MONDAY

Summit County

Akron City Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Barberton City Council — 7:30 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Municipal Building, 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council — 6:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Hudson Planning Commission — 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-342-1790.

Northfield Center Township trustees — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 9546 Brandywine Road, 330-467-7646.

Norton City Council — 7 p.m., Safety & Administration Building, 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Peninsula Village Council — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 1582 Main St., 330-657-2151.

Sagamore Hills Township trustees — 7 p.m., Safety Center, 11551 Valley View Road, 330-467-0900.

Silver Lake Planning Commission — 6 p.m., Village Hall, 2961 Kent Road, 330-923-5233.

Summit County Council — 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Summit County Development Finance Authority Board — 8:30 a.m., Austen BioInnovation in Akron Institute Conference Room 408, 47 N. Main St., Akron, 330-762-4776.

Medina County

Granger Township trustees — 7:30 p.m., Administration Building, 3717 Ridge Road, 330-239-3611.

Lodi Village Council — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 110 Ainsworth St., 330-948-2040.

Medina City Council — 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 132 Elmwood Ave., 330-725-8861.

Seville Village Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 120 Royal Crest Drive, 330-769-4146.

Wadsworth Planning Commission — 7 p.m., City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Portage County

Streetsboro City Council — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Stark County

Canton City Council — 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lake Township trustees — 6:30 p.m., Township Office, 12360 Market Ave. N., 330-877-2239.

North Canton City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall, 145 N. Main St., 330-499-3986.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Board of Public Affairs — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Rittman City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall, 30 N. Main St., 330-925-2045.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Boston Heights Village Council — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Green City Council — 7 p.m., Central Administration Building, 1755 Town Park Blvd., 330-896-6604.

Hudson City Council — 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-650-1799.

Norton Planning Commission — 6 p.m., Safety Administration Building (Council Chambers), 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Reminderville Village Council — 8 p.m., Municipal Center, 3382 Glenwood Blvd., 330-562-1234.

Richfield Planning & Zoning Commission — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-9201.

Twinsburg City Council — 7:30 p.m., Government Center, 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Medina County

Chatham Township trustees — 7 p.m., Community Center, 6306 Avon Lake Road, 330-667-2372.

Medina County commissioners — 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Montville Township trustees — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 6665 Wadsworth Road, 330-725-8313.

Sharon Township trustees — 7 p.m., Administration Building, 1322 Sharon-Copley Road, 330-239-4406.

Portage County

Franklin Township trustees — 7 p.m., Township Hall, 218 Gougler Ave., 330-673-2194.

Portage County commissioners — 9 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

Streetsboro Planning Commission — 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Stark County

Canton Planning Commission — noon, City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3344.

Jackson Township trustees — 5 p.m., Township Hall, 5735 Wales Ave. NW, 330-832-7416.

North Canton Board of Education — 6 p.m., Hoover High School media center, 525 Seventh St. NE, 330-497-5600.

Plain Township trustees — 6 p.m., Township Hall, 2600 Easton St. NE, 330-492-4689.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Boston Heights Planning & Zoning Commission — 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Copley-Fairlawn Board of Education — 6 p.m., Copley High School, 3807 Ridgewood Road, Copley Township, 330-668-3200.

Copley Township trustees — 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1540 S. Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-666-1853.

Coventry Board of Education — 6 p.m., Lakeview District Office, 2910 S. Main St., 330-644-8489.

Green Planning & Zoning Commission — 6:30 p.m., City Hall, 1900 Steese Road, 330-896-6604.

Mogadore Village Council — 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 135 S. Cleveland Ave., 330-628-4896.

New Franklin City Council and committees — 6 p.m., Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4324.

Springfield Board of Education — 6 p.m., Springfield High School community room, 1880 Canton Road, 330-798-1111.

Tallmadge Board of Education — 6 p.m., Tallmadge High School community room, 140 N. Munroe Road, 330-633-3291.

Twinsburg Board of Education — 7 p.m., Government Center (Council Chambers), 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-486-2000.

Portage County

Kent Board of Education — 6 p.m., Walls Elementary School, 900 Doramor St., 330-673-6515.

Kent City Council — 7:30 p.m., Fire Department, 320 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8007.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners — 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Doylestown Village Council — 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Wayne County commissioners — 2 p.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

Wooster Planning Commission — 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.

THURSDAY

Summit County

Akron-Canton Airport Authority Board — 3 p.m., Terminal Board Room, 5400 Lauby Road NW, Green, 330-499-4059.

Akron Metropolitan Housing Authority trustees — 8 a.m., Administration Building Board Room, 100 W. Cedar St., 330-376-9507.

Barberton Community Foundation Board — 5 p.m., 460 W. Paige Ave., 330-745-5995.

Portage Lakes Career Center Board of Education — 6 p.m., 4401 Shriver Road, Green, 330-896-8200.

Stow City Council — 7 p.m., City Hall, 3760 Darrow Road, 330-689-2851.

Medina County

Medina Township trustees — 7 p.m., Township Hall, 3799 Huffman Road, 330-725-5713.

Stark County

Canal Fulton Historic Preservation Commission and Planning Commission — 6:30 p.m., City Hall, 155 E. Market St., 330-854-2225.