When: Friday and Saturday. Where: Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium in Columbus.

Schedule: A full schedule can be found at http://www.ohsaa.org/Portals/0/Sports/Track-Field/StateMeetSchedule.pdf and a full state qualifier list with heat/flight assignments and results can be found at http://www.baumspage.com/ohsaa/tf/2017/index.htm.

Akron-area boys qualifiers

DIVISION I

Archbishop Hoban: Daulson Fitzpatrick, Jr., 400 relay; Daniel Jackson, Sr., 400 relay; Jason Ruff, Sr., 400 relay; Todd Sibley, Sr., 400 relay.

Brecksville: John Jesser, Soph., 800; Tanner Watson, Soph., discus throw.

Brunswick: Andre Bollam-Godbott, Sr., 1,600.

Canton McKinley: Steve Ashcraft, Sr., 1,600 relay; Charles Hall, Jr., 800 relay; Tellis Horne, Sr., 800 relay, 200, 1,600 relay; Jamison Strickland, Sr., 1,600 relay; Deshawn White, Sr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay, high jump, long jump; Prayer Wise, Jr., 800 relay.

Copley: Cam Davis, Sr., 100.

Firestone: Darshun Williams, Jr., 300 hurdles.

GlenOak: Abe Billings, Sr., 400 relay; Michael Contrucci, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay; Gage Feola, Sr., 3,200 relay, 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Dai’Quan Johnson, Sr., high jump; Ryan Meister Jr., Soph., 3,200 relay; Tay Pryor, Sr., 400 relay; Tate Rhoads, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay; Dean Sarris, Soph., 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay; Pierlus Stewart, Sr., 3,200 relay, 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Andrew White, Jr., discus throw; Austin Wydra, Jr., 1,600 relay.

Hudson: Blake Roberts, Sr., 3,200.

Jackson: Garrett Alger, Sr., 100; Preston Johnson, Soph., 300 hurdles; Brayden Poling, Sr., pole vault.

Louisville: Nick Chaplick, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600; Noah Chaplick, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600; Zach Fresenko, Sr., 3,200 relay, 3,200; Noah Murray, Sr., 3,200 relay.

Marlington: Lane Knoch, Sr., 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles.

Massillon: Thayer Munford, Sr., shot put.

Medina: Harry Custer, Fr., 3,200 relay, 800; Jack Hutz, Soph., 1,600 relay; Da’One Jordan, Sr., 1,600 relay, long jump; Demetrius Shannon, Jr., 1,600 relay; Alex Stamper, Jr., 3,200 relay; Matthew Stump, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 1,600 relay; Jakob Wickert, Jr., 3,200 relay; Jacob Wickey, Sr., discus throw.

Nordonia: Raymond Kovalchick, Sr., pole vault; Andrew Wahl, Sr., 400.

North: Dominic Jones, Sr., 110 hurdles.

North Canton Hoover: Matt Peare, Sr., pole vault.

Springfield: Tracy Jordan, Sr., shot put.

Stow: Scott Cunnington, Sr., 400; Jeremiah Gyulai, Sr., shot put.

Strongsville: Moe Abusway, Soph. 110 hurdles 1,600 relay; Riley Anderson, Soph., 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Cameron Davis, Sr., 400, 1,600 relay; Jalen Garner, Soph., 400 relay; Taylor Griffin, Soph., 400 relay; Jack Malczewski, Soph., 400 relay, 1,600 relay.

Twinsburg: Christian Edgerson, Jr., long jump.

Wadsworth: Matt Galek, Sr., 3,200 relay; Kyle Hibinger, Sr., 3,200 relay; Alex Jones, Sr., 800 relay; Nick Miller, Jr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 800; Andrew Robinson, Jr., 800 relay; Josiah Sovine, Jr., 800 relay; Gabe Szalay, Jr., 3,200 relay, 1,600; Kai Wagner, Soph., 800 relay.

Walsh Jesuit: Jack Francetic, Sr., pole vault.

Wooster: Chris Cannon, Sr., 800.

DIVISION II

Buckeye: Justin Canedy, Jr., 100, high jump.

Canton South: Arthur Miles, Sr., shot put.

Chippewa: Jared Gay, Sr., shot put.

Coventry: Dillan Raines, Sr., high jump.

Crestwood: Aaron Cox, Sr., discus throw.

