Week 1



Thursday, Aug. 29



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Firestone at GlenOak



Garfield at St. Vincent-St. Mary



Kent Roosevelt at Archbishop Hoban



Marlington at Poland Seminary



Perry at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.



Rootstown at Newton Falls



———



Friday, Aug. 30



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Ashland at Wadsworth



Berlin Center Western Reserve at Black River



Brunswick at Medina



Buchtel at Canton McKinley



Canfield at Louisville



Niles McKinley at Windham



Canton Timken at East Canton



Coventry at Canton South



Cuyahoga Falls at Barberton



Cleveland JFK at Copley



Cleveland John Marshall at Orrville



Crestview at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.



CVCA at Woodridge



East at Jackson



East Liverpool at Carrollton



Ellet at Springfield



Garaway at Dalton, 7:30 p.m.



Garrettsville at Middlefield Cardinal



Green at Lake



Highland at Wooster



Hudson at Euclid



Indian Valley at Sandy Valley



Kenmore at Warren Howland



Manchester at Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.



Mapleton at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.



Mentor Lake Catholic at Strongsville



Midpark at North Royalton



Minerva at Field



New Philadelphia at Canton Central Catholic



Nordonia at Mayfield



North at Rittman, 7:30 p.m.



Northwest at Cloverleaf



Norton at Mogadore



Parma Heights Holy Name at Brecksville



Ravenna at Tallmadge



Revere at Buckeye



St. Thomas Aquinas at Tuslaw



Smithville at Loudonville, 7:30 p.m.



Southeast at Alliance



Stow at North Canton Hoover



Streetsboro at Warren Champion



Toledo Scott at Fairless



Triway at West Holmes



Tusky Valley at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



Twinsburg at Aurora



Walsh Jesuit vs. Youngstown Ursuline, at Youngstown State University



Wellington at Norwayne, 7:30 p.m.



West Branch at Crestwood



Western Reserve Academy at Hawken



———



Saturday, Aug. 31



Waterloo at Salineville Southern, 7 p.m.



———



Week 2



Thursday, Sept. 5



GlenOak at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.



———



Friday, Sept. 6



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Alliance at Canfield



Barberton at Springfield



Canton South at Buckeye



Carrollton at Edison



Chippewa at Waterloo



Cloverleaf at Keystone



Crestview at West Branch



Crestwood at Marlington



Dalton at Tuslaw



East at Coventry



East Canton at Garrettsville



Fairless at Garaway



Field at Southeast



Firestone at Copley



Garfield at Cuyahoga Falls



Green at Jackson



Hillsdale at Bucyrus



Kenmore at Norton



Lake at Hudson



McDonald at Streetsboro



Mapleton at Sandy Valley



Medina at North



Minerva at St. Thomas Aquinas



Mogadore at Smithville, 7:30 p.m.



North at Canton Timken



North Canton Hoover at Louisville



North Royalton at Brecksville



Northwestern at Black River



Norwayne at CVCA



Olmsted Falls at Highland



Orrville at Triway



Parma Heights Valley Forge at Revere



Parma Padua at Brunswick



Perry at Canton Central Catholic



Poland Seminary at Northwest



Ravenna at Aurora



Ridgewood at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



Rittman at Grove City Christian, 7:30



Rootstown at Jackson-Milton



St. Vincent-St. Mary at Walsh Jesuit



Stow at Kent Roosevelt



Strongsville at Cleveland Heights



Tallmadge at Ellet



Tusky Valley at Coshocton



Twinsburg at Nordonia



Windham at Lowellville



Woodridge at Manchester



Wooster at Wadsworth



———



Saturday, Sept. 7



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Buchtel at Lakewood St. Edward



Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School (Canada) at Canton McKinley



Western Reserve Academy at Open Door Christian



———



Week 3



Thursday, Sept. 12



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Aurora at Revere



Avon at Twinsburg



Orange at CVCA



———



Friday, Sept. 13



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Austintown Fitch at Brunswick



Bishop Timon-St. Jude (N.Y.) at GlenOak



Black River at Manchester



Brecksville at Hudson



Buckeye at Cloverleaf



Canton Central Catholic at Minerva



Canton Timken at Dalton, 7:30 p.m.



Carrollton at Claymont



Chagrin Falls at Wooster



Columbus Bishop Watterson at Walsh Jesuit



Crestwood at Southeast



Dublin Coffman at Canton McKinley



East at Copley



East Canton at Rootstown



East Cleveland Shaw at Archbishop Hoban



Ellet at Alliance



Fairless at Smithville, 7:30 p.m.



