Popular

Akron Art Museum

(1 S. High St.; 330-376-9185, www.akronartmuseum.org)

Mostly Blues Band with Peggy Coyle, 6:30 p.m. Thursday, free.

Beachland Ballroom ?and Tavern

(15711 Waterloo Road, Cleveland; 216-383-1124, www.beachland?ballroom.com)

International Ohio Burlesque Fest, Day 1, 8 p.m. Thursday, featuring Allix Mortis, Andrea Merlyn, Ava Dahl, Catalina Mystique, Coco Le Bod, Fahlia Fatale, Daphne Dangerfield, and more, $20-$50.

Aaron Lee Tasjan, 8 p.m. Thursday, with Lilly Hiatt and Taylor Lamborn, $10 in advance, $12 day of show.

International Ohio Burlesque Fest, Day 2, 8 p.m. Friday, featuring Aerie Elle, Bunny Bedford, Cherry Pop Pop Poppins, Dolly Moxy, Egypt Knyle, Hank E. Panky, Honey Heartbreakers, and more, $20-$50.

Brimstone Coven, 9 p.m. Friday, with Dead East Garden and MourningWagon, $8 in advance, $11 day of show.

International Ohio Burlesque Fest, Day 3, 8 p.m. Saturday, featuring Bianca Boom Boom, Cece Noir, Doll Bambino, Fiona Flame, Honey Merlot, Lilly Rascal, Pandora Foxx, Red Velvet and more, $20-$50.

Nick Moss Band, 8:30 p.m. Saturday, $15.

Matthew E. White, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, $10 in advance, $12 day of show.

Bombino, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, $18 in advance, $20 day of show.

Dubtonic Kru, 9 p.m. Tuesday, with Jah Messengers, $10.

Chief Scout, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday, with Concord America, $5 in advance, $7 day of show.

Blossom Music Center

(1145 W. Steels Corners Road, Cuyahoga Falls; 330-745-3000, www.ticketmaster.com)

Kid Rock, 6:45 p.m. Thursday, with Foreigner and Packway Handle Band, $20.

Tim McGraw, 7 p.m. Friday, with Billy Carrington and Chase Bryant, $32.75-$73.75.

Van Halen, 7:30 p.m. Monday, with Kenny Wayne Shepherd, $43-$183.

Buzzbin Art ?& Music Shop

(339 Cleveland Ave. NW, Canton; 330-313-1087, www.buzzbinshop.com)

Kristen Ford, 9 p.m. Thursday, free.

Clay’s Park

(13190 Patterson Road, North Lawrence; 800-860-4386, 330-854-6691, www.clayspark.com)

Mid West Reggae Fest, Friday-Sunday, Clay’s Park, 13190 Patterson Road, North Lawrence, featuring: Umojah Nation, Ark Band, Flex Crew, DJ Roots High Power, Rhodes Street Rude Boys, Lungu Vybes, Tropadelic, Carlos Jones, The Mighty Diamons, SowFlo, DJ Organik Sound, Gospel Power Hour, Jah Messengers, Outlaws I&I and New Kingston, Three-day tickets $70 in advance, $80 at the gate; Saturday and Sunday ticket, $55 in advance, $65 at the gate; Sunday only $40 in advance, $50 at the gate.

Copley Bandstand

(Copley Road and Cleveland-Massillon Road, Copley)

Phil ‘n the Blanks, 7 p.m. Sunday, free.

Cuyahoga Falls ?Public Library

(2015 Third St., Cuyahoga Falls; 330-928-2117, www.?cuyahogafallslibrary.org.)

Akron Pops Orchestra, 7:15 p.m. Thursday.

Cuyahoga Valley ?National Park

(Howe Meadow, 4040 Riverview Road, Cuyahoga Falls; 330-657-2752)

Music in the Meadow presents Shivering Timbers, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday, free.

Downtown Alliance Caboose Stage

(Main Street and Mechanic Avenue, Alliance; www.?downtownallianceohio.com)

Music Festival, noon to 9 p.m. Saturday.

