MONDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Education 5:30 p.m., Administration Building (Room 200), 70 N. Broadway, 330-761-2851

Akron City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Barberton City Council 7:30 p.m. (committees start at 5:45 p.m.), Municipal Building, 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Coventry Township trustees, special meeting 9 a.m., Township Hall (ADA room), 68 Portage Lakes Drive, 330-644-0785.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council 6:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Hudson Board of Education 7 p.m., Hudson High School media center, 2500 Hudson-Aurora Road, 330-650-4040.

Lakemore Village Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 1400 Main St., 330-733-6125.

Macedonia Planning Commission 5:30 p.m., City Hall, 9691 Valley View Road, 330-468-1300.

Mogadore Board of Education, special meeting to approve operating levy 5:30 p.m., Mogadore High School community room, 130 S.

Cleveland Ave., 330-628-9946.

Norton Board of Education 7:30 p.m., Norton Middle School library, 3390 Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-825-0863.

Norton City Council 7 p.m., Safety & Administration Building, 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Stow-Munroe Falls Board of Education 7 p.m., Kimpton Middle School, 380 N. River Road, Munroe Falls, 330-688-8266.

Summit County Council 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Twinsburg Planning Commission 7 p.m., Government Center (Council Chambers), 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Medina County

Granger Township trustees 4 p.m., Administration Building, 3717 Ridge Road, 330-239-3611.

Lodi Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 110 Ainsworth St., 330-948-2040.

Medina City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 132 Elmwood Ave., 330-725-8861.

Medina County commissioners 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Wadsworth Planning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Portage County

Kent Board of Zoning Appeals 7 p.m., City Hall, 325 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8108.

Ravenna Board of Education 5 p.m., Ravenna High School community room, 6589 N. Chestnut St., 330-296-9679.

Streetsboro City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Stark County

Canton City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lake Township trustees 6:30 p.m., Township Office, 12360 Market Ave. N., 330-877-2239.

North Canton City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 145 N. Main St., 330-499-3986.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Board of Public Affairs 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Rittman City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 30 N. Main St., 330-925-2045.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Coventry Township trustees, joint workshop with Coventry Board of Education 6:30 p.m., Coventry Middle School conference room, 3257 Cormany Road, 330-644-0785.

Metro Regional Transit Authority trustees 8 a.m., 416 Kenmore Blvd., Akron. 330-762-0341.

Woodridge Board of Education, special meeting 6 p.m., Administration Building, 4411 Quick Road, Cuyahoga Falls, 330-928-9074.

Medina County

Medina Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Hall, 3799 Huffman Road, 330-725-5713.

Wayne County

Dalton Board of Education 7 p.m., Administration Building, 177 N. Mill St., 330-828-2267.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Zoning Appeals 9 a.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2770.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Wayne County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

THURSDAY

Summit County

Akron Metropolitan Housing Authority trustees 8 a.m., Administration Building Board Room, 100 W. Cedar St., 330-376-9507.