BASEBALL

State tournament schedule

(All games at Huntington Park, Columbus)

Today’s games

Division II semifinals

West Holmes vs. Wapakoneta, 10 a.m.

Mentor Lake Catholic vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales, 1 p.m.

Division I semifinals

Perry vs. Westlake, 4 p.m.

Grove City vs. Cincinnati Moeller, 7 p.m.

———

Friday’s games

Division III semifinals

Wheelersburg vs. Fredericktown, 10 a.m.

Orwell Grand Valley vs. Lima Central Catholic, 1 p.m.

Division IV semifinals

Defiance Tinora vs. Minster, 4 p.m.

Berlin Hiland vs. Cuyahoga Heights, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s games

Division II final

West Holmes-Wapakoneta winner vs. Mentor Lake Catholic-Columbus St. Francis DeSales winner, 10 a.m.

Division I final

Perry-Westlake winner vs. Grove City-Cincinnati Moeller winner, 1 p.m.

Division III final

Wheelersburg-Fredericktown winner vs. Orwell Grand Valley-Lima Central Catholic, 4 p.m.

Division IV final

Defiance Tinora-Minster winner vs. Berlin Hiland-Cuyahoga Heights winner, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

State tournament schedule

(All games at Firestone Stadium)

Today’s games

Division IV semifinals

Covington vs. Vienna Mathews, 10 a.m.

Strasburg Franklin vs. Convoy Crestview, 12:30 p.m.

Division III semifinals

Milan Edison vs. Carroll Bloom-Carroll, 3 p.m.

Warren Champion vs. Felicity-Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s games

Division II semifinals

Greenville vs. Circleville Logan Elm, 10 a.m.

Poland Seminary vs. LaGrange Keystone, 12:30 p.m.

Division I semifinals

North Canton Hoover vs. Medina, 3 p.m.

Elyria vs. Lebanon, 5:30 p.m.

———

Saturday’s games

Division IV final

Covington-Vienna Mathews winner vs. Strasburg Franklin-Convoy Crestview winner, 10 a.m.

Division III final

Milan Edison-Carroll Bloom-Carroll winner vs. Warren Champion-Felicity-Franklin winner, 1 p.m.

Division II final

Greenville-Circleville Logan Elm winner vs. Poland Seminary- LaGrange Keystone winner, 4 p.m.

Division I final

North Canton Hoover-Medina winner vs. Elyria-Lebanon winner, 7 p.m.