NOMINATE ?ATHLETES



Coaches are encouraged to submit nominations for the High School Spotlight by noon on Mondays. Please email bjsports@thebeaconjournal.com with the nominee’s name, school, grade, accomplishments for the week and, most important, a color headshot (a jpeg image).



FOOTBALL



Scoreboard



Friday’s Results



Alliance 41, Marlington 23



Ashland 46, Lexington 13



Ashland Mapleton 40, Collins West. Reserve 20



Avon 24, Bay Village Bay 6



Avon Lake 31, Amherst Steele 7



Barberton 38, Northwest 14



Brunswick 34, Solon 0



Buckeye 28, Firelands 7



Cambridge 28, Byesville Meadowbrook 0



Canton Central Catholic 31, East 13



Chardon 35, Ashtabula Lakeside 7



Chardon NDCL 42, Parma Padua 24



Chippewa 39, Northwestern 7



Cin. Colerain 22, Cin. Oak Hills 9



Cin. La Salle 35, Cin. Elder 28



Cin. McNicholas 37, Hamilton Badin 9



Cin. Moeller 17, Lou. Trinity, Ky. 14



Cin. Mt. Healthy 34, Cin. NW 6



Cin. St. Xavier 24, Lou. St. Xavier, Ky. 6



Cleveland Benedictine 35, Archbishop Hoban 7



Cle. Hay 34, Cle. JFK 6



Coldwater 47, New Bremen 0



Cols. Grandview Hts. 41, Millersport 0



Cols. Hamilton Twp. 27, Circleville Logan Elm 21



Cols. Marion-Franklin 47, Cols. South 8



Cols. St. Charles 41, Marion Harding 6



Columbia Station 50, Lorain Clearview 20



Copley 25, Revere 21



Coventry 29, Rootstown 13



Crooksville 42, New Concord John Glenn 36



Dalton 20, Hillsdale 10



Dover 34, New Philadelphia 0



Ellet 30, Garfield 12



Elyria 50, Medina 20



Fairless 31, Tuslaw 21



Field 28, Crestwood 26



Firestone 26, North 12



Garfield Heights 42, Cuyahoga Falls 6



GlenOak 30, Perry 20



Grafton Midview 38, Berea-Midpark 28



Green 15, Tallmadge 14



Highland 41, Cloverleaf 0



Hudson 51, Twinsburg 13



Huron 7, Clyde 6 (OT)



