ODDS

Pregame.com Line

Major League Baseball

Sunday’s Games

American League

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG LINE

at NEW YORK -185 Seattle +170

at TORONTO -127 Minnesota +117

at CLEVELAND -155 Kansas City +145

at BOSTON -133 Baltimore +123

Detroit -107 at CHICAGO -103

at OAKLAND -105 Texas -105

Houston -122 at LOS ANGELES+112

National League

FAVORITE LINE UNDERDOG LINE

Pittsburgh -108 at CINCINNATI -102

at MIAMI OFF San Diego OFF

Colorado -117 at ATLANTA +107

at PHILADELPHIA OFF Chicago OFF

at WASHINGTON OFF New York OFF

at WASHINGTON OFF New York OFF

at Los Angeles -187 Milwaukee +172

at ARIZONA -185 San Francisco +170

Interleague

at ST. LOUIS -107 Tampa Bay -103

NFL

Sunday’s Games

FAVORITE OPEN TODAY O/U UNDERDOG

at TENNESSEE 3½ 3 (43½) Chicago

at WASHINGTON 3 3 (44½) Cincinnati

at MINNESOTA 4½ 5 (41½) San Francisco

TRANSACTIONS

Saturday’s Sports Transactions

BASEBALL

American League

CHICAGO WHITE SOX — Placed INF/OF Nicky Delmonico on the 10-day DL. Purchased the contract of C Rob Brantly from Charlotte (IL).

KANSAS CITY ROYALS — Placed LHP Danny Duffy on the 10-day DL. Purchased the contract of LHP Onelki Garcia from Omaha (PCL).

LOS ANGELES ANGELS — Optioned RHP Mike Morin to Salt Lake (PCL). Activated RHP Blake Wood.

NEW YORK YANKEES — Reinstated 1B Greg Bird from the 60-day DL.

National League

PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Placed C Francisco Cervelli on the 10-day DL. Recalled C Elias Diaz from Indianpolis (IL).

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS — Signed C Eric Wood to a two-year extension through the 2019 season.

DETROIT LIONS — Waived-injured DT Bruce Gaston.

MIAMI DOLPHINS — Waived-injured C-G Kraig Urbik.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — Released DL Kony Ealy.

BASEBALL

MINOR LEAGUE

International League (AAA)

North Division

W L Pct. GB

Scranton/WB (Yankees) 83 49 .629 —

Rochester (Twins) 76 57 .571 7½

Lehigh Valley (Phillies) 74 59 .556 9½

Pawtucket (Red Sox) 62 71 .466 21½

Buffalo (Blue Jays) 61 72 .459 22½

Syracuse (Nationals) 50 83 .376 33½

South Division

W L Pct. GB

Durham (Rays) 80 52 .606 —

Gwinnett (Braves) 67 65 .508 13

Norfolk (Orioles) 62 71 .466 18½

Charlotte (White Sox) 56 77 .421 24½

West Division

W L Pct. GB

Indianapolis (Pirates) 73 58 .557 —

Columbus (Indians) 67 65 .508 6½

Toledo (Tigers) 63 68 .481 10

Louisville (Reds) 52 79 .397 21

———

Saturday’s Results

Rochester 6, Buffalo 3

Charlotte 3, Gwinnett 1

Lehigh Valley 3, Pawtucket 0

Durham 3, Norfolk 2

Scranton/Wilkes-Barre 7, Syracuse 1

Indianapolis 11, Columbus 10

Louisville at Toledo, late

Sunday’s Games

Charlotte at Gwinnett, 1:05 p.m.

Syracuse at Scranton/Wilkes-Barre, 1:05 p.m.

Buffalo at Rochester, 1:35 p.m.

Columbus at Indianapolis, 1:35 p.m.

Lehigh Valley at Pawtucket, 1:35 p.m.

Norfolk at Durham, 5:05 p.m.

Louisville at Toledo, 6:05 p.m.

