FOOTball

State Semifinals?Pairings

Note: Pairings are shown with Regional seeds and won-lost record. Home team is listed first.

DIVISION I

(State Semifinals — Games at 7 p.m. Saturday)

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-1) vs. 2 Mentor (12-1) at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field

Region 2

1 Hilliard Davidson (13-0) vs. 2 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (12-1) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

———

DIVISION II

(State Semifinals — Games at 7:30 p.m. Today)

1 Cle. Glenville (12-1) vs. 1 Highland (13-0) at Parma Byers Field

3 Zanesville (13-0) vs. 1 Loveland (13-0) at Columbus St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium

———

DIVISION III

(State Semifinals — Games at 7:30 p.m. Today)

1 St. Vincent-St. Mary (13-0) vs. 2 Columbus Marion-Franklin (12-1) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

2 Clyde (12-1) vs. 7 Trotwood-Madison (10-2) at Lima Stadium

———

DIVISION IV

(State Semifinals — Games at 7:30 p.m. Today)

3 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (9-4) vs. 8 Steubenville (9-4) at Canton Fawcett Stadium

2 Kenton (13-0) vs. 2 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (12-1) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

———

DIVISION V

(State Semifinals - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday)

1 Manchester (11-2) vs. 1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (12-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field

5 Coldwater (11-2) vs. 1 West Jefferson (12-1) at Piqua Alexander Stadium – Purk Field

———

DIVISION VI

(State Semifinals — Games at 7:30 p.m. Today)

1 Kirtland (13-0) vs. 2 Cols. Bishop Ready (12-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field

5 Haviland Wayne Trace (12-1) vs. 4 Mechanicsburg (11-2) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

———

DIVISION VII

(State Semifinals - Games at 7 p.m. Saturday)

1 Berlin Center Western Reserve (13-0) vs. 1 Glouster Trimble (13-0) at St. Clairsville Red Devil Stadium

3 Maria Stein Marion Local (13-0) vs. 8 Delphos St. John’s (9-4) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

Northeast Inland?All-District Teams

COLUMBUS — The 2013 Associated Press Northeastern Inland All-District football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION I

First-team offense: Ends — Alex Binnie, North Canton Hoover, 5-11, 185, sr.; James Angel, Green, 6-1, 165, soph.; Colton Whited, Hudson, 6-2, 175, jr. Linemen —Jonah Hostetler, Jackson, 6-0, 225, sr.; Zeke Martin, Medina, 6-5, 250, jr.; James Daniels, Warren Harding, 6-4, 265, jr.; Chuck Zaborsky, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 257, sr. Quarterbacks — Eric Glover-Williams, Canton McKinley, 5-10, 155, jr.; Luke Grandjean, North Canton Hoover, 6-3, 180, sr.; Mitchell Guadagni, Hudson, 6-2, 185, jr. Backs — Ricky Spradling, Jackson, 5-11, 185, jr.; Martice Jackson, Wadsworth, 5-8, 209, sr.; Darrin Hall, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 203, jr. Kicker—Pierce Royster, Hudson, 5-9, 185, sr.

First-team defense: Lineman — Ryan Sayers, Austintown Fitch, 6-1, 210, sr. Linebackers — Jamal Davis II, Canton McKinley, 6-2, 215, sr.; Zack Meronoff, GlenOak, 5-10, 200, sr.; Nick Winkler, Wadsworth, 5-10, 172, sr.; Elijah Galloway, Brunswick, 6-2, 195, sr.; Sam Ortz, Austintown Fitch, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ben Hart, Hudson, 6-0, 230, sr.; Matt Beech, Stow, 6-2, 220, sr. Backs — Brendan Ganser, GlenOak, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ryan Looser, Wadsworth, 6-2, 179, sr.; John Zuccaro, Hudson, 5-9, 170, sr.; Brian Groves, Stow, 5-11, 185, sr. Punter—Zach Parker, Brunswick, 6-3, 180, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Darrin Hall, Austintown Fitch.

