BASKETBALL

BOYS

Schedule

Thursday's games

Archbishop Hoban at Josh Palmer Classic, Elmira HS, 6:30 p.m.

Brecksville at Cactus Jam Tournament, TBD

Copley at Stow, 7 p.m.

Field at Crestwood, 7 p.m.

Streetsboro at Hudson Holiday Classic, 2 p.m.

GlenOak vs. Elyria Catholic, at Garfield Heights, 2:30 p.m.

Green vs. Solon, at Garfield Heights, 7:45 p.m.

Medina at Ocoee, Fla., TBD

Mogadore vs. Maplewood, at Jackson-Milton, 6 p.m.

Nordonia at KSA Holiday Tournament, noon.

Ravenna at Kent Roosevelt, 7:30 p.m.

Tallmadge at Berlin Hiland, 7:45 p.m

 

Friday's Games

Avon Lake at Strongsville, 7:30 p.m.

Brecksville at Cactus Jam Tournament

Brunswick vs. Reynoldsburg (at Thomas Worthington), 3:45 p.m.

CVCA at Manchester, 7:30 p.m.

East at Barberton, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Hudson Holiday Classic, 2 p.m.

Lake at New Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Mansfield Senior at Wooster, 7:30 p.m.

Massillon vs. Lakewood (at Garfield Heights Classic), 4:30 p.m.

Medina at Ocoee, Fla.

Mogadore at Jackson-Milton, 6 p.m.

Northwest at Orrville, 7:30 p.m.

Norwayne at Chippewa, 7:30 p.m.

Perry at Ellet, 7 p.m.

Revere vs. Beachwood (at Garfield Heights Christmas Classic), 11 a.m.

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Garfield Heights, 6 p.m.

Southeast at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Twinsburg at Oregon Clay Holiday Tournament, 3 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit vs. Cuyahoga Falls (at Cuyahoga Falls Classic), 7:45 p.m.

Woodridge vs. Ironton (at Cuyahoga Falls Classic), 6 p.m.

 

Saturday's Games

Aurora at Mayfield, 2 p.m.

Avon at Strongsville, 3:30 p.m.

Brecksville at Cactus Jam Tournament

Brunswick at Thomas Worthington, 7:15 p.m.

Canton McKinley at Stow, 4 p.m.

Cle. James F. Rhodes at Barberton, 7:30 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls vs. Ironton (at Cuyahoga Falls Classic), 7:45 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield at Tallmadge, 2:30 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt at Field, 7:30 p.m.

Lake at Massillon, 7:30 p.m.

Medina at Ocoee, Fla.

Nordonia at KSA Holiday Tournament, 12 p.m.

North at Cloverleaf, 7 p.m.

North Canton Hoover at Louisville, 7:30 p.m.

Rootstown at Ravenna, 7 p.m.

Twinsburg at Oregon Clay Holiday Tournament, 3 p.m.

Walsh Jesuit vs. Woodridge (at Cuyahoga Falls Classic), 6 p.m.
 

Monday's Game

St. Vincent-St. Mary at Cleveland St. Ignatius, 2:30 p.m.

 

GIRLS

Schedule

Thursday's Games

Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin at Aurora, 7:30 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls at Walsh Jesuit Classic, 7:15 p.m.

Chippewa vs. Strongsville (at Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic), 6 p.m.

Field at East Christmas Tournament, TBD

Jackson Holiday Tournament, 7:30 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield vs. Mogadore, at Canton South, 6 p.m.

Nordonia vs. Berlin Hiland (at Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic), 4:30 p.m.

Norton vs. Kenston, at Walsh Jesuit Classic, 5:30 p.m.

Our Lady of the Elms at East Tournament, Noon

Perry at Firestone, 6:30 p.m.

Ravenna at Kent Roosevelt, 6 p.m.

Springfield at Canton South, 7:30 p.m.

Tallmadge at Green, 7:30 p.m.

Waterloo at North, 6:30 p.m.

Wooster at Mansfield, 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth vs. Magnificat (at Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic), 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday's Games

Archbishop Hoban vs. Tusky Valley, at Canfield South Range, 2:30 p.m.

Black Hawk at North Canton Hoover Lady Viking Classic, 7:30 p.m.

Buchtel vs. Mentor, at Stow, 2:20 p.m.

Canfield at Stow, 7:20 p.m.

Chippewa vs. Amherst Steele (at Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic), 6 p.m.

GlenOak vs. Newark (at Stow HS), 5:30 p.m.

Jackson at Jackson Holiday Tournament, 7:30 p.m.

Kidron Central Christian at CVCA Holiday Classic, 7 p.m.

Lake at Copley, 7:30 p.m.

North Royalton at Brunswick Holiday Hoops Classic, 6 p.m.

Norton at Walsh Jesuit Classic, 5:30 p.m.

Parma Heights Valley Forge at Brunswick Holiday Hoops Classic, noon

Stow at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth vs. Strongsville (at Wadsworth Believe Roundball Classic), 7:30 p.m. 

 

Saturday's Games

Coventry at Barberton, 2:30 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls at Walsh Jesuit Classic, 12 p.m.

Field at East, 2:30 p.m.

GlenOak vs. Black Hawk, at North Canton Hoover Lady Viking Classic, 1 p.m.

Hilliard Davidson at North Canton Hoover Lady Viking Classic, 2:30 p.m.

Kenmore-Garfield vs. Springfield, at Canton South, 1 p.m.

Kent Roosevelt at Lake, 2:30 p.m.

Cleveland Heights Lutheran East at CVCA Holiday Classic, 7 p.m.

Mogadore at Waynedale, 2 p.m.

Orrville at Triway, 2:30 P.M.

Our Lady of the Elms at East Tournament, noon

Parma Padua at Highland, 2:30 p.m.

Revere at Perry, 2:30 p.m.

Rootstown at Woodridge, 1:30 p.m.

 

Sunday's Games

Aurora vs. Buchtel, at Garfield Heights Holiday Tournament, 11 a.m.

Canton McKinley at Cleveland Heights, 6 p.m.

Rocky River Magnificat vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary (at Garfield Heights Holiday Tournament),  2:30 p.m.

Stow vs. Berea-Midpark (at Garfield Heights Holiday Tournament), 4:15 p.m.

Twinsburg vs. Nordonia (at Garfield Heights Holiday Tournament), 7:45 p.m.