CVCA: Sam Bush, Jr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 1,600 relay; Trey Carlisle, Sr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Matthew D’Abreau, Sr., 3,200 relay; Austin Eck, Sr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Colin Gaines, Jr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 1,600 relay; Jake Malovasic, Soph., 3,200 relay; Jay Patsch, Soph., 400 relay; Christian Smith-King, Sr., 400 relay; Jonathan Solomon, Jr., 800 relay; Tre Tucker, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay, long jump.

Fairless: Andrew Hall, Sr., pole vault; Nikita Landis, Sr., 3,200.

Garrettsville: Tyler Klouda, Soph., 1,600.

Northwest: Luke Fennell, Soph., 110 hurdles.

Norton: Matt Bradshaw, Sr., discus throw.

Norwayne: Traevon Alford, Jr., 1,600 relay; Brevin Harris, Sr., 100, 200, 1,600 relay, long jump; Owen Sullivan, Soph., 1,600 relay; Elmer Zollinger, Sr., 1,600, 1,600 relay.

Orrville: Jaden Barnhill, Jr., 400 relay; Jake Fitzgerald, Sr., 400 relay; Tommy Hayes, Jr., 400 relay; Shelton Smothers, Jr., 400 relay, long jump.

Ravenna: Jacob Walker, Sr., discus throw.

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Russell Cooper, Soph., 800 relay; DeAmonte’ King, Sr., 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Conner McIntyer, Sr., 3,200 relay; Alex Phillip, Soph., 3,200 relay, 3,200; Desmond Rock, Jr., 1,600 relay; Matthew Sollenberger, Soph., 3,200 relay; Patrick White, Jr., 3,200 relay; Malik Wooldridge, Sr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Leonard Younger, Jr., 800 relay 1,600 relay.

Southeast: Jack Rohal, Jr., long jump.

Streetsboro: Dakari Carter, Sr., 100; KeShun Jones, Jr., 400, 200; Myron Jones, Sr., 400; Milton Wilson, Sr., discus throw.

Triway: Hunter Brown, Sr., 800 relay; Curtis Burgan, Sr., shot put; Austin Davis, Jr., 800 relay; Dylan Eshler, Soph., 800 relay; Mason Phillips, Jr., discus throw; Dylan Prost, Sr,. 800 relay.

Tuslaw: Andrew Wenzel, Soph., pole vault.

Woodridge: Yousef Elkurd, Sr., 3,200 relay; Jacob Mally, Sr., 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, high jump; Steven Neveadomi, Sr., pole vault; Ryan Palm, Sr., 3,200 relay, 3,200; Noah Perrin, Jr., 3,200 relay; Max Starvaggi, Sr., 3,200 relay, 800.

DIVISION III

East Canton: Joel Berger, Jr., 110 hurdles; Josh Conrad, Jr., 3,200 relay, 800, 1,600 relay, high jump; Wyatt Deutschman, Soph., 400 relay; Colt Hemphill, Soph., 3,200 relay; Zach McClaskey, Sr., 800 relay, 300 hurdles, 1,600 relay; James McCullough, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay; Mitch Mitchell, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 200, long jump; Travis Nelson, Sr., 400 relay; Demetrius Snellenberger, Fr., 3,200 relay; Nathaniel Sundheimer, Fr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Cody Vacco, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay.

St. Thomas Aquinas: Andrew George, Sr., 100, 400 relay; Ty Jovingo, Soph., 400 relay; Javaz Mincy, Soph., 400 relay; Michael Sommers, Sr., 400 relay; Edward Walsh, Sr., 3,200

Rittman: Mikey McDermott, Soph., pole vault.

Rootstown: Logan Carpenter, Soph., discus throw; Conner Hluch, Sr., discus throw.

Smithville: Jeremiah Butler, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay; Lucas Clark, Jr., 3,200 relay, 800, 1,600 relay; Joe Coudriet, Sr., 3,200; Justin McKeal, Jr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 1,600 relay; Noah Riggenbach, Jr., 3,200 relay; Trent Shane, Jr., long jump; Cole Smith, Jr., 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 1,600 relay.

SEATED DIVISION

Massillon: Zeth Riehl, Soph., 100, 400; Perry: Christopher Marx, Soph., 100, 400, 800; Tallmadge: Brennan Heavlin, Fr., 100, 400, shot put; Wooster: Evan Heller, Fr., 100, 400, 800.

Akron-area girls qualifiers

DIVISION I

Barberton: Alexis Fichter, Jr., 300 hurdles.

