BOWLING

BOYS

Late Saturday

RAVENNA RAVENS INVITATIONAL

(At Twin Star Lanes, Kent)

Team Results: 1. Brunswick 4,099; 2. Austintown Fitch 4,029; 3. Huber Heights Wayne 4,025; 4. Nordonia 3,943; 5. Struthers 3,932; 6. Willoughby South 3,882; 7. Crestwood 3,878; 8. Wadsworth 3,844; 9. Tiffin Columbian 3,825; 10. Jackson 3,813; 11. Norton 3,780; 12. Cuyahoga Falls 3,716; 13. Woodridge 3,706; 14. Tallmadge 3,608; 15. Kent Roosevelt 3,500; 16. Hubbard 3,494; 17. North Olmsted 3,388; 18. Brunswick “II” 3,131; 19. Twinsburg 3,119; 20. Garrettsville 3,003; 21. Ravenna 2,838; 22. Cleveland Heights 2,370.

GIRLS

Late Saturday

RAVENNA RAVENS INVITATIONAL

(At Twin Star Lanes, Kent)

Team Results: 1. North Olmsted 3,698; 2. Huber Heights Wayne 3,468; 3. Ravenna 3,345; 4. Twinsburg 3,333; 5. Norton 3,331; 6. Austintown Fitch 3,285; 7. Crestwood 3,260; 8. Hubbard 3,240; 9. Jackson 3,218; 10. Tallmadge 3,103; 11. Wadsworth 2,968; 12. Garrettsville 2,894; 13. Cuyahoga Falls 2,814; 14. Kent Roosevelt 2,763; 15. Nordonia 2,683; 16. Brunswick 2,609; 17. Cleveland Heights 1,420.

FOOTBALL

State Finals

(All games at Ohio Stadium, Columbus)

Thursday’s Game

DIVISION III

Archbishop Hoban (13-1) vs. Toledo Central Catholic (12-2), 7:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

DIVISION V

Canton Central Catholic (10-3) vs. Coldwater (14-0), 10 a.m.

DIVISION VII

Mogadore (13-1) vs. Fort Recovery (12-2), 3 p.m.

DIVISION II

Perry (12-2) vs. Cincinnati La Salle (12-2), 8 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

DIVISION VI

Kirtland (13-1) vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (13-1), 10 a.m.

DIVISION I

Lakewood St. Edward (13-1) vs. Huber Heights Wayne (14-0), 3 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Steubenville (13-0) vs. Columbus Bishop Hartley (10-3), 8 p.m.

Basketball

BOYS

Schedule

Monday’s Game

Revere at Cloverleaf, 7:30 p.m.

———

Tuesday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Barberton at Garfield

Brecksville at Strongsville

Brunswick at Highland

Canfield at Alliance

Copley at Ravenna

Claymont at Carrollton

Cuyahoga Falls at Perry

East at Nordonia

East Canton at Berlin Hiland

Ellet at Wadsworth

Field at Tallmadge

Garrettsville at Leavittsburg LaBrae

Jackson at Stow

Kenmore at Norton

Lake Center Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas

Marlington at Manchester

Newcomerstown at Sandy Valley

New Philadelphia at Canton McKinley

North at Coventry

North Canton Hoover at Lake

Northwest at Canton South

Southeast at West Branch

Springfield at Waterloo

Streetsboro at Crestwood

Tusky Valley at Minerva

Twinsburg at Solon

West Geauga at Aurora

Windham at Rootstown

Woodridge at Kent Roosevelt

———

Thursday’s Game

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Kent Roosevelt at Aurora

———

Friday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Archbishop Hoban at Massillon

Brunswick at Mentor

Buchtel at North, 7 p.m.

Canton South at Alliance

Cleveland Heights at Canton McKinley

Copley at Barberton

Crestwood at Garrettsville

East Canton at Ridgewood

Ellet at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Green at Perry

Grand Valley at Windham

Canton Heritage Christian at Waterloo

Highland at Revere

Jackson at GlenOak

Kenmore at East, 7 p.m.

Lake Center Christian at Mogadore

Manchester at Tuslaw

Marlington at Carrollton

Minerva at West Branch

North Royalton at Twinsburg

Orrville at Wooster

Rootstown at Southeast

Salem at Louisville

Sandy Valley at Berlin Hiland

Shaker Heights at Strongsville

Solon at Medina

Springfield at Streetsboro

St. Thomas Aquinas at Northwest

Stow at Wadsworth

Woodridge at Ravenna

———

Saturday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

CVCA at Walsh Jesuit

Dover at Canton South

Garrettsville at West Branch

Hillsdale at Black River

Newton Falls at Windham

Orrville at Triway

Wooster at Ontario

GIRLS

Schedule

Monday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Buchtel at North, 6:30 p.m.

Dover at Tusky Valley

Ellet at Garfield, 6:30 p.m.

Firestone at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Kenmore at East, 6:30 p.m.

Loudonville at Norwayne

Marlington at Carrollton

Northwest at Fairless

Ravenna at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Rocky River at Strongsville

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Twinsburg

Triway at Dalton

Waterloo at Alliance

Windham at Grand Valley

Wooster Heartland Christian at Lake Center Christian

———

Tuesday’s Game

Lucas at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.

———

Wednesday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Archbishop Hoban at Hathaway Brown

Aurora at Kent Roosevelt

Black River at Lorain Clearview

Brecksville at Cuyahoga Falls

Canton Central Catholic at Manchester

Conotton Valley at Waterloo

Copley at Barberton

Cloverleaf at Coventry

Crestwood at Garrettsville

CVCA at Tusky Valley

East Canton at Garaway

Fairview at Buckeye

Field at Norton

Hudson at Nordonia

Lake at Buchtel

Lake Center Christian at Mogadore

Massillon at Canton South

Medina at Elyria

Northwest at Indian Valley

Revere at Highland

Rootstown at Southeast

Sandy Valley at Tuscarawas Central Catholic

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Youngstown Ursuline, 7 p.m.

Springfield at Streetsboro

Strongsville at Brunswick

Tuslaw at Jackson

Twinsburg at North Royalton

Wadsworth at Stow, 7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights at Garfield, 7 p.m.

Windham at Marlington

Woodridge at Ravenna

———

Thursday’s Games

(All games 7:30 p.m., unless noted)

Dalton at Northwestern

East at Buchtel, 6:30 p.m.

East Palestine at Salem

Firestone at Kenmore, 6:30 p.m.

North at Ellet, 6:30 p.m.

Rittman at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.

Smithville at Norwayne

Vienna Mathews at Windham

Waynedale at Chippewa

Wooster at Orrville