MONDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Education — 5:30 p.m., Administration Building (Room 200), 70 N. Broadway, 330-761-2851.

Akron City Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Barberton City Council — 7:30 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Municipal Building, 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council — 6:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Hudson Board of Education — 7 p.m., Hudson High School media center, 2500 Hudson-Aurora Road, 330-650-4040.

Hudson Planning Commission — 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-342-1790.

Macedonia Planning Commission — 5:30 p.m., City Hall, 9691 Valley View Road, 330-468-1300.

Mogadore Board of Education — 5 p.m., Mogadore High School community room, 130 S.

Cleveland Ave., 330-628-9946.

Nordonia Hills Board of Education — 7 p.m., Northfield Elementary School, 9370 Olde Eight Road, Northfield Center Township, 330-467-0580.

Norton City Council — 7 p.m., Safety & Administration Building, 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Peninsula Village Council — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 1582 Main St., 330-657-2151.

Sagamore Hills Township trustees — 7 p.m., Safety Center, 11551 Valley View Road, 330-467-0900.

Summit County Council — 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Medina County

Granger Township trustees — 7:30 p.m., Administration Building, 3717 Ridge Road, 330-239-3611.

Lodi Village Council — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 110 Ainsworth St., 330-948-2040.

Medina City Council — 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 132 Elmwood Ave., 330-725-8861.

Seville Village Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 120 Royal Crest Drive, 330-769-4146.

Wadsworth Board of Education — 7 p.m., Wadsworth High School Performing Arts Center, 625 Broad St., 330-336-3571.

Wadsworth Planning Commission — 7 p.m., City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Portage County

Field Board of Education — 7 p.m., Field High School cafeteria, 2900 State Route 43, Brimfield Township, 330-673-2659.

Streetsboro City Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Stark County

Canton Board of Education — 6 p.m., McKinley High School Downtown Campus, 521 Tuscarawas St. W., 330-438-2500.

Canton City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lake Township trustees — 6:30 p.m., Township Office, 12360 Market Ave. N., 330-877-2239.

Lawrence Township trustees — 4:30 p.m., Administrative Building, 5828 Manchester Ave. NW, 330-854-3830.

North Canton City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall, 145 N. Main St., 330-499-3986.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Board of Public Affairs — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Rittman City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall, 30 N. Main St., 330-925-2045.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Boston Heights Village Council — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Green City Council — 7 p.m., Central Administration Building, 1755 Town Park Blvd., 330-896-6604.

Reminderville Village Council — 8 p.m., Municipal Center, 3382 Glenwood Blvd., 330-562-1234.

Richfield Planning & Zoning Commission — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-9201.

Stow Planning Commission — 6 p.m., City Hall, 3760 Darrow Road, 330-689-2851.

Twinsburg City Council — 7:30 p.m., Government Center, 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Medina County

Buckeye Board of Education — 7 p.m., Buckeye Intermediate Media Center, 3140 Columbia Road, York Township, 330-722-8257.

Chatham Township trustees — 7 p.m., Community Center, 6306 Avon Lake Road, 330-667-2372.

Medina County commissioners — 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Montville Township trustees — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 6665 Wadsworth Road, 330-725-8313.

Sharon Township trustees — 7 p.m., Administration Building, 1322 Sharon-Copley Road, 330-239-4406.

Portage County

Franklin Township trustees — 7 p.m., Township Hall, 218 Gougler Ave., 330-673-2194.

Streetsboro Planning Commission — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Suffield Township trustees — 8 p.m., Administrative Offices, 1256 Waterloo Road, 330-628-7420.

Stark County

Canton Planning Commission — 4 p.m., City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3344.

Jackson Township trustees — 5 p.m., Township Hall, 5735 Wales Ave. NW, 330-832-7416.

Plain Township trustees — 6 p.m., Township Hall, 2600 Easton St. NE, 330-492-4689.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Boston Township trustees — 6:30 p.m., Township Hall, 1775 Main St. (Route 303 and Riverview Road), 330-657-2600.

Northfield Village Council — 7:30 p.m., Village Hall, 10455 Northfield Road, 330-467-7139.

Summit County Veterans Service Commission — 1 p.m., 1060 E. Waterloo Road, Akron, 330-643-2837.

Portage County

Brimfield Township trustees — 3 p.m., Town Hall, 1333 Tallmadge Road, 330-678-0739.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners — 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Wayne County commissioners — 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

THURSDAY

Summit County

Akron-Canton Airport Authority Board — 3 p.m., Terminal Board Room, 5400 Lauby Road NW, Green, 330-499-4059.

Barberton Community Foundation Board — 5 p.m., 460 W. Paige Ave., 330-745-5995.

Barberton Parks & Recreation Commission — 5 p.m., Active Adult Center, 500 W. Hopocan Ave., 330-848-6719.

Portage Lakes Career Center Board of Education — 6 p.m., 4401 Shriver Road, Green, 330-896-8200.

Portage County

Portage County commissioners — 9 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

Stark County

Canal Fulton Historic Preservation Commission and Planning Commission — 6:30 p.m., City Hall, 155 E. Market St., 330-854-2225.

FRIDAY

Summit County

Akron Planning Commission — 9 a.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2350.