Akron Art Museum

6-10 p.m. — Akron Art Museum activity

6-10 p.m. — Akron Art Museum exhibitions

AUDITORIUM

6-8 p.m. — Akron Film + Pixel

8:15-9 p.m. — Magical Theatre Company

9:15-10 p.m. — Magical Theatre Company

LOBBY

6-6:45 p.m. — Pat Vaughan

7-7:45 p.m. — Pat Vaughan

8:15-9 p.m. — Clay East, The Voice

9:15-10 p.m. — Clay East, The Voice

Akron Civic Theater

GRAND STAIRCASE

9:10-9:25 p.m. — First Night Weddings

AKRON CIVIC THEATRE

6-7 p.m. — Akron Symphony Gospel Meets Symphony Choir

7:15-8 p.m. — Shivering Timbers

8:15-9 p.m. — Shivering Timbers

9:30-10:15 p.m. — Hard Day’s Night

10:30-11:15 p.m. — Hard Day’s Night

Akron-Summit County Main Library

6-9 p.m. — Children’s Library make & take

CLASSROOM

6-6:45 p.m. — University of Akron Steel Drum Band

7-7:45 p.m. — Topher Starzyk

8-8:45 p.m. — Topher Starzyk

9:15-10 p.m. — Silent Lion

10:15-11 p.m. — Silent Lion

HIGH STREET LEVEL

6-6:45 p.m. — Jim Gill

7-7:45 p.m. — Jim Gill

8:00-8:45 p.m. — Paul Kovac

9:15-10:00 p.m. — Paul Kovac

10:15-11:00 p.m. — Paul Kovac

MAIN STREET LEVEL

6-6:45 p.m. — Brian Henke

6-9 p.m. — ASPCL – This City Reads

7-7:45 p.m. — Brian Henke

8-8:45 p.m. — Brian Henke

9-9:45 p.m. — Alex Bevan

10-10:45 p.m. — Alex Bevan

AUDITORIUM

6-6:45 p.m. — Olmsted Performing Arts

7-7:45 p.m. — O’Hare School of Irish Dance

8-8:45 p.m. — O’Hare School of Irish Dance

9:15-10 p.m. — University of Akron Steel Drum Band

10:15-11 p.m. — University of Akron Steel Drum Band

Around Town

6-9 p.m. — Marlowe the Magic Clown

8-midnight — Street Beat Drummers

9:15-11:30 p.m. — Ray Raymond Magician

9:15-11:30 p.m. — Point of No Return improv

9:15-11:30 p.m. — Baby Grand

Greystone Hall

THEATER, SIXTH FLOOR

6-9 p.m. — Actors’ Summit presents Broadway highlights

BALLROOM, SECOND FLOOR

6-10 p.m. — Neos Dance Theatre

6-10 p.m. — Akron Big Band

DORIC ROOM, FOURTH FLOOR

6-6:30 — Simple Gifts

6:45-7:15 p.m. — Simple Gifts

7:30-8 p.m. — Simple Gifts

8:30-10 p.m. — Smokin’ Fez Monkeys

John S. Knight Center

8-8:45 p.m. — Pick Up Stix

9:15-11:15 p.m. — joyUNSPEAKABLE Productions

EXHIBIT HALL 1

6-9 p.m. — Buck and Buffy

6-9 p.m. — Point of No Return improv

6:30-11 p.m. — Zeppelin Karaoke

9-11:30 p.m. — Team Studio Akron ice carving demonstrations

7:30-8:30 p.m. — Auryn of Flowertry (contact juggler)