Defensive player of the year: Jamal Davis II, Canton McKinley.

Coach of the year: Phil Annarella, Austintown Fitch.

Second-team offense: Ends — Jawuan Jones, Youngstown East, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jake Flinn, Stow, 6-2, 200, sr. Linemen — Nick Gabel, Jackson, 6-2, 260, sr.; Andrew Reo, Canton McKinley, 6-0, 250, jr.; Nate Hinderer, North Canton Hoover, 6-1, 232, sr.; Dylan Carlson, Hudson, 6-1, 250, jr.; Joe Kollar, Stow, 5-10, 195, sr. Quarterbacks — Antwan Harris, Austintown Fitch, 5-10, 195, jr. Backs — Keemari Murry, Warren Harding, 5-8, 180, soph.; Jarrod Smith, Canton McKinley, 6-0, 190, sr. Kicker — Jake Costin, Jackson, 5-6, 155, sr.

Second-team defense: Linemen — Tre’Von Richardson, Canton McKinley, 6-3, 265, sr.; Justin Boey, Brunswick, 6-1, 205, sr. Linebackers — Clay Haverfield, North Canton Hoover, 5-10, 187, jr.; Tyler Hewlett, Austintown Fitch, 5-7, 165, jr.; Keith Adams, Warren Harding, 5-10, 190, sr.; James Smith, Canton McKinley, 5-11, 185, sr. Backs — David Kelty, Brunswick, 6-2, 185, sr.; Austin White, Wadsworth, 6-3, 198, jr.; Kyle Hall, GlenOak, 6-0, 170, jr.; Matt Rightnour, Hudson, 5-11, 185, jr.; Zaire Lewis, Stow, 6-3, 205, sr.; Jonte Pooler, Stow, 6-1, 160, sr. Punter — Scott Campbell, Wadsworth, 5-9, 183, sr.

Honorable Mention: Gary Gibson, Austintown Fitch; Tony Behanna, Austintown Fitch; Kerrell Johnson, Austintown Fitch; Nate Walls, Warren Harding; AJ Hoptry, Medina; Kenny Wilder, Medina; Chandler Martinez, Wadsworth; Jake Lamp, Wadsworth; Zach Metz, Wadsworth; Tom Knuff, Brunswick; Jake Ambrose, Brunswick; Tyler Laffin, Brunswick; Chris Prowell-White, Canton McKinley; Nick Faulkner, Canton McKinley; Darius Smothers, Canton McKinley; Jake Kempt, Jackson; Spencer Zernechel, GlenOak; Jason Simon, GlenOak; J’mon Wells, GlenOak; Jake Garfield, North Canton Hoover; Dylan Sanderson, North Canton Hoover; Nick Sanders, Perry; Bret Blevins, Cuyahoga Falls; Nick Radcliffe, Cuyahoga Falls; Jared Ruffing, Hudson; Mike Innamorato, Hudson; Grant Elffers, Hudson; Christian Schmidt, Stow; Gino Falasca, Stow; John Davies, Green; Mitchell Kay, Green.

———

DIVISION II

First-team offense: Ends— Reggie Rogers, Massillon, 6-1, 185, jr.; Marcus Whitfield, Massillon, 6-2, 185, sr.; Cory Moncol, Highland, 6-1, 170, sr.; Alex Alders, Nordonia, 6-2, 195, jr. Linemen — Nathaniel Devers, Massillon, 6-5, 280, sr.; Myles Houska, Highland, 6-4, 280, sr.; Stan Zalewski, Kent Roosevelt, 6-2, 265, sr.; Hussain Hamdan, Ellet, 5-10, 215, sr.; Alex Conley, Walsh Jesuit, 6-4, 300, sr. Quarterbacks — Bruce Kinsey, Highland, 6-1, 190, sr.; David Murray, Nordonia, 6-2, 180, jr. Backs — Marcus Caddiell, Kent Roosevelt, 5-7, 165, sr.; Jordan Nobles, Nordonia, 6-0, 185, sr.; Matt Blasiole, Lake, 6-0, 190, sr.; Alex Harris, Highland, 5-8, 170, sr. Kicker — Andrew David, Massillon, 5-8, 170, jr.