Field at Struthers



Firestone at Stow



Garfield at Tallmadge



Highland at North Royalton



Jackson at Windham



Cleveland JFK at Canton South



Kenmore at Barberton



Kent Roosevelt at Cuyahoga Falls



Lake at Olentangy Liberty, 7:30 p.m.



Loudonville at Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.



Louisville at Ravenna



Maple Heights at Green



Massillon at Warren Harding



Mogadore at Coventry



New Philadelphia at Perry, 7:30 p.m.



Newton Falls at Norton



North at Springfield



North Canton Hoover at Avon Lake



Northwest at Orrville



Northwestern at Columbia Station



Norwayne at Ontario, 7:30 p.m.



Parma at Nordonia



Rittman at Mapleton



Sandy Valley at Tusky Valley



St. Thomas Aquinas at Marlington



Strongsville at Midpark



Tuslaw at Chippewa



Wadsworth at Medina



Warren Champion at Garrettsville



Waterloo at Southington Chalker



Waynedale at Triway



West Branch at Niles McKinley



Woodridge at St. Vincent-St. Mary



Youngstown Ursuline at Jackson



———



Saturday, Sept. 14



Cleveland Heights Lutheran East at WRA, 3 p.m.



Streetsboro at Youngstown Christian School, 7 p.m.



Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at Buchtel, 1 p.m.



———



Week 4



Friday, Sept. 20



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Archbishop Hoban at Barberton



Brecksville at Olmsted Falls



Buckeye at Oberlin



Canton Central Catholic at Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin



Canton McKinley at North Canton Hoover



Canton South at Carrollton



Chagrin Falls at Aurora



Cincinnati Woodward at Northwest



Copley at Tallmadge



CVCA at Canton Timken



East vs. North, at Ellet



Ellet at Canfield



Garfield vs. Kenmore, at InfoCision Stadium



Garfield Heights Trinity at St. Thomas Aquinas



GlenOak at Boardman



Green at Revere



Hillsdale at Dalton, 7:30 p.m.



Hudson at Brunswick



Indian Valley at Tuslaw



Jackson at Lake



Kent Roosevelt at Coventry



Lexington at Orrville



Manchester at Fairless



Marlington at West Branch



Medina at Garfield Heights



Mentor at Twinsburg



Mentor Lake Catholic at Massillon



Minerva at Alliance



Nordonia at Cloverleaf



North Royalton at Parma



Northwestern at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.



Norton at Crestwood



Parma Padua at Perry, 7:30 p.m.



Ravenna at Field



Rittman at Norwayne, 7:30 p.m.



Rocky River Lutheran West at Black River



Salem at Louisville



Sandy Valley at East Canton



Smithville at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



Southeast at Woodridge



Springfield at Mogadore



Stow at Cuyahoga Falls



Streetsboro at Rootstown



Strongsville at Solon



Triway at Tusky Valley



Wadsworth at Highland



Waterloo at Garrettsville



Wooster at Ashland



Youngstown Cardinal Mooney at St. Vincent-St. Mary



———



Saturday, Sept. 21



Firestone at Buchtel, noon



Vienna Mathews at Western Reserve Academy, 3 p.m.



Walsh Jesuit at Buffalo Canisius, N.Y., 2 p.m.



———



Week 5



Thursday, Sept. 26



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Buchtel vs. Garfield, at InfoCision Stadium



———



Friday, Sept. 27



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Archbishop Hoban vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary, at InfoCision Stadium



Aurora at Orange



Black River at Clearview



Brecksville at North Olmsted



Brunswick at Parma Normandy



Buckeye at Rocky River Lutheran West



Canton Central Catholic at East



Canton Timken at Indian Valley



Carrollton at Louisville



Chippewa at Rittman, 7:30 p.m.



Cloverleaf at Wadsworth



Coventry at Norton



Cuyahoga Falls at Hudson



Dalton at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.



East at Ellet



East Canton at Malvern



Fairless at Triway



Field at Springfield



Garfield Heights at Twinsburg



Garrrettsville at Crestwood



Green at Nordonia



Highland at Copley



Jackson at GlenOak



Kent Roosevelt at Ravenna



Lake at Canton McKinley



Mansfield Madison at Wooster



Marlington at Minerva



Massillon at Steubenville



North at St. Thomas Aquinas



North Royalton at Medina



Northwest at New Philadelphia



Orrville at Mansfield



Parma at Strongsville



Perry at North Canton Hoover



Revere at Tallmadge



Rootstown at Waterloo



Salem at Alliance



Shaker Heights at Stow



Smithville at Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.



Streetsboro at Southeast



Tuscarawas Central Catholic at Sandy Valley



Tusky Valley at Manchester



Tuslaw at CVCA



Walsh Jesuit at Barberton



Waynedale at Norwayne, 7:30 p.m.