Doylestown Bandstand

(Portage Street and Clinton Street, Doylestown; 330-658-3719)

Aftermath, 7 p.m. Friday.

Eagles 555

(89 E. Waterloo Road, Akron; 330-733-7692)

Sands of Time Band, 1-4:30 p.m. Sunday, $3.

Empire Concert Club

(1305 E. Tallmadge Ave., Akron; 330-634-9489, www.empireconcertclub.com)

Artifas, 7 p.m. Thursday, with Zero Set Memory, Sweaty Mammoth and Shallow Wake, $8 in advance, $10 day of show.

Last Day’s Pay, 7 p.m. Friday, with Hemmingway Hammers, Strike Two, Arlington Road and Inducing Panic, $5.

Floyd (The Tribute), 7 p.m. Saturday, with Oblivea, $7.

Bonz of Stuck Mojo, 7 p.m. Wednesday, $8 in advance, $10 day of show.

F.A. Seiberling ?Nature Realm

(1828 Smith Road, Akron; 330-865-8065)

Bobby Selvaggio Quartet, 5:30 p.m. Sunday.

Fairlawn ?Bicentennial Park

(3486 S. Smith Road, Fairlawn)

Greased Lightning, 7 p.m. Friday.

Firestone Park

(1480 Girard St., Akron; 330-375-2806)

Shout, 7 p.m. Tuesday.

Glendale Cemetery

(150 Glendale Ave., Akron)

Akron Symphony Orchestra, 7:30 p.m. Sunday.

Goodyear Heights Metro Park

(2077 Newton St., Akron; 330-375-2836)

Gary Shreve & Memphis Prowlers, 7 p.m. Friday.

Grog Shop

(2785 Euclid Heights Blvd., Cleveland Heights; 216-321-5588, http://grogshop.gs)

Reggie & The Full Effect, 8:30 p.m. Thursday, with Pentimento and the Weaks, $16 in advance, $18 day of show.

Brown Bomber, 9 p.m. Friday, with Muamin Collective, LMNTL and Ahptimus, $5 in advance, $8 day of show.

Dan Andiriano in The Emergency Room, 8 p.m. Saturday, with Jeff Rosenstock, Pet Symmetry and High Dive, $13 in advance, $16 day of show.

Snow Tha Product, 8:30 p.m. Sunday, with Audio Push, 2shots, Tevon Rease and Bdot, $13 in advance, $15 day of show.

Thaddeus Anna Greene, 8 p.m. Tuesday, with Sweepyheads and Gomez Addams, $6.

Dick Dale, 8:30 p.m. Wednesday, with Archie & the Bunkers, $30.

Hard Rock Rocksino Northfield Park

(10777 Northfield Road, Northfield; 800-745-3000, www.?ticketmaster.com)

Graham Nash, 8 p.m. Friday, $43-50-$62.50.

Under The Sun Tour 2015, 7 p.m. Saturday, with Sugar Ray, Better Than Ezra, Uncle Kracker and Eve 6, $35-$55.

Hardesty Park

(1615 W. Market St., Akron; 330-375-2836)

Colin Dussault’s Blues Project, 7 p.m. Monday.

House of Blues?Cleveland

(308 Euclid Ave.; 800-745-3000, www.ticketmaster.com)

Blues Traveler, 7 p.m. Thursday, $23-$30.

Brandon Flowers, 7 p.m. Friday, $27.50.

Pop Nation Tour 2015, 6 p.m. Wednesday, $12.

Jilly’s Music Room

(111 N. Main St., Akron; http://www.jillysmusicroom.com)

Runaway Dorothy, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, with Jon Mosey, free.

Bizarros, 7 p.m. Friday, with the Bad Dudes and Extra Spooky, free.

The Angie Haze Project, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, with Kimm Rogers and Marc Lee Shannon, free.

Music and a Movie with Rebekah Jean, 7 p.m. Wednesday, with Walk The Line, free.