First-team defense: Linemen — Nyck Grayson, Nordonia, 6-3, 205, jr.; Jacob Ivery, Ellet, 5-6, 145, jr.; Tyson Jackson, Wooster, 6-3, 280, jr. Linebackers — Matt Sommers, Kent Roosevelt, 6-2, 225, sr.; Nolan Luther, Lake, 6-1, 207, sr.; Danny Robinson, Massillon, 6-0, 205, jr.; Alex Woicehovich, Nordonia, 6-0, 220, sr.; Matt Geer, Ellet, 5-9, 180, sr.; Bryan DiCillo, Walsh Jesuit, 6-2, 210, sr.; James Friedl, Highland, 6-1, 190, sr. Backs — Nick Johnson, Canton Timken, 6-0, 175, sr.; Denzel Ward, Nordonia, 5-11, 160, jr. Punter — Mike Knoll, Walsh Jesuit, 6-1, 210, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Bruce Kinsey, Highland.

Defensive player of the year: Alex Woicehovich, Nordonia.

Coach of the year: Tom Lombardo, Highland.

Second-team offense: Ends — Marquise Blair, Wooster, 6-4, 185, jr.; Tailin Johnson, Twinsburg, 6-1, 175, sr. Linemen — Chase Lash, Massillon, 6-5, 278, sr.; Cameron Bell, Nordonia, 6-8, 325, jr.; John Conner, Walsh Jesuit, 6-5, 300, sr. Backs — Lyron Wilson, Massillon, 5-10, 170, sr.; Martavius Dyson, Wooster, 5-10, 175, jr. Kicker — Andrew Neal, Ellet, 5-10, 200, sr.

Second-team defense: Linemen — JD Crabtree, Massillon, 5-11, 220, jr.; Corey Spicer, Kent Roosevelt, 6-0, 220, sr. Linebackers — Grant Wallace, Highland, 6-2, 180, jr.; Devon Ingram, Massillon, 5-10, 205, sr.; Oliver Johnson, Copley, 6-1, 205, sr.; Edmund Williams, Firestone, 5-11, 215, sr.; Jacob Turay, Twinsburg, 5-10, 195, sr. Backs — Anthony Cistone, Lake, 5-9, 167, jr.; Coltin Kinsey, Highland, 5-11, 165, jr.; John Cominsky, Barberton, 6-5, 215, sr.; Anthony Rozum, Walsh Jesuit, 5-6, 160, jr.; Tanner Bontrager, Kent Roosevelt, 5-10, 175, sr.

Honorable Mention: Cam Daugherty, Wooster; Cy Morgan, Wooster; Mario Graziani, Boardman; Nick Cordova, Boardman; Evan Croutch, Boardman; Luther Fortson, Kent Roosevelt; Robert Moore, Kent Roosevelt; Dustin Monaco, Kent Roosevelt; Nick Corvo, Highland; Collin Paich, Highland; Tyler Frederick, Highland; Beau Huffman, Massillon; Malik Dudley, Massillon; Ryan Delagrange, Lake; Chase Champagne, Lake; Drew Shreve, Lake; Kris Carter, Canton Timken; Dakota King, Ellet; Maurice Mackey, Ellet; Jake Fisher, Ellet; Jacob Isenhart, Ellet; Austin Fink, Ellet; Howard Dover, Firestone; Brennan Williams, Firestone; Rodney Austin, Firestone; Desmond Filey, Nordonia; Justice Alexander, Nordonia; Brandon Rem, Nordonia; DJ Aguilar, Walsh Jesuit; Spenser Theiss, Walsh Jesuit; Cameron Dial, Twinsburg.

