BOWLING

BOYS

NORTHEAST DIVISION I DISTRICT

(At Wedgewood Lanes, Austintown)

Note: The top five teams and top five individuals not on a qualifying team, advance to the State tournament, March 8.

Team Results: 1. Wadsworth 3,928; 2. Austintown Fitch 3,829; 3. Tallmadge 3,821; 4. Walsh Jesuit 3,794; 5. Stow 3,761; 6. Brunswick 3,750; 7. Glenoak 3,670; 8. Elyria 3,664; 9. Mentor 3,648; 10. Berea-Midpark 3,632; 11. Cuyahoga Falls 3,624; 12. Perry 3,558; 13. Garfield Heights 3,551; 14. Canton McKinley 3,520; 15. North Olmsted 3,511; 16. Nordonia 3,485; 17. Eastlake North 3,318; 18. North Ridgeville 3,276.

Individual Qualifiers: 2. Look (North) 645; 4. East (Twinsburg) 623; 7. Fraleigh (McKinley) 613; 8. Burkey (Boardman) 610; 10. Barbopoulos (Brunswick) 599.

BASKETBALL

GIRLS

Tournament Schedule

Monday’s Games

Euclid Division I District

(At Euclid High School)

Stow vs. Cle. John Hay, 6 p.m.

Solon vs. Nordonia, 7:45 p.m.

Canton Division I District

(At Canton Memorial Field House)

Jackson vs. North Canton Hoover, 6 p.m.

GlenOak vs. Massillon, 7:45 p.m.

Medina Division I District

(At Medina High School)

Canton McKinley vs. Wooster, 6 p.m.

Wadsworth vs. Brunswick, 7:45 p.m.

Parma Heights Valley Forge Division I District

(At Parma Heights Valley Forge High School)

Medina vs. Berea-Midpark, 6 p.m.

North Royalton vs. Cle. St. Joseph Acacemy, 7:45 p.m.

Elyria Catholic Division I District

(At Elyria Catholic High School)

Strongsville vs. Avon Lake, 6 p.m.

Olmsted Falls vs. Avon, 7:45 p.m.

Nordonia Division II District

(At Nordonia High School)

Laurel Academy vs, Chagrin Falls, 6 p.m.

St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Orange, 7:45 p.m.

Uniontown Division II District

(At Lake High School)

Tallmadge vs. Marlington, 6 p.m.

Norton vs. Buchtel, 7:45 p.m.

———

Wednesday’s Games

Wooster Division III District

(At Wooster High School)

Chippewa vs. Northwestern, 6 p.m.

Orrville vs. Loudonville, 7:45 p.m.

Norwayne Division IV District

(At Norwayne High School)

Mogadore vs. Dalton, 6 p.m.

Lake Ridge Academy vs. Rittman, 7:45 p.m.

———

Thursday’s Games

Euclid Division I District Final

(At Euclid High School)

Stow-Cle. John Hay winner vs. Solon-Nordonia winner, 7 p.m.

Canton Division I District Final

(At Canton Memorial Field House)

Jackson-North Canton Hoover winner vs. GlenOak-Massillon winner, 7 p.m.

Medina Division I District Final

(At Medina High School)

Canton McKinley-Wooster winner vs. Wadsworth-Brunswick winner, 7 p.m.

Parma Heights Valley Forge Division I District Final

(At Parma Heights Valley Forge High School)

Medina-Berea-Midpark winner vs. North Royalton-Cle. St. Joseph Acacemy winner, 7 p.m.

Elyria Catholic Division I District Final

(At Elyria Catholic High School)

Strongsville-Avon Lake winner vs. Olmsted Falls-Avon winner, 7 p.m.

Nordonia Division II District Final

(At Nordonia High School)

St. Vincent-St. Mary-Orange winner vs. Laurel Academy-Chagrin Falls winner, 7 p.m.

Uniontown Division II District Final

(At Lake High School)

Tallmadge-Marlington winner vs. Norton-Buchtel winner, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Wooster Division III District Final

(At Wooster High School)

Chippewa-Northwestern winner vs. Orrville-Loudonville winner, 1 p.m.