The Kent Stage

(175 E. Main St.; 330-677-5005, www.thekentstage.com)

Richard Thompson, 8 p.m. Saturday, $30, $40 Gold Circle.

Rickie Lee Jones, 8 p.m. Sunday, $38.

Lake Anna Park

(615 W. Park Ave., Barberton)

LaFlavour, 7:30 p.m. Friday.

Bill Warden, Elvis tribute, 11:30 a.m. Wednesday.

Lions Lincoln Theatre

(156 Lincoln Way E., Massillon; 330-956-0011)?

Friday Night Live presents Randy Velez, 7:30 p.m. Friday.

Lock 3

(200 S. Main St., Akron; www.lock3live.com)

Quintavious Johnson, 8 p.m. Thursday.

Dirty Deed, AC/DC tribute, 7 p.m. Friday, with Metal Inc.

Natural Wonder, a tribute to Stevie Wonder, 7 p.m. Saturday, with Colin Dussault’s Blues Project.

Lock Bottom Blues & Jazz Club

(Lock 4, 200 S. Main St., Akron)

Gospel Tracks, 5 p.m. Sunday.

Wallace Coleman Band, 7 p.m. Wednesday.

Mahall’s

(13200 Madison Ave., Lakewood; 216-521-3280, http://?mahalls20lanes.com)

Hoots & Hellmouth, 9 p.m. Friday, with JP & the Chatfield Boys, $10.

Medina’s Uptown?Park Square

(Broadway Street and Liberty Street, Medina; www.medina?communityband.org)

Medina Community Band, 8:30-9:30 p.m. Friday.

Munroe Falls Metro Park, Lake Area

(521 S. River Road, Munroe Falls)

Metro Parks Ensemble, 5 p.m. Tuesday, free.

Museum of ?Contemporary Art Cleveland: Toby’s Plaza

(11412 Euclid Ave., Cleveland; 216-421-8671, www.MOCA?cleveland.org)

David & the Ramrods, 6 p.m. Thursday, with the Generators.

Musica

(51 E. Market St., Akron; 330-374-1114. http://liveatmusica.com)

Whiskey Daredevils, 9 p.m. Friday, $8.

Amplexus, 9 p.m. Saturday, Musica, with Sorry Mom and Salvation Syndicate, $10.

Chill, 7 p.m. Sunday, $10.

Music Box Supper Club and Concert Hall

(1148 Main Ave., Cleveland; 216-242-1250, www.musicboxcle.com)

Boudreaux’s Back Porch, 8 p.m. Thursday, $7.

Summer Soul Concert, 8 p.m. Saturday, $25 in advance, $28 day of show.

Parachute Acoustic Show, 8 p.m. Monday, with Jeff LeBlanc, $20 in advance, $22 day of show.

Thor Platter Band, 8 p.m. Wednesday, $8.

Riverfront Concert ?Series at Falls ?River Square

(Falls River Square Amphitheater, 2020 Front St., Cuyahoga Falls; http://rockinontheriver.com)

Carlos Jones, 6 p.m. Friday, with Human Nature.

Rock & Roll Hall ?of Fame and Museum

(1100 Rock and Roll Blvd., Cleveland; 216-781-7625)

Back Tiger Sex Machine, 8 p.m. Thursday, with Blackbird and Ozmtz, $5.50.

Shadyside Park

(1235 Kenmore Blvd., Akron)

JiMiller Band, 7 p.m. Wednesday.

Springfield Lake Gazebo

(2459 Canfield Road, next to Springfield Lake.)?

Get Back, 7 p.m. Friday.

Tallmadge Circle

Diamond Project, 7 p.m. Saturday.

Wadsworth Gazebo

(East Park, Wadsworth)

Reunion, 7 p.m. Thursday.

Water Street Tavern

(132 S. Water St., Kent; 330-677-0700, www.waterstreettavern.com)

Code Blue, 7 p.m. Friday.