EXHIBIT HALL 2

6-7 p.m. — Bongo Joe and Little Steve-O

7:15-8 p.m. — Big Daddy and the Hoodoo Men

8:15-9 p.m. — Big Daddy and the Hoodoo Men

9:30-10:15 p.m. — Colin Dussault’s Blues Project

10:30-11:15 p.m. — Colin Dussault’s Blues Project

GOODYEAR BALLROOM

6-6:45 p.m. — Yiddishe Cup

7-8 p.m. — Yiddishe Cup

8:30-9:15 p.m. — Wanda Hunt Band

9:30-10:15 p.m. — Wanda Hunt Band

10:30-11:15 p.m. — Wanda Hunt Band

MAIN FLOOR 1

6-6:45 p.m. — Hypnotist Michael Oddo

7-7:45 p.m. — Hypnotist Michael Oddo

8-9 p.m. — Jason Alan Magic

9:15-10:15 p.m. — Jason Alan Magic

10:30-11:15 p.m. — Jason Alan Magic

MAIN FLOOR 2

6-6:45 p.m. — Fergie & the Bog Dogs

7-7:45 p.m. — Fergie & the Bog Dogs

8:15-9 p.m. — Get Back Band

9:15-10 p.m. — Get Back Band

10:15-11:15 p.m. — Get Back Band

KARDER TERRACE

8-11:15 p.m. — Drums to Make, play and take

MAIDENBERG CONCOURSE

6-11 p.m. — Hall of Resolution

Mainstage

6:30-11:30 p.m. — OMG

7-10 p.m. — Carriage Limousine Service LLC

8:15-9 p.m. — ZOBAPAGO

9:00 p.m. — Children’s fireworks

11-11:30 p.m. — Team Studio Akron ice carving club

11:15-midnight — Pick Up Stix

11:15-11:45 p.m. — Ohio Burn Unit

11:45-midnight — Akron Symphony Gospel Meets Symphony Choir

Midnight — Midnight fireworks

Robert K. Pfaff Transit Center (METRO)

6-9 p.m. — Metro make & take

6-9 p.m. — Metro photo booth and goodie bag giveaway

6-9 p.m. — Metro DJ Dance Party

The Shoppes at Akron Centre

6-9 p.m. — YMCA — Band Together for Peace

6-9 p.m. — Pat Catan’s mask making

6-9 p.m. — Asian Services in Action Inc.

6-9 p.m. — Get Painted

6:00-6:15 p.m. — The Illusion Factory

6-9 p.m. — Browser Newshound

6-9 p.m. — FirstEnergy All-American Soap Box Derby

6-9 p.m. — Akron Beacon Journal paper hats and Browser

6-9 p.m. — Braids & Beads

6-8 p.m. — joyUNSPEAKABLE Productions

6:30-7:30 p.m. — The Illusion Factory

7:45-8:00 p.m. — The Illusion Factory

8:15-9 p.m. — Rubber City Shakespeare Company

Summit Artspace

6-9 p.m. — University of Akron Confucius Institute

SECOND FLOOR

6-9 p.m. — Let’s Face It caricatures

6-7:30 p.m. — Brian Lisik

7:30-9 p.m. — The Help

THIRD FLOOR

6-9 p.m. — The Terry Klausman Studio and Gallery

6-9 p.m. — The BOX: An Artist of Rubber City Gallery

6-9 p.m. — Cari Miller’s Sunthing Special

6-9 p.m. — Connie Bloom’s Quilting Arts Studio and Gallery

6-9 p.m. — The hArt Gallery

6-6:45 p.m. — Cleveland Chinese Music Ensemble

7-7:45 p.m. — Cleveland Chinese Music Ensemble

8-8:45 p.m. — Cleveland Chinese Music Ensemble

GALLERY

6-9 p.m. — Steve Free

Zion Lutheran Church

THIRD FLOOR

6-8 p.m. — First Night face painting

6:30-9 p.m. — Angry Birds decorate & take

7-7:25 p.m. — Angry Birds live action show

8-8:25 p.m. — Angry Birds live action show

GYM/FOOD COURT

5-5:45 p.m. — L.I.O.N. Players

6-6:45 p.m. — On That Day

7-7:45 p.m. — Johnny Cash & June Carter Cash Tribute Show

8-8:45 p.m. — Martha’s Mistakes

9-9:45 p.m. — Zion’s Praise Singers

SANCTUARY

6-6:45 p.m. — Ecko Ringers

7-7:45 p.m. — Ecko Ringers

8-8:45 p.m. — Akron Derbytown Chorus

9-9:45 p.m. — Akron Derbytown Chorus