Norwayne Division IV District Final

(At Norwayne High School)

Mogadore-Dalton winner vs. Lake Ridge Academy-Rittman winner, 4 p.m.

BOYS

Tournament Schedule

Tuesday’s Games

Canton Division II Sectional

Springfield at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Alliance at Coventry, 7 p.m.

Field at Norton, 7 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional

East at Streetsboro, 7 p.m.

Aurora at CVCA, 7 p.m.

Youngstown Division II Sectional

Ravenna at Struthers, 7 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional

Loudonville at Chippewa, 7 p.m.

Orrville at Tuslaw, 7 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional

Columbiana Crestview at Rootstown, 7 p.m.

Norton Division IV Sectional

Hillsdale at Lake Center Christian, 7 p.m.

———

Wednesday’s Games

Barberton Division I Sectional

Firestone at Wadsworth, 7 p.m.

North at Walsh Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt at Copley, 7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls at Highland, 7 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield at Ellet, 7 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional

Barberton at GlenOak, 7 p.m.

Boardman at Wooster, 7 p.m.

Youngstown East at Massillon, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Canton McKinley, 7 p.m.

Perry at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Solon Division I Sectional

Nordonia at Euclid, 7 p.m.

Bedford at Twinsburg, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Strongsville Division I Sectional

Cle. Lincoln West at North Royalton, 7 p.m.

Parma Normandy at Medina, 7 p.m.

Valley Forge at Brecksville 7 p.m.

Elyria Division I Sectional

Strongsville at Avon, 7 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Canton Division II Sectional Finals

Canton South-Marlington winner at St. Vincent-St. Mary, 7 p.m.

Springfield-Northwest winner at Tallmadge, 7 p.m.

Alliance-Coventry winner at Buchtel, 7 p.m.

Field-Norton winner at Louisville, 7 p.m.

Stow Division II Sectional Finals

Youngstown East-Streetsboro winner at Gilmour Academy, 7 p.m.

Aurora-CVCA winner at Revere, 7 p.m.

Hawken-Orange winner at Woodridge, 7 p.m.

Youngstown Division II Sectional Final

Ravenna-Struthers winner at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Wooster Division III Sectional Finals

Loudonville-Chippewa winner at Wellington, 7 p.m.

Smithville-Black River winner at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Orrville-Tuslaw winner at Triway, 7 p.m.

Salem Division III Sectional Finals

Columbiana Crestview-Rootstown winner at Canton Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Waterloo-Southern Local winner at Mogadore, 7 p.m.

Norton Division IV Sectional Final

Hillsdale-Lake Center Christian winner vs Dalton-Mapleton winner, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Barberton Division I Sectional Finals

Firestone-Wadsworth winner at Stow, 7 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt-Copley winner vs. North-Walsh Jesuit winner, 7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls-Highland winner at Archbishop Hoban, 7 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield-Ellet winner at Green, 7 p.m.

Canton Division I Sectional Finals

Barberton-GlenOak at Jackson, 7 p.m.

East-Massillon winner vs. Boardman-Wooster winner, 7 p.m.

Dover-Austintown Fitch winner at Lake, 7 p.m.

Perry-Canfield winner vs. North Canton Hoover-Canton McKinley winner, 7 p.m.

Solon Division I Sectiona Final

Hudson-Warren Harding winner vs. Bedford-Twinsburg winner, 7 p.m.

Strongsville Division I Sectional Finals

Lincoln West-North Royalton winner vs. Cle. Max S. Hayes-Lakewood winner, 7 p.m.

Parma Normandy-Medina winner at Brunswick, 7 p.m.

Parma Heights Valley Forge-Brecksville winner at Cleveland St. Ignatius, 7 p.m.

Elyria Division I Sectional Final

Strongsville-Avon winner at Elyria, 7 p.m.

———

Sunday’s Game

Solon Division I Sectional Final

Euclid-Nordonia winner at Garfield Heights, 2 p.m.