Eastern League (AA)

Eastern Division

W L Pct. GB

Trenton (Yankees) 86 45 .656 —

Binghamton (Mets) 77 54 .588 9

Reading (Phillies) 68 63 .519 18

Portland (Red Sox) 62 69 .473 24

Hartford (Rockies) 59 72 .450 27

New Hampshire (Blue Jays) 54 77 .412 32

Western Division

W L Pct. GB

Altoona (Pirates) 70 61 .534 —

Bowie (Orioles) 68 63 .519 2

Erie (Tigers) 64 67 .489 6

Akron (Indians) 63 68 .481 7

Richmond (Giants) 58 73 .443 12

Harrisburg (Nationals) 57 74 .435 13

———

Saturday’s Results

Portland 9, Binghamton 5

Altoona 4, Bowie 3

Harrisburg 4, Reading 2

Trenton 14, Richmond 5

Erie 2, Akron 1

New Hampshire 2, Hartford 0

Sunday’s Games

Binghamton at Portland, 1 p.m.

Akron at Erie, 1:35 p.m.

Hartford at New Hampshire, 1:35 p.m.

Richmond at Trenton, 5 p.m.

Harrisburg at Reading, 5:05 p.m.

Bowie at Altoona, 6 p.m.

Box Score

SEAWOLVES 2, RUBBERDUCKS 1

Akron ab r h bi Erie ab r h bi

Allen cf 4 0 0 0 Castro dh 3 0 1 1

Sever 3b 3 0 1 0 Gerber cf 4 1 1 1

Haase c 3 0 0 0 Lugo 3b 4 0 1 0

Bradley 1b 4 0 0 0 Stewart lf 4 0 0 0

Chang ss 3 0 1 0 Moya rf 4 0 2 0

Murphy rf 4 0 0 0 Greiner c 3 0 2 0

Paulino lf 3 1 1 0 Eaves 2b 4 1 1 0

Rodriguez dh 3 0 1 0 Quintana 1b 3 0 0 0

Hankins 2b 2 0 0 1 Simcox ss 2 0 0 0

Cox ph 1 0 0 0

Totals 29 1 4 1 Totals 32 2 8 2

Akron 001 000 000 — 1 4 0

Erie 000 100 10X — 2 8 0

LOB—Akron 6; Erie 8. 2B—Chang (21); Eaves (17). HR—Gerber (12). SB—Castro (19). CS—Rodriguez (7), Hankins (4).

Akron ip h r er bb so

Esparza 6 4 1 1 2 5

Aviles, L, 6-4 1 2 1 1 0 1

Linares 1 2 0 0 0 0

Erie ip h r er bb so

Turnbull 6⅓ 4 1 1 2 7

Spomer, W, 6-4 1⅔ 0 0 0 1 2

Ecker, S, 2 1 0 0 0 1 1

HBP—Paulino (by Turnbull).

Umpires—HP: Ben Levin. 1B: Erich Bacchus. 3B: Justin Houser.

T—2:25. Att—6,880.

VOLLEYBALL

COLLEGE

Scoring Summary

ST. FRANCIS (PA) 25-25-25, AKRON 17-21-21

Kills: Gwozdz (A) 12; Roush (SF) 16. Digs: Sharrits (A) 17; Veres (SF) 24. Assists: Weigand (A) 28; Metzler (SF) 30.

Records: Akron 1-2; St. Francis 1-2.

