BOYS

What: The 84th annual boys meet.

When: Saturday.

Where: National Trail Raceway in Hebron.

Schedule: Division III meet at 11 a.m., Division II meet at 11:45 a.m., Division I meet at 12:30 p.m.

Tickets: $9; can be purchased at the meet.

Results: Posted at ohsaa.org after each race.

AREA DIVISION I TEAMS

Brunswick: Tim Bizon, Fr.; Cody Bukszar, Sr.; Ben Eyssen, Jr.; Logan Indre, Sr.; Jake Mehalik, Sr.; Tyler Menear, Sr.; Josh Sumerauer, Sr.; coach: Kerry Hunter.

Medina: Dylan Dombi, Jr.; Tony Kall, Sr.; Ken Kutcel, Sr.; Billy Mainwaring, Sr.; Ian McKee, Sr.; Tommy Menyes, Sr.; Dan Schwendler, Jr.; coach: Milt Place.

Twinsburg: Matt Andrews, Jr.; Garrett Crichlow, Jr.; Josh Gogan, Fr.; Chris Reed, Sr.; Ryan Scanlon, Sr.; Nick Schank, Jr.; Jake Sherer, Sr.; coach: Sarah Kmet.

Walsh Jesuit: Brian Brennan, Sr.; Cole Francetic, Sr.; Evan Freeman, Sr.; Andy Harwood, Jr.; Will Nouse, Sr.; Nick Ondracek, Jr.; Jordan Shepherd, Sr.; coach: Patrick Ritchie.

AREA DIVISION I INDIVIDUALS

Zach Humrichouser, Sr., Wooster; Kyle Mau, Soph., Hudson; Vince Moeglin, Sr., Hudson.

AREA DIVISION II TEAMS

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy: Ryan Adams, Soph.; Will Anderson, Sr.; Ben Bockoven, Jr.; David Cremi, Sr.; Noah LeBay, Jr.; Luke Mazanec, Jr.; Ben Paisley, Sr.;

coach: Rick Lyons.

Marlington: Mitchell Baxter, Fr.; Colin Eggleston, Sr.; Thomas Mason, Jr.; Zach Masterson, Jr.; Ty Raybuck, Soph.; Matt Wallace, Sr.; Noah Whittington, Fr.; coach: Bob Dagenhardt.

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Nick Campbell, Soph.; Marco Colant, Soph.; Mick Iacofano, Sr.; Corey Large, Soph.; Matt Oswald, Sr.; Bryce Patrick, Soph.; Joe Rossetti, Soph.; coach: Dan Lancianese.

Woodridge: Noah Bullock, Soph.; Tim Faiken, Jr.; Alex Frederick, Sr.; John Harry, Jr.; Sam Scourfield, Sr.; Andrew Stewart, Jr.; Matthew Wojcik, Sr.; coach: Jeff Howard.

AREA DIVISION II INDIVIDUALS

Blake Babcock, Sr., Canton Central Catholic; Ryan Gallagher, Sr., Buckeye; J.J. Grzincic, Sr., Buckeye; Josh Laney, Sr., Fairless; Ben Lehotay, Sr., Sandy Valley; Drake Lohnes, Sr., West Branch; Spencer Ziegler, Sr., Norton.

AREA DIVISION III TEAMS

None.

AREA DIVISION III INDIVIDUALS

Shane Berger, Jr., Northwestern; Cory Glines, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Jim Weaverling, Sr., Smithville.

GIRLS

What: The 35th annual girls meet.

When: Saturday.

Where: National Trail Raceway in Hebron.

Schedule: Division III meet at 1:30 p.m., Division II meet at 2:15 p.m., Division I meet at 3 p.m.

Tickets: $9; can be purchased at the meet.

Results: Posted at ohsaa.org after each race.

AREA DIVISION I TEAMS

Brunswick: Anastasia Fitzroy, Sr.; Tara Horton, Jr.; Emily LaPolla, Soph.; Hannah Meyer, Soph.; Vanessa Pasadyn, Fr.; Katie Pavlick, Soph.; Jenna Scott, Fr.; coach: Kerry Hunter.

Hudson: Madi Hartline, Sr.; Kate McGregor, Jr.; Sarah Miles, Jr.; Caroline Sauers, Sr.; Madison VanDyke, Jr.; Casey Watson, Jr.; Sarah Wolanske, Soph.; coach: Ed Hoffmeier.

Jackson: Elena Cornelius, Fr.; Emma Dillon, Jr.; Chase Kinney, Sr.; Jody Musser, Sr.; Olivia Sirpilla, Fr.; Greta Taylor, Fr.; Madison Williams. Jr.; coach: Kevin Walsh.

Walsh Jesuit: Kelly Brennan, Soph.; Abbey Cerroni, Jr.; Katrina Heil, Fr.; Pamela Karagiozis, Fr.; Abbey Lenz, Fr.; Melinda Renuart, Jr.; Moe Sinko, Sr.; coach: Rose Mathie

AREA DIVISION I INDIVIDUALS

Sydney Lautzenheiser, Jr., North Canton Hoover; Kaylie Murray, Fr., Kent Roosevelt; Mackenzie Rankin, Sr., Louisville; Leah Vasarhelyi, Soph., Nordonia.

AREA DIVISION II TEAMS

Crestwood: Kira Edic, Sr.; Kira Judd, Soph.; Taylor Michael, Jr.; Challis Roberts, Jr.; Abby Soltisz, Jr.; Melissa Soltisz, Fr.; Bella Wagner, Fr.; coach: Samantha Usher.

Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy: Sammy Bockoven, Soph.; Kelli Janus, Jr.; Mallory Myers, Sr.; Natalie Pasicznyk, Soph.; McKenna Tiley, Soph; Nicole Wright, Fr.; Mia Yeager, Sr.; coach: George Hallis.

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Mary Bozsik, Sr.; Madison Buzek, Sr.; Cynthia Haas, Soph.; Rachel Iacofano, Fr.; Julia Mendiola, Jr.; Shea O’Brien; Marissa Rossetti, Sr.; Amanda Sollenberger, Sr.; coach: Dan Lancianese.

Woodridge: Allyson Dryer, Jr.; Katrina Folk. Jr.; Erin Kiley. Jr.; Julia Moore, Soph.; Madison Spreitzer, Jr.; Emiko Waight, Sr.; Maggie Zimmerman, Sr.; coach: Jeff Howard.

AREA DIVISION II INDIVIDUALS

Olivia Chinn, Soph., Ravenna; Caroline Hahn, Sr.; Garrettsville Garfield; Miranda Hughes, Soph., Southeast; Katie Kennedy, Fr.; Marlington; Jordyn Koch, Sr., Tusky Valley; Kaele Lightfoot, Sr., Minerva; Katelyn McCullough, Sr., Southeast; Jen Muhlenkamp, Soph., Triway; Danielle Wilson, Sr., Fairless

AREA DIVISION III TEAMS

Smithville: Kailey Christman, Fr.; Rachel Gerber, Soph.; Joelle Maibach, Sr.; Erin Moomaw, Sr.; Allison Muntin, Fr.; Savannah Schar, Soph.; Olivia Wilford, Fr.; coach: Greg De Rodes.

AREA DIVISION III INDIVIDUALS

Ashton Lowe, Jr.; Chippewa; Victoria Laubacher, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas; Emily Luli, Sr., Waterloo; Athena Welsh, Fr., St. Thomas Aquinas.

— Michael Beaven