When: Saturday.

Where: National Trail Raceway in Hebron.

Schedule: Division III boys at 11 a.m., Division II boys at 11:45 a.m., Division I boys at 12:30 p.m., Division III girls at 1:30 p.m., Division II girls at 2:15 p.m. and Division I girls at 3 p.m.

Akron-area boys qualifiers

Division I Teams

Hudson (coach Mark McConnell): Gavin Gaynor, Jr.; Jack Good, Fr.; Matthew Hallgarth, Jr.; Kyle Mau, Sr.; Blake Roberts, Soph.; Connor Sinko, Soph.; Matthew Stevenot, Jr.

Jackson (coach Kevin Walsh): Mark Dickerhoof, Sr.; Jared Fehlman, Sr.; Jaylon Grimes, Soph.; Nick Huffman, Jr.; Nate Mallue, Jr.; Brett Miller, Sr.; Matthew Zittel, Jr.

Lake (coach Jeff Wertman): Jim Bradcovich, Soph.; Conner Delahanty, Soph.; Jacob Kernell, Sr.; Dakota Noble, Sr.; Sam Tornow, Sr.; Spencer Wirick, Sr.; Joe Zwick, Soph.

Strongsville (coach Mike Knapik): Cameron Davis, Soph.; Tim Doyle, Sr.; Jake Papish, Soph.; Grant Powers, Sr.; Alex Ruch, Sr.; Phil Spronz, Sr.; Zach Zoloty, Sr.

Division I Individuals

Noah Schaub, Green, Sr.; Stewart Schmidt, Green, Soph.; Nick Chaplik, Louisville, Soph.; Ben Tornow, Louisville, Jr.; Charlie Korodi, Nordonia, Sr.; Zach Robertson, Medina, Fr.; Ian McVey, Stow, Sr.; Jon Bach, Wadsworth, Jr.; Kevin White, Wooster, Sr.

Division II Teams

St. Vincent-St. Mary (coach Dan Lancianese): Nick Campbell, Sr.; Marco Colant, Sr.; Brian Heller, Jr.; Chris Pamer, Sr.; Austin Patrick, Sr.; Bryce Patrick, Sr.; Joe Rossetti, Sr.

Woodridge (coach Jeff Howard): Tyler Adams, Sr.; Seth Conard, Jr.; Yousef Elkurd, Soph.; Dan Kiley, Sr.; Ryan Palm, Soph.; Noah Perrin, Fr.; Zach Perrin, Sr.

Division II Individuals

Ty Raybuck, Marlington, Sr.; Alex Vales, Northwest, Sr.; Cole Lovett, Carrollton, Soph.; Ryan Adams, CVCA, Sr.; Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Crestwood, Sr.; Jacob Ondash, Crestwood, Jr.; Colin Theis, Buckeye, Jr.; Clark Bookman, Jr., Field.

Division III Teams

St. Thomas Aquinas (coach Mary Pusateri): Jacob Caniford, Jr.; David Laubacher, Soph.; John Laubacher, Jr.; Nathan Laubacher, Sr.; Jacob Paul, Jr.; Zachary Richards, Soph.; Ed Walsh, Soph.

Division III Individuals

Tanner Hawley, Black River, Jr.

Akron-area girls qualifiers

Division I teams

GlenOak (coach Scott Ferrell): Emma Harmon, Soph.; Lauren Lautzenheiser, Soph.; Jetaiya Smith, Sr.; Emma Svatos, Jr.; Hannah Thompson, Sr.; Grace Werren, Soph.; Hannah Werren, Soph.

Nordonia (coach Mike Martin): Jenna Dasher, Sr.; Lizzy Gurko, Fr.; Malerie Mysza, Jr.; Dana Risley, Jr.; Heather Ross, Sr.; Jaylah Sirca, Jr.; Leah Vasarhelyi, Sr.

Green (coach Jacob Saylor): Miriam Blaine, Jr.; Katie Faiola, Fr.; Elise Hooker, Fr.; Lauren Hopkins, Soph.; Kaleigh Renninger, Fr.; Sara Schaub, Jr.; Alyssa Thomas, Jr.

Brunswick (coach Kerry Hunter): Rebecca Craddock, Soph.; Emily LaPolla, Sr.; Hannah Meyer, Sr.; Becca Ogorzaly, Sr.; Vanessa Pasadyn, Jr.; Katie Pavlick, Sr.; Rachel Supina, Sr.

North Royalton (coach Dave Marhefka): Emily Butler, Soph.; Elise Chojnacki, Fr.; Lauren DiFrancisco, Sr.; Kaitlyn Dzuroff, Jr.; Alex Kuzma, Fr.; Isabella Kuzma, Jr.; Anna Martin, Fr.

Medina (coach Scott VanFleet): Tarynn Cullings, Soph.; Aliah Keller, Jr.; Sarah Pack, Sr.; Ava Pottschmidt, Jr.; Kathryn Smith, Jr.; Angie Sullivan, Sr.; Jessica Wolf, Soph.

Division I Individuals

Olivia Grohe, Aurora, Soph.; Samantha Grohe, Aurora, Soph.; Emily Zimmerman, Cuyahoga Falls, Soph.; Cameron Bujaucius, Hudson, Fr.; Riley Freeland, Cloverleaf, Soph.; AnnaMarie DiGiaccobe, Highland, Fr.; Carlee Rhoads, Highland, Jr.; Olivia Chinn, Ravenna, Sr.; Megan Bowman, Strongsville, Soph.; Rachael Lovett, Twinsburg, Jr.

Division II Teams

St. Vincent-St. Mary (coach Dan Lancianese): Mia Brady, Soph.; Grace Davis; Sr., Cynthia Haas, Sr.; Rachel Iacofano, Jr.; Regina Neugebauer, Jr.; Shea O’Brien, Sr.; Maria White, Fr.

Woodridge (coach Jeff Howard): Natalie Fleming, Soph.; Nicole Fleming, Soph.; Molly Howard, Fr.; Katie Kearns, Soph.; Mary Kiley, Soph.; Julia Moore, Sr.; Clare Willett, Soph.

CVCA (coach George Hallis): Sammy Bockoven, Sr.; Sarah Holzman, Soph.; Hannah Karayan, Soph.; Rachel Lyda, Fr.; McKenna Tiley, Sr.; Jaya Wilson, Soph.; Nicole Wright, Jr.

Carrollton (coach Mike Aukerman): Janesa Bell, Sr.; Emmy Days, Fr.; Rachel Devine, Soph.; Maddie Dunlap, Soph.; Maddie Formet, Soph.; Kierra Gubesch, Fr.; Hailey Wells, Soph.

Division II Individuals

Holly Miller, Canton Central Catholic, Jr.; Rachel Reolfi, Canton Central Catholic, Jr.; Mackenzie Scott, Minerva, Fr.; Jen Muhlenkamp, Triway, Sr.

Division III Teams

St. Thomas Aquinas (coach Eldon Jones): Emma Pusateri, Jr.; Hannah Soehnlen, Fr.; Kacee Soehnlen, Soph.; Kalee Soehnlen, Soph.; Natalie Vinci, Fr.; Athena Welsh, Jr.; Alexandria Klemens, Jr.

Division III Individuals

Hannah Heath, Black River, Fr.

— Michael Beaven