football

NFL

Preseason Glance

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

N.Y. Jets 1 2 0 .333 44 51

New England 1 2 0 .333 77 86

Miami 1 2 0 .333 61 89

Buffalo 0 3 0 .000 35 50

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Houston 1 1 0 .500 44 50

Tennessee 1 1 0 .500 37 34

Jacksonville 1 2 0 .333 62 60

Indianapolis 1 2 0 .333 48 63

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Baltimore 3 0 0 1.000 67 19

Cleveland 3 0 0 1.000 43 29

Pittsburgh 2 1 0 .667 52 44

Cincinnati 1 1 0 .500 35 42

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 2 0 0 1.000 57 31

Kansas City 1 2 0 .333 60 65

Oakland 0 2 0 .000 31 44

L.A. Chargers 0 2 0 .000 24 61

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Dallas 2 1 0 .667 54 50

Philadelphia 2 1 0 .667 67 71

N.Y. Giants 1 2 0 .333 50 61

Washington 0 2 0 .000 20 44

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Carolina 2 1 0 .667 78 74

New Orleans 1 1 0 .500 27 27

Tampa Bay 1 2 0 .333 33 43

Atlanta 0 3 0 .000 47 64

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Green Bay 2 0 0 1.000 45 26

Detroit 2 1 0 .667 68 46

Chicago 1 1 0 .500 41 47

Minnesota 1 1 0 .500 30 30

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Seattle 3 0 0 1.000 94 43

L.A. Rams 2 0 0 1.000 37 31

Arizona 2 2 0 .500 85 68

San Francisco 1 1 0 .500 41 50

———

Saturday’s Results

Arizona 24, Atlanta 14

Baltimore 13, Buffalo 9

Indianapolis 19, Pittsburgh 15

N.Y. Giants 32, N.Y. Jets 31

Cleveland 13, Tampa Bay 9

Oakland at Dallas, late

L.A. Chargers at L.A. Rams, late

Houston at New Orleans, late

Green Bay at Denver, late

Sunday’s Games

Chicago at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Washington, 4:30 p.m.

San Francisco at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

MLS

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Toronto FC 15 3 8 53 52 25

New YorkCity FC 14 7 5 47 48 35

Columbus 13 12 3 42 42 42

Chicago 12 9 5 41 47 36

New York 12 10 3 39 38 33

Atlanta UnitedFC 10 8 6 36 44 32

Montreal 10 8 6 36 41 38

Philadelphia 8 12 7 31 36 38

Orlando City 8 11 7 31 27 39

New England 8 12 5 29 39 41

D.C.United 8 15 4 28 22 44

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Seattle 11 7 8 41 40 33

Sporting Kansas City 10 5 10 40 31 19

Portland 11 9 7 40 47 44

Houston 10 8 8 38 46 37

Vancouver 11 9 5 38 37 35

FC Dallas 9 7 9 36 37 33

San Jose 9 11 6 33 28 44

Real Salt Lake 9 13 5 32 36 47

Minnesota United 7 14 4 25 32 52

Los Angeles 6 13 5 23 32 44

Colorado 6 14 4 22 23 34

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

———

Saturday’s Results

Atlanta United FC 2, Philadelphia 2, tie

D.C. United 1, New England 0

Columbus 2, FC Dallas 1

Vancouver 2, Orlando City 1

Minnesota United 2, Chicago 1

Sporting Kansas City at Houston, ppd.

Colorado at Real Salt Lake, late

GOLF

PGA TOUR

Northern Trust

(At Glen Oaks Club

Old Westbury, N.Y.

Purse: $8.75 million

Yardage: 7,346; Par 70)

