TENNIS

REVERE 4, CVCA 1

Singles: Hendrickson (R) d. Ruzics 6-0, 6-1; Harris (R) d. Bissonette 6-0, 6-1; Kumar (R) d. Clark 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Holloway-Andrews (C) d. Gersman-Fiedler 6-0, 7-5; Hansen-Kosic (R) d. Giordan-Dietrich 6-3, 6-4.

LEXINGTON 3, WALSH JESUIT 2

Singles: Sandberg (WJ) d. Dragos 1-6, 7-5, 6-3; Youst (L) D. Smith 6-0, 6-2; Fisher (WJ) d. McCarthur 7-5, 6-1

Doubles: M. Barkertt- T. Barkett (L) d. Cona-Lewandowsski 1-6, 6-0, 7-6; Webster-Ascero (L) d. Dietrich-Con. Evans 6-2, 7-6.

Records: Lexingon 11-3; Walsh 3-5.

TRACK & FIELD

BOYS

HUDSON 77, MAYFIELD 60

100 meters: 1. Ishmala (M) 11.1. 200: 1. Arihilam (M) 23.0. 400: 1. Mau (H) 51.1. 800: 1. Mau (H) 2:05.4. 1,600: 1.Sinko (H) 4:45.2. 3,200: 1. Hallgarth (H) 10:31.1. 110 hurdles: 1. Green (H) 15.5. 300 hurdles: 1. Gold (H) 41.8. Long jump: 1. Bailey (M) 20-2.25. High Jump: 1. Bailey (M) 6-1. Shot Put: 1. Ross (M) 40-10. Discus: 1. Brandon (H) 151-5. 400 relay: 1. Mayfield 44.2. 800 relay: 1. Mayfield (Williams, Bailey, Buttha, Polowsky) 1:36.8. 1,600 relay: 1. Hudson (Green, Gaynor, Mau, McDonald) 3:35.3. 3,200 relay: 1. Hudson (Spaans, Bitter, Sinko, Hallgarth) 8:39.00. Pole vault: 1. Haling (M) 10-6.

Late Tuesday

CANTON SOUTH 82, MINERVA 46

100 meters: 1. Bates (CS) 11.93. 200: 1. Riley (M) 25.12. 400: 1. Shaffer (CS) 53.8. 800: 1. McFill (CS) 2:07.63. 1,600: 1. Schleappi (CS) 4:53.56. 3,200: 1. Freeland (M) 10:54. 110 hurdles: 1. Dolph (CS) 16.8. 300 hurdles: 1. Lexington (CS) 42.8. Long jump: 1. Eller (CS) 19-3. High Jump: 1. Haas (M) 5-8. Shot Put: 1. Butler (M) 45-3. Discus: 1. Butler (M) 120-7. 400 relay: 1. Canton South 45.56. 800 relay: 1. Canton South 1:38.94. 1,600 relay: 1. Minerva 3:58.4. 3,200 relay: 1. Canton SOuth 8:57.31.

NORTON 102, EAST 26

100 meters: 1. Diaz (N) 11.8. 200: 1. Wheatcroft (N) 44.2. 400: 1. Head (E) 55.7. 800: 1. Davis (E) 2:15. 1,600: 1. Davis (N) 4:49. 3,200: 1. Davis (N) 10:49. 110 hurdles: 1. Tokes (N) 16.8. 300 hurdles: 1. Tokes (N) 44.2. Long jump: 1. Ryner (N) 16-9. High Jump: 1. French (N) 5-7.5. Shot Put: 1. Johnson (E) 41-6.25. Discus: 1. Bradshaw (N) 113-3. 400 relay: 1. Norton 48.7. 800 relay: 1. 1,600 relay: 1. Norton 3:45.9. 3,200 relay: 1. Norton 9:27.