———

DIVISION III

First-team: offense: Ends — DJ Wilson, Canton South, 5-8, 160, jr.; Jake Tersigni, Archbishop Hoban, 5-11, 175, sr.; Marcus Hill, Niles McKinley, 6-0, 175, sr. Linemen — Joe Lowery, Tallmadge, 6-6, 290, sr.; Justin Wazbinski, Aurora, 6-3, 270, sr.; Josh Krok, Niles McKinley, 6-9, 310, sr.; Johnny Glas, Norton, 6-1, 240, sr.; Ted Stieber, Archbishop Hoban, 6-6, 300, jr. Quarterbacks — George Bollas, Aurora, 6-3, 215, sr.; Connor Zwick, Louisville, 5-10, 168, jr.; Kyle Paden, Niles McKinley, 6-2, 190, sr.; Kimu Kim, Canfield, 6-0, 205, sr.; Shawn Kirk, Marlington, 5-11, 190, sr. Backs — L.J. Scott, Hubbard, 6-1, 218, jr.; Parris Campbell Jr., St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-0, 180, sr.; Ross Gould, Poland Seminary, 5-7, 185, sr.; Jake Fling, Norton, 5-10, 170, sr. Kicker—Vlassios Pizanias, Hubbard, 5-11, 200, sr.

First-team defense: Linemen — Brandon Zamary, Aurora, 6-2, 250, jr.; Dylan Kline, Louisville, 6-1, 175, sr.; Cory Neff, Louisville, 5-10, 232, sr.; Matt Jones, Hubbard, 6-4, 285, jr.; Aaron Adkins, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-0, 215, sr.; Tony Adkins, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-0, 220, sr. Linebackers — Newman Williams, St. Vincen-St. Mary, 6-0, 240, sr.; Dante Booker Jr., St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-4, 220, sr.; D’Angelo James, Archbishop Hoban, 5-10, 210, sr.; Michael Stratton, Aurora, 6-1, 165, jr.; Adam Wollett, Poland Seminary, 6-0, 190, jr. Backs — Jake Walker, Marlington, 5-9, 165, sr.; Kordelle Phillips, Alliance, 5-10, 155, sr.; Darnell Tate, Hubbard, 5-11, 175, sr.; Stephen Mosely, Buchtel, 6-1, 175, sr. Punter — Sean Devany, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-9, 165, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Parris Campbell Jr., St. Vincent-St. Mary.

Defensive player of the year: Dante Booker Jr., St. Vincent-St. Mary.

Coach of the year: John Tanksley, Norton.

Second-team offense: Ends_JJ Kukura, Alliance, 6-3, 205, sr; Andy Minster, Louisville, 5-10, 150, sr.; Austin Smith, Cloverleaf, 5-9, 185, sr.; Chris Parry, Niles McKinley, 5-9, 170, sr. Linemen — Alec Buchenic, Canfield, 5-11, 205, sr.; Desmond Smith, Norton, 6-2, 260, sr.; Derek Whiddon, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 5-11, 220, sr. Quarterbacks — Brennan Wassil, Hubbard, 6-5, 200, sr.; Chris Davis, Buchtel, 5-11, 180, sr.; Josh Lyon, Canton South, 6-3, 210, sr. Backs — Cody Fortney, Buckeye, 6-1, 185, sr.; Bobby Clark, Tallmadge, 6-0, 191, sr.; Adam Blake, Marlington, 5-9, 195, sr.; Todd Sibley, Archbishop Hoban, 5-10, 188, fresh.; Warren Bradley, Ravenna, 6-0, 170, jr. Kicker — Jordan Hughes, Louisville, 5-11, 165, sr.