Third Round

Jordan Spieth 69-65-64—198 -12

Dustin Johnson 65-69-67—201 -9

Paul Casey 69-68-66—203 -7

Patrick Reed 70-67-66—203 -7

Jon Rahm 68-68-67—203 -7

Matt Kuchar 71-64-68—203 -7

Keegan Bradley 68-70-66—204 -6

Kevin Chappell 68-73-64—205 -5

Justin Rose 68-68-69—205 -5

Jason Dufner 69-69-68—206 -4

Justin Thomas 68-69-69—206 -4

Chez Reavie 69-68-69—206 -4

Patrick Cantlay 67-70-69—206 -4

Russell Henley 64-72-70—206 -4

Bubba Watson 67-68-71—206 -4

Jhonattan Vegas 69-65-72—206 -4

Robert Streb 71-70-66—207 -3

Scott Brown 66-74-67—207 -3

David Lingmerth 71-68-68—207 -3

Louis Oosthuizen 67-72-68—207 -3

Martin Laird 69-69-69—207 -3

Henrik Stenson 69-72-67—208 -2

Jason Day 69-71-68—208 -2

C.T. Pan 70-69-69—208 -2

Whee Kim 69-69-70—208 -2

Harold Varner III 67-70-71—208 -2

Rickie Fowler 68-66-74—208 -2

Tony Finau 72-68-69—209 -1

Martin Flores 67-73-69—209 -1

Pat Perez 70-68-71—209 -1

Camilo Villegas 66-71-72—209 -1

Daniel Berger 69-68-72—209 -1

Xander Schauffele 71-66-72—209 -1

Rory McIlroy 73-68-69—210 E

Jason Kokrak 71-69-70—210 E

Morgan Hoffmann 71-69-70—210 E

Chris Kirk 66-73-71—210 E

Webb Simpson 73-66-71—210 E

Wesley Bryan 70-72-69—211 +1

Geoff Ogilvy 72-70-69—211 +1

Kevin Na 71-71-69—211 +1

Kevin Kisner 69-72-70—211 +1

Scott Stallings 71-70-70—211 +1

Chad Campbell 70-71-70—211 +1

Si Woo Kim 72-69-70—211 +1

Kevin Tway 70-71-70—211 +1

Phil Mickelson 72-68-71—211 +1

Charl Schwartzel 70-70-71—211 +1

Ryan Blaum 68-72-71—211 +1

Grayson Murray 72-68-71—211 +1

J.J. Spaun 71-68-72—211 +1

LPGA TOUR

Canadian Pacific Open

(At The Ottawa Hunt & Golf Club

Ottawa, Ontario

Purse: $2.25 million

Yardage: 6,419; Par 71)

(a-amateur)

Third Round

Nicole Broch Larsen 69-68-66—203 -10

Mo Martin 69-67-67—203 -10

In Gee Chun 67-67-70—204 -9

Mirim Lee 71-68-66—205 -8

Cristie Kerr 70-67-68—205 -8

Brooke M. Henderson 74-69-63—206 -7

Mi Jung Hur 71-70-65—206 -7

Shanshan Feng 68-70-68—206 -7

Stacy Lewis 69-68-69—206 -7

So Yeon Ryu 69-68-69—206 -7

Marina Alex 66-70-70—206 -7

Nelly Korda 71-70-66—207 -6

Caroline Hedwall 71-68-68—207 -6

Sung Hyun Park 70-68-69—207 -6

Brittany Lincicome 68-68-71—207 -6

Pannarat Thanapolboonyaras 72-70-66—208 -5

Christina Kim 71-70-67—208 -5

Angel Yin 68-72-68—208 -5

Caroline Masson 69-70-69—208 -5

Beatriz Recari 69-69-70—208 -5

S. Santiwiwatthanaphong 68-69-71—208 -5

Holly Clyburn 67-70-71—208 -5

Pernilla Lindberg 73-70-66—209 -4

Sei Young Kim 68-73-68—209 -4

Michelle Wie 71-68-70—209 -4

Hyo Joo Kim 69-70-70—209 -4

Laetitia Beck 72-71-67—210 -3

Wei-Ling Hsu 72-70-68—210 -3

Jane Park 72-69-69—210 -3

Joanna Klatten 71-70-69—210 -3

Moriya Jutanugarn 70-71-69—210 -3

Chella Choi 72-68-70—210 -3

Austin Ernst 70-69-71—210 -3

Amy Yang 70-69-71—210 -3

Sarah Jane Smith 71-67-72—210 -3

Jennifer Song 70-68-72—210 -3

Minjee Lee 70-73-68—211 -2

Paula Creamer 73-69-69—211 -2

Azahara Munoz 72-70-69—211 -2

Haru Nomura 70-72-69—211 -2

Madelene Sagstrom 70-72-69—211 -2

Megan Khang 69-73-69—211 -2

Candie Kung 71-70-70—211 -2

Jenny Shin 71-70-70—211 -2

Brittany Altomare 74-69-69—212 -1

Cheyenne Woods 70-73-69—212 -1

Morgan Pressel 74-68-70—212 -1

Jing Yan 69-73-70—212 -1

Pavarisa Yoktuan 68-74-70—212 -1

Yani Tseng 71-70-71—212 -1

Brittany Marchand 73-67-72—212 -1

CHAMPIONS TOUR

Boeing Classic

(At TPC Snoqualmie Ridge

Snoqualmie, Wash.