Brecksville: Hannah Bach, Soph., 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles; Krista Okeafor, Fr., discus throw, shot put.

Brunswick: Emily Bardwell, Fr., 3,200 relay; Hailey Borges, Soph., 3,200 relay; Nellie Bykova, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 300 hurdles, 1,600 relay; Rebecca Craddock, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 3,200; Heather Craska, Sr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Sam Gibson, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay; Rachel Mancini, Soph., 1,600 relay; Maddy Neitzel, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Felicia Pasadyn, Soph., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 3,200.

Canton McKinley: Azure Curtis, Jr., 800 relay; Louvenia Garner, Sr., 800 relay; J’Za Skinner, Fr., 800 relay; Dejah Tabler, Jr., 800 relay, 400.

Copley: Cortni Arp, Sr., 400 relay; Morgan Buchanan, Jr., 400 relay; Haley Clark, Sr., 400 relay; Lauren Taylor, Soph., 100, 400 relay.

Firestone: Ciara Gisstand, Sr., 200.

GlenOak: Kinsey Knoch, Soph., 3,200 relay; Shay Rosegreen, Soph., 3,200 relay; Grace Werren, Sr., 3,200 relay; Hannah Werren, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600.

Green: Kaitlyn Hawkins, Sr. pole vault.

Highland: Kaylee Kenne, Soph., 3,200.

Jackson: Olivia Hurtt, Jr., shot put.

Louisville: Morgan Cole, Soph., 3,200 relay, 3,200; Grace Collins, Fr., 3,200 relay; Kayla Gibson, Fr., 3,200 relay; Cassidy Kiko, Fr., 3,200 relay.

Massillon: Juanita Gray, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay; Aniya Lowery, Jr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 300 hurdles, 200; Toleeshe McElroy, Jr., 800 relay; Karrah Spencer, Sr., 400 relay; Maria Welch, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay.

Medina: Mary Beth Blakemore, Fr., 1,600 relay; Riley Braun, Sr., long jump; Jessica Campbell, Fr., 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay; Tarynn Cullings, Sr., 3,200; Angela Dobson, Soph., 3,200 relay; Juliette Keller, Fr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 800, 1,600 relay; Ava Tenaglia, Fr., 3,200 relay, 1,600 relay; Carolyn Wilder, Sr., discus throw, shot put.

Nordonia: Faith Banks, Jr., 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Aja DuVall, Jr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Lizzy Gurko, Jr., 1,600 relay; Lizzie Imrie, Fr., 800 relay; Carmen Licht, Jr., 800 relay, 800, 1,600 relay.

North Canton Hoover: Lindsay Robinson, Sr., long jump.

Perry: Taylor Anthony, Soph., 400 relay; Peyton Clarke, Jr., 400 relay; Morgan Fisher, Jr., 400 relay; Laila Strickland, Sr., 400 relay.

Stow: Maria Cistone, Sr., high jump; Sara Kasper, Sr., pole vault; Kayla Thompson, Sr.,

100 hurdles.

Strongsville: Bethany DeLoof, Sr., 400, 1,600 relay; McKenzie Greene, Jr., 110 hurdles; Lindsay Gundlah, Sr., 1,600 relay; Madeline Kreller, Sr.; 100, 200, 1,600 relay; Emilia Lesniak, Soph., high jump; Kelly McCafferty, Sr., 1,600 relay; Erin Sievers, Soph., pole vault.

Tallmadge: Sara Johnson, Jr., long jump; Vanessa Lane, Sr., high jump.

Twinsburg: Nya Bussey, Soph., 100, 800 relay, 400 relay, 200; Camari Griffin, Jr., 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Julia Henderson, Soph., 1,600 relay; Morgan Kelley, Sr., 1,600; Briona McDonald, Soph., 400 relay; Mariah Myles, Soph., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Nia Robinson, Soph., 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Alyssa Willis, Fr., 800 relay, 400 relay.

Walsh Jesuit: Nichole Charnigo, Sr., high jump; Mary Figler, Sr., 800; Allie Stern, Sr., pole vault.

DIVISION II

Buchtel: Dana Beasley, Soph,. 1,600 relay; Shayanna Bratcher, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay; London Green, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay; Camille Henderson, Sr., 1,600 relay; Kayla Johnson, Jr., 100 hurdles; Dyamond Myers, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay, 200, 1,600 relay; Drew Oliver, Fr., 400 relay; Rayannah Torrence, Soph., 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay.