West Branch at Canton South



Woodridge at Mogadore



———



Saturday, Sept. 28



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Firestone at Kenmore, noon



Paulding at Western Reserve Academy, 1 p.m.



Windham at Cleveland Heights Lutheran East



———



Week 6



Friday, Oct. 4



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Alliance at Carrollton



Amherst Steele at Brecksville



Aurora at West Geauga



Boardman at Perry



Brookside at Buckeye



Canton Central Catholic at GlenOak



Canton McKinley at Jackson



Canton South at Marlington



Cloverleaf at Green



Copley at Nordonia



Coventry at Crestwood



CVCA at Indian Valley



East vs. Buchtel, at InfoCision Stadium



East Canton at Strasburg



Elyria at Brunswick



Firestone at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.



Hillsdale at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



Hudson at Stow, 7:30 p.m.



Louisville at West Branch



Manchester at Canton Timken



Minerva at Salem



Mogadore at Streetsboro



Normandy at Cuyahoga Falls



North at Garfield



North Canton Hoover at Lake



Northwest at St. Vincent-St. Mary



Northwestern at Smithville, 7:30 p.m.



Norwayne at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.



Orrville at West Holmes



Pymatuning Valley at Windham



Ravenna at Norton



Revere at Wadsworth



Rittman at Dalton, 7:30 p.m.



Rootstown at Garrettsville



Salem at Marlington



Sandy Valley at Newcomerstown



Southeast at Waterloo



Springfield at Kent Roosevelt



Steubenville at Barberton



Strongsville at Medina



Tallmadge at Highland



Tusky Valley at Fairless



Triway at Tuslaw



Twinsburg at North Royalton



Walsh Jesuit at Parma Padua



Wellington at Black River



Woodridge at Field



Wooster at Clear Fork



———



Saturday, Oct. 5



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Archbishop Hoban at Mentor Lake Catholic



Ellet at Kenmore, noon



St. Thomas Aquinas at Youngstown Christian



———



Week 7



Friday, Oct. 11



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Alliance at Canton South



Ashland at Orrville



Barberton at Canton Central Catholic



Black River at Buckeye



Brecksville at Avon Lake



Brunswick at Mentor



Canton South at Marlington



Carrollton at West Branch



Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin at Walsh Jesuit



Copley at Cloverleaf



Crestwood at Ravenna



Cuyahoga Falls at Parma



Dalton at Norwayne, 7:30 p.m.



East vs. Firestone, at InfoCision Stadium



Elyria at North Royalton



Fairless at Canton Timken



Field at Kent Roosevelt



Garfield at St. Thomas Aquinas



Garrettsville at Southeast



Highland at Revere



Hillsdale at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.



Indian Valley at Manchester



Jackson at Northwest



Kenmore vs. North, at Ellet



Louisville at Minerva



Massillon at Austintown Fitch, 7:30 p.m.



Mogadore at Rootstown



Newcomerstown at East Canton



North Canton Hoover at Boardman



Nordonia at Tallmadge



Orwell Grand Valley at Windham



Parma Padua at Archbishop Hoban



Perry at Lake



Sandy Valley at Strasburg



Smithville at Rittman, 7:30 p.m.



Solon at Hudson



Springfield at Coventry



Stow at Mayfield



Triway at CVCA



Tuslaw at Tusky Valley



Twinsburg at Strongsville



Wadsworth at Green



Waterloo at Norton



Waynedale at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.



Wickliffe at Aurora



Woodridge at Streetsboro



Wooster at Lexington



———



Saturday, Oct. 12



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Ellet at Buchtel, noon



GlenOak at Canton McKinley, 7:30 p.m.



Linsly at WRA, 3 p.m.



Medina at Shaker Heights, 1 p.m.



St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Dayton Thurgood Marshall, at University of Dayton



———



Week 8



Thursday, Oct. 17



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Cuyahoga Falls at Parma Heights Valley Forge



Medina at Stow



———



Friday, Oct. 18



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Archbishop Hoban at Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin



Aurora at Perry (Lake County)



Barberton at St. Vincent-St. Mary



Black River at Firelands



Boardman at Jackson



Brunswick at Twinsburg



Buchtel vs. North, at Ellet



Buckeye at Wellington



Canton Central Catholic at North Canton Hoover



Canton McKinley at Perry



Canton South at Minerva



Canton Timken at Tusky Valley



Chippewa at Dalton, 7:30 p.m.