Purse: $2.1 million

Yardage: 7,172; Par 72)

Second Round

Jerry Kelly 65-66—131 -13

Billy Mayfair 69-65—134 -10

Jerry Smith 68-66—134 -10

Bernhard Langer 70-65—135 -9

Colin Montgomerie 70-65—135 -9

Michael Allen 70-66—136 -8

Scott Dunlap 69-67—136 -8

David Frost 68-68—136 -8

Marco Dawson 66-70—136 -8

Doug Garwood 71-66—137 -7

Jeff Maggert 71-66—137 -7

Olin Browne 71-66—137 -7

Mike Goodes 71-66—137 -7

Joe Durant 70-67—137 -7

Steve Pate 69-68—137 -7

David Toms 69-68—137 -7

Rocco Mediate 68-69—137 -7

Stephen Ames 67-70—137 -7

Billy Andrade 71-67—138 -6

Kevin Sutherland 72-66—138 -6

Fred Couples 72-66—138 -6

Jeff Sluman 69-69—138 -6

Vijay Singh 68-70—138 -6

David McKenzie 65-73—138 -6

Paul Goydos 69-70—139 -5

Russ Cochran 69-70—139 -5

Bob Estes 68-71—139 -5

Scott Parel 67-72—139 -5

Duffy Waldorf 66-73—139 -5

Bart Bryant 71-69—140 -4

Gene Sauers 69-71—140 -4

Miguel Angel Jiménez 69-71—140 -4

Rod Spittle 72-69—141 -3

Tom Pernice Jr. 73-68—141 -3

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GLENOAK GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

(At GlenOak, Canton)

Division I

Team Results: 1. Hudson 48; 2. Jackson 75; 3. Cle. St. Ignatius 83; 4. Brecksville 176; 5. GlenOak 198; 6. Mentor 204; 7. Hudson ‘B’ 221; 8. Copley 221; 9. Strongsville 225; 10. Twinsburg 280; 11. Mayfield 326; 12. Louisville 373; 13. Austintown Fitch 382; 14. Warren Howland 384; 15. Nordonia 395; 16. Cle. St. Ignatius ‘B’ 401; 17. Brunswick 420; 18. Firestone 475; 19. Kent Roosevelt 557; 20. Firestone ‘B’ 598.

Individual Results: 1. Beucler (Hudson) 15:47.2; 2. Mauri (Howland) 15:52.1; 3. Camerieri (Brecksville) 15:52.7; 4. Regas (Jackson) 15:56.7; 5. Wyler (Strongsville) 15:59.9; 6. Adkins (Twinsburg) 16:00.8; 7. Akers (Jackson) 16:01.1; 8. Good (Hudson) 16:04.7; 9. Manley (Hudson) 16:06.8; 10. McGuire (SI) 16:10.5.

Division II-III

Team Results: 1. St. Vincent-St. Mary 44; 2. Tuslaw 56; 3. Smithville 64; 4. Rootstown 111; 5. Chippewa 122; 6. St. Vincent-St. Mary ‘B’ 135; 7. Coventry 174; 8. Northwest 205; 9. Coventry ‘B’ 280.

Individual Results: 1. McKeal (Smithville) 16:01.1; 2. Clark (Smithville) 16:23.4; 3. Viront (Tuslaw) 16:34.6; 4. Wilhelm (Tuslaw) 16:36.9; 5. Hennis (Chippewa) 16:43.3; 6. Phillip (STVM) 16:49.6; 7. Miller (Tuslaw) 17:11.6; 8. Powers (STVM) 17:14.5; 9. Sollenberger (STVM) 17:17.8; 10. White (STVM) 17:17.9.