Second-team defense: Linemen — Devon Jones, Coventry, 6-3, 200, jr.; Zach Bader, Poland Seminary, 6-0, 250, sr.; Larry Boso, Springfield, 6-2, 225, sr.; Markes Lockett, East, 6-1, 300, jr.; Travonte Junius, St. Vincent-St. Mary, 6-3, 185, sr. Linebackers — Steven Masters, Marlington, 5-10, 170, sr.; T.K. Fortson, Warren Howland, 6-0, 180, sr.; Vince Lockett, St. Vincent-St. Mart, 5-11, 185, jr.; Ryan Devine, Aurora, 5-11, 165, jr.; Davis Moore, Tallmadge, 6-0, 202, sr. Backs — Darrion Powers, Garfield, 5-11, 175, jr.; Brandon Cuda, Norton, 6-0, 175, sr.; Parrish Martin, Alliance, 5-11, 165, sr. Punter—Devin Cunningham, Cloverleaf, 6-0, 205, sr.

Honorable Mention: George Chammas, Poland Seminary; Jacob Esarco, Canfield; Cameron Tareshawty, Canfield; Jordan Brown, Canfield; Jake Frost, Hubbard; Alex Mosora, Hubbard; Andrew Hauer, Hubbard; Nick Sanchez, Niles McKinley; Nick Lardas, Niles McKinley; Tom Carnifax, Warren Howland; Brendon Winning, Ravenna; Brandon Craig, Ravenna; Cody Hawkins, Ravenna; Kirk Janoch, Aurora; Romel Pollard, Aurora; Alex Smierciak, Aurora; Latrele Moore, Tallmadge; Joseph Vassalotti, Tallmadge; Zak Diaz, Buckeye; Alex Wilk, Buckeye; Christian Petek, Buckeye; Tom Wangler, Cloverleaf; Garrett Yoder, Louisville; Nick Nappi, Louisville; Chris Andrews, Marlington; David Bates, Canton South; Ryan Bevington, Alliance; Mike Williams, Alliance; Anthony Clark, Buchtel; Trevon Wilkes, Buchtel; Anthony Harris, Buchtel; Maurice Thomas, East; Treyaun Bell, East; Darius Griggs, East; LaJohn Ellies, Garfield; Eric Bussey, Garfield; Jatairis Grant, Garfield; Edward Harris, North; Malik Al-Qaadir, North; Daniel Sutter, Archbishop Hoban; Kylan Hood, Archbishop Hoban; Domenic Grosso, Archbishop Hoban; Dre’k Brumley, St. Vincent-St. Mart; Nate Bischof, St. Vincent-St. Mart; Tyrece Speaight, St. Vincent-St. Mart; Zach Lalkowski, Revere; Nathan August, Revere, Carl Roman, Revere; Jake Willig, Norton.

———

DIVISION IV

First-team offense: Ends —Jake Pishotti, Cortland Lakeview, 5-10, 160, sr.; Jordon Miller, Triway, 5-7, 155, jr.; Troy Haven, Triway, 5-9, 160, jr. Linemen —Tom Morehouse, Woodridge, 6-3, 239, sr.; Nick Bilas, Youngstown Mooney, 6-1, 275, sr.; Stephen Shock, Triway, 6-2, 205, jr. Quarterbacks — Parker Carmichael, Triway, 5-10, 155, jr.; Angelo Marino, Cortland Lakeview, 5-11, 180, soph. Backs — Dalevon Davidson, Woodridge, 5-10, 185, sr.; Luke Witkowski, Struthers, 6-0, 175, jr.; Andrew Schauer, CVCA, 5-8, 165, sr. Kicker — Zak Kennedy, Youngstown Mooney, 6-0, 150, jr.

First-team defense: Linemen — Tyler Maclellan, CVCA, 5-9, 210, sr.; Mason Hilling, Woodridge, 6-1, 246, sr. Linebackers — Jackson Schultz, Northwest, 6-3, 210, sr.; Jordan Jones, Youngstown Mooney, 6-2, 200, jr.; Cal Huffman, Triway, 5-8, 180, sr.; Logan Taylor, Salem, 6-2, 195, sr.; Kenny Jackson, Crestwood, 6-2, 215, sr.; Brandon Williams, Woodridge, 6-0, 212, jr.; Nick Pollifrone, Struthers, 6-0, 210, sr. Backs — Mark Handel, Youngstown Mooney, 6-0, 180, sr.; Denver Martin, Youngstown Mooney, 5-11, 190, sr. Punter — Ricky Collman, Crestwood, 5-10, 170, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Parker Carmichael, Triway.

