MONDAY

Summit County

Akron City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Bath Township trustees, special meeting 11 a.m., Administrative Offices, 3864 W. Bath Road, 330-666-5698.

Revere Board of Education 6:30 p.m., Revere High School library, 3420 Everett Road, Bath Township, 330-659-6111.

Summit County Council 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Twinsburg Charter Review Commission 7 p.m., Government Center (Council Chambers), 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Stark County

Canton City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lawrence Township trustees 10 a.m., Administration Building, 5828 Manchester Ave. NE, 330-854-3830.

Northwest Board of Education 7 p.m., Northwest High School choir room, 8580 Erie Ave. N, Lawrence Township, 330-854-2291.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Clinton Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 7871 Main St., 330-882-4782.

Coventry Township Board of Zoning Appeals 7 p.m., Township Hall, 68 Portage Lakes Drive, 330-644-0785.

Cuyahoga Falls Board of Education 6 p.m., Cuyahoga Falls High School library, 2300 Fourth St., Cuyahoga Falls, 330-926-3800.

Cuyahoga Falls Planning Commission 5:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St.,, 330-971-8135.

Munroe Falls City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 43 Munroe Falls Ave., 330-688-7491.

Richfield Village Council 8 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-9201.

Woodridge Board of Education, special meeting 7 p.m., Administration Building, 4411 Quick Road, Cuyahoga Falls, 330-928-9074.

Medina County

Guilford Township trustees 8 p.m., Grange Hall, 3800 Greenwich Road, 330-769-1929.

Medina County commissioners 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Wadsworth City Council 7:30 p.m. (committee of the whole at 6:50 p.m.), City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Wadsworth Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Garage, 320 Chestnut St., 330-336-6161.

Stark County

Canal Fulton City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 155 Market St. NE, 330-854-2225.

Hartville Village Board of Public Affairs 5:45 p.m., Village Hall, 202 W. Maple St., 330-877-9222.

Hartville Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 202 W. Maple St., 330-877-9222.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Boston Heights Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Copley Township trustees 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1540 S. Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-666-1853.

Hudson City Council 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-650-1799.

Mogadore Village Council 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 135 S. Cleveland Ave., 330-628-4896.

New Franklin City Council 7 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4324.

Portage County

Brimfield Township trustees 3 p.m., Town Hall, 1333 Tallmadge Road, 330-678-0739.

Kent City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 325 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8007.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Wayne County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

THURSDAY

Summit County

Richfield Township trustees 10 a.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-4700.

Tallmadge Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 46 North Ave., 330-633-5367.

Wayne County

Wooster Board of Building & Zoning Appeals 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.