BURTON BERKSHIRE EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL

(At Kent State Geauga Campus, Burton)

Team Results: 1. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 54; 2. Highland 85; 3. Shaker Heights 137; 4. Geneva 239; 5. Tallmadge 240; 6. Solon 254; 7. Gilmour Academy 257; 8. Mentor Lake Catholic 266; 9. Hunting Valley University School 273; 10. Painesville Riverside 284; 11. Madison 299; 12. Hawken School 320; 13. Cortland Lakeview 365; 14. Mentor 406; 15. Burton Berkshire 443; 16. Edgewood 450; 17. Painesville Harvey 470; 18. Kirtland 539; 19. Wickliffe 543; 20. Columbia 612; 21. Pymatuning Valley 622; 22. West Geauga 646; 23. Perry (Lake Co.) 677; 24. Parma Padua 688; 25. Newbury 743; 26. Mogadore 751; 27. Grand Valley 763; 28. Cle. Villa-Angela-St. Joseph 765; 29. Eastlake North 780; 30. Cuyahoga Heights 794; 31. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 876; 32. Beachwood 884; 33. Independence 914.

Individual Results: 1. Iler (Uni.) 16:24.4; 2. Manning (Hig.) 16:49.6; 3. Kirchner (LC) 16:55.9; 4. Riter (Tal.) 16:57.2; 5. Clark (Gil.) 16:57.8; 6. Amos (Mad.) 17:10.7; 7. King (NDCL) 17:18.4; 8. Yackin (NDCL) 17:19.8; 9. Richardson (NDCL) 17:20.6; 10. Beebe (NDCL) 17:21.4.

SALEM EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL

(At Wadsworth Memorial Park)

Team Results: 1. Poland Seminary 65; 2. Boardman 93; 3. Salem 94; 4. Canfield South Range 124; 5. Perry 131; 6. Canton McKinley 133; 7. Hanoverton United 200; 8. Alliance 215; 9. Marlington 252; 10, Lisbon Beaver 265; 11. East Liverpool 278; 12. Heartland Christian 320; 13. Southern Local 329.

Individual Results: 1. H. Christopher (Salem) 17:00.5; 2. D. Bailey (Alliance; 3. Pierson (South Range; 4. Dunham, (Boardman); 5. C. Christopher (Salem); 6. Dwyer (Poland); 7. Dubaj (McK); 8. J. Bailey ({Poland); 9. Kunz (Marlington); 10. Gallo (Poland).

BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE HS BOYS 5K

(At Woodland Park, Mcdonald)

Team Results: 1. Woodridge 59; 2. Chardon 74; 3. McDonald 85; 4. CVCA 115; 5. Jefferson Area 142; 6. Garrettsville 197; 7. Canfield 198; 8. Archbisho-p Hoban 245; 9. Champion 255; 10. Leavittsburg LaBrae 259; 11. Jackson-Milton 312; 12. Crestwood 326; 13. Girard 366; 14. Streetsboro 401; 15. East Palestine 409; 16. Hubbard 430; 17. Sebring McKinley 494; 18. Mineral Ridge 517.

Individual Results: 1. Kawalec (Chardon) 16:31.30; 2. Klouda (Garrettsville); 3. Perrin (Woodridge); 4. Blair (Woodridge); 5. Domitrovich (McDonald); 6. Copploe (Canfield); 7. Ripple (CVCA); 8. Fortune (McDonald); 9. Park (Jefferson Area); 10. Horton (Chardon).

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GLENOAK GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

(At GlenOak, Canton)

Division I

Team Results: 1. Hudson 49; 2. Twinsburg 99; 3. Highland 104; 4. Brunswick 151; 5. Jackson 160; 6. Strongsville 166; 7. Mentor 176; 8. Louisville 178; 9. Nordonia 184; 10. GlenOak 188; 11. Mayfield 311; 12. Copley 324; 13. Brecksville 348; 14. Kent Roosevelt 366.

Individual Results: 1. Kenne (Highland) 18:27.5; 2. DiGiaccobe (Highland) 18:49.2; 3. Bardwell (Brunswick) 18:59.1; 4. Cole (Louisville) 18:59.1; 5. Hinkle (Hudson) 19:13.3; 6. Deeds (Twinsburg) 19:26.9; 7. Bujaucius (Hudson) 19:35.5; 8. Beucler (Hudson) 19:36.4; 9. Hartman (Twinsburg) 19:37.8; 10. Gatten (Brunswick) 19:41.3.