Defensive player of the year: Brandon Williams, Woodridge.

Coach of the year: Tony Lee, Triway.

Honorable Mention: Marcus Crittenden, Salem; Nick Larson, Salem; Tom Finegan, Woodridge; Anthony Thurman, Woodridge; Erik Harris, Crestwood; Macklin Coleman, Field; Andy Eckhart, Field; Prince Franklin, Streetsboro; Dakari Carter, Streetsboro; Jordan Krych, Southeast; Danny Herr, Southeast; Tyson Cook, Triway; Bryce Garman, Triway; Justin Journey, Cortland Lakeview; Chris Romano, Cortland Lakeview; Gary Muntean, Struthers; Braxton Koup, Struthers; Joe Tabachino, Youngstown Mooney; C.J. Amill, Youngstown Mooney; Ted Everett, Youngstown Mooney; Tristan Mullane, Northwest; TD Culp, Northwest; Logan Sharp, Branch; Jake Butler, CVCA; Mike Meadows, CVCA; Maurice Dorrell, CVCA.

———

DIVISION V

First-team offense: Ends — Stoney Epling, Chippewa, 6-4, 205, sr.; Kaleb Harris, Norwayne, 6-4, 210, sr.; Graham Miller, Tuslaw, 5-11, 175, sr.; Trevahn Beery, Norwayne, 6-2, 175, sr. Linemen — Jake Hanzel, Manchester, 6-2, 260, sr.; Clint Linhart, Columbiana Crestview, 5-10, 238, sr.; Gabe Eaton, Black River, 6-1, 255, sr.; Joey Workman, Northwestern, 6-4, 330, sr.; Ty Young, Loudonville, 5-10, 215, sr. Quarterbacks — Hunter Wells, Fairless, 6-4, 185, sr.; Collin Gilbert, Columbiana Crestview, 5-10, 169, sr.; Joe Dreher, Norwayne, 6-2, 170, sr.; Kolton Edmondson, Loudonville, 6-0, 180, jr. Backs — Andrew Vaughn, Black River, 5-11, 200, sr.; Tyler Smith, Northwestern, 5-8, 185, sr.; Lynn Bowden, Youngstown Liberty, 6-0, 170, fresh.

First-team defense: Linemen — Josh McDade, Columbiana Crestview, 6-2, 254, sr.; Harrison Brown, Orrville, 6-0, 220, sr.; Luke Willig, Chippewa, 6-4, 200, sr.; Sha’Haun Williams, Youngstown Ursuline, 6-2, 235, sr. Linebackers — Austin Weyandt, Fairless, 6-0, 185, jr.; John Beavers, Manchester, 5-11, 190, sr.; Ryan Weber, Loudonville, 5-11, 215, sr.; Trevor Summers, Orrville, 6-0, 225, sr.; James Cupan, Girard, 5-8, 170, sr. Backs — Connor Campbell, Canton Central Cath., 6-1, 190, sr.; Garrett Beech, Hanoverton United, 5-10, 175, sr.; Asim Pleas, Youngstown Liberty, 6-2, 180, sr.; Tristan Bender, Loudonville, 6-0, 180, jr.; Bailey Breitenstine, Chippewa, 5-8, 155, soph.; Malachi Nolletti, Northwestern, 6-3, 200, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Hunter Wells, Fairless.

Defensive player of the year: Ryan Weber, Loudonville.

Coach of the year: Mike Bohley, Chippewa.