Cleveland Benedictine at Walsh Jesuit



Cloverleaf at Tallmadge



Coventry at Ravenna



Crestwood at Springfield



CVCA at Fairless



Garaway at East Canton



Garrettsville at Mogadore



Green at Highland



Hudson at Strongsville



Indian Valley at Triway



Kenmore at Northwest



Lake at GlenOak



Lakewood at Brecksville



Mansfield at Wooster



Marlington at Louisville



Nordonia at Revere



Norton at Field



Norwayne at Smithville, 7:30 p.m.



North Royalton at Mayfield



Orrville at Mansfield Madison



Ridgewood at Sandy Valley



Rittman at Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.



Rootstown at Southeast



Salem at Carrollton



St. John’s College, Canada, at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.



Streetsboro at Kent Roosevelt



Tuslaw at Manchester



Wadsworth at Copley



Waterloo at Woodridge



Waynedale at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.



West Branch at Alliance



Windham at Ledgemont



Youngstown East at St. Thomas Aquinas



———



Saturday, Oct. 19



East vs. Garfield, at Kenmore, noon



WRA at Buckeye, 7 p.m.



———



Week 9



Friday, Oct. 25



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Aurora at Painesville Harvey



Austintown Fitch at Lake



Boardman at Canton McKinley



Brecksville at Midpark



Brookside at Black River



Brush at Cuyahoga Falls



Buckeye at Keystone



Canton South at Salem



Canton Timken at Tuslaw



Copley at Green



Dalton at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



East at Canton Central Catholic



East Canton at Ridgewood



Elyria at Stow



Fairless at Indian Valley



Field at Coventry



Garfield at Ellet



Highland at Nordonia



Hillsdale at Norwayne, 7:30 p.m.



Kent Roosevelt at Crestwood



Louisville at Alliance



Manchester at Triway



Marlington at Carrollton



Mayfield at Medina



Mentor at Hudson



Minerva at West Branch



Mogadore at Waterloo



North vs. Firestone, at InfoCision Stadium



North Canton Hoover at GlenOak



Northwest at Hubbard



Northwestern at Rittman, 7:30 p.m.



Orrville at Clear Fork



Perry at Jackson



Revere at Cloverleaf



Sandy Valley at Garaway



Smithville at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.



Solon at Twinsburg



Southeast at Ravenna



Springfield at Norton



St. Thomas Aquinas at Barberton



St. Vincent-St. Mary at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.



Streetsboro at Garrettsville



Strongsville at Brunswick



Tallmadge at Wadsworth



Tusky Valley at CVCA



West Holmes at Wooster



Windham at Southington Chalker



Woodridge at Rootstown



———



Saturday, Oct. 26



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Archbishop Hoban at Cleveland Benedictine



Kenmore at Buchtel, 2 p.m.



Kiski Prep at Western Reserve Academy



North Royalton at Shaker Heights



Walsh Jesuit at Mentor Lake Catholic



———



Week 10



Thursday, Oct. 31



Indian Valley at Tusky Valley, 7:30 p.m.



———



Friday, Nov. 1



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Alliance at Marlington



Barberton at Northwest



Black River at Keystone



Brunswick at Solon



Canton Central Catholic at St. Thomas Aquinas



Carrollton at Minerva



Chippewa at Hillsdale, 7:30 p.m.



Cloverleaf at Highland



Coventry at Rootstown



Crestwood at Field



Cuyahoga Falls at Garfield Heights



CVCA at Manchester



Dalton at Smithville, 7:30 p.m.



Firelands at Buckeye



Garfield vs. Firestone, at InfoCision Stadium



Garrettsville at Woodridge



Jackson at North Canton Hoover



Kenston at Aurora



Lake at Boardman



Louisville at Canton South



Malvern at Sandy Valley



Medina at Elyria



Mentor at Strongsville



North at Ellet



Norton at Kent Roosevelt



Norwayne at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.



Perry at GlenOak



Ravenna at Springfield



Revere at Copley



Rittman at Waynedale, 7:30 p.m.



Southeast at Mogadore



St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Youngstown Ursuline, at Youngstown State University, 7:30 p.m.



Stow at North Royalton



Tallmadge at Green



Triway at Canton Timken



Tuscarawas Central Catholic at East Canton



Tuslaw at Fairless



Twinsburg at Hudson



Vienna Mathews at Windham



Wadsworth at Nordonia



Walsh Jesuit at Archbishop Hoban



Waterloo at Streetsboro



Waynedale at Rittman, 7:30 p.m.



West Branch at Salem



Westlake at Brecksville



———



Saturday, Nov. 2



(All games 7 p.m., unless noted)



Columbus St. Francis DeSales at Buchtel, 1 p.m.



East at Kenmore, noon



Massillon at Canton McKinley, 2 p.m.



Western Reserve Academy at Garfield Heights Trinity



Wooster at Orrville