 1:49.48. 100 backstroke—1. Myers (C) 58.12. 100 breast stroke—1. McCormick (N) 1:17.98. 400 freestyle relay—1. Copley (Lee, Klions, Round, Myers) 4:03.38. Diving—1. Galambos (N) 151.57.