LACROSSE

GIRLS

State Tournament Schedule

Tuesday’s Games

Division II Semifinals

(At Westerville Central High School)

Walsh Jesuit vs. Cincinnati Indian Hill, 5 p.m.

(At Wooster High School)

Columbus St. Francis DeSales vs. Chagrin Falls, 6:30 p.m.

———

Wednesday’s Games

Division I Semifinals

(At Oakwood High School)

Upper Arlington vs. Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame, 5:30 p.m.

(At Wooster High School)

Jackson vs. New Albany, 5 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

(At Ohio Wesleyan University)

Division II Final

Walsh Jesuit-Cincinnati Indian Hill winner vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales-Chagrin Falls winner, 10 a.m.

Division I Final

Upper Arlington-Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame winner vs. Jackson-New Albany winner, 4 p.m.

BASEBALL

State Tournament Schedule

(All Games at Huntington Park, Columbus)

Thursday’s Games

Division III Semifinals

Champion vs. Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

Berlin Hiland vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

Division II Semifinals

Steubenville vs. Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 4 p.m.

Tallmadge vs. Maumee, 7 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Division IV Semifinals

Minster vs. Toronto, 10 a.m.

Dalton vs. Russia, 1 p.m.

Division I Semifinals

Jackson vs. West Chester Lakota West, 4 p.m.

Strongsville vs. Olentangy Orange, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division III Final

Champion-Clear Fork winner vs. Berlin Hiland-Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy winner, 10 a.m.

Division II Final

Steubenville-Dayton Chaminade Julienne winner vs. Tallmadge-Maumee winner, 1 p.m.

Division IV Final

Minster-Toronto winner vs. Dalton-Russia winner, 4 p.m.

Division I Final

Jackson-West Chester Lakota West winner vs. Strongsville-Olentangy Orange winner, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

State Tournament Schedule

(All Games at Firestone Stadium)

Thursday’s Games

Division I Semifinals

Elyria vs. Gahanna Lincoln 10 a.m.

North Canton Hoover vs. Lebanon, 12:30 p.m.

Division IV Semifinals

Lucas vs. Danville, 3 p.m.

Williamsburg vs. Carey, 5:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Division III Semifinals

Cardington-Lincoln vs. Wheelersburg, 10 a.m.

Champion vs. Springfield Northwestern, 12:30 p.m.

Division II Semifinals

Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Hebron Lakewood, 3 p.m.

Archbishop Hoban vs. LaGrange Keystone, 5:30 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division I Final

Elyria-Gahanna Lincoln winner vs. North Canton Hoover-Lebanon winner, 10 a.m.

Division IV Final

Lucas-Danville winner vs. Williamsburg-Carey winner, 1 p.m.

Division III Final

Cardington-Lincoln-Wheelersburg winner vs. Champion-Springfield Northwestern winner, 4 p.m.

Division II Final

Plain City Jonathan Alder-Hebron Lakewood winner vs. Archbishop Hoban-LaGrange Keystone winner, 7 p.m.