Honorable Mention: Corey Hamilton, Campbell Memorial; Ben Phillips, Youngstown Ursuline; Jabbar Price, Youngstown Ursuline; Chris Durkin, Youngstown Ursuline; Danny Markulin, Youngstown Liberty; Justin Jenkins, Leavittsburg LaBrae; Nick Cardiero, Girard; Jordan Graziano, Girard; Jacob Rasey, Warren Champion; Fred Maxie, Garrettsville; Logan Steiner, Garrettsville; Zach Hoffman, Garrettsville; Jeremy Wiggins, Black River; Brett Nagy, Black River; Chris Kane, Black River; Mike Martin, Hanoverton United; Zach Maze, Hanoverton United; Nick Monteleone, East Palestine; Jake Ferris, Columbiana Crestview; Cody Mackall, Columbiana Crestview; Caleb McGath, Columbiana Crestview; Matt Kohler, Northwestern; Beau Fortune, Northwestern; Joey Meek, Northwestern; Jeremy Miller, Norwayne; Zach Weinman, Norwayne; Kyle Graham, Loudonville; Austin Van Sickle, Loudonville; Heath Snyder, Loudonville; Kyle Ritchie, Orrville; Corre Shaffer, Orrville; Rhen Weaver, Waynedale; Shayne Weaver, Waynedale; Reid Stanley, Waynedale; Trent Abel, Chippewa; Nick Zollinger, Chippewa; Bo Whetsell, Chippewa; Jeremy Mahaffey, Fairless; Bryant Wickham, Fairless; Cody Sword, Fairless; Gage Lau, Tuslaw; Brandon Loader, Canton Central Cath.; Mitch Pecorelli, Canton Central Cath.; Simon Smith, Canton Central Cath.; Austin Klein, Manchester; Dakota Craig, Manchester; Bobby Bowen, Manchester.

———

DIVISION VI

First-team offense: Ends — Evan Vernier, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-7, 145, jr.; Adam Metzger, Dalton, 6-5, 210, sr.; Thomas Gatewood, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, 5-9, 165, sr. Linemen — James Laisure, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-2, 250, sr.; Kenny Vechik, Mogadore, 6-2, 220, sr.; Garrett Sorley, Canfield South Range, 6-3, 230, sr.; Gabe Crowe, New Middletown Springfield, 6-3, 315, sr.; Carson Williams, McDonald, 6-1, 275, sr. Quarterbacks — Anthony Moeglin, St. Thomas Aquinas, 6-1, 190, jr.; Jeremy Fitzpatrick, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, 6-4, 185, sr. Backs — Bryce Bauman, Smithville, 6-0, 195, sr.; Joey Clark, Brookfield, 5-8, 180, sr.; Joe Alessi, Canfield South Range, 5-9, 175, jr.; Brandon Berry, Mogadore, 5-9, 175, jr. Kicker — Riley Jones, Mogadore, 5-9, 155, jr.

First-team defense: Linemen — Ryan Bee, Hillsdale, 6-7, 250, sr.; Andy Owens, Mogadore, 6-2, 185, jr.; Mike Buzzard, Columbiana, 6-4, 215, sr.; Jake Ruiz, Canfield South Range, 6-5, 275, sr.; Mark Schuler, New Middletown Springfield, 6-4, 220, jr. Linebackers — Jerry Morehart, Dalton, 6-3, 195, jr.; Bryce Huth, Mogadore, 5-10, 175, sr.; Tyler Shaffer, North Jackson Jackson-Milton, 5-11, 190, sr. Backs — Doug Cline, Hillsdale, 6-0, 155, jr.; Matt Morrell, McDonald, 5-9, 160, sr.; Billy Goodall, Canfield South Range, 5-10, 165, sr.; Ryan Kohler, New Middletown Springfield, 5-11, 160, jr. Punter — R.J. Leon, Brookfield, 6-0, 170, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Joe Alessi, Canfield South Range.

Defensive player of the year: Ryan Bee, Hillsdale.

Coach of the year: Tim Budd, St. Thomas Aquinas.