NORTON 65, SPRINGFIELD 63

100 meters: 1. Andrus (S) 11.7. 200: 1. Springfield 25.1. 400: 1. Banig (S) 54.8. 800: 1. Carland (S) 2:13. 1,600: 1. Davis (N) 4:49. 3,200: 1. Davis (N) 10:49. 110 hurdles: 1. Tokes (N) 16.8. 300 hurdles: 1. Tokes (N) 44.2. Long jump: 1. Andrus (S) 18-0. High Jump: 1. French (N) 5-7.5. Shot Put: 1. Jordan (S) 39-8. Discus: 1. Bradshaw (N) 113-3. 400 relay: 1. Norton 48.7. 800 relay: Springfield 1:38.5. 1,600 relay: 1. Norton 3:45.9. 3,200 relay: 1. Springfield 8:57.

GIRLS

STOW 102, CUYAHOGA FALLS 35

100 meters: 1. Shaver (S) 12.87. 200: 1. Krieger (CF) 27.36. 400: 1. Krieger (CF) 1:00.13. 800: 1. Baer (S) 2:21.96. 1,600: 1. Ka. Fobean (S) 5:38.29. 3,200: 1. Valente (S) 13:02.2. 100 hurdles: 1. Pryce (S) 15.82. 300 hurdles: 1. Pryce (S) 47.53. Long jump: 1. Stout (S) 17-0. High Jump: 1. Easrley (S) 4-10. Shot Put: 1. Ziccardi (CF) 36-4. Discus: 1. Winters (S) 117-10. 400 relay: 1. Stow (Thompson, Kasper, Kimble, Shaver) 51.89. 800 relay: 1. Stow (Thompson, Stout, A. Pryce, Shaver) 1:48.97. 1600 relay: 1. Cuy Falls 4:21.24. 3,200 relay: 1. Stow (Valente, Helfeldt, Baer, T. Pryce) 11:26. Pole vault: 1. Rosza (CF) 11-10.

Late Tuesday

GREEN 84, TALLMADGE 53

100 meters: 1. Hooker (G). 200: 1. Hooker (G) . 400: 1. Hooker (G) 1:01.1. 800: 1. Green. 1,600: 1. Stralka (T) 5:32. 3,200: 1. Hillegas (T) 12:25. 100 hurdles: 1. Schott (T) 17.4. 300 hurdles: 1. Haught 51.1. Long jump: 1. Fairchild (T) 15-8.. High Jump: 1. Branny G) 5-4. Shot Put: 1. Green. Discus: 1. Green. 400 relay: 1. Green. 800 relay: 1. Green. 1,600 relay: 1. Tallmadge 4:16. 3,200 relay: 1. Green 10:16. Pole vault: 1. Allyss (G) 10-0.

CANTON SOUTH 86, MINERVA 42

100 meters: 1. Thompkins (CS) 13.39. 200: 1. Carver (M) 29.14. 400: 1. King (CS) 1:09. 800: 1. Bates (M) 2:46.08. 1,600: 1. Gauze (CS) 6:14.15. 3,200: 1. Waltz (CS) 14:34. 100 hurdles: 1. Vaughn (CS) 16.69. 300 hurdles: 1. Christenson (M) 51.64. Long jump: 1. Vaughn (CS) 16-6. High Jump: 1. Vaughn (CS) 4-8. Shot Put: 1. Fischer (M) 37-7.5. Discus: 1. Fischer (M) 113-0. 400 relay: 1. Canton South 54.45. 800 relay: 1. Canton South 1:58.34. 1,600 relay: 1. Minerva 4:37. 3,200 relay: 1. Canton South 11:05.

SPRINGFIELD 78, NORTON 49

100 meters: 1. Mowery (S) 12.9. 200: 1. Ford (S) 28.7. 400: 1. Favor (N) 1:10. 800: 1. Merchant (N) 2:50. 1,600: 1. Metko (S) 6:25. 3,200: 1. Merchant (N) 14:20. 100 hurdles: 1. Thomas (S) 17.2. 300 hurdles: 1. Corbin (S) 52.9. Long jump: 1. Walker (N) 13-6. High Jump: 1. Thoams (S) 5-2. Shot Put: 1. Kohler (N) 29-3.5. Discus: 1. Borton (N) 92-6.5. 400 relay: 1. Springfield. 800 relay: Springfield 1:54. 1,600 relay: 1. Springfield 5:10. 3,200 relay: 1. Springfield 11:18.

