MONDAY

Summit County

Akron City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Barberton Board of Education 5 p.m., Administration Building, 479 Norton Ave., 330-753-1025.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council 6:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Summit County Council 5 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Medina County

Medina County commissioners 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Stark County

Canton City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall (Council Chambers), 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Wayne County

Chippewa Board of Education 7 p.m., Administration Building, 56 N. Portage St., Doylestown, 330-658-6368.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Metro Regional Transit Authority trustees 8 a.m., 416 Kenmore Blvd., Akron. 330-762-0341.

Portage County

Portage County commissioners 9:30 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Education, special meeting to discuss levy 8 a.m., Administration Building (Room 200), 70 N. Broadway, 330-761-2851.

Boston Heights Planning and Zoning Commission 7 p.m., Town Hall, 45 E. Boston Mills Road, 330-650-4111.

Copley Township trustees 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1540 S. Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-666-1853.

Hudson City Council 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 27 E. Main St., 330-650-1799.

Mogadore Village Council 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 135 S. Cleveland Ave., 330-628-4896.

New Franklin City Council 7 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4324.

Portage County

Kent City Council, special meeting and committees 7 p.m., City Hall, 325 S. Depeyster St., 330-678-8007.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Wayne County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

THURSDAY

Summit County

Richfield Township trustees 10 a.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-4700.

Tallmadge Planning and Zoning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 46 North Ave., 330-633-5367.

Medina County

Medina Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Hall, 3799 Huffman Road, 330-725-5713.

Wayne County

Wooster Board of Building and Zoning Appeals 5 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.