MONDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Education 5:30 p.m., Administration Building (Room 200), 70 N. Broadway, 330-761-2851.

Akron City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2256.

Barberton City Council 7:30 p.m. (committees start at 6 p.m.), Municipal Building, 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Cuyahoga Falls City Council 6:30 p.m., Natatorium community room, 2345 Fourth St., 330-971-8000.

Green Board of Education 6:30 p.m., Central Administration Building, 1755 Town Park Blvd., 330-896-7500.

Green City Council 7 p.m., Central Administration Building, 1755 Town Park Blvd., 330-896-6604.

Hudson Board of Education 7 p.m., Hudson High School media center, 2500 Hudson-Aurora Road, 330-650-4040.

Norton City Council 7 p.m., Safety & Administration Building, 4060 Columbia Woods Drive, 330-825-7815.

Peninsula Planning Commission 7 p.m., Village Hall, 1582 Main St., 330-657-2151.

Stow-Munroe Falls Board of Education 7 p.m., Lakeview Intermediate School, 1819 Graham Road, Stow, 330-688-8266.

Summit County Council committees 4:30 p.m., Ohio Building (Council Chambers), 175 S. Main St., Akron, 330-643-2725.

Summit County Development Finance Authority Board 8:30 a.m., Austen BioInnovation in Akron Institute Conference Room 408, 47 N. Main St., Akron, 330-762-4776.

Medina County

Cloverleaf Board of Education 6 p.m., Cloverleaf High School media center, 8525 Friendsville Road, Westfield Township, 330-948-2500.

Copley Township trustees 6 p.m., Town Hall, 1540 S. Cleveland-Massillon Road, 330-666-1853.

Granger Township trustees 4 p.m., Administration Building, 3717 Ridge Road, 330-239-3611.

Lodi Village Council 7 p.m., Village Hall, 110 Ainsworth St., 330-948-2040.

Medina City Council 7:30 p.m., City Hall, 132 Elmwood Ave., 330-725-8861.

Wadsworth Planning Commission 4 p.m., City Hall, 120 Maple St., 330-335-1521.

Portage County

Ravenna Board of Education 5 p.m., Ravenna High School community room, 6589 N. Chestnut St., 330-296-9679.

Streetsboro City Council 7 p.m., Municipal Building, 9184 State Route 43, 330-626-4942.

Stark County

Canton City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 218 Cleveland Ave. SW, 330-489-3223.

Lake Board of Education 7:30 p.m., Lake Middle School, 511 Market Ave. SW, Hartville, 330-877-9383.

Lake Township trustees 6:30 p.m., Township Office, 12360 Market Ave. N., 330-877-2239.

Lawrence Township trustees 4:30 p.m., Administration Building, 5828 Manchester Ave. NE, 330-854-3830.

North Canton City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 145 N. Main St., 330-499-3986.

Northwest Board of Education 7 p.m., Northwest High School (Room 302), 8580 Erie Ave. N., Lawrence Township, 330-854-2291.

Wayne County

Chippewa Board of Education 7 p.m., Chippewa Middle School, 257 High St., Doylestown, 330-658-6368.

Doylestown Village Board of Public Affairs 7 p.m., Village Hall, 24 S. Portage St., 330-658-2181.

Rittman City Council 7 p.m., City Hall, 30 N. Main St., 330-925-2045.

TUESDAY

Summit County

Reminderville Village Council 8 p.m., Municipal Center, 3382 Glenwood Blvd., 330-562-1234.

Richfield Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-9201.

Stow Planning Commission 6 p.m., City Hall, 3760 Darrow Road, 330-689-2851.

Summit County Children Services Board 5:30 p.m., 264 S. Arlington St., Akron, 330-379-9094.

Summit County Metro Regional Transit Authority trustees 9:30 a.m., 416 Kenmore Blvd., Akron. 330-762-0341.

Twinsburg City Council 7:30 p.m., Government Center, 10075 Ravenna Road, 330-425-7161.

Medina County

Chatham Township trustees 7 p.m., Community Center, 6306 Avon Lake Road, 330-667-2372.

Medina County commissioners 9:30 a.m., County Administration Building, 144 N. Broadway St., Medina, 330-722-9208.

Montville Township trustees 7 p.m., Town Hall, 6665 Wadsworth Road, 330-725-8313.

Sharon Township trustees 7 p.m., Administration Building, 1322 Sharon-Copley Road, 330-239-4406.

Portage County

Franklin Township trustees 7 p.m., Township Hall, 218 Gougler Ave., 330-673-2194.

Portage County commissioners 9:30 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

Suffield Township trustees 8 p.m., Administrative Offices, 1256 Waterloo Road, 330-628-7420.

Stark County

Jackson Board of Education 5 p.m., Jackson Middle School, 7355 Mudbrook Drive NW, 330-830-8000.

Jackson Township trustees 5 p.m., Township Hall, 5735 Wales Ave. NW, 330-832-7416.

Plain Township trustees 6 p.m., Township Hall, 2600 Easton St. NE, 330-492-4689.

Wayne County

Dalton Board of Education 7 p.m., Dalton Elementary School media center, 250 N. Church St., 330-828-2267.

WEDNESDAY

Summit County

Akron Board of Zoning Appeals 9 a.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 166 S. High St., 330-375-2770.

Barberton Board of Education 5:30 p.m., Administration Building, 479 Norton Ave., 330-753-1025.

Barberton Health District 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building (Council Chambers), 576 W. Park Ave., 330-848-6719.

Boston Township trustees 6 p.m., Township Hall, 1775 Main St. (Route 303 and Riverview Road), 330-657-2600.

Munroe Falls Planning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 43 Munroe Falls Ave., 330-688-7491.

Northfield Village Council 7:30 p.m., Village Hall, 10455 Northfield Road, 330-467-7139.

Summit County Veterans Service Commission 1 p.m., 1060 E. Waterloo Road, Akron, 330-643-2837.

Portage County

Brimfield Township trustees 3 p.m., Town Hall, 1333 Tallmadge Road, 330-678-0739.

Stark County

Stark County commissioners 1:30 p.m., County Office Building (second floor), 110 Central Plaza South, Canton, 330-451-7371.

Wayne County

Wayne County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 428 W. Liberty St. (second floor), Wooster, 330-287-5400.

Wooster Planning Commission 5:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.

THURSDAY

Summit County

New Franklin Planning & Zoning Commission 6:30 p.m., Administration Building, 5611 Manchester Road, 330-882-4324.

Richfield Township trustees 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 4410 W. Streetsboro Road, 330-659-4700.

Tallmadge Planning & Zoning Commission 7 p.m., City Hall, 46 North Ave., 330-633-5367.

Portage County

Portage County commissioners 9 a.m., Administration Building, 449 S. Meridian St. (seventh floor), Ravenna, 330-297-3600.

Wayne County

Wooster Board of Building & Zoning Appeals 7:30 p.m., Municipal Building, 538 N. Market St., 330-263-5246.