Where: C.T. Branin Natatorium in Canton

Schedule

Wednesday: 9 a.m. Boys Division II diving finals. 2 p.m. Girls Division II diving finals.

Thursday: 9 a.m. Boys Division I diving finals. 5 p.m. Girls and boys Division II swimming preliminaries for all events.

Friday: 9 a.m. Girls and boys Division I swimming preliminaries for all events. 5 p.m. Girls and boys Division II swimming finals for all events.

Saturday: 9 a.m. Girls Division I diving finals. 4 p.m. Girls and boys Division I swimming finals for all events.

Akron area girls state qualifiers

DIVISION I

1-meter diving: Madison Posk, Sr., Twinsburg; Kaitlyn Fast, Sr., Wooster; Alexandra Ciccotelli, Sr., Walsh Jesuit.

200-yard medley relay: Walsh Jesuit; North Canton Hoover; Brunswick; Brecksville; Hudson; Strongsville; Jackson.

200 freestyle: Natalie Gundling, Jr., Hudson; Gaby Palazzo, Jr., Hudson.

200 individual medley: Hanna Gresser, Jr., Walsh Jesuit; Jessica Bonezzi, Sr., Wooster; Carly Hart, Jr., Walsh Jesuit; Sarah Turchanik, Fr., North Royalton; Maggie Haas, Jr., Hudson; Anna Martin, Soph., North Royalton; Bryanna Renuart, Soph., Walsh Jesuit; Annie Lochridge, Jr., North Canton Hoover; Felicia Pasadyn, Fr., Brunswick.

50 freestyle: Amanda Palutsis, Soph., North Canton Hoover; Parker Timken, Fr., North Canton Hoover; Macy Trattner, Jr., Hudson.

100 butterfly: Jessica Bonezzi, Sr., Wooster; Kate Lochridge, Fr., North Canton Hoover; Rachel Rymer, Sr., Strongsville; Cassandra Pasadyn, Jr., Brunswick; Ashley Mennenga, Soph., Highland; Gaby Palazzo, Jr., Hudson; Julia Newbould, Soph., Strongsville; Shaunna Jones, Jr., Strongsville.

100 freestyle: Amanda Palutsis, Soph., North Canton Hoover; Anna Coronel, Sr., Brecksville.

500 freestyle: Lexi Agee, Jr., Medina; Natalie Gundling, Jr., Hudson; Olivia Jacob, Sr., Canton McKinley; Rachel Rymer, Sr., Strongsville.

200 freestyle relay: North Canton Hoover; Hudson; North Royalton; Highland; Brunswick.

100 backstroke: Cassandra Pasadyn, Jr., Brunswick; Ashley Mennenga, Soph., Highland; Anna Coronel, Sr., Brecksville; Christina McFarland, Soph., Nordonia; Maggie Haas, Jr., Hudson; Megan Pederson, Jr., Strongsville; Brittan Ham, Jr., Hudson.

100 breaststroke: Hanna Gresser, Jr., Walsh Jesuit; Carly Hart, Jr., Walsh Jesuit; Anna Martin, Soph., North Royalton; Victoria Addis, Sr., Jackson; Leanna Myers, Soph., Jackson; Annie Lochridge, Jr., North Canton Hoover; Bryanna Renuart, Soph., Walsh Jesuit; Hannah Bach, Fr., Brecksville; Jenna Vance, Sr., Brunswick.

400 freestyle relay: Hudson; Walsh Jesuit; Brunswick; Brecksville; North Canton Hoover; Strongsville; North Royalton.

DIVISION II

200-yard medley relay: Canton Central Catholic.

100 freestyle: Elizabeth Maiwurm, Soph., Orrville.

200 freestyle relay: Orrville.

100 breaststroke: Kasie Perretta, Jr., Canton Central Catholic.

400 freestyle relay: Orrville.

Akron area boys state qualifiers

DIVISION I

1-meter diving: Tyler Brezina, Sr., Canton McKinley; Keenan Walker, Sr., Perry; Tyler Kemerer, Sr., Green; Jake Lowe, Jr., Brunswick.

200-yard medley relay: Brecksville; Jackson; Wadsworth; North Canton Hoover; Hudson; Green.

200 freestyle: D.J. Arslanian, Sr.; Tyler Doerrer, Soph., Green; Mark Krusinski, Sr., Brecksville.

200 individual medley: Richard Kurlich, Soph., Walsh Jesuit; Jack Saum, Fr., Akron Firestone; Colton Phelps, Soph., North Royalton; Jared Toaz, Soph., Nordonia.

50 freestyle: Dominic Poletta, Sr., Green; David Madej, Soph., Brecksville; Mike Lynch, Sr., Brecksville; Isaac Lumley, Sr., Stow; Justin Richards, Sr., North Canton Hoover; Ian Harty, Sr., Jackson.

100 butterfly: Mark Krusinski, Sr., Brecksville; Matthew Martin, Sr., Brecksville; DJ Arslanian, Sr., Strongsville; Dominic Poletta, Sr., Green; Tyler Doerrer, Soph., Green.

100 freestyle: David Madej, Soph., Brecksville; Isaac Lumley, Sr., Stow; Justin Richards, Sr., North Canton Hoover.

200 freestyle relay: Brecksville; Jackson; Strongsville; Wadsworth; North Canton Hoover.

100 backstroke: Jake Braumbaugh, Sr. Wadsworth; Cole Clampffer, Sr. Hudson; Nathaniel Mullens, Soph., North Canton Hoover; Anthony Savena, Sr. Brecksville.

100 breaststroke: Joseph Pavlak, Jr., Wadsworth 57.45.

400 freestyle relay: Brecksville; North Canton Hoover; Green; Strongsville; Medina; Jackson.

DIVISION II

200-yard medley relay: Tallmadge.

50 freestyle: Alec Johnson, Soph., Revere.

100 freestyle: Alec Johnson, Soph., Revere.

100 backstroke: Eric Krenz, Sr., Archbishop Hoban; Jared Watson, Jr., Alliance.

400 freestyle relay: Canton Central Catholic, Archbishop Hoban.

Michael Beaven