NORTON 111, EAST 11

100 meters: 1. Favor (N) 13.8. 200: 1. Favor (N) 29.3. 400: 1. Favor (N) 1:10. 800: 1. Merchant (N) 2:50. 1,600: 1.Smith (N) 7:03. 3,200: 1. Merchant (N) 14:20. 100 hurdles: 1. Merchant (N) 18.51. 300 hurdles: 1.Hagenbush (N) 56.1. Long jump: 1. Walker (N) 13-06. High Jump: 1. Hagenbush (N) 4-06. Shot Put: 1. Kohler (N) 29-03.5. Discus: 1. Borton (N) 92-06.5. 400 relay: 1. Norton (Walker, Sparks, Wiegand, Westfall) 57.6. 800 relay: 1. Norton (Franks, Hagenbush, Kaczmarek, Westfall) 2:01. 1,600 relay: 1. Norton (Schmitt, Storrow, Westfall, Pasternak) 5:43. 3,200 relay: 1. Norton (Merchant, Franks, Kaczmarek, Pasternak) 12:01.

BUCHTEL 67, ELLET 56

100 meters: 1. S. Green (B) 13.3. 200: 1. Bowens (B) 27.5. 400: 1. Bowens (B) 1:03.6. 800: 1. Griiftin (B) 2:32.8. 1,600: 1. Griffin (B) 5:52.0. 3,200: 1. Morris (E) 13:54. 100 hurdles: 1. Dixon (B) 17.5. 300 hurdles: 1. Dixon (B) 55.9. Long jump: 1. Dixon (B) 14-5. High Jump: 1. Sreffler (E) 4-8. Shot Put: 1. Harmon (B) 32-10. Discus: 1. Harmon (B) 87-1.5. 400 relay: 1. Ellet 53.5. 800 relay: 1. Ellet. 1,600 relay: 1. Buchtel 4:29.6. 3,200 relay: 1. Buchtel 10:42.2

Records: Buchtel 5-0, 5-0.

VOLLEYBALL

Late Tuesday

BRUNSWICK 25-25-25, JACKSON 19-9-20

Kills: Ash (J) 4. Digs: Arnold (J) 12. Blocks: Perez (J) 4. Assists: Zablo (J) 5. Service Points: Arnold (J) 5. Aces: Arnold (J) 3. JV Score: Brunswick 2-0.

Records: Jackson 3-10.

LACROSSE

BOYS

Late Tuesday

KENT ROOSEVELT 12, STOW 3

Stow 0 1 0 2 3

Kent Roosevelt 4 2 2 3 12

Goals: Mastrone (K) 3, Riddle (S) 2, Hendrix (K) 2, Adair (K) 2, Blank (K) 2, Smith (K), Weber (K), Patrick (K), Schmidt (S). Assists: Smith (K) 3, Hendrix (K) 2, Able (K), Mannella (S), Bower-Malone (S). Shots on goal: KR, 57-12. Saves: R. Kevern (S) 12; Wallreth (K) 5.

Records: Stow 2-8.

GIRLS

Late Tuesday

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 17, ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY 1

Archbishop Hoban 13 4 17

St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 0 1

Goals: Lauterjung (H) 4, K. Miller (H) 4, Kaczmarczyk (H) 2, Durkin (H) 2, Zitzman (H) 2, Bartlebaugh (H), Davis (H), Morrissey (H), Bowen (STVM). Assists: Lauterjung (H), Brower (H), Durkin (H). Saves: Reece (H) 7; Schaeffer (STVM) 16.

Records: Archbishop Hoban 9-2; St. Vincent-St. Mary 0-3.