STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET

When: Saturday.

Where: National Trail Raceway in Hebron.

Boys schedule: Division III at 11 a.m. Division II at 11:45 a.m. Division I at 12:30 p.m.

Girls schedule: Division III at 1:30 p.m. Division II at 2:15 p.m. Division I at 3 p.m.

AKRON-AREA BOYS STATE QUALIFIERS

Division I teams

Hudson: Adam Beucler, Sr., Andrew Goldslager, Jr., Lucas Lay, Sr., Evan Manley, Sr., Kenny McCaughey, Sr., Jack Root, Soph., Jacob Russo, Sr., coach Mark McConnell.

Jackson: Evan Akers, Sr., Lucas Immel, Fr., Nathan Immel, Sr., Colin Scanlon, Sr., Michael Stefan, Sr., Jon Uhl, Sr., Alex Zuckett, Fr., coach Kevin Walsh.

Medina: Caleb Cummings, Sr., Harry Custer, Jr., Graham Hayden, Jr., Kevin Horrigan, Sr., Michael Palocko, Sr., Drew Reddick, Soph., Cameron Schontzler, Soph., coach Milt Place.

Division I individuals

Matthew Singleton, Fr., Aurora; Nathaniel Ondracek, Sr., Walsh Jesuit; Jayden Wimbush, Jr., Nordonia; Vince Manning, Sr., Highland; Jay Lutton, Sr., North Canton Hoover; Ryan Adkins, Sr., Twinsburg; Nathan Moore, Soph., Lake; Tyler Wierzbicki, Sr., Lake.

Division II teams

Woodridge: Micah Blair, Jr., Ryan Champa, Soph., Sam Dutt. Jr., Nedal Elkurd, Sr., Zayd Elkurd, Soph., Riley Galehouse, Jr., Andrew Lauck, Soph., coach Jeff Howard.

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Jake Pentasuglio, Jr., Alex Phillip, Sr., Chase Powers, Soph., Kevin Rybka, Jr., Colin Scahill, Sr., Matthew Sollenberger, Sr., Nick Steel, Jr., coach Dan Lancianese.

Division II individuals

Drennan Akins, Fr., CVCA; Steven Hennis, Sr., Chippewa.

AKRON-AREA GIRLS STATE QUALIFIERS

Division I teams

Medina: Angela Dobson, Sr., Carmela Henning, Sr., Juliette Keller, Jr., Savannah Kole, Sr., Maddie Miller, Sr., Olivia Roberts, Jr., Ava Tenaglia, Jr., coach Scott Van Fleet.

Jackson: Allyson Bailey, Soph., Taylor Etter, Sr., Allie Hartnett, Fr., Michaela Huffman, Sr., Sofia Istnick, Fr., Lauren Stayer, Soph., Sarah Strunck, Sr., coach Kevin Walsh.

Green: Kendall Anenson, Jr., Sydney Dale, Sr., Olivia Gang, Soph., Leigha Hall, Soph., Ashley McBride, Soph., Anna Pond, Jr., Carmen Sims, Fr., coach Jake Saylor.

Brunswick: Abby Bardwell, Fr., Emily Bardwell, Jr., Devin Cannon, Jr., Nichole Gatten, Jr., Kaylee Latarewicz, Fr., Emily Watkins, Soph., Alyssa Wolf, Sr., coach Kerry Hunter.

Wadsworth: Sami Beddow, Sr., Emma Codding, Soph., Laney Corell, Soph., Michaela Davis, Soph., Ashley Galek, Soph., Rachel Murphy, Fr., Clare Nicholas, Fr., coach John Burton.

Hudson: Brenna Beucler, Soph., Sydney Gallagher, Soph., Emmaline Hannan, Soph., Nicole Jurado, Jr., Victoria Liesen, Soph., Subi Simmons, Jr., Sarah Weldon, Soph., coach Megan Petraska.

Division I individuals

Karsen Zabell, Jr., Aurora; Kinsey Knoch, Sr., GlenOak; Kaylie Kenne, Sr., Highland; Madelynn Madison, Soph., Highland; Mackenzie Cassiday, Sr., Stow.

Division II teams

St. Vincent-St. Mary: Theresa Hagey, Soph., Amelia Moll, Fr., Sadie Porchowsky, Soph., Quincy Powers, Jr., Kate Saum, Fr., Natalie Tobin, Jr., Nina Zraik, Sr., coach Dan Lancianese.

Woodridge: Anastasia Bakuhn, Soph, Izzy Best, Fr., Sarah Frederick, Sr., Libby Howard, Jr., Jenna Kaiser, Sr., Leah Stanfield, Jr., Rosie Sterling, Jr., coach Jeff Howard.

Division II individuals

Bridget Hahn, Sr., Archbishop Hoban; Hannah Schill, Jr., Archbishop Hoban; Isabella Payne, Jr., CVCA; Maya Hamsher, Jr., Orrville; Ravyn Edge, Jr., Tallmadge; Kenna Loveless, Jr., Tallmadge.

Division III individuals

Hope Murphy, Jr., Mogadore.

— Compiled by Michael Beaven