Honorable Mention: Steve Kurilla, Columbiana; Austin Rutecki, Lisbon David Anderson; Shawn McKinnon, Lisbon David Anderson; Jared Shilot, Salineville Southern; Mike McKenzie, Salineville Southern; J.R. Coppenger, Mogadore; Anthony Ricci, Mogadore; Alec Tarter, Mogadore; Henry Bolanz, Waterloo; Chase Fife, Rootstown; Dylan Eberly, Hillsdale; Skyler Ward, Hillsdale; Quentin Raines, Dalton; J.D. Murphy, Dalton; Tyler Trogdon, Smithville; Christian Allen, Rittman; Jeremiah Butcher, Rittman; Jamar Tarver, Brookfield; Tom Rebraca, McDonald; Zach Baird, Canfield South Range; Tyler Rothbauer, Canfield South Range; Anthony Scandy, New Middletown Springfield; Mike Allgower, New Middletown Springfield; Jeff Burchett, St. Thomas Aquinas; Frank DiMarzio, St. Thomas Aquinas; Ja’Lon Humphries, St. Thomas Aquinas.

———

DIVISION VII

First-team offense: Ends — Joe Falasca, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-5, 182, jr.; Connor Black, Ashland Mapleton, 5-10, 170, jr.; Jared Taylor, Windham, 5-9, 140, sr.; Darien Townsend, Youngstown Christian, 5-10, 175, sr. Linemen — Greg Beatty, Wellsville, 6-3, 284, sr.; Chris Gregg, Ashland Mapleton, 6-0, 255, sr.; Hunter Powell, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-4, 350, jr.; Michael Minnie, Lowellville, 5-10, 270, sr. Quarterbacks — Michael Roscoe, Warren JFK, 5-11, 180, jr.; Nick Allison, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-5, 195, sr. Backs — Dylan Mick, Sebring McKinley, 6-1, 180, sr.; Travis Pickering, Ashland Mapleton, 5-11, 175, jr.

First-team defense: Linemen — Zack Van Giesen, Leetonia, 6-0, 200, sr.; Seth Bradford, Wellsville, 6-1, 200, sr.; Mason Barr, Vienna Mathews, 6-0, 245, sr.; Tymere Dubose, Youngstown Christian, 6-6, 270, sr. Linebackers — Clay Libertore, East Canton, 6-1, 195, sr.; Dan Zilke, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-0, 201, sr.; Brendan Baugher, Southington Chalker, 5-8, 180, sr.; Josh Goss, Mineral Ridge, 5-10, 180, sr.; Jesse Terwilliger, Lowellville, 6-1, 185, sr. Backs — Marcus Moxley, Wellsville, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jon Baker, Mineral Ridge, 5-10, 175, sr. Punter — Parker Clegg, Berlin Center Western Reserve, 6-0, 238, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Nick Allison, Berlin Center Western Reserve.

Defensive player of the year: Dan Zilke, Berlin Center Western Reserve.

Coach of the year: Robert Mahaney, Ashland Mapleton.

Honorable Mention: Wyatt Ford, Vienna Mathews; Angelo Freed, Vienna Mathews; Chad Zallow, Warren JFK; Zane Rummell, Mineral Ridge; Chris Warnick, Southington Chalker; Austin Casper, Southington Chalker; Zack Koenig, Ashland Mapleton; Seth Galbraith, Ashland Mapleton; Seth Moore, Windham; Parker Rickey, Windham; Brady Russell, Windham; Sam Steininger, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Danny Rosati, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Jon Timko, Berlin Center Western Reserve; Chris Clemens, Sebring McKinley; Colton Gudat, Leetonia; Trent Ferry, Leetonia; Zack Mellott, Wellsville; Jordan Sloan, Wellsville; Robert Ciccone, Lowellville; Alex Harklerode, Lowellville; Kevin Hart, Youngstown Christian; Junior Blair, Youngstown Christian; Robert Thompson, Youngstown Christian; Nathan Bowland, East Canton.