SOFTBALL

Tournament Schedule

Today’s Games

Akron Division I Regional

(At University of Akron)

Mentor vs. Solon, 5 p.m.

Columbus Division I Regional

(At Ohio State University)

Grove City vs. Pickerington Central, 5 p.m.

Akron Division II Regional

(At Firestone Stadium)

Fairless vs. Canfield, 5 p.m.

— — —

Thursday’s Games

Akron Division I Regional

(At University of Akron)

Medina vs. Austintown Fitch, 5 p.m.

Columbus Division I Regional

(At Ohio State University)

North Canton Hoover vs. Gahanna Lincoln, 5 p.m.

Akron Division II Regional

(At Firestone Stadium)

Walsh Jesuit vs. Geneva, 5 p.m.

— — —

Saturday’s Games

Akron Division I Regional Final

(At University of Akron)

Medina-Austintown Fitch winner vs. Mentor-Solon winner, noon

Columbus Division I Regional Final

(At Ohio State University)

North Canton Hoover-Gahanna Lincoln winner vs. Pickerington Central-Grove City winner, noon

Akron Division II Regional Final

(At Firestone Stadium)

Fairless-Canfield winner vs. Walsh Jesuit-Geneva winner, noon

Massillon Division III Regional Final

(At Massillon High School)

Dalton-Cuyahoga Heights winner vs. New Middletown Springfield-Seneca East winners, noon

— — —

BASEBALL

Tournament Schedule

Thursday’s Games

Canton Division I Regional

(At Thurman Munson Stadium)

Aurora vs. North Canton Hoover, 2 p.m.

Mentor vs. Brunswick, 5 p.m.

Hudson Division II Regional

(At Hudson High School)

Canton South vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney, 2 p.m.

Archbishop Hoban vs. Chardon ND-CL, 5 p.m.

Massillon Division III Regional

(At Massillon High School)

Youngstown Ursuline vs. LaGrange Keystone, 2 p.m.

Orrville vs. Wickliffe 5 p.m.

Copley Division IV Regional

(At Copley High School)

Dalton vs. Cuyahoga Heights, 3 p.m.

New Middletown Springfield vs. Seneca East, 5:30 p.m.

— — —

Friday’s Games

Hudson Division II Regional Final

(At Hudson High School)

Canton South-Youngstown Cardinal Mooney winner vs. Archbishop Hoban-Chardon ND-CL winner, 5 p.m.

Canton Division I Regional Final

(At Thurman Munson Stadium)

Aurora-North Canton Hoover winner vs. Mentor-Brunswick winner, 5 p.m.

Massillon Division III Regional Final

(At Massillon High School)

Youngstown Ursuline-LaGrange Keystone winner vs. Orrville-Wickliffe winner, 5 p.m.

Copley Division IV Regional

(At Copley High School)

Dalton-Cuyahoga Heights winner vs. New Middletown Springfield-Seneca East winner, 5 p.m.

— — —

girls lacrosse

Tournament Schedule

Friday’s Games

Division I State Semifinals

(At New Albany High School)

Jackson vs. Upper Arlington, 5:15 p.m.

Medina vs. Sycamore, 7:30 p.m.

— — —

Saturday, June 1 Game

Division I State Final

(At Thomas Worthington School)

Jackson-Upper Arlington winner vs. Medina-Sycamore winner, 12:30 p.m.

— — —

BOYs lacrosse

Tournament Scoreboard

Friday’s Results

Division II

Columbus St. Francis Desales 20, Archbishop Hoban 3

Columbus Bishop Watterson 13, Kent Roosevelt 2

New Albany 8, Wooster 4

Pepper Pike Orange 7, Walsh Jesuit 6

— — —

Saturday’s Results

Division I

Hudson 27, Mentor 0

Solon 16, North Canton Hoover 7

Jackson 14, Lakewood St. Edward 1

Olentangy 11, Medina 6

— — —

Tuesday’s Results

Hudson vs. Solon

Jackson vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius

— — —

Tournament Schedule

Saturday’s Games

Hudson-Solon winner vs. Jackson-Cleveland St. Ignatius winner