LACROSSE

GIRLS

State Tournament Scoreboard

Wednesday’s Results

Division I Semifinals

(At Oakwood High School)

Upper Arlington 22, Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame 4

(At Wooster High School)

Jackson 9, New Albany 2

Scoring Summary

Division I State Semifinal?JACKSON 9, NEW ALBANY 2

Jackson 4 5 — 9

New Albany 1 1 — 2

Goals: Hartnett (J) 4, Kroah (J) 3, Dillon (J), Woodhams (J). Assists: Davide (J), Woodhams (J). Saves: Merril (J) 10.

Records: Jackson 21-0; New Albany 18-4.

State Tournament Schedule

Saturday’s Games

(At Ohio Wesleyan University)

Division I Final

Upper Arlington vs. Jackson, 4 p.m.

Division II Final

Cin. Indian Hills vs. Chagrin Falls, 10 a.m.

BASEBALL

State Tournament Schedule

(All Games at Huntington Park, Columbus)

Thursday’s Games

Division III Semifinals

Champion vs. Clear Fork, 10 a.m.

Berlin Hiland vs. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, 1 p.m.

Division II Semifinals

Steubenville vs. Dayton Chaminade Julienne, 4 p.m.

Tallmadge vs. Maumee, 7 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Division IV Semifinals

Minster vs. Toronto, 10 a.m.

Dalton vs. Russia, 1 p.m.

Division I Semifinals

Jackson vs. West Chester Lakota West, 4 p.m.

Strongsville vs. Olentangy Orange, 7 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division III Final

Champion-Clear Fork winner vs. Berlin Hiland-Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy winner, 10 a.m.

Division II Final

Steubenville-Dayton Chaminade Julienne winner vs. Tallmadge-Maumee winner, 1 p.m.

Division IV Final

Minster-Toronto winner vs. Dalton-Russia winner, 4 p.m.

Division I Final

Jackson-West Chester Lakota West winner vs. Strongsville-Olentangy Orange winner, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

State Tournament Schedule

(All Games at Firestone Stadium)

Thursday’s Games

Division I Semifinals

Elyria vs. Gahanna Lincoln 10 a.m.

North Canton Hoover vs. Lebanon, 12:30 p.m.

Division IV Semifinals

Lucas vs. Danville, 3 p.m.

Williamsburg vs. Carey, 5:30 p.m.

———

Friday’s Games

Division III Semifinals

Cardington-Lincoln vs. Wheelersburg, 10 a.m.

Champion vs. Springfield Northwestern, 12:30 p.m.

Division II Semifinals

Plain City Jonathan Alder vs. Hebron Lakewood, 3 p.m.

Archbishop Hoban vs. LaGrange Keystone, 5:30 p.m.

———

Saturday’s Games

Division I Final

Elyria-Gahanna Lincoln winner vs. North Canton Hoover-Lebanon winner, 10 a.m.

Division IV Final

Lucas-Danville winner vs. Williamsburg-Carey winner, 1 p.m.

Division III Final

Cardington-Lincoln-Wheelersburg winner vs. Champion-Springfield Northwestern winner, 4 p.m.

Division II Final

Plain City Jonathan Alder-Hebron Lakewood winner vs. Archbishop Hoban-LaGrange Keystone winner, 7 p.m.