Chippewa: Sarah Cannon, Sr., discus throw; Kylie Fletcher, Sr., long jump.

Cloverleaf: Riley Freeland, Sr., 1,600, 3,200; Zana Ross, Sr., 300 hurdles; Katelyn Young, Sr., discus throw.

Fairless: Kennady Gibbins, Jr., high jump; Sophie Wentling, Jr., 800.

Garrettsville: Lauren Jones, Sr., discus throw, long jump, shot put.

Manchester: Alyssa Matheny, Sr., high jump, long jump.

Minerva: Ava Burman, Jr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Sarah Carver, Soph., 1,600 relay; Ashley Gulling, Jr., 400 relay; Amanda Kukunis, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Alyssa Markins, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay; Emmalee Markins, Sr., 800 relay, 400 relay; Skylar Trussel, Fr., 1,600 relay.

Orrville: Sedona Casto-Goodard, Fr., 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Alex Eby, Jr., 100 hurdles, 800 relay, pole vault; Tehya Hall, Sr., 400 relay; Maya Hamsher, Fr., 1,600 relay; Chloe Johnson, Soph., 1,600 relay; Karlie Lax, Soph., pole vault; Kayla Maximovich, Sr., 800 relay, 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Ashley Stiffler, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay; Alexis Tillison, Jr., 400 relay.

Springfield: Desiree Thomas, Sr., long jump.

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Olivia Flesher, Sr., 800 relay, long jump; Sara Foster, Jr., 800 relay, 300 hurdles; Jasmine Pooler, Fr., 800 relay; Payton Pooler, Sr., 800 relay.

Triway: Kaitlyn Merwin, Sr., discus throw, shot put.

Tuslaw: Ke’Aijhan Strong, Soph., 400.

Ravenna: Azsah Bradley, Soph., 100, 200.

Streetsboro: Savannah Nevels, Sr., 400 relay, 200; Krista Prasek, Soph., 400 relay; Hannah Smith, Soph., 400 relay; Victoria Wagner, Fr., 400 relay.

Woodridge: Natalie Fleming, Sr., 3,200 relay; Nicole Fleming, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600; Libby Howard, Fr., 3,200 relay, 3,200; Katie Kearns, Sr., 3,200 relay; Nicole Seff, Jr., pole vault.

DIVISION III

Canton Central Catholic: Maddie Grillo, Fr., 3,200 relay; Angela Maio, Fr., 3,200 relay; Emily Paul, Sr., 3,200 relay; Megan Soehnlen, Sr., 3,200 relay.

Mogadore: Raquel Jones, Sr., 100, 300 hurdles; Hope Murphy, Fr. 400.

Norwayne: Maddie Ball, Sr., 1,600 relay; Audrey Bishop, Jr., 400 relay; Kelly Hess, Sr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Kasey Keith, Sr., discus throw, shot put; Savannah Powley, Sr., 800 relay, 1,600 relay; Rachel Schmidt, Jr., 100 hurdles, 400 relay, 200, 1,600 relay; Allie Studer, Soph., 100, 800 relay, 400 relay, pole vault; Grace Sullivan, Soph., 800 relay, 400 relay.

Rittman: Kenedy Bernadine, Soph., 400 relay; Briana Busic, Fr., 400 relay, 400; Kacie Dingess, Jr., 400 relay; Emily Hovest, Soph., high jump; Madison Martin, Sr., 400 relay.

Rootstown: Abby Moore, Sr., discus throw, shot put.

Smithville: Taylor McCanna, Sr., high jump.

St. Thomas Aquinas: Ryley Kling, Fr., 1,600 relay; Allison May, Sr., 800 relay; Hannah Ohmann, Soph., 3,200 relay, 800 relay, 400, 1,600 relay; Hannah Soehnlen, Jr., 3,200 relay, 800 relay; Kacee Soehnlen, Sr., 3,200 relay, 800 relay, 800, 1,600 relay; Kalee Soehnlen, Sr., 3,200 relay, 1,600, 800, 1,600 relay.

Waynedale: Sami Ice, Sr., 100 hurdles, pole vault.

SEATED DIVISION

Southeast: Emily Gellatly, Sr., 100, 400.

Triway: Sammy Rhodes, Jr., 100, 400, 800, shot put.

— Compiled by Michael Beaven