Jackson 17, North Canton Hoover 7



Kenston 31, Aurora 21



Kent Roosevelt 35, Norton 21



Keystone 54, Black River 20



Lake 14, Boardman 3



Lancaster Fisher Cath. 27, Fairfield Christian 13



Leavittsburg LaBrae 30, Warren Champion 0



Louisville 56, Canton South 20



Madison 56, Painesville Riverside 35



Manchester 21, CVCA 14



Mansfield Madison 21, Mansfield 14



Maria Stein Marion 50, Delphos St. John’s 0



Mentor 37, Strongsville 7



Minerva 31, Carrollton 14



Mogadore 43, Southeast 14



Nordonia 41, Wadsworth 7



North Olmsted 27, Olmsted Falls 7



North Ridgeville 45, Lakewood 26



Norwalk 35, Willard 0



Norwayne 49, Rittman 15



Oberlin 28, Brooklyn 0



Ontario 21, Tiffin Columbian 12



Orange 57, Painesville Harvey 26



Ottawa-Glandorf 18, Lima Bath 7



Parma Hts. Holy Name 48, Garfield Hts. Trinity 8



Parma Hts. Valley Forge 57, Parma Normandy 0



Piqua 41, Troy 10



Plymouth 27, Ashland Crestview 0



Poland Seminary 28, Canfield 7



Ravenna 34, Springfield 0



Rocky River 49, Elyria Cath. 21



Rocky River Lutheran W. 32, Fairview 0



Sandusky Perkins 21, Vermilion 7



Sandy Valley 37, Malvern 0



Sheffield Brookside 22, Wellington 21



St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Warren JFK 7



St. Vincent-St. Mary 38, Youngstown Ursuline 6



Steubenville 30, Pinehurst, Ontario 28



Stow 35, North Royalton 7



Streetsboro 57, Waterloo 8



Tol. Cent. Cath. 34, Oregon Clay 0



Tol. Whitmer 41, Lima Sr. 7



Triway 58, Canton Timken 15



Trotwood-Madison 27, Vandalia Butler 6



Vienna Mathews 27, Andover Pymatuning Val. 14



Wapakoneta 31, Lima Shawnee 0



Warren Howland 36, Niles McKinley 0



Waynesville 21, Milton-Union 12



Wickliffe 35, Gates Mills Hawken 19



Walsh Jesuit 35, Mentor Lake Catholic 13



Waynedale 32, Smithville 14



West Branch 21, Salem 7



West Geauga 35, Beachwood 6



West Holmes 42, Clear Fork 0



W. Lafayette Ridgewood 35, Newcomerstown 22



West Muskingum 21, McConnelsville Morgan 7



Woodridge 27, Garrettsville 7



Zanesville Maysville 34, Claymont 0



Scoring Summaries



Federal League



LAKE 14, BOARDMAN 3



Boardman 0 3 0 0 — 3



Lake 7 7 0 0 — 14



Lake: Champagne 8 pass from Dadich (Anderson kick)



Bor.: FG Deeley 33



Lake: Cistone 35 pass from Dadich (Anderson kick)



Boardman Lake



First downs 8 13



Rushing 36-132 42-121



Passing 2-7-8-0 7-11-113-1



Records 2-8, 2-4 5-5, 4-2



JACKSON 17, NORTH CANTON HOOVER 7



Hoover 0 7 0 0 — 7



Jackson 3 0 0 14 — 17



Jac.: FG Costin 23



NC: Davis 17 run (Sarbaugh kick)



Jac.: Spradling 62 run (Costin kick)



Jac.: Spradling 3 run (Costin kick)



Jackson Hoover



First downs 13 11



Rushing 34-134 40-197



Passing 11-26-84-1 2-11-67-0



Suburban League



GREEN 15, TALLMADGE 14



Green 0 6 6 3 — 15



Tallmadge 0 14 0 0 — 14



Tal.: Berg 29 run (Wolf kick)



Tal.: Berg 7 run (Wolf kick)



Gre.: Bauer 3 pass from Davies (kick failed)



Gre.: McAleese 56 run (pass failed)



Gre.: FG Castner 27



Green Tallmadge



First downs 12 10



Rushing 27-167 37-98



Passing 12-22-134-1 5-12-48-0



Records 4-6, 2-5 6-4, 3-4



COPLEY 25, REVERE 21



Copley 7 3 8 7 — 25



Revere 14 0 7 0 — 21



Rev.: Langdon 52 run (Tieland kick)



Rev.: Zimmerman 57 run (Tieland kick)



Cop.: Neal 7 run (Lenke kick)



Cop.: FG Lenke 31



Rev.: Predojev 64 run (Tieland kick)



Cop.: Bridges 17 run (Knight run)



Cop.: Knight 56 punt return (Lenke kick)



Copley Revere



First downs 16 18



Rushing 54-309 42-328



Passing 4-6-60-0 8-24-54-0



Records 6-4, 2-4 5-5, 3-4



NORDONIA 41, WADSWORTH 7



Nordonia 7 13 14 7 — 41



Wadsworth 0 0 7 0 — 7



Nor.: Ward 72 pass from Murray (Embrescia kick)



Nor.: Perrine 3 run (Embrescia kick)



Nor. :Alders 37 pass from Murray (kick failed)



Nor.: Murray 76 run (Embrescia kick)



Wad.: Montgomery 2 pass from Dennison (Baier kick)



Nor.: Ward 7 pass from Murray (Embrescia kick)



Nor.: Evans 1 run (Embrescia kick)



Nordonia Wadsworth



First downs 20 10



Rushing 33-233 39-136



Passing 13-24-235-1 7-14-57-0



Records 10-0, 7-0 7-3, 4-3



North Coast League



WALSH JESUIT 35,?MENTOR LAKE CATHOLIC 13



Mentor Lake Catholic 0 13 0 0 — 13



Walsh Jesuit 7 21 0 7 — 35



WJ: Penna 27 pass from Stack (Ball kick)



MLC: King 3 run (Bonchek kick)



WJ: Penna 42 run (Ball kick)



MLC: Stalnaker 1 run (kick blocked)