Division II-III

Team Results: 1. St. Vincent-St. Mary 19; 2. Tuslaw 67; 3. St. Vincent-St. Mary ‘B’ 89; 4. Smithville 123; 5. Rootstown 133; 6. Chippewa 136; 7. Northwest 175; 8. Coventry 235.

Individual Results: 1. Hagey (STVM) 19:09.9; 2. Lisle (STVM) 20:02.8; 3. Zraik (STVM) 20:34.7; 4. George (Tuslaw) 20:35.4; 5. Henagar (Chippewa) 20:47.0; 6. Tobin (STVM) 20:53.3; 7. Ceepo (STVM) 20:53.6; 8. Porchowsky (STVM) 21:17.8; 9. Kovatch (STVM) 21:25.1; 10. Allan (Tuslaw) 21:38.3.

BURTON BERKSHIRE EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL

(At Kent State Geauga Campus, Burton)

Team Results: 1. Shaker Heights 95; 2. Rocky River Magnificat 108; 3. Edgewood 121; 4. Solon 206; 5. Hawken School 201; 6. Parma Padua 203; 7. Tallmadge 218; 8. Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 253; 9. Painesville Riverside 253; 10. Cortland Lakeview 288; 11. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 320; 12. Mentor 353; 13. Geneva 354; 14. Madison 364; 15. Kirtland 459; 16. Gilmour Academy 452; 17. Pymatuning Valley 477; 18. Independence 505; 19. Wickliffe 598; 20. Beachwood 636; 21. West Geauga 578; 22. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 674; 23. Grand Valley 675; 24. Eastlake North 704; 25. Perry (Lake Co.) 758; 26. Cuyahoga Heights 771.

Individual Results: 1. Howell (Sol.) 18:32.9; 2. Carrier (SH) 18:45.3; 3. Jankowsky (SH) 19:17.1; 4. Barton (Gil.) 19:47.1; 5. Metz (Haw.) 19:51.9; 6. Bush (Mag.) 20:10.9; 7. Steimle (GV) 20:10.9; 8. Romask (Ber.) 20:13.3; 9. Roberts (Edg.) 20:13.8; 10. Becker (Mag.) 20:19.1.

SALEM EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL

(At Wadsworth Memorial Park)

Team Results: 1. Poland Seminary 43; 2. Chardon 65; 3. Marlington 90; 4. Boardman 101; 5. Salem 115; 6. Perry 134; 7. Lisbon Beaver 197; 8. Canfield South Range 283; 9. Canton McKinley 284; 10. Austintown Fitch 302; 11. East Liverpool 305; 12. Heartland Christian 373; 13. Lowellville 374; 14. Lisbon David Anderson 409; 15. Alliance 436.

Individual Results: 1. Selent (Chardon) 19:54.61; .2 Stanich (Poland); 3. M. Sebest (Poland) 4. Viscounte (Marlington); 5. Rozeski (Salem); 6. Zelinsky (Salem); 7. Sorine (Perry); 8. H. Sebest (Poland); 9. Grisdale (Poland); 10. McGee (Boardman).

BILLY GOAT CHALLENGE HS GIRLS 5K

(At Woodland Park, McDonald)

Team Results: 1. McDonald 51; 2. CVCA 60; 3. Woodridge 97; 4. Howland 107; 5. Hoban 124; 6. Crestwood 194; 7. Canfield 201; 8. East Palestine 208; 9. Garfield 229; 10. Mineral Ridge 298; 11. Jefferson Area 304; 12. Champion 330; 13. Girard 340; 14. LaBrae 415.

Individual Results: 1. Mitchell (McDonald) 19:41.20; 2. Guerra (McDonald); 3. Hahn (Hoban): 4. Lyda (CVCA); 5. Payne (CVCA); 6. Brink (Hoban); 7. Cunningham (East Palestine); 8. Craigo (Howland); 9. Howard (Woodridge); 10. Bosshard (CVCA).