Popular

Agora Ballroom

(5000 Euclid Ave., Cleveland; 216-881-2221, www.?clevelandagora.com)

Bravo Artist Presents: The Smokers’ Club Tour, doors open 7 p.m. Friday, with Cam’ron, the Underachievers, G Herbo, Smoke Dza, Nyck Caution, MobSquad Nard, G-Jet, Liam Tracy and more, $25 in advance, $30 day of show.

Alexander Jean, doors open 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, $12 in advance, $15 day of show.

Beachland ?Ballroom and Tavern

(15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland; 216-383-1124, www.beachlandballroom.com)

Smoke n’ Mangos, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, with Larry Insane, $8.

Dale Watson, 8:30 p.m. Friday, with Wayne “The Train” Hancock, $20 in advance, $22 day of show.

Marcus Alan Ward, 9 p.m. Friday, with Paper Morning and Playing to Vapors, $7 in advance, $12 day of show.

Tufted Puffins, 9 p.m. Saturday, with the Telltale Signs and 45 Spider, $8.

Pere Ubu, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, with Obnox, $20 in advance, $25 day of show.

Lucky Chops, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, $15.

The Silvershakers, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, with David Loy & The Ramrods and Alan Leatherwood, $8.

The Stargazer Lilies, 8:30 p.m. Tuesday, with Pale Dian and Ex-Astronaut, $8 in advance, $10 day of show.

Clarence Bucaro, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday, with Ray Flanagan Duo, $10 in advance, $13 day of show.

Edgewater Beach

(Cleveland Metroparks Lakefront Reservation; www.clevelandmetroparks.com)

Edgewater Live presents Victory Highway, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, free.

Empire Concert Club

(1305 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron; 330-634-9489, www.empireconcertclub.com)

Dynamo Love, 7 p.m. Friday, with Bad News Benny & The Night Fevers, Meg & The Magnetosphere, M.D. & Company, and Samuel John, $8 in advance, $10 day of show.

Malice 213, 7 p.m. Saturday, with Kronus, Passive Aggression, Custom Audio Mutation and Konipshunm Phit, $5.

Euclid Beach

(16301 Lakeshore Blvd., Cleveland; 216-635-3200, www.clevelandmetroparks.com)

Euclid Beach Live presents Forecast, 5:30 p.m. Friday, free.

Goodyear ?Heights Metro Park

(2077 Newton St., Akron; 330-375-2836)

Shooter Sharp & Ryan Humbert, 7 p.m. Friday, free.

Grog Shop

(2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights; 216-321-5588, http://grogshop.gs)

RJD2, 9 p.m. Thursday, with MisterBradley P, Bob and the Devil, Mayor Wertz and p. stoops, $20 in advance, $22 day of show.

Lawrence, 7 p.m. Friday, $10 in advance, $12 at the door.

Child Bite, 9 p.m. Saturday, with Chomp, Enhailer and Burnin’ Loins, $8.

Peter Bjorn & John, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, with Uno Lady, $20.

Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park

(10777 Northfield Road, Northfield; 800-745-3000, www.ticketmaster.com)

Chris Botti, 7:30 p.m. Friday, $43.50-$85.

Phillip Phillips & Matt Nathanson, 7 p.m. Wednesday, with A Great Big World, $44.50-$65.

High & Low Winery

(588 Medina Road, Medina; 844-466-4456, www.searchhighandlow.com)

Robin Roseberry, 6 p.m. Thursday, free.

Jacobs Pavilion at Nautica

(West Bank of the Flats, 2014 Sycamore St., Cleveland; 800-745-3000, www.livenation.com)

Ray LaMontagne: The Ouroboros Tour 2016, 7 p.m. Thursday, $29.50-$69.50.

AWOLNATION, 7:30 p.m. Friday, with Death From Above, $27.50-$45.

Jilly’s Music Room

(111 N. Main St., Akron; http://www.jillysmusicroom.com)

MLS Unscripted, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, free.

The Gage Brothers, 8 p.m. Friday, with Gretchen Pleuss and Jordan Kirk, free.

Get On Up, 8 p.m. Saturday, free.

Jim Coyne Jazz Quartet, 7 p.m. Wednesday, free.

The Kent Stage

(175 E. Main St.; 330-677-5005, www.thekentstage.com)

Soul Asylum & The English Beat, 8 p.m. Tuesday, $31.

Devon Allman Band, 8 p.m. Wednesday, $16 in advance, $18 at the door.

Lock 3?

(200 S. Main St., Akron; www.lock3live.com)

Rock the Lock presents Bruce in the USA, 6:30 p.m. Friday, with Vanity Crash, free.

Slippery When Wet, 6:30 p.m. Saturday, with Electric Mud, free.

Hotel California, 6:30 p.m. Sunday, with Zach and the Bright Lights, free.

Alex Bevan, 4 p.m. Monday, free.?

The Freedom Brass Band, 6 p.m. Monday, free.

Akron Symphony Orchestra, 8 p.m. Monday, free.

Louisville Constitution Park

(1103 W. Main St., Louisville)

Canton Concert Band, 7 p.m. Thursday, free.

Medina’s Uptown Park Square

(Broadway Street and Liberty Street, Medina; www.medinacommunityband.org)

Medina Community Band, 8:30 p.m. Friday, free.

Medina Community Band, 8:30 p.m. Monday, free.

Munroe Falls Metro Park, Lake Area

(521 S. River Road, Munroe Falls)

Metro Parks Ensemble, 3 p.m. Tuesday, free.

Music Box Supper Club and Concert Hall

(1148 Main Ave., Cleveland; 216-242-1250, www.musicboxcle.com)

Gary Lee, 5 p.m. Thursday, free.

Broadway Tunes Night with Norine, 8 p.m. Thursday, $7.

Todd Snider, 8 p.m. Thursday and Friday, $28 in advance, $32 day of show.

The Del Rios, 5 p.m. Friday, free.

Sinatra Night with Michael Sonata, 8 p.m. Friday, $10.

Late Night Lounge with Lounge Kitty, 10:30 p.m. Friday, free.

Chris Hatton, 3 p.m. Saturday, free.

FireSide, 8 p.m. Saturday, $7.

Irish Sunday: Hurley, Custy & Taylor, 3 p.m. Sunday, free.

Patsy Cline Brunch with Rachel & The Beatnik Playboys, noon to 2 p.m. Sunday, $10.

Sonny Knight & The Lakes, 8 p.m. Sunday, $12.

Santana Tribute by Evil Ways, 7:30 p.m. Monday, $10.

Motown & More by Nitebridge, 7:30 p.m. Monday, $10.

Sarah Jarosz, 8 p.m. Wednesday, $22 in advance, $25 day of show.

Perici Amphitheatre

(10260 Ravenna Road, Twinsburg; www.rocktheparkconcert.com)

Rock the Park presents Cleveland Pops Orchestra, 7 p.m. Friday, free.

Pub Bricco ?in the Valley

(1841 Merriman Road, Akron; 330-869-0035.)

Jackie Warren Trio, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, free.

Transformer Station

(1460 W. 29th St., Cleveland; http://debo.rockpaperscissors.biz/dispatch/pu/19190)

Debo Band, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, free.