MONDAY

Summit County

Barberton City Council Committee of the Whole 7:30 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Municipal Building, 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Bath Township trustees 7 p.m., Administrative Offices, 3864 W. Bath Road, 330-666-5698.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council and committees 6:30 p.m., Natatorium Community Room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Fairlawn City Council Committee of the Whole 6 p.m., City Hall, 3487 S. Smith Road, 330-668-9500.

Lakemore Village Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 1400 Main St., 330-733-6125.

Northfield Center Township trustees 7 p.m., Town Hall, 9546 Brandywine Road, 330-467-7646.

Norton City Council Committee of the Whole 7 p.m., Safety & Administration Building, 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Silver Lake Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 2961 Kent Road, 330-923-5233.

Summit County Council committees 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Twinsburg Planning Commission 7 p.m., Government Center, 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Medina County

Medina, Wadsworth and Brunswick city councils joint meeting 6 p.m., City Hall, 132 N. Elmwood Ave., 330-725-8861.

Wadsworth Board of Zoning Appeals 7 p.m., City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Westfield Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Building, 6699 Buffham Road, 330-887-5562.

Portage County

Ravenna City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 210 Parkway Drive, 330-296-3864.

Stark County

Canton City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lawrence Township trustees 6:30 p.m., Administration Building, 5828 Manchester Ave. NE, 330-854-3830.

North Canton City Council Committee of the Whole, followed by special City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 145 N. Main St., 330-499-3986.

Wayne County

Dalton Board of Education 7 p.m., Dalton Elementary School media center, 250 N. Church St., 330-828-2267.

Wooster City Council 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Clinton Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 7871 Main St., 330-882-4782.

Hudson City Council 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-650-1799.

Munroe Falls City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 43 Munroe Falls Ave., 330-688-7491.

Richfield Village Council 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-9201.

Medina County

Guilford Township trustees 8 p.m., Grange Hall, 3800 Greenwich Road, 330-769-1929.

Medina County commissioners 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Wadsworth City Council 7:30 p.m. (committee of the whole at 6 p.m.), City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Wadsworth Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Garage, 320 Chestnut St., 330-336-6161.

Portage County

Kent Planning Commission 7 p.m., Fire Department (lower level), 320 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8108.

Portage County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

Stark County

Canal Fulton City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 155 Market St. NE, 330-854-2225.

Hartville Village Board of Public Affairs 5:45 p.m., Village Hall, 202 W. Maple St., 330-877-9222.

Hartville Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 202 W. Maple St., 330-877-9222.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Boston Heights Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Copley Township trustees 5:30 p.m., Town Hall, 1540 S. Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-666-1853.

Cuyahoga Falls Board of Education 6 p.m., Cuyahoga Falls High School Little Theatre, 2300 Fourth St., Cuyahoga Falls, 330-926-3800.

Mogadore Village Council 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 135 S. Cleveland Ave., 330-628-4896.

New Franklin City Council and committees 6 p.m., Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4324.

Twinsburg Board of Education 7 p.m., Government Center (Council Chambers), 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-486-2000.

Portage County

Brimfield Township trustees 3 p.m., Town Hall, 1333 Tallmadge Road, 330-678-0739.

Kent City Council committees 7 p.m., Fire Department, 320 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8007.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Wayne County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

THURSDAY

Summit County

New Franklin Planning & Zoning Commission 6:30 p.m., Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4611.

Richfield Township trustees 10 a.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-4700.

Tallmadge Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 46 North Ave., 330-633-5367.

Portage County

Portage County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.