WJ: Filipiak 8 pass from Stack (Ball kick)



WJ: Penna 67 run (Ball kick)



WJ: Penna 3 run (Ball kick)



Lake Catholic Walsh Jesuit



First downs 10 16



Rushing 34-218 46-330



Passing 4-19-26-3 4-14-59-0



Records 3-7, 2-3 7-3, 4-1



CLEVELAND BENEDICTINE 35,?ARCHBISHOP HOBAN 7



Benedictine 7 14 14 0 — 35



Archbishop Hoban 0 0 0 7 — 7



Ben.: Layne 16 pass from Schoeffler (DeFrancesco kick)



Ben.: Rash 15 run (DeFrancesco kick)



Ben.: Baker 1 run (DeFrancesco kick)



Ben.: Layne 97 kickoff return (DeFrancesco kick)



Ben.: Schoeffler 1 run (DeFrancesco kick)



Hob.: Sibley 4 run (Oravecz kick)



Benedictine Archbishop Hoban



First downs 11 10



Rushing 35-233 37-163



Passing 5-7-67-1 2-9-11-2



Records 8-1, 5-0 6-3, 2-2



Principals’ Athletic Conference



TRIWAY 58, CANTON TIMKEN 15



Timken 7 0 8 0 — 15



Triway 21 30 7 0 — 58



Tri.: Haven 54 pass from Carmichael (kick blocked)



Tim.: Moore 36 run



Tri.: Haven 4 pass from Carmichael (Carmichael run)



Tri.: Carmichael 9 run (Ritchey kick)



Tri.: J. Miller 23 pass from Carmichael (Ritchey kick)



Tri.: Carmichael 1 run (Ritchey kick)



Tri.: Carmichael 11 run (Ritchey kick)



Tri.: Safety



Tri.: Kopp 5 pass from Carmichael (Ritchey kick)



Tri.: Durbin 27 fumble return (Ritchey kick)



Tim.: Moore 29 run (Young pass from D. Robinson)



Timken Triway



First downs 9 17



Rushing 36-131 17-107



Passing 4-9-50-0 24-32-238-0



Records 2-8, 1-6 10-0, 7-0



MANCHESTER 21, CVCA 14



Manchester 14 0 7 0 — 21



CVCA 0 0 0 14 — 14



Man.: Hayes 1 run (Cope kick)



Man.: Nist 73 pass from Parks (Cope kick)



Man.: Krock 17 pass from Parks (Cope kick)



CVCA: Chalet 9 passs from Beusoleil (Andrews kick)



CVCA: Walker 1 run (Andrews kick)



Manchester CVCA



First downs 14 16



Rushing 49-156 29-76



Passing 8-11-153-0 8-19-157-1



Records 5-5, 4-4 2-8, 2-5



Northeast Ohio Conference



HUDSON 51, TWINSBURG 13



Hudson 27 17 7 0 — 51



Twinsburg 0 7 0 6 — 13



Hud.: Whited 23 pass from Guadagni (kick failed)



Hud.: Miller 8 run (Gonya kick)



Hud.: Guadagni 41 pass from Ator (Gonya kick)



Hud.: Robinson 28 pass from Ator (Gonya kick)



Hud.: Thomas 27 pass from Guadagni (Gonya kick)



Twi.: Gannon 52 pass from Tucker (Prentice kick)



Hud.: Hutcheson 6 lateral (Linert kick)



Hud.: FG Gonya 35



Hud.: Hogan 5 pass from Ator (Gonya kick)



Twi.: Pettway 31 pass from Tucker (kick blocked)



Hudson Twinsburg



First downs 21 12



Rushing 26-215 27-22



Passing 16-21-225-0 11-25-183-1



Records 10-0, 5-0 1-9, 0-5



STOW 35, NORTH ROYALTON 7



North Royalton 0 0 0 7 — 7



Stow 7 21 7 0 — 35



Stow: Gobble 20 run (Rigby kick)



Stow: Baranowski 75 run (Rigby kick)



Stow: Gobble 40 run (Rigby kick)



Stow: Andrassy 19 interception return (Rigby kick)



Stow: Lindsay 78 pass from Vantrease (Rigby kick)



NR: Gilligan 38 run (Nemetz kick)



N. Royalton Stow



First downs 10 11



Rushing 29-76 30-148



Passing 7-22-131-2 6-14-118-1



Records 2-8, 2-3 7-3, 3-2



BRUNSWICK 34, SOLON 0



Solon 0 0 0 0 — 0



Brunswick 7 10 10 7 — 34



Bru.: Engelke 1 run (Hotz kick)



Bru.: FG Hotz 22



Bru.: Pinzone 34 pass from Ficyk (Hotz kick)



Bru.: FG Hotz 23



Bru.: Pinzone 2 pass from Ficyk (Hotz kick)



Bru.: Clift 6 pass from Ficyk (Hotz kick)



Solon Brunswick



Records 6-4,2-3 7-3, 3-2



Portage Trail Conference



FIELD 28, CRESTWOOD 26



Field 7 14 0 7 — 28



Crestwood 12 7 0 7 — 26



Cre.: Bailey 10 run (kick failed)



Fie.: Kruse 21 pass (Fecuich kick)



Cre.: Kollman 65 run (kick failed)



Fie.: Lowdern 3 run (Fecuich kick)



Fie.: Wohlwend 1 run (Fecuich kick)



Cre.: Bailey 1 run (Reece kick)



Fie.: Martin 14 run (Fecuich kick



Cre.: Thut 24 pass from Fabry (Reece kick)



Field Crestwood



First downs 16 15



Rushing 43-215 28-186



Passing 5-14-99-0 10-18-134-2



Records 8-2, 4-1 9-1, 4-1



COVENTRY 29, ROOTSTOWN 13



Rootstown 0 6 0 7 — 13



Coventry 0 7 15 7 — 29



Roo.: Todd 5 run (kick fail)



Cov.: Jones 47 run (Woicehovich kick)



Cov.: Anderson 5 run (Hargrove pass from Burkhart)



Cov.: Lake 12 run (Woicehovich kick)



Cov.: Anderson 25 run (Woicehovich kick)



Roo.: Todd 29 run (Postlethwait kick)



Rootstown Coventry



First downs 11 16



Rushing 44-164 43-302



Passing 1-11-15-1 2-7-19-0



Records 6-4, 5-1 3-7, 2-5



MOGADORE 43, SOUTHEAST 14



Mogadore 23 13 0 7 — 43



Southeast 0 0 0 14 — 14



Mog.: Berry 10 run (Jones kick)



Mog.: FG Jones 40



Mog.: Tarter 30 pass from Pollock (Jones kick)



Mog.: Pizzino 1 run (kick failed)



Mog.: Berry 5 run (Jones kick)



Mog.: Barker 15 pass from Pollock (kick failed)



Sou.: Schmidt 1 run Canfield kick)



Sou.: Proctor 2 run (Canfield kick)



Mog.: Dunn 94 kick return (Jones kick)



Mogadore Southeast



First downs 15 9



Rushing 31-255 32-114



Passing 6-8-90-0 4-13-23-0



Records 10-0, 6-0 2-8, 1-5



WOODRIDGE 27, GARRETTSVILLE 7



Woodridge 14 6 0 7 — 27



Garrettsville 0 0 0 7 — 7



Woo.: Gaspro 80 kick return (Owens kick)



Woo.: Thurman 28 run (Owens kick)



Woo.: Williams 29 pass from Finegan (kick failed)



Woo.: Sanders 23 run (Owens kick)



Gar.: Denigris 6 run (Dejanovic kick)



Woodridge Garrettsville



First downs 18 11



Rushing 26-117 47-131



Passing 11-20-191-1 5-14-27-4



Records 8-2, 5-1 2-8, 1-5



City Series



FIRESTONE 26, NORTH 12



Firestone 6 6 8 6 — 26



North 0 6 0 6 — 12



Fir.: Griffin 3 run (kick failed)



Nor. Al-Qaadir 59 run (kick failed)



Fir.: Swain 75 run (pass good)



Fir.: Sanders 10 run (pass failed)



Nor.: Curry 4 run (pass failed)



Fir.: Griffin 6 run (run failed)



Firestone North



First Downs 15 15



Rushing 44-297 26-196



Passing 0-6-0-2 8-12-98-1



Records 1-9, 1-5 2-8, 1-5



ELLET 30, GARFIELD 12



Ellet 7 7 10 6 — 30



Garfield 6 0 6 0 — 12



Gar.: Palmer 30 pass from Shephard (kick failed)



Ell.: Burch 1 run (Jones kick)



Ell.: Ivery 24 run (Jones kick)



Ell.: FG Jones 24



Ell.: Ivery 50 run (Jones kick)



Gar.: Palmer 30 pass from Shephard (run failed)



Ell.: Mackey 27 pass from Haverstick (kick blocked)



Ellet Garfield



First downs 11 14



Rushing 35-220 38-164



Passing 2-3-32-0 5-11-108-0



Records 8-2, 5-1 3-7, 3-3



Northeastern Buckeye?Conference



LOUISVILLE 56, Canton South 20



Canton South 14 6 0 0 — 20



Louisville 7 21 28 0 — 56



CS.: Coleman 38 run (Chastain kick)



Lou.: Schrock (Terra kick)



CS.: Coleman 2 run (Chastain kick)



CS.: Chaslam 1 run (kick blocked)



Lou.: Zwick 20 run (Terra kick)



Lou.: Woost 21 pass from Zwick (Terra kick)



Lou.: Lautner 5 pass from Zwick (Terra kick)



Lou.: Schrock 61 run (Terra kick)



Lou.: Schrock 20 run (Terra kick)



Lou.: Schrock 2 run (Terra kick)



Lou.: Haren 4 run (Terra kick)



Canton South Louisville



First downs 15 17



Rushing 42-186 31-307



Passing 6-14-45-0 9-12-110-0



Records 1-9, 1-6 9-1, 7-0



WEST BRANCH 21, SALEM 7



Salem 0 0 0 7 — 7



West Branch 14 0 0 7 — 21



WB: Butcher 14 pass from Snyder (Manley kick)



WB: Thomas 50 interception return (Manley kick)



WB: Hughes 1 run (Manley kick)



Sal.: Humeniuk 6 pass from Weingart (Gibson kick)



Salem West Branch



First downs 16 6



Rushing 34-99 37-119



Passing 19-47-158-6 7-12-157-0



Records 3-7, 1-6 6-4, 5-2



ALLIANCE 41, MARLINGTON 23



Marlington 6 3 14 0 — 23



Alliance 7 6 7 21 — 41



Mar.: Sampson 49 run (kick failed)



All.: Hancock 52 pass from Williams (Watson kick)



Mar.: FG Floyd 33



All.: Leone 20 pass from Williams (run failed)



Mar.: Simmons 57 pass from Pennell (Floyd kick)



All.: Hancock 36 pass from Williams (Watson kick)



Mar.: Sampson 2 run (Floyd kick)



All.: FG Watson 34



All.: Hancock 37 pass from Williams (kick failed)



All.: Johnson 33 run (pass failed)



All.: Jackson 2 run (kick failed)



Marlington Alliance



First downs 7 5



Rushing 29-122 29-95



Passing 19-47-297-5 20-38-336-0



Records 5-5, 5-2 5-5, 3-4



Wayne County Athletic League



WAYNEDALE 32, SMITHVILLE 14



Waynedale 14 6 6 6 — 32



Smithville 7 7 0 0 — 14



Way.: Stanley 12 run (Wonsick kick)



Smi.: Tipple 7 run (Schaffter kick)



Way.: Stanley 1 run (Wonsick kick)



Way.: Stanley 4 run (kick failed)



Smi.: Viator 64 pass from Schonover (Schaffter kick)



Way.: Stanley 20 run (kick failed)



Way.: Stanley 75 run (kick failed)



Waynedale Smithville



First downs 15 19



Rushing 37-234 51-278



Passing 10-14-145-0 3-11-77-2



Records 5-5, 4-3 6-4, 4-3



Other Area



ST. VINCENT-ST. MARY 38,?YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE 6



Ursuline 0 0 6 0 — 6



St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 14 0 14 — 38



STVM: FG Demboski 37



STVM: Lockett 49 pass from Davis (Demboski kick)



STVM: Lockett 1 run (Demboski kick)



STVM: Lockett 4 run (Demboski kick)



Urs.: Jones punt block recovered in end zone (run failed)



STVM: Hurd 31 interception return (Demboski kick)



STVM: Hennessy 3 run (Demboski kick)



Ursuline STVM



First downs 6 16



Rushing 27-38 45-185



Passing 3-10-20-1 8-14-141-0



Records 6-4 8-2



BARBERTON 38, NORTHWEST 14



Northwest 0 0 8 6 — 14



Barberton 6 32 0 0 — 38



Bar.: McCall 31 run (kick failed)



Bar.: McCall 3 run (kick failed)



Bar.: Brown 24 pass from Ries (kick failed)



Bar.: Nicholas 55 punt return (Mitchell kick)



Bar.: McCall 7 run (Mitchell kick)



Bar.: Quinn 8 pass from Ries (kick failed)



NW: Roman 5 run (Roman run)



NW: Hazzard 5 run (no PAT attempted)



Northwest Barberton



First downs 12 15



Rushing 25-147 35-121



Passing 9-16-62-2 5-5-136-0



Records 3-7 3-7



SANDY VALLEY 37, MALVERN 0



Sandy Valley 7 16 7 7 — 37



Malvern 0 0 0 0 — 0



SV: Dieffenbaugher 2 run (Wagner kick)



SV: Dieffenbaugher 16 pass from Mozden (Wagner kick)



SV: Safety



SV: Murphy 55 kickoff return (Wagner kick)



SV: Dieffenbaugher 80 pass from Mozden (Wagner kick)



SV: Dieffenbaugher 14 run (Wagner kick)



Sandy Valley Malvern



Records 5-5 1-9



KENSTON 31, AURORA 21



Aurora 0 13 8 0 — 21



Kenston 7 17 0 7 — 31



Ken.: Gdula 6 yard Run (Deuley kick)



Ken.: Silbermann 35 run (Deuley kick)



Aur.: Simerciak 9 run (kick failed)



Ken.: Silbermann 7 run (Deuley kick)



Ken.: FG Deuley 27 FG



Aur.: Dinardo 26 pass from Smierciak (Melchiori Kick)



Aur.: Nelson 1 run (Smierciak run)



Ken.: Gdula 5 run (Deuley kick)



Aurora Kenston



Records 9-1 8-2



BUCKEYE 21, FIRELANDS 7



Buckeye 7 7 14 0 — 28



Firelands 0 7 0 0 — 7



Buc.: Thome 1 run (McBride kick)



Buc.: Polidori 6 run (McBride kick)



Fir.: Thrasher 1 run (Arno kick)



Buc.: Thome 16 run (kick failed)



Buc.: Thome 8 run (Polidori run)



Buckeye Firelands



Records 8-2 6-4



Schedule



Saturday’s Games



Buchtel (5-4, 5-0) at Kenmore (2-7, 1-4), noon



Canton McKinley (3-6) at Massillon (6-3), 2 p.m.



East Canton (2-7) at Tuscarawas Central Catholic (7-2), TBA



Open Door Christian (3-6) at Western Reserve Academy (5-3), 2 p.m.



Orrville (2-7, 1-5) at Wooster (6-3, 5-1)



End of Regular Season



SOCCER



BOYS



Tournament Schedule



Saturday’s Games



Division I, Region 1 Final



(at Rocky River)



Hudson vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius, 4 p.m.



Division I, Region 2 Final



(at Sandusky Perkins High School)



Copley vs. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, noon



Division II, Region 5 Final



(at Art Wright Stadium, Wadsworth)



CVCA vs. Marlington, noon



GIRLS



Tournament Schedule



Saturday’s Games



Division I, Region 1 Final



(At Brecksville High School)



Walsh Jesuit vs. North Royalton, 4 p.m.



Division II, Region 5 Final



(At Ravenna High School)



Archbishop Hoban vs. Mentor Lake Catholic, 3 p.m.



Division III, Region 10 Final



(At Lexington High School)



Manchester vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, 3 p.m.



VOLLEYBALL



Tournament Schedule



Saturday’s Games



Hudson Division I Regional Final



(At Hudson High School)



Wadsworth vs. Jackson, 2 p.m.



Brecksville Division I Regional Final



(At Brecksville High School)



Brunswick vs. Toledo St. Ursula, 1 p.m.



Stow Division II Regional Final



(At Stow High School)



Archbishop Hoban vs. Chardon NDCL, 2 p.m.



Barberton Division III Regional Final



(At Barberton High School)



Orrville